Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019


Date
Aug 10 - 11, 2019
City
Vinnytsia, Ukraine
Venue

Youth Center «Kvadrat»

Address
15 Teatral'na st.
Organizer
Illia Voloshchuk (Ілля Волощук)
WCA Delegate
Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко)
Contact

Roman (WCA) (telegram | e-mail), Illia / Ілля (Organiser) (telegram | e-mail)

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

=UA=
Оголошення будуть публікуватись на сторінці в Фейсбуці.
Обговорення змагань відбувається в Телеграм-чаті.
Новини стосовно швидкубінгу в Україні публікуються на наших сторінках в Телеграм та Фейсбуці.

=EN=
Announcements will be published at Facebook page.
Discussion of the competition will be held in Telegram-chat.
News regarding Ukrainian Speedcubing are published on our pages in Telegram and Facebook.

Events
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50 ₴ (Ukrainian Hryvnia).
Spectators can attend for free.

.
=UA=
Учасники, які вже брали участь в змаганнях, повинні прив’язати свій WCA ID, якщо вони цього ще не зробили.

Щоб взяти участь в змаганнях, учасник має сплатити реєстраційний внесок ДО ПОЧАТКУ змагань:
• 1 дисципліна — 50 грн
• 2+ дисциплін — 100 грн
Інструкції щодо оплати ви отримаєте на свою електронну пошту.

Новачки мають пройти процес підтвердження реєстраційних даних.
Для цього вам необхідно надіслати Делегату фотографію будь-якого документа, в якому міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище, дату народження та громадянство.
Без підтвердження цих даних реєстрація вважається незавершеною.
Конфіденційна інформація (серія і номер документа, дата видачі тощо) може бути обрізана чи замальована на Ваш розсуд.
.
.
=EN=
Competitors that have already competed must claim their WCA ID if they didn't do this before.

To participate in a competition competitor must pay registration fee BEFORE competition:
• 1 event — 50 UAH ($2)
• 2+ events — 100 UAH ($4)
Check your e-mail to get instructions about pre-payment.

Newcomers must pass the process of checking their registration data.
For that you should send to the Delegate photo of any document which have information about your name, date of birth and citizenship.
Without confirmation of this data registration considered as uncompleted.
Confidential information (series and number of document, date of issue etc.) can be cropped or painted at your discretion.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.54 8.47 Ukraine 7.548.879.168.028.52
2x2x2 Cube Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 1.37 1.87 NR Ukraine 1.371.501.892.672.21
4x4x4 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 29.12 31.74 Ukraine 29.1231.2638.3131.5932.36
5x5x5 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 54.36 58.07 Ukraine 54.361:00.8757.7559.6656.80
6x6x6 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 1:38.73 NR 1:48.65 NR Ukraine 2:01.081:46.141:38.73
7x7x7 Cube Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 2:34.05 2:48.74 Ukraine 3:04.622:34.052:47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 11.28 14.38 Ukraine 15.7411.8317.0615.5711.28
3x3x3 With Feet Daniel Yakhkind 32.79 34.35 Ukraine 38.4833.4632.7934.1935.41
Clock Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 5.16 6.21 Ukraine 5.517.965.169.375.17
Megaminx Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 40.93 45.89 Ukraine 53.1943.3640.9350.9143.39
Pyraminx Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 3.31 3.83 Ukraine 4.19DNF3.313.883.43
Skewb Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 2.34 3.25 Ukraine 2.343.933.133.652.98
Square-1 Lev Golub (Лев Голуб) 10.03 14.19 Ukraine 12.1413.3117.3110.0317.12
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 50 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 5:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:15.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:45.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 5:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 12:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 15:00.00 1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 50.00 Top 30 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 6:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 4:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Youth Center «Kvadrat».
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Uzhgorod.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (August 10, 2019)

From 09:00 AM
To 09:20 AM
Registration
Main Hall
From 09:20 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main Hall
From 09:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 50 advance to next round
From 11:50 AM
To 01:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 01:30 PM
To 02:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:20 PM
Skewb First round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 50.00
Proceed
Top 30 advance to next round
From 04:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:15.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Side Room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:50 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:45.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 06:50 PM
To 08:00 PM
Square-1 Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (August 11, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 08:50 AM
Clock Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 08:50 AM
To 09:20 AM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
From 09:20 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
12:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Main Hall
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
15:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 7:00.00
From 12:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
2-Man Mini-Guilford
Side Room
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Main Hall
From 02:00 PM
To 02:55 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
Main Hall
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:55 PM
To 03:20 PM
Clock Second round
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:20 PM
To 03:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:50 PM
To 04:20 PM
Megaminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
From 04:20 PM
To 04:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:10 PM
Clock Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 05:10 PM
To 05:25 PM
Skewb Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
From 05:55 PM
To 06:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 06:10 PM
To 07:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Main Hall
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 07:20 PM
To 08:00 PM
Awards
Main Hall

Якщо Ви бажаєте взяти участь в змаганнях вперше — ласкаво просимо!

Як зареєструватися на змагання?
1. Ознайомтесь з Положеннями WCA.
2. Зареєструйтесь на цьому веб-сайті, вказавши реальну адресу електронної пошти.
3. Подайте заявку на участь в змаганнях на сторінці реєстрації.
4. Через деякий час з Вами зв’яжеться Делегат, який попросить Вас надіслати фотографію будь-якого документа, в якому міститься інформація про ім’я, прізвище, дату народження та громадянство. Без підтвердження цих даних реєстрація вважається незавершеною.
5. Очікуйте появи свого імени в списку учасників.

Ознайомтесь також з невеличкою інструкцією про те, як проходять змагання.

Також пропонуємо переглянути відеоінструктаж:

Q: Чому я ще не в списках учасників?
A: Якщо Ви пройшли всі кроки реєстрації, то просто зачекайте. Якщо Вас не додали в список протягом двох днів, зв’яжіться з Делегатом або напишіть в наш Телеграм-чат.

Q: Чи можу я змінити список своїх дисциплін, якщо я вже зареєструвався?
A: Так, Ви можете змінити свій список дисциплин до 1 серпня. Для цього зв’яжіться з Делегатом.

Q: Що робити, якщо я не зможу відвідати змагання?
A: Будь ласка, повідомте заздалегідь, що Ви не зможете бути присутні на змаганнях. В такому випадку хтось інший зможе взяти участь.

Q: Чи існують вікові категорії чи обмеження?
A: Всі учасники змагаються на одному рівні. Обмежень або категорій за віком немає.

Q: Потрібно приносити свої головоломки чи їх будуть видавати?
A: Для участі в дисципліні треба мати і надати для перемішування свою головоломку. Ви можете позичити головоломку у іншого учасника, але ви обидва маєте бути готові змагатись тоді, коли вас покличуть.

Q: Коли я маю приїхати на змагання?
A: Орієнтуйтесь за розкладом. Новачкам дуже бажано прослухати вступний інструктаж, який буде проводитись на початку першого дня змагань. Якщо Ви знаєте правила WCA і маєте уявлення про те, як проходять змагання, то приходьте за 15 хвилин перед початком своєї дисципліни.

Q: Коли я можу покинути змагання?
A: Ви можете покинути змагання в будь-який зручний для Вас час, якщо Ви не берете або не хочете брати участь в наступних раундах/дисциплінах.

Q: Де можна подивитись результати?
A: Результати будуть опубліковані на цій сторінці через кілька днів після закінчення змагання. Також Ви можете відслідковувати результати онлайн на сайті CubeComps.com.

При виникненні інших питань Ви завжди можете написати в наш Телеграм-чат.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.