Vladivostok Winter 2018


Date
Dec 2, 2018
City
Vladivostok, Russia
Venue

103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostok, Russia

Address
103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia
Details

2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia

Organizers
Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto and Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто)
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto *Yaquinto Tatyana Viktorovna

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Contact/Контакты

Delegate: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Gmail: Myagmardorjmiga@gmail.com

Organizer: Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto

Gmail: dima.yakinto03@gmail.com

Phone number: +79841536457

Organizer: Tatyana Taquinto

Gmail: tkopytseva@list.ru

Phone number: +79147917926

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment options:

Sberbank by phone: +79841536457

PayPal: tkopytseva@list.ru

Please be sure to include your name in the transaction!

Aleksandr Rudenko (Александр Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 19.12 19.84 Russia 20.2519.1322.7120.1519.12
First 21 17.17 20.27 Russia 17.1719.3823.4920.3021.13
2x2x2 Cube First 27 4.30 9.50 Russia 10.584.308.1910.0510.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:03.86 Russia 2:03.862:06.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 1:00.85 1:05.57 Russia 1:04.921:03.871:07.911:00.851:12.37
Pyraminx First 19 9.41 12.92 Russia 12.5412.649.4113.5818.63
Skewb Final 19 20.65 24.01 Russia 20.6533.5625.5622.7323.75

Alexandr Ignatiev (Александр Игнатьев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 32.47 37.33 Russia 33.9332.4740.1943.1037.86

Alexandr Igolkin (Александр Иголкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 39.95 45.11 Russia 39.9541.5657.6546.6147.17
2x2x2 Cube First 28 8.65 10.47 Russia 11.8611.9310.209.368.65
Pyraminx First 28 11.77 19.49 Russia 18.9311.7730.5820.8318.72

Alexandr Melnikov (Александр Мельников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 19.66 22.62 Russia 27.1722.5919.6621.6523.62
First 25 19.07 23.23 Russia 25.0119.07DNF25.3819.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.16 5.71 Russia 7.835.695.665.165.79
First 3 3.57 5.36 Russia 4.443.57DNF6.585.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.56 1:35.15 Russia 1:21.561:34.672:19.671:46.261:24.53

Anastasia Dyurdeeva - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 31.61 34.14 Russia 31.6137.6934.2235.3432.87
2x2x2 Cube First 48 7.48 DNF Russia 7.48DNFDNF9.509.09
Pyraminx First 16 10.29 11.89 Russia 10.9412.6114.5612.1310.29

Andrei Makarov (Андрей Макаров) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 42.50 44.87 Russia 43.2546.81DNF44.5542.50
2x2x2 Cube First 37 11.78 12.85 Russia 11.7812.8512.1014.4113.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:38.83 Russia 2:38.83DNF
Pyraminx First 25 11.51 15.97 Russia 21.6211.5114.0313.3820.49
Skewb Final 23 42.48 DNF Russia DNF48.15DNF43.0542.48

Andrey Grishchenko (Андрей Грищенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 38.90 48.09 Russia 43.9345.1757.2655.1838.90
2x2x2 Cube First 40 10.52 16.53 Russia 13.75DNF12.6523.2010.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.18 15.75 Russia 13.1819.4814.1018.3914.75
Second 9 15.58 17.07 Russia 16.8618.0517.9616.3915.58
First 6 12.44 16.09 Russia 14.1918.4617.5916.5012.44
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.01 7.84 Russia 6.4411.105.017.529.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:09.92 1:18.17 Russia 1:11.621:09.921:15.971:29.121:26.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 3:27.00 Russia 3:48.003:27.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.16 34.65 Russia 39.0528.1629.7135.19DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.35 9.35 Russia 11.639.028.359.959.09
First 4 8.14 9.29 Russia 8.568.9715.0810.358.14
Skewb Final 1 5.80 7.45 Russia 7.986.907.465.8010.75

Andrey Ustimov (Андрей Устимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 24.20 28.10 Russia 34.7030.6924.2026.4427.17
First 33 23.09 28.80 Russia 28.3228.4723.0929.6132.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 42.84 1:02.40 Russia 1:04.0842.84DNF56.151:06.96
Pyraminx Final 12 9.82 12.43 Russia 12.3910.749.8214.15DNF
First 5 8.25 9.91 Russia 8.75DNF9.558.2511.44
Skewb Final 6 8.57 11.30 Russia 11.769.678.5712.4812.58

Artem Loboda (Артем Лобода) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 18.06 21.29 Russia 21.1022.5321.2221.5418.06
Second 12 15.90 18.01 Russia 15.9020.0417.9718.4917.56
First 20 16.20 20.26 Russia 20.83DNF21.6318.3116.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.35 9.23 Russia 9.168.085.3510.46DNF
First 4 4.63 5.36 Russia 5.895.548.424.634.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:34.56 1:47.09 Russia 2:01.191:39.161:58.121:34.561:43.99
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:33.56 2:47.73 Russia 3:33.222:33.562:49.862:34.062:59.27
Pyraminx Final 6 9.76 10.20 Russia 9.7610.539.9612.6510.12
First 9 6.95 10.47 Russia 10.3611.299.776.9512.64
Skewb Final 12 14.27 15.74 Russia 16.9616.6116.2914.3114.27

Artem Mikriukov (Артем Микрюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 50.44 1:00.45 Russia 1:01.351:45.711:04.3355.6850.44
2x2x2 Cube First 44 15.45 19.66 Russia 15.4521.3421.4620.5717.07
Pyraminx First 31 18.48 23.85 Russia 20.2225.4125.9129.3218.48
Skewb Final 17 18.63 22.01 Russia 26.1939.1519.7318.6320.11

Artem Olenich (Артем Оленич) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 51.53 55.73 Russia 51.5354.6756.3856.1459.49

Artem Saverchuk (Артем Саверчук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 35.72 39.40 Russia 37.4640.1135.7240.6341.72
Pyraminx First 15 10.80 11.85 Russia 12.8511.2719.1811.4410.80

Daniil Lis (Даниил Лис) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 19.25 24.52 Russia 26.4322.5124.6127.7019.25
First 31 18.94 27.53 Russia DNF26.2129.6526.7218.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.14 7.85 Russia 10.156.149.737.306.51
First 11 5.01 6.63 Russia 5.945.017.816.867.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:11.91 Russia DNF2:11.91
Pyraminx First 13 8.63 11.15 Russia 8.6310.5011.5711.3916.43

Denis Tsoy (Денис Цой) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 15.67 17.56 Russia 18.3817.9915.67DNF16.30
Second 7 15.79 16.78 Russia 17.3417.9415.9415.7917.06
First 15 11.78 18.76 Russia 11.7818.1514.2923.8426.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.08 57.85 Russia 54.561:10.6249.0852.351:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:43.50 1:45.26 Russia 1:45.242:01.461:46.481:44.051:43.50

Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 17.06 19.66 Russia 20.0127.1417.0618.4920.49
First 16 15.57 19.06 Russia 21.3919.1418.3919.6515.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.64 6.58 Russia 7.384.647.966.286.08
First 2 3.83 5.00 Russia 4.843.836.028.404.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:39.84 1:53.90 Russia 1:53.591:44.312:08.712:03.801:39.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:33.60 Russia 3:47.053:33.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 33.97 40.85 Russia 41.9745.1238.3842.2133.97
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:33.39 2:41.08 Russia 2:45.872:33.483:10.012:33.392:43.88
Pyraminx Final 1 5.74 6.90 Russia 6.928.325.746.637.16
First 2 5.83 7.12 Russia 5.8310.886.127.487.75
Skewb Final 3 8.78 9.61 Russia 13.939.879.869.118.78

Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.12 13.21 Russia 18.3712.4613.1912.1213.99
Second 3 9.72 13.07 Russia 11.029.7214.2214.8113.98
First 5 14.03 15.38 Russia 14.9215.0816.1414.0316.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.31 5.89 Russia 4.316.295.715.677.56
First 1 4.55 4.95 Russia 4.554.795.595.055.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 47.27 53.47 Russia 52.2747.2754.641:47.4853.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:54.95 1:59.31 Russia 1:54.951:59.881:59.402:20.431:58.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.19 22.53 Russia 23.1526.4224.6418.1919.80
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:42.75 1:58.30 Russia 1:43.772:16.432:07.791:42.752:03.34
Pyraminx Final 2 5.41 7.04 Russia 7.158.075.417.116.87
First 1 4.98 6.84 Russia 4.986.287.66DNF6.57
Skewb Final 4 4.73 10.36 Russia 10.904.7311.1611.909.02

Dmitry Razmeta (Дмитрий Размета) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 32.87 37.11 Russia 37.71DNF32.8734.6538.98
First 36 28.82 32.73 Russia 28.8231.4235.49DNF31.28
2x2x2 Cube First 35 9.38 12.22 Russia 11.459.3812.8212.4014.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:18.12 Russia 2:52.092:18.12

Elisei Yaquinto - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 44.36 48.14 Russia 54.661:05.5544.4145.3644.36
2x2x2 Cube First 42 7.55 18.42 Russia 22.9419.437.5522.9412.89
Pyraminx Final 9 9.23 10.95 Russia 9.9610.3712.5214.099.23
First 7 9.46 10.16 Russia 11.269.569.659.4616.94

Elizaveta Rudenko (Елизавета Руденко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 46.16 49.30 Russia 59.9449.8546.1650.3647.69
2x2x2 Cube First 39 8.76 16.40 Russia 18.2714.81DNF16.118.76
Pyraminx First 36 15.87 29.42 Russia 46.8130.1429.3628.7515.87

Farrukh Isakov (Фаррух Исаков) - Uzbekistan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.78 18.25 Uzbekistan 16.3223.4517.8213.7820.62
Second 10 15.12 17.14 Uzbekistan 17.5715.1216.6817.1824.80
First 9 13.63 17.76 Uzbekistan 13.6320.8917.5817.9717.72
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.08 8.50 Uzbekistan 11.568.369.155.087.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:19.11 1:25.40 Uzbekistan 1:21.581:27.521:19.111:27.091:30.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF

Fedor Shipilov (Федор Шипилов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 28.64 33.98 Russia DNF32.5631.9737.4028.64
2x2x2 Cube First 34 4.38 12.14 Russia 14.564.3813.0410.8212.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First 26 14.59 16.75 Russia 19.1715.3822.1114.5915.69
Skewb Final 16 17.12 20.71 Russia 24.3131.5017.1220.4017.43

Igor Kucheryavii (Игорь Кучерявый) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 36.59 42.25 Russia 44.0945.8650.5436.5936.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.27 9.01 Russia 10.596.278.777.6816.08
First 12 5.65 6.66 Russia 6.965.656.596.526.88
Pyraminx First 14 9.40 11.52 Russia 10.7710.8012.999.4018.89
Skewb Final 10 10.49 12.76 Russia 13.7411.5213.0110.4919.19

Igor Selivanov (Игорь Селиванов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.92 14.41 Russia 16.3614.0515.2412.9213.93
Second 4 11.04 13.59 Russia 11.0413.2614.7213.1114.39
First 3 12.34 14.42 Russia 14.4912.3416.1313.5715.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 6.22 Russia 5.996.106.926.564.15
First 7 5.33 5.98 Russia 6.055.455.336.4418.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 47.57 57.64 Russia 54.4359.2847.5759.221:05.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:39.37 1:53.71 Russia 1:54.341:40.572:07.441:39.372:06.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 26.45 31.28 Russia 35.0326.4530.6232.5930.64
Pyraminx Final 8 7.48 10.68 Russia 11.3915.629.5211.127.48
First 6 7.84 9.94 Russia 11.848.4711.317.8410.03
Skewb Final 8 6.18 11.97 Russia 11.1517.8612.8511.916.18

Ilya Sokolov (Илья Соколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.85 18.10 Russia 20.8019.4816.8517.3817.44
First 10 15.59 17.81 Russia 17.4722.2915.5918.3417.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.01 7.02 Russia 6.018.007.087.256.72
First 8 5.11 6.01 Russia 6.246.155.115.6410.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.51 1:28.79 Russia 1:29.631:25.511:29.921:40.071:26.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 26.79 45.85 Russia 48.6926.791:08.3346.1842.68
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:51.68 3:16.05 Russia 3:19.002:51.683:23.893:05.27DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.57 11.13 Russia 12.1810.8614.7010.368.57
First 10 8.16 10.64 Russia DNF8.1610.5111.4110.01
Skewb Final 9 10.33 12.52 Russia 13.7110.3316.7912.4011.46

Iurii Chesnokov (Юрий Чесноков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 17.33 19.25 Russia 17.3319.9018.7021.7719.16
First 12 16.12 18.56 Russia 16.1223.0521.2616.9117.52
2x2x2 Cube First 14 6.19 6.89 Russia 6.796.968.246.196.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.27 1:26.46 Russia 1:21.081:22.091:45.801:36.211:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 40.81 47.19 Russia 46.201:10.8346.8540.8148.51
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:52.61 2:01.65 Russia 1:52.612:05.202:03.401:56.352:16.69
Pyraminx Final 11 10.43 11.39 Russia 17.1610.9511.3810.4311.85
First 11 8.82 10.96 Russia 11.4312.468.828.9917.88
Skewb Final 7 10.44 11.78 Russia 12.0412.3118.9910.4410.99

Ivan Papkov (Иван Папков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 24.10 31.91 Russia 24.1033.3124.5337.88DNF
First 35 28.87 31.02 Russia 34.0440.8530.1028.9128.87
2x2x2 Cube First 32 7.16 11.18 Russia 7.1611.229.8912.4212.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 1:03.68 1:12.46 Russia 1:07.341:17.021:03.681:22.861:13.02
Pyraminx First 32 19.69 23.85 Russia 24.0819.6925.1422.3427.57

Ivan Timoshkin (Иван Тимошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 15.91 19.43 Russia 21.8019.9015.9118.6319.76
First 17 18.23 19.28 Russia 18.9518.8318.2320.0521.33

Karina Ermakova (Карина Ермакова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 35.03 37.68 Russia 36.9337.4935.0338.6258.18
2x2x2 Cube First 31 10.45 11.10 Russia 11.2312.0410.4511.3510.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:50.83 2:12.22 Russia 1:54.861:50.832:01.56DNF2:40.25
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:28.44 Russia DNF3:28.44
Pyraminx First 20 10.73 12.92 Russia 13.5912.8112.4413.5110.73
Skewb Final 20 21.52 25.53 Russia 22.4226.2927.8921.5235.82

Kirill Plohotnuk (Кирилл Плохотнюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 29.90 45.73 Russia 38.2529.90DNF38.281:00.66
First 34 26.89 29.98 Russia 26.8928.4430.3431.1541.68
2x2x2 Cube First 18 6.67 8.19 Russia 8.137.578.869.506.67
Pyraminx First 34 20.08 26.51 Russia 23.26DNF34.2820.0821.98
Skewb Final 15 16.99 19.32 Russia 17.7619.3616.9933.4720.84

Ksenia Moskaltsova (Ксения Москальцова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 22.49 37.78 Russia 34.8222.4941.3137.2144.16
2x2x2 Cube First 47 7.25 DNF Russia 7.25DNF10.35DNF10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:06.10 Russia 2:06.102:16.80

Leonid Popov (Леонид Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.69 22.62 Russia 27.1122.5816.69DNF18.17
First 26 21.04 23.57 Russia 21.0423.2025.6221.89DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.25 6.80 Russia 6.254.2522.337.376.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 45.60 49.21 Russia 59.8149.0345.6048.8349.77
Pyraminx First 24 11.96 15.53 Russia 18.4212.5717.9816.0311.96
Skewb Final 22 15.90 28.91 Russia 19.0337.0330.6715.9047.88

Makar Leonov (Макар Леонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.36 12.80 Russia 14.4413.7610.3612.6412.00
Second 2 10.26 11.66 Russia 11.1413.1410.2611.0312.81
First 2 12.80 14.15 Russia 12.8014.6913.6016.3514.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.54 1:40.27 Russia 1:19.541:24.39DNF1:48.241:48.18
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:29.29 Russia DNF3:29.29
Pyraminx First 17 9.72 12.06 Russia 13.809.7212.2610.1218.36

Maksim Kolesnikov (Максим Колесников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 33.65 35.22 Russia 34.9635.1835.5337.0433.65
2x2x2 Cube First 25 7.00 9.19 Russia 19.147.0010.499.947.14
Skewb Final 14 13.05 17.27 Russia 20.3013.0518.8618.8214.12

Maksim Kuchuk (Максим Кучук) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 17.32 18.94 Russia 17.3218.4919.6718.6521.66
First 8 15.37 17.41 Russia 21.1415.3718.1017.1816.95
2x2x2 Cube First 22 6.90 8.56 Russia 8.0615.3810.487.136.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 53.53 56.16 Russia 54.0858.8855.5253.531:04.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 3:58.11 Russia 3:58.11DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 31.31 33.46 Russia 31.3133.6258.5234.7532.00
Pyraminx First 21 10.73 13.89 Russia 13.4011.4520.0816.8110.73

Maria Lobowa (Мария Лобова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 62 1:07.92 2:00.05 Russia DNF1:09.121:07.921:17.823:33.20
2x2x2 Cube First 46 18.56 31.83 Russia 28.9644.4525.7040.8218.56

Maxim Pavluik (Максим Павлюк) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 39.54 54.23 Russia 1:01.0539.5458.251:21.2543.38
2x2x2 Cube First 45 14.59 22.21 Russia 24.2514.5922.3522.9421.35

Mikhail Egay (Михаил Егай) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 27.48 29.05 Russia 33.7527.8231.5527.7827.48
First 29 22.31 24.71 Russia DNF23.7224.1226.2822.31
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.52 9.09 Russia 9.2612.846.5211.316.69

Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.68 15.23 Russia 14.8513.6814.5617.0616.27
Second 11 15.93 17.25 Russia 17.1322.0616.9417.6715.93
First 7 13.32 17.15 Russia 13.3216.3419.6222.9515.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.28 4.88 Russia 5.984.835.244.284.58
First 5 4.04 5.45 Russia 5.154.0411.905.295.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.64 1:25.22 Russia 1:14.641:39.241:29.281:30.991:15.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.92 37.83 Russia 42.5547.9730.9232.8138.12
Pyraminx First 18 8.70 12.14 Russia 8.7010.3816.2512.1113.93
Skewb Final 2 7.89 9.54 Russia 8.367.8910.419.8411.88

Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.62 8.36 Mongolia 8.7310.097.628.058.31
Second 1 7.81 10.01 Mongolia 10.467.81DNF10.798.79
First 1 7.84 12.15 Mongolia 14.2512.307.8413.1411.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.92 NR 32.42 NR Mongolia 36.8328.6927.9235.3333.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 49.98 58.99 NR Mongolia 1:00.371:07.8249.9858.4958.10
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.22 NR 1:08.03 NR Mongolia 1:00.221:13.341:08.121:07.951:08.01

Nikita Bagaev (Никита Багаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 22.75 24.53 Russia 23.18DNF25.6624.7522.75
First 30 25.11 27.28 Russia 26.52DNF25.1129.2826.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:24.15 1:35.49 Russia 1:39.891:24.15DNF1:36.151:30.42

Nikita Gaputin (Никита Гапутин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 26.77 33.43 Russia 37.5830.3043.4932.4126.77

Nikita Pochitenko (Никита Почитенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 18.38 22.13 Russia 20.6419.6018.3826.1526.51
First 28 21.64 24.55 Russia 28.0530.8223.9221.6421.68
2x2x2 Cube First 16 5.49 7.07 Russia 7.268.816.795.497.17

Nikita Rogov (Никита Рогов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 36.76 46.33 Russia 45.9051.0941.9951.3136.76
2x2x2 Cube First 36 4.67 12.34 Russia 14.564.6710.3912.0815.09
Pyraminx First 37 15.37 DNF Russia 15.3717.38DNFDNFDNF

Nikita Sviridov (Никита Свиридов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 19.34 24.91 Russia 22.7924.4719.34DNF27.48
First 24 18.68 23.06 Russia 18.6822.6622.6923.8426.84
2x2x2 Cube First 30 3.44 10.79 Russia 15.366.9710.053.4422.91
Megaminx Combined Final 12 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Polina Krainova (Полина Крайнова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 61 1:01.43 1:15.94 Russia 1:15.811:15.81DNF1:01.431:16.19

Rodion Orevsky (Родион Оревский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 16.33 22.44 Russia 16.3323.3820.0323.9025.48
First 19 16.14 20.05 Russia 22.2616.1420.50DNF17.38
2x2x2 Cube First 29 8.10 10.62 Russia 8.108.1411.5312.20DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:27.73 1:59.94 Russia 2:13.761:37.701:27.73DNF2:08.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 3:24.54 Russia 3:39.863:24.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 56.31 DNF Russia 56.31DNF1:24.72DNFDNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 3:13.26 Russia 3:13.263:41.39
Pyraminx First 23 12.99 15.18 Russia 12.9923.8813.1517.4015.00

Roman Kayukov (Роман Каюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 14.29 18.02 Russia 17.5218.0421.9318.5114.29
First 13 14.46 18.59 Russia 14.4617.8319.7221.6318.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.92 5.24 Russia 3.987.633.926.385.36
First 10 4.40 6.53 Russia 4.40DNF6.576.676.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 1:01.85 1:06.26 Russia 1:18.441:02.741:03.981:12.061:01.85

Roman Los (Роман Лось) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.61 19.55 Russia 20.86DNF19.6916.6118.10
Second 8 16.45 16.99 Russia 16.7316.6316.4520.3917.61
First 18 15.53 19.70 Russia 23.2417.4322.9515.5318.71
2x2x2 Cube First 33 6.75 11.36 Russia 15.246.75DNF8.4310.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.97 39.46 Russia 1:22.4032.9739.1143.0436.23

Sergei Zakhozhev (Сергей Захожев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 63 1:06.17 DNF Russia DNF1:08.601:06.17DNF1:07.02
2x2x2 Cube First 43 15.18 18.75 Russia 15.1818.5919.5518.12DNF
Pyraminx First 33 19.61 25.82 Russia 36.7219.6125.0625.7926.60

Sergey Ukolov (Сергей Уколов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 41.43 45.84 Russia 51.2041.4341.5146.0349.97

Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 30 18.23 20.70 Russia 45.7618.2520.0323.8318.23

Timofey Zakharchenko (Тимофей Захарченко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 15.67 18.60 Russia 19.1620.0015.6721.5916.64
Second 5 14.68 14.99 Russia 14.6815.2515.1614.7115.11
First 11 14.21 18.42 Russia 14.2118.8620.4022.5016.01
2x2x2 Cube First 24 6.01 9.13 Russia 8.08DNF7.406.0111.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 34.72 39.26 Russia 38.4241.4146.8137.9534.72
Pyraminx Final 4 7.24 8.76 Russia 7.939.277.249.909.09
First 3 8.36 9.18 Russia 8.369.5613.539.558.43

Timur Yanishpolskiy (Тимур Янишпольский) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 16.86 21.69 Russia 24.9116.8625.6719.3220.84
First 22 18.83 20.32 Russia 22.5118.8319.4933.9318.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.98 8.40 Russia 9.317.624.9810.258.28
First 6 3.01 5.85 Russia 6.063.017.576.864.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.81 1:07.66 Russia 1:20.271:06.081:05.011:11.881:00.81
Pyraminx Final 7 6.40 10.53 Russia 10.1013.276.4014.988.21
First 8 6.87 10.31 Russia 6.8710.548.3320.0212.05

Viacheslav Ivashchenko (Вячеслав Иващенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 29.72 35.56 Russia 34.7134.5229.7243.0437.44
2x2x2 Cube First 41 5.39 16.97 Russia 22.905.3923.9214.3613.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:33.59 Russia DNF2:33.59
Pyraminx First 35 13.60 26.52 Russia 23.8913.6018.83DNF36.85
Skewb Final 21 27.13 28.36 Russia 39.4230.0927.1327.5027.50

Viacheslav Musienko (Вячеслав Мусиенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 23.09 32.83 Russia 23.0928.6035.0538.9334.83

Victor Gorelov (Виктор Горелов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 32.27 34.44 Russia 33.6132.9737.6136.7532.27
2x2x2 Cube First 38 11.72 13.92 Russia 12.6014.7615.0611.7214.40
Pyraminx First 29 16.29 20.26 Russia 18.3719.7516.2934.9922.65

Vladimir Khisamov (Владимир Хисамов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 22.00 24.76 Russia 24.7522.00DNF27.0122.52
First 27 23.55 24.34 Russia 24.0224.0224.9723.5527.77
2x2x2 Cube First 49 8.19 DNF Russia DNF8.19DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First 22 11.48 13.89 Russia 11.4813.15DNF14.0714.46
Skewb Final 18 15.41 22.58 Russia 26.3217.2424.1828.7215.41

Vladimir Shurygin (Владимир Шурыгин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 19.61 22.58 Russia 22.6422.4119.6123.4222.70
First 23 17.65 22.99 Russia 25.2917.6524.5422.1322.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.80 6.41 Russia 6.826.984.809.015.44
First 9 5.30 6.32 Russia 5.466.846.657.565.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:25.46 1:39.13 Russia 1:53.611:30.601:33.191:25.462:01.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.66 Russia 3:54.66DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 37.99 48.58 Russia 48.6554.1256.2042.9837.99
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:50.35 Russia DNF3:50.35
Pyraminx Final 3 6.82 8.52 Russia 9.058.626.8212.117.89
First 12 8.36 11.11 Russia 8.818.3610.5114.0014.32
Skewb Final 5 6.02 11.03 Russia 11.266.0211.7118.9410.11

Vladislav Shkaburin (Владислав Шкабурин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.04 15.98 Russia 21.7817.6815.0715.0415.20
Second 6 15.52 16.28 Russia 15.5216.7616.5715.6416.63
First 4 12.99 14.69 Russia 14.2912.9919.0515.4814.29
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.02 7.05 Russia 5.027.146.627.917.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:15.95 1:23.03 Russia 1:28.171:15.951:19.461:21.471:50.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.63 36.80 Russia 38.0936.8430.6335.4739.15
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:13.78 2:54.27 Russia 2:52.722:51.892:13.783:34.452:58.19
Skewb Final 11 12.41 15.70 Russia 12.4115.0412.9819.0920.88

Vyacheslav Yatskiv (Вячеслав Яцкив) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 17.36 21.91 Russia 17.3624.6321.6719.44DNF
First 14 18.01 18.66 Russia 19.2618.3218.3921.2618.01
2x2x2 Cube First 19 5.68 8.24 Russia 9.286.5910.915.688.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:38.68 1:43.26 Russia 1:39.45DNF1:46.441:38.681:43.88

Yana Ignateva (Яна Игнатьева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 20.71 24.39 Russia DNF22.2120.7126.3324.62
First 32 21.90 27.79 Russia 21.9028.1428.0529.7727.17
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.18 8.25 Russia 9.3711.187.187.407.98
Skewb Final 13 13.32 16.09 Russia 13.3214.1516.4217.6925.33

Yaroslav Shvets (Ярослав Швец) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 48.06 54.43 Russia 50.5348.0658.011:10.5754.74

Zakhar Popov (Захар Попов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 43.48 50.17 Russia 58.0047.0943.4845.431:05.69
2x2x2 Cube First 26 7.46 9.39 Russia 7.4610.1815.659.058.93
Pyraminx First 27 14.47 18.25 Russia 14.4720.9517.6632.4016.13