Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019


Date
Aug 24 - 25, 2019
City
Xi'an, Shaanxi, China
Venue

Forest City Hotel

Address
No.9, Juhuayuan Road, East Avenue, Beiling District
Details

Banquet Hall, 3rd Floor

Website
Xi'an 10th Anniversary 2019 website
Organizer
Xi'an Cube Association (西安魔方协会)
WCA Delegates
Chen Kang (亢晨), Danyang Chen (陈丹阳), and Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Contact
xacubeassociation@163.com, ckang@worldcubeassociation.org, dchen@worldcubeassociation.org, dli@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
217
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 350 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥120 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee comprises basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Aug. 1, 2019, 11:59 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.

You can not register between 2019-8-9 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-8-11 20:00:00 GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) won with an average of 7.65 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Mulun Yin (阴目仑) finished second (8.62) and Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished third (9.29).

Asian records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 3:21.84 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.98 7.65 China 6.987.907.868.057.19
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.66 8.62 China 6.668.9011.238.408.55
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.46 9.29 China 7.468.888.9310.0710.07

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.06 1.45 China 1.061.371.551.421.85
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 2.07 2.19 China 2.142.073.112.122.32
3 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 1.67 2.37 China 1.911.673.772.123.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 25.94 32.12 China 34.4925.9432.9130.0233.44
2 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 29.48 32.27 China 32.9730.2829.4833.5739.46
3 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 30.92 34.64 China 36.6830.9235.3831.8744.21

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 49.87 56.46 China 1:02.9158.1855.3855.8249.87
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 55.96 1:01.02 China 1:08.2859.4957.261:06.3255.96
3 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 58.26 1:02.02 China 1:07.8858.261:12.4359.3558.82

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:44.67 1:47.50 China 1:46.051:44.671:51.78
2 Alvin Yang 1:58.74 2:05.36 China 1:58.742:08.732:08.60
3 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 2:04.83 2:11.97 China 2:23.582:07.492:04.83

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:24.80 2:36.51 China 2:49.262:24.802:35.48
2 Alvin Yang 2:35.19 2:46.71 China 2:43.453:01.482:35.19
3 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 2:52.43 3:01.86 China 3:14.292:58.852:52.43

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.38 DNF China DNF24.2322.38
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 26.97 DNF China 26.9728.63DNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 28.21 30.42 China 31.7628.2131.30

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24 26.00 China 242826
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29 30.00 China 293130
3 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 29 30.67 China 293330

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 11.21 12.08 China 11.2112.1517.7712.0512.05
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 12.00 13.89 China 14.0012.0016.5613.3714.31
3 Qingze Li (李庆泽) 12.75 14.49 China 14.5514.5812.7514.8414.34

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 7.21 8.00 China 9.407.337.218.068.61
2 Yizhou Zhou (周亦舟) 9.04 10.04 China DNF9.709.539.0410.89
3 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.85 10.43 China 11.678.8512.489.799.83

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 46.30 52.02 China 46.3054.9852.2949.4754.31
2 Ziyu Wu (吴子钰) 50.32 55.93 China 57.3353.2557.22DNF50.32
3 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 58.10 58.27 China 58.141:01.7258.1058.4258.26

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fanyang Zeng (曾凡洋) 2.09 3.57 China 3.635.402.654.442.09
2 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.45 3.65 China 3.715.313.453.583.67
3 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 2.89 3.85 China 3.503.782.894.264.59

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiming Ran (冉济铭) 2.55 3.40 China 3.593.483.192.553.52
2 Kaigan Yu (俞凯淦) 2.88 3.61 China 4.863.723.532.883.58
3 Litao Hao (郝立涛) 3.44 4.03 China 4.723.855.243.443.53

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 6.80 8.62 China 9.637.556.808.6710.24
2 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.44 10.75 China 9.909.6412.8212.717.44
3 Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 11.72 14.53 China 26.6914.5511.7214.5514.49

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:30.41 DNF China DNF1:30.41DNF
2 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 4:29.63 4:39.89 China 4:29.634:29.655:00.38
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 4:53.11 DNF China DNF4:53.11DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:21.84 AsR DNF China DNF3:21.843:33.47
2 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 13:52.00 DNF China 13:52.00DNFDNF
3 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 22:14.00 DNF China DNF22:14.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 49/53 59:40 China 49/53 59:40
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 30/40 53:59 China 30/40 53:59
3 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 20/23 57:28 China 20/23 57:28