West Japan Big Cube 2014


Date
Sep 13 - 14, 2014
City
Osaka, Japan
Venue

Daito Public Center

Address
4-6, Akebono-cho, Daito-shi
Details

room 401

Website
West Japan Big Cube 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc
Registration Fee: 500Yen for each additional event. Registration will be closed on September 1 ,2014

Events
Competitors
30
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.77 10.39 Japan 10.2710.8110.9410.098.77
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.90 11.16 Japan 9.9011.0811.4011.0013.40
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.13 11.49 Japan 11.3814.5511.1311.4011.69
4 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.50 11.59 Indonesia 10.5013.5311.9712.0510.75
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.11 11.94 Japan 11.9412.8412.8111.0810.11
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.40 12.24 Japan 9.4015.9311.2814.1311.31
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.30 12.25 Japan 12.3612.5611.8311.3014.25
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.65 12.36 Japan 12.4113.1112.3811.6512.28
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.77 12.42 Japan 14.3811.7712.0913.0012.16
10 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 10.09 12.63 Japan 12.9413.3811.5610.0918.36
11 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 12.52 13.20 Japan 13.1915.2212.6912.5213.71
12 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.30 13.72 Japan 12.3614.2112.3015.8314.58
13 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 14.28 14.76 Japan 14.5514.8316.6314.9114.28
14 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.77 16.09 Japan 18.8814.4315.8313.7718.00
15 Minato Imai (今井港) 13.81 16.50 Japan 19.4424.0913.8115.3014.77
16 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.13 16.65 Japan 18.4717.2815.8816.8014.13
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.59 18.56 Japan 21.8321.4016.5917.5016.78
18 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 14.59 19.04 Japan 19.8322.4321.0216.2714.59
19 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 21.55 22.76 Japan 22.3422.8623.0823.9621.55
20 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 24.91 27.27 Japan 26.8628.1924.9136.0626.77
21 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.56 28.25 Japan 32.2723.5632.0825.7226.94
22 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.31 29.36 Japan 31.3130.7124.3129.1328.25
23 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 25.59 30.25 Japan 25.5927.5634.5334.0229.18
24 Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 27.75 30.88 Japan 29.2827.7529.02DNF34.33
25 Akifumi Koshida (越田哲史) 42.08 58.93 Japan 1:02.2842.082:21.031:02.7151.80

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.36 10.17 Japan 9.919.9410.668.3611.50
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.90 10.84 Japan 9.9011.5012.8010.8010.21
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.05 11.12 Japan 10.0612.5210.7710.0515.46
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.50 11.26 Japan 10.9011.2811.6112.8610.50
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.86 11.50 Japan 11.139.8611.5511.8312.81
6 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.06 11.64 Japan 11.6811.7210.0611.6311.61
7 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.43 12.55 Japan 12.3012.8611.4312.5014.22
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.16 12.63 Japan 12.1612.8812.1812.8313.77
9 Alifianto Adi Nugroho 10.28 12.84 Indonesia 14.0917.7810.2812.8311.61
10 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.65 13.25 Japan 11.6513.7113.0513.0013.96
11 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.63 13.38 Japan 14.7212.7213.0811.6314.33
12 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.90 13.70 Japan 14.7215.7112.9312.9013.44
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.84 14.49 Japan DNF12.2215.0811.8416.18
14 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.52 16.38 Japan 14.5215.9025.0518.0615.18
15 Minato Imai (今井港) 15.84 17.74 Japan 19.0515.8424.8018.1116.05
16 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.56 17.80 Japan 16.7517.5619.0821.2216.56
17 Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 17.90 18.61 Japan 17.9022.2218.0218.6119.19
18 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 19.18 DNF Japan 19.18DNFDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.58 10.42 Japan 10.889.619.5813.6510.78
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.86 10.77 Japan 10.619.8610.8616.0010.83
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.38 11.73 Japan 11.8812.1511.3810.3811.93
4 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.38 12.29 Japan 14.7511.1315.6110.3811.00
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 11.88 12.49 Japan 13.8412.6312.5311.8812.30
6 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.75 12.60 Japan 12.9110.7512.4712.5212.80

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.84 35.51 Japan 38.1631.8433.8634.5045.61
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 36.50 38.71 Japan 43.9036.5037.4040.0238.72
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 35.71 43.41 Japan 47.4439.9742.8335.711:01.77
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 41.06 44.65 Japan 41.0646.1947.1945.6142.16
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 41.50 50.21 Japan 50.7856.8341.5051.1648.68
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 39.78 50.94 Japan 55.7852.5344.5039.781:01.61
7 Minato Imai (今井港) 52.22 55.15 Japan 52.3152.2252.811:00.801:00.33
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 51.75 56.14 Japan 51.751:02.5655.361:00.1652.91
9 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 57.81 1:02.71 Japan 1:19.8057.8159.001:03.051:06.08
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 54.80 1:06.13 Japan 1:11.3054.801:11.841:03.661:03.43
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 59.81 1:08.92 Japan 1:00.561:13.161:31.531:13.0359.81
12 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:05.11 1:09.05 Japan 1:09.301:16.001:05.111:12.001:05.86
13 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 1:09.56 1:17.07 Japan 1:19.361:27.631:09.561:21.751:10.09
14 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:19.40 1:36.17 Japan 1:42.211:21.501:19.402:02.221:44.80
15 Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:35.84 1:44.47 Japan 1:50.691:38.153:17.501:35.841:44.56

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 32.84 35.08 Japan 33.0837.1638.3035.0032.84
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.53 40.89 Japan 42.1937.9342.5652.4337.53
3 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 35.65 41.62 Japan 43.0943.7135.6538.0545.40
4 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 38.68 42.42 Japan 39.7143.5044.0545.8138.68
5 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 38.96 46.24 Japan 46.6147.6844.4349.5538.96
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 41.00 46.65 Japan 51.9641.0044.8145.7249.41

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.31 1:12.30 Japan 1:12.611:08.311:13.061:20.081:11.22
2 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.52 1:14.57 Japan 1:15.911:15.311:09.521:12.841:15.55
3 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:15.61 1:22.44 Japan 1:20.331:30.151:23.801:15.611:23.18
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:22.52 1:25.50 Japan 1:26.441:22.521:26.361:27.081:23.69
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:23.46 1:26.66 Japan 1:27.591:24.781:27.611:38.221:23.46
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:24.47 1:30.06 Japan 1:27.181:34.251:24.471:29.031:33.97
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:37.61 1:50.40 Japan 1:37.611:55.731:50.721:54.521:45.97
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:42.68 1:51.56 Japan 1:42.682:08.531:58.561:51.341:44.78
9 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:53.88 2:07.39 Japan 1:59.692:14.552:07.932:20.801:53.88
10 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 2:12.68 2:18.14 Japan 2:13.282:32.882:12.682:21.592:19.56
11 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:15.93 2:22.21 Japan 2:15.932:21.002:36.052:23.502:22.13
12 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 2:03.90 2:23.35 Japan 2:40.802:16.532:03.902:12.72DNF
13 Minato Imai (今井港) 2:25.18 2:41.58 Japan 2:51.432:25.182:34.712:38.613:22.63

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:02.13 1:09.55 Japan 1:13.811:12.341:02.131:07.771:08.55
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:11.94 1:13.00 Japan 1:14.581:12.381:14.771:11.941:12.03
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.77 1:19.68 Japan 1:12.771:22.811:19.401:16.841:30.71
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:24.81 1:26.44 Japan 1:35.721:28.521:25.471:24.811:25.33
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:26.78 1:30.67 Japan 1:33.441:26.781:30.001:33.711:28.58
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:19.68 1:38.71 Japan 1:19.681:32.191:32.462:03.211:51.47

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.63 2:31.44 Japan 2:45.082:20.632:28.61
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:31.16 2:35.07 Japan 2:37.152:31.162:36.90
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:31.15 2:38.72 Japan 2:41.332:43.682:31.15
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 3:16.36 3:26.52 Japan 3:38.313:24.903:16.36
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 3:22.96 3:27.58 Japan 3:31.723:22.963:28.06
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:28.55 3:32.60 Japan 3:28.553:36.683:32.56
7 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4:03.28 4:16.29 Japan 4:37.154:03.284:08.44
8 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4:39.33 5:04.29 Japan 4:39.335:12.215:21.34
9 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 5:10.02 5:35.63 Japan 5:33.786:03.095:10.02

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:25.38 3:32.57 Japan 3:40.683:31.653:25.38
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:35.93 3:45.69 Japan 3:47.843:35.933:53.31
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:37.68 3:48.58 Japan 3:43.844:04.213:37.68
4 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:44.11 5:04.46 Japan 5:18.975:10.314:44.11
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:11.36 5:32.15 Japan 5:31.885:53.215:11.36
6 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 6:02.97 6:53.08 Japan 6:02.976:19.808:16.47
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 7:07.21 7:48.39 Japan 7:07.218:45.407:32.56
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 8:13.78 8:47.86 Japan 9:54.538:15.278:13.78

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.81 1:06.76 Japan 1:08.941:06.901:03.811:05.441:07.93
2 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:10.19 1:14.64 Japan 1:10.191:12.181:13.841:25.191:17.90
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.88 1:15.22 Japan 1:12.581:22.301:12.191:20.901:05.88
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:19.15 1:25.73 Japan 1:24.021:40.661:19.151:29.781:23.38
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:24.08 1:25.87 Japan 1:25.441:34.301:26.781:24.081:25.38
6 Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:45.58 2:02.08 Japan 1:50.162:21.062:06.782:09.301:45.58

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 8:20.55 Japan 10:22.00DNF8:20.55
2 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 12:25.00 Japan DNF12:25.00DNF
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24:19.00 Japan 24:19.00DNFDNF
4 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 17/19 59:51 NR Japan 17/19 59:51DNS
2 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9/10 55:01 Japan 9/10 55:01DNS
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7/8 39:13 Japan 7/8 39:13DNS
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 6/7 54:45 Japan 6/7 54:45DNS
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3/5 38:04 Japan 3/5 38:04DNF
6 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2/4 19:36 Japan DNF2/4 19:36
7 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 5/10 58:17 Japan 5/10 58:17DNS
8 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNFDNF
8 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF Japan DNFDNF