Vinnytsia Open 2019


Date
Feb 9, 2019
City
Vinnytsia, Ukraine
Venue

School-Lyceum #7

Address
21 Vladyslava Gorodetskogo st.
Details

Go to the 3rd floor, then left on coridor to the main act hall.

Organizer
Alexandr Kruglenya
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman Ostapenko

Information

Important announcements regarding competition will be published in Facebook.
News regarding Ukrainian Speedcubing are published in our pages in Telegram and Facebook.
Важливі оголошення щодо змагання будуть публікуватись в Фейсбуці.
Новини стосовно швидкубінгу в України вцілому, публікуються на наших сторінках в Телеграм та Фейсбуці.

Discussion of the competition will be held in Telegram.
Обговорення змагань буде відбуватись в Телеграмі.

Events
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

To participate in a competition competitor must pay registration fee BEFORE competition — 50 ₴ per event.
Check your e-mail to get instructions about pre-payment.
Щоб взяти участь в змаганнях, учасник має сплатити реєстраційний внесок ДО ПОЧАТКУ змагань — 50 ₴ за кожну дисципліну.
Інструкції щодо оплати ви отримаєте на свою електронну пошту.

Newcomers must pass the process of checking their registration data.
For that you should send to the Delegate scanned copy (or photo) of any document which have information about your name and date of birth. Confidential information (series and number of document, date of issue etc.) can be cropped or painted at your discretion.
Новачки мають пройти процес підтвердження реєстраційних даних.
Для цього вам необхідно надіслати Делегату скановану копію (або фотографію) будь-якого документа, в яких міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище та дату народження. Конфіденційна інформація (серія і номер документа, дата видачі тощо) може бути обрізана чи замальована на Ваш розсуд.

Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID if they didn't do this before.
Учасники, які вже брали участь в змаганнях, повинні прив’язати свій WCA ID, якщо вони цього ще не зробили.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Nikita Kovalchuk (Нікіта Ковальчук) 7.78 8.57 Ukraine 8.738.4110.137.788.58
2x2x2 Cube Maksym Tsymbaliuk (Максим Цимбалюк) 2.66 3.33 Ukraine 4.155.953.162.662.67
4x4x4 Cube Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 28.11 33.52 Ukraine 37.9128.1132.0536.8431.68
Pyraminx Oleksandr Savchenko (Олександр Савченко) 2.27 3.92 Ukraine 3.384.264.134.522.27
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue School-Lyceum #7.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Uzhgorod.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (February 09, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:15 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 09:15 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 09:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 01:10 PM
To 02:20 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:20 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Main hall
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 03:20 PM
To 03:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:35 PM
To 03:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main hall
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Awards
Main hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.