Wrocław Open 2019


Date
Feb 23 - 24, 2019
City
Wrocław, Poland
Venue

Młodzieżowe Centrum Sportu i Rekreacji

Address
Aleja I.J. Paderewskiego 35; 51-612 Wrocław
Website
Wrocław Open 2019 website
Organizers
Karol Zakrzewski and Łukasz Dubicki
WCA Delegate
Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

zakrzak1234@gmail.com

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Rejestracja uznawana jest za dokonaną po wypenieniu formularza rejestracyjnego i opaceniu uczestnictwa w zawodach.

Dane do przelewu:
Numer konta: 16 1140 2004 0000 3102 7596 2116
Nazwa: Karol Zakrzewski
Tytuł: Wrocław Open 2019 - Imię i Nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
29 I 2019
Koniec rejestracji:
19 II 2019

Registration is considered completed after filling out the registration form and paying the registration fee.

Data for payment:
Account number: 16 1140 2004 0000 3102 7596 2116
Name: Karol Zakrzewski.
Title: Wrocław Open 2019 - Name and surname
Start registration:
29 I 2019
End registration:
19 II 2019

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:45.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 9:00.00 1 attempt to get < 3:30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 9:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 35.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Młodzieżowe Centrum Sportu i Rekreacji.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 23, 2019)

From 07:30 AM
To 08:00 AM
Registration
Main scene
From 07:50 AM
To 08:10 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main scene
From 08:00 AM
To 08:10 AM
Opening
Main scene
From 08:10 AM
To 09:10 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 09:10 AM
To 10:05 AM
Skewb First round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:05 AM
To 11:00 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:45.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:00 AM
To 11:50 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 12:50 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 12:50 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main scene
From 01:30 PM
To 02:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:35 PM
Megaminx Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 02:35 PM
To 03:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 03:00 PM
To 03:50 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 3:30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:50 PM
To 04:35 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Main scene
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 35.00
From 04:35 PM
To 05:05 PM
7x7x7 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:30 PM
6x6x6 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Mean of 3
Time limit
9:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main scene

Schedule for Sunday (February 24, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:30 AM
Registration
Main scene
From 08:30 AM
To 09:10 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:10 AM
To 10:20 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 10:40 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Main scene
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 10:40 AM
To 11:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
Lunch
Main scene
From 01:15 PM
To 02:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main scene
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:05 PM
To 03:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:00 PM
To 03:40 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main scene
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Main scene

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.