Winter West Ukraine 2015


Date
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2015
City
Kovel, Ukraine
Venue

Kovel Industrial and Economic College of Lutsk NTU

Address
Ukraine, Kovel, 23 Zavodska st., 45000
Details

On the second floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Winter West Ukraine 2015 website
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Contact

Oleksandr Lutsiuk

Information

Registration will be closed on January, 27 or when we reach 100 competitors. Registration fee: 50 UAH.

Events
Competitors
37
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 9.97 10.74 Belarus 11.699.9710.1311.0111.09
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 8.98 11.69 Ukraine 13.5212.088.9810.6712.31
3 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 10.38 13.09 Ukraine 17.0610.7410.3813.7214.81

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2.26 2.93 Ukraine 2.262.902.474.803.43
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 3.07 3.36 Ukraine 3.703.083.073.843.29
3 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 2.45 3.44 Ukraine 4.486.642.852.452.98

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 39.55 41.57 Ukraine 41.0739.5542.5441.1143.10
2 Pavel Yushkevich 38.42 47.75 Belarus 50.8155.5445.1647.2738.42
3 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 44.61 48.08 Ukraine 46.5746.4751.1944.6159.59

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:24.87 1:30.88 Belarus 1:24.871:33.591:32.871:35.971:26.19
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 1:29.18 1:37.25 Ukraine 1:29.181:34.811:39.401:51.771:37.55
3 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 1:29.60 1:41.47 Ukraine 1:36.551:29.601:45.911:42.401:45.46

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 2:42.15 2:49.05 Belarus 2:42.152:53.152:51.86
2 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 3:23.32 3:33.13 Ukraine 3:28.213:23.323:47.87
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:25.04 3:42.10 Ukraine 3:48.103:25.043:53.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 3:58.03 4:06.22 Belarus 4:14.524:06.103:58.03
2 Andrii Atamaniuk (Андрій Атаманюк) 4:34.06 4:39.88 Ukraine 4:46.514:39.064:34.06
3 Dmytro Pochapskyi (Дмитро Почапський) 4:51.19 5:16.73 Ukraine 5:43.404:51.195:15.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 1:39.37 DNF Ukraine DNF1:39.37DNF
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2:36.09 DNF Ukraine DNF2:36.093:24.66
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:38.41 DNF Ukraine DNF3:38.41DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 22 NR 31.67 NR Ukraine 392234
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 29 34.00 Ukraine 392934
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 33 35.33 Ukraine 403333

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 13.86 18.52 Belarus 18.3513.8619.3818.4818.74
2 Andrii Bolibok (Андрій Болібок) 16.15 19.13 Ukraine 16.15DNF19.5517.4220.41
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 16.83 20.21 Ukraine 22.5816.8317.5623.3920.48

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 1:19.69 1:33.58 Ukraine 1:50.341:30.701:19.69
2 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 2:44.80 Ukraine 2:44.80
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 2:46.59 Ukraine 2:46.59

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilya Tsiareshka 6.53 NR 8.54 NR Belarus 8.376.5311.237.429.84
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.84 11.15 Ukraine 17.4110.1012.6010.749.84
3 Sergey Novik 10.52 12.92 Belarus 10.5211.6113.2614.8313.89

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Yushkevich 1:39.79 2:02.22 Belarus 2:08.871:39.791:47.952:09.832:27.36
2 Marko Striieshyn 2:01.80 2:20.08 Ukraine 2:19.882:25.892:14.462:47.532:01.80
3 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:22.49 2:26.86 Ukraine 2:36.632:25.742:25.792:22.492:29.04

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.61 4.78 Ukraine 4.993.652.615.717.33
2 Sergey Novik 3.83 6.44 Belarus 3.835.388.087.646.31
3 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 5.59 6.86 Ukraine 5.596.246.329.828.02

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Vedenov (Андрій Веденьов) 5.43 7.40 Ukraine 6.908.485.439.346.83
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 5.35 7.42 Ukraine 5.668.847.775.358.98
3 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 6.16 8.35 Ukraine 9.377.546.169.708.15

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 43.88 57.81 Ukraine 58.221:03.281:00.9854.2243.88
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 51.05 1:03.95 Ukraine 1:05.6358.881:07.3451.051:19.29
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 48.16 1:08.74 Ukraine 48.161:04.0756.141:26.021:33.11

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 9/12 55:52 Ukraine 9/12 55:52
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2/2 15:39 Ukraine 2/2 15:39
3 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 3/4 19:41 Ukraine 3/4 19:41