West Japan Big Cube 2014


Date
Sep 13 - 14, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

room 401

Website
West Japan Big Cube 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event. Registration will be closed on September 1 ,2014

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.58 10.42 Japan 10.889.619.5813.6510.78
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.86 10.77 Japan 10.619.8610.8616.0010.83
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.38 11.73 Japan 11.8812.1511.3810.3811.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 32.84 35.08 Japan 33.0837.1638.3035.0032.84
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.53 40.89 Japan 42.1937.9342.5652.4337.53
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 35.65 41.62 Japan 43.0943.7135.6538.0545.40

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:02.13 1:09.55 Japan 1:13.811:12.341:02.131:07.771:08.55
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.94 1:13.00 Japan 1:14.581:12.381:14.771:11.941:12.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.77 1:19.68 Japan 1:12.771:22.811:19.401:16.841:30.71

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.63 2:31.44 Japan 2:45.082:20.632:28.61
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:31.16 2:35.07 Japan 2:37.152:31.162:36.90
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:31.15 2:38.72 Japan 2:41.332:43.682:31.15

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:25.38 3:32.57 Japan 3:40.683:31.653:25.38
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:35.93 3:45.69 Japan 3:47.843:35.933:53.31
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:37.68 3:48.58 Japan 3:43.844:04.213:37.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.81 1:06.76 Japan 1:08.941:06.901:03.811:05.441:07.93
2 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:10.19 1:14.64 Japan 1:10.191:12.181:13.841:25.191:17.90
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.88 1:15.22 Japan 1:12.581:22.301:12.191:20.901:05.88

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8:20.55 Japan 10:22.00DNF8:20.55
2 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 12:25.00 Japan DNF12:25.00DNF
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24:19.00 Japan 24:19.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 17/19 59:51 NR Japan 17/19 59:51DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9/10 55:01 Japan 9/10 55:01DNS
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7/8 39:13 Japan 7/8 39:13DNS