White City Cubing 2017


Date
Apr 22 - 23, 2017
City
Belgorod, Russia
Venue

Belgorod Shukhov State Technological University

Address
Kostukova str., 46
Details

Сultural centre of University

Website
White City Cubing 2017 website
Organizers
Alexander Eryomin, Andrey Robota, and Ruslan Chayka
WCA Delegate
Andrey Robota
Contact

Ruslan Chayka

Information

Registration will be closed at midnight on April, 19.
There is a limit of 100 competitors for this competition.
Spectators are welcome and do not need to register or pay.
Registration fee:
* 100 RUB for Rubik's Cube only;
* 250 RUB for equal or less than 8 events; (or 200 RUB using prepayment);
* 350 RUB greater than 8 events. (or 300 RUB using prepayment).

If you do not see your name on the compeitors table after 48 hours of registering, please contact us to resolve the issue.

Visit the competition website for more details.

Events
Competitors
89
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 7.03 9.34 Russia 9.729.407.038.9010.87
2 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 7.85 9.35 Ukraine DNF7.859.598.959.50
3 Alexander Eryomin 8.85 10.37 Russia 8.859.4311.2111.2110.48

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 2.97 3.24 Russia 3.413.223.092.974.91
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.35 3.46 Ukraine 3.153.602.354.503.62
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3.24 4.66 Ukraine 7.933.244.653.925.42

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 30.15 35.47 Ukraine 31.9741.1839.1435.3030.15
2 Dmitry Dergunov 37.44 42.42 Russia 40.7344.0642.4845.0737.44
3 Artem Ryabikin 34.78 42.93 Russia 43.9234.7857.2445.3739.50

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:08.49 1:11.09 Ukraine 1:10.861:08.491:10.141:18.861:12.26
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:20.20 1:23.75 Russia 1:25.311:24.181:25.631:21.751:20.20
3 Dmitry Dergunov 1:28.89 1:33.03 Russia 1:32.861:28.891:36.651:42.561:29.58

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:20.43 NR 2:32.10 NR Ukraine 2:20.432:46.442:29.43
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:44.36 2:47.75 Russia 2:44.362:54.392:44.51
3 Dmitry Dergunov 3:09.14 3:14.71 Russia 3:13.083:09.143:21.92

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 3:31.36 NR 3:40.89 NR Ukraine 3:52.073:39.243:31.36
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 3:46.92 3:55.60 Russia 4:06.703:53.193:46.92
3 Dmitry Dergunov 4:24.25 4:35.87 Russia 4:34.474:48.904:24.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 36.69 DNF Ukraine 36.69DNFDNF
2 Maxim Chechnev 1:33.49 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:33.49
3 Fedor Abaev 1:41.26 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:41.26

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 25 30.33 Ukraine 353125
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 38 41.33 Ukraine 384343
3 Konstantin Solovyev 39 46.00 Russia 455439

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Dergunov 11.94 13.37 Russia 13.0611.9414.2712.9914.05
2 Alexander Eryomin 12.95 16.66 Russia 17.4616.1125.1316.4012.95
3 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 12.83 17.28 Ukraine 17.5917.8218.8316.4412.83

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 7.54 8.31 Ukraine 8.2713.298.308.357.54
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7.28 8.72 Ukraine 8.22DNF7.287.7210.21
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 7.61 8.91 Russia 7.6110.488.689.788.28

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:01.18 1:03.65 Russia 1:01.181:01.701:02.121:07.13DNF
2 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1:00.14 1:04.95 Ukraine 1:27.451:04.811:04.271:00.141:05.76
3 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 1:14.25 1:18.16 Ukraine 1:14.251:14.541:22.521:31.111:17.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 3.41 4.34 Russia 3.414.204.507.024.31
2 Kostiantyn Koptiev (Костянтин Коптєв) 4.43 4.91 Ukraine 4.794.435.064.875.38
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 4.74 5.32 Ukraine 4.904.745.296.945.77

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.67 3.96 Ukraine 3.864.043.673.985.53
2 Igor Tsarichenko 3.97 4.27 Russia 4.133.974.284.405.89
3 Denys Shyshliannykov (Денис Шишлянников) 3.91 4.39 Ukraine 3.914.334.276.284.58

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 15.39 17.61 Ukraine 16.5815.3920.2025.2316.06
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.12 20.68 Russia 20.1424.0520.7721.1220.12
3 Konstantin Solovyev 23.90 26.60 Russia 29.4525.5924.7723.9033.63

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 11/13 58:03 Russia 11/13 58:03
2 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 7/9 49:17 Ukraine 7/9 49:17
3 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2/2 10:48 Ukraine 2/2 10:48