Weihai Open 2019


Date
Apr 6 - 7, 2019
City
Weihai, Shandong, China
Venue

Qingdao Road Primary School

Address
No. 99 Qingdao Road, Huancui District
Details

Lecture Hall

Website
Weihai Open 2019 website
WCA Delegates
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) and Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Contact

WH Cube Team

Information
Events
Competitors
189
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥150 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Monday, March 18, 2019, 20:00 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.

You can not register between 2019-03-22 20:00:00 GMT+8 and 2018-03-23 20:00:00 GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yezhen Han (韩业臻) 7.56 8.41 China 10.308.607.948.697.56
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.18 8.43 China 8.198.5812.098.528.18
3 Zhi Li (李志) 7.98 8.65 China 9.6510.768.007.988.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 1.79 2.31 China 2.931.792.372.042.52
2 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.04 3.19 China 3.272.042.254.044.19
3 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 2.70 3.20 China 3.024.633.433.162.70

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 30.39 35.42 China 35.5637.8137.6133.0930.39
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 33.02 37.48 China 39.1638.8534.4441.1133.02
3 Zhi Li (李志) 32.25 38.62 China 37.3542.5732.2536.9241.60

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 1:02.18 1:04.90 China 1:06.201:02.181:13.581:04.211:04.29
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 1:08.20 1:12.12 China 1:10.251:08.201:13.061:14.461:13.04
3 Zhi Li (李志) 1:08.25 1:14.47 China 1:17.751:11.041:14.611:18.591:08.25

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 1:55.61 2:04.59 China 1:55.612:09.122:09.04
2 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 2:05.79 2:15.85 China 2:23.952:17.812:05.79
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2:11.06 2:20.95 China 2:16.622:35.162:11.06

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Yang (杨宸) 3:29.11 3:31.93 China 3:35.563:29.113:31.11
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 3:27.09 3:33.61 China 3:41.143:32.593:27.09
3 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 3:37.01 3:42.84 China 3:41.903:49.623:37.01

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.15 23.80 China 23.4823.1524.76
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 30.21 DNF China 30.21DNFDNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.23 DNF China DNFDNF32.23

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 32 33.67 China 323732
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 32 34.67 China 363632
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 36 37.33 China 373936

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhi Li (李志) 12.49 13.81 China 13.8913.3316.0314.2112.49
2 Yibo Wang (王奕博) 15.48 16.52 China 18.3716.1715.4817.3016.08
3 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 14.19 16.90 China 16.3417.2214.1917.1317.30

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 27.61 30.42 China 27.6134.4832.5530.3228.40
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 45.47 47.84 China 48.6548.7146.1645.4757.45
3 Zongwen Mu (牟宗文) 53.68 59.58 China 53.6857.321:05.631:09.5355.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 8.57 9.09 China 8.9710.128.669.658.57
2 Tantian Shen (沈谈天) 7.10 9.21 China 9.208.077.1010.3715.18
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 8.23 10.61 China 9.3911.628.2314.0810.81

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 44.83 China 45.1640.3752.7142.2947.05
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 47.68 49.93 China 50.0851.6049.5247.6850.18
3 Mingyu Liu (刘铭宇) 47.42 50.78 China 49.191:07.7250.7752.3747.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.03 2.70 China 2.032.613.202.732.75
2 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2.69 3.55 China 3.153.167.252.694.33
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.91 3.80 China 2.914.103.924.383.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Peixuan Shi (时培轩) 3.36 4.63 China 5.044.374.496.923.36
2 Xingqi Chen (陈星奇) 3.76 4.98 China 7.863.765.185.764.01
3 Zhuoer Zhang (张卓尔) 4.39 5.59 China 9.526.235.095.464.39

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenyu Wang (王振宇) 8.92 10.41 China 10.5210.7314.129.978.92
2 Zihao Wang (王子豪) 12.20 15.01 China 18.2212.2021.2013.6013.20
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.28 16.53 China 15.0612.2823.0120.4214.10

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.33 1:39.52 China 1:35.331:37.731:45.49
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:51.65 DNF China DNFDNF2:51.65
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 3:18.96 DNF China 3:18.96DNF3:24.68

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:27.89 DNF China DNF5:27.89DNF
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 7:41.27 DNF China 7:41.27DNFDNF
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 8:01.11 DNF China DNFDNF8:01.11

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 42/52 1:00:00 China 42/52 1:00:00
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 23/25 58:14 China 23/25 58:14
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10/11 57:17 China 10/11 57:17