Vladivostok Winter 2018


Date
Dec 2, 2018
City
Vladivostok, Russia
Venue

103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostok, Russia

Address
103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia
Details

2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya,Vladivostok, Russia

Organizers
Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto and Tatyana Yaquinto (Татьяна Якинто)
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto *Yaquinto Tatyana Viktorovna

Information

Contact/Контакты

Delegate: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Facebook: Myagmardorj Ulziijargal

Gmail: Myagmardorjmiga@gmail.com

Organizer: Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto

Gmail: dima.yakinto03@gmail.com

Phone number: +79841536457

Organizer: Tatyana Taquinto

Gmail: tkopytseva@list.ru

Phone number: +79147917926

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 65 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 450 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Payment options:

Sberbank by phone: +79841536457

PayPal: tkopytseva@list.ru

Please be sure to include your name in the transaction!

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 7.62 8.36 Mongolia 8.7310.097.628.058.31
2x2x2 Cube Mikhail Gorokhov (Михаил Горохов) 4.28 4.88 Russia 5.984.835.244.284.58
4x4x4 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 27.92 NR 32.42 NR Mongolia 36.8328.6927.9235.3333.24
5x5x5 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 49.98 58.99 NR Mongolia 1:00.371:07.8249.9858.4958.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Matthew Yaquinto 18.19 22.53 Russia 23.1526.4224.6418.1919.80
Megaminx Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 1:00.22 NR 1:08.03 NR Mongolia 1:00.221:13.341:08.121:07.951:08.01
Pyraminx Dmitrii Muchkaev (Дмитрий Мучкаев) 5.74 6.90 Russia 6.928.325.746.637.16
Skewb Andrey Mishin (Андрей Мишин) 5.80 7.45 Russia 7.986.907.465.8010.75
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 4:00.00 Top 36 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Vladivostok.

Schedule for Sunday (December 02, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Registration
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 09:40 AM
To 10:30 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:30 AM
To 11:00 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Proceed
Top 36 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 12:40 PM
Skewb Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:40 PM
To 01:20 PM
Lunch
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
From 01:20 PM
To 02:20 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 02:50 PM
To 03:30 PM
Pyraminx First round
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 05:45 PM
Awards
2nd floor, 103, Prospekt 100-Stoletiya, Vladivostoka, Vladivostok, Russia

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.