Villa Nueva Open 2017


Date
May 27 - 28, 2017
City
Villa Nueva, Guatemala
Venue

Colegio Vida

Address
Lote 10, mz. B, Residenciales Llano Alto, Blvd Catalina, zona 6 Villa Nueva
Details

Auditórium de Eventos

Organizer
Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Daniel García

Information

El costo de inscripción es de Q40.00 de base + Q5.00 por categoría extra, incluye playera del evento. Se deben registrar y depositar para aparecer en la lista de registro. Las inscripciones cierran el 14 de mayo.

Events
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q40 (Guatemalan Quetzal).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.13 NR 12.24 Guatemala 11.4012.5813.6712.759.13
2 Gabriel Barrios 10.68 12.41 Guatemala 12.1510.6812.7712.3212.85
3 Daniel Escobar 12.15 13.09 Guatemala 14.2612.1512.3113.3013.65
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 11.82 NR 13.16 NR Costa Rica 11.8213.6712.3115.1713.49
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 11.36 13.27 Guatemala 12.4013.2914.1111.3614.40
6 Adrián Ramírez 11.66 13.28 Guatemala 11.6614.3113.3213.9512.56
7 Mynor Guzman 12.09 13.63 Guatemala 17.7012.0913.6312.7414.53
8 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 12.44 13.64 Guatemala 12.6112.4415.4316.0612.87
9 Sergio Bulux 12.99 14.94 Guatemala 17.5414.3215.4112.9915.08
10 Jurgen Lara 13.02 15.26 Guatemala 15.3214.0516.4013.02DNF
11 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 13.37 15.36 Guatemala 13.9618.7413.3728.3613.37
12 Pablo Say 12.68 15.87 Guatemala 17.6313.9512.6818.5916.03
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 14.58 16.24 Nicaragua 16.4815.5314.5817.0116.72
14 Juan Jose Ajcam 13.44 16.31 Guatemala 18.6618.3815.8914.6513.44
15 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 12.62 16.41 Guatemala 12.6217.6213.5619.3018.06
16 Josué Arévalo 15.05 16.92 Guatemala 15.0516.6918.3116.4517.62
17 José Enrique Jiménez 15.00 17.08 El Salvador 19.1218.3816.8615.0016.01
18 Kevin Ochaita 15.86 17.11 Guatemala 17.0616.5118.2215.8617.75
19 Diego Tobar 14.18 17.94 Guatemala 17.3514.1818.5721.0317.89
20 Natalia Sosa 15.69 18.13 Guatemala 17.1519.6022.0017.6315.69
21 Jorge Mario Mendoza 17.18 18.69 Guatemala 17.1817.6118.8819.5719.76
22 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 15.50 18.72 United States 20.6615.5018.6321.3716.87
23 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 15.82 19.02 Guatemala 17.1221.5715.8218.3623.35
24 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 15.82 19.45 Guatemala 21.01DNF20.6616.6815.82
25 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 14.76 19.82 Guatemala 21.5020.0522.4917.9014.76
26 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 17.87 19.88 Guatemala 21.2324.7420.3518.0617.87
27 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 17.00 19.93 Guatemala 18.6722.1017.0019.4221.71
28 Angel Ruano 17.07 19.93 Guatemala 17.0720.2618.34DNF21.20
29 Manuel Chuc 18.43 20.17 Guatemala 30.1018.4521.1320.9318.43
30 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 18.14 20.35 Guatemala 20.3726.6619.0518.1421.64
31 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 16.78 20.36 Guatemala 25.8718.0521.8321.2116.78
32 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 19.41 20.83 Guatemala 19.7322.2119.4120.5622.76
33 Joel Hernández 14.94 21.34 El Salvador 19.6224.5525.7714.9419.85
34 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 19.55 22.40 Guatemala 22.4020.8842.7823.9219.55
35 Pedro Villatoro 18.26 22.54 Guatemala 20.7024.6323.8123.1118.26
36 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 21.19 22.91 El Salvador 23.3624.2821.1922.9722.41
37 Marcos Jacome 15.88 22.98 Guatemala 25.5622.5323.2015.8823.20
38 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 17.63 23.14 Guatemala 24.8423.6717.6320.9144.43
39 Juan Luis Solórzano 19.31 24.09 Guatemala 24.1319.3126.4224.9823.15
40 Danny Geovanny Puluc Turuy 20.45 24.56 Guatemala 25.3726.2922.0320.4533.38
41 Javier González 20.03 26.39 Guatemala 30.1128.8720.0327.9122.40
42 Jonathan Nijaib Ixcayau Castro 21.25 26.64 Guatemala 26.2128.5728.0521.2525.65
43 José Antonio Avila 25.45 27.62 Guatemala 33.8025.4526.8429.0926.94
44 Willy Galindo 23.43 28.12 Guatemala 23.4330.6328.9927.8127.56
45 Jeremy Isaac De Leon Rezzió 25.37 29.27 Guatemala 25.3732.9931.0526.2530.52
46 Jorge Luis Ordoñez Martinez 24.85 29.43 Guatemala 30.1936.4131.0324.8527.06
47 Dylan Portillo 29.92 32.90 Guatemala 29.9230.7731.3236.9836.60
48 Nicson Guillermo Morales Escobar 30.67 33.57 Guatemala 31.7742.1833.0735.8630.67
49 Erwin Joel Ambrocio Perez 22.56 34.44 Guatemala 33.2422.5640.6829.411:08.99
50 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 25.40 35.15 Guatemala 35.9535.63DNF33.8625.40
51 Job Emmanuel de León Barrera 25.42 36.28 Guatemala 36.0541.7825.4237.0035.79
52 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 32.11 38.66 Guatemala 40.3738.4840.8232.1137.13
53 Julio Rodolfo Tecún Gutierrez 32.30 38.93 Guatemala 36.7538.5632.3044.4641.48
54 Angel Manuel Sican Boror 36.09 39.46 Guatemala 48.3136.0938.8939.6739.81
55 Audrick Raúl Veliz Hernandez 35.80 39.98 Guatemala 35.9835.8042.6241.3348.66
56 Juan Jose Barrera Cifuentes 35.39 40.00 Guatemala 39.0439.751:02.4541.2235.39
57 Jonathan Perez 31.49 42.81 Guatemala 31.4943.8544.3150.4440.27
58 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 39.72 43.38 Guatemala 39.7243.3641.1545.6253.11
59 Daniel Cifuentes 35.44 43.70 Guatemala 41.5850.6344.4935.4445.02
60 Ángel Isaí Alquí Rosales 29.49 46.07 Guatemala 1:14.8029.4936.0843.6158.53
61 Kevin Alexander Rodríguez Morales 36.12 46.47 Guatemala 41.391:17.1551.5246.4936.12
62 Raúl Eduardo Úbeda Gómez 47.78 51.14 Guatemala 50.6054.6347.7848.1859.17
63 Josue Daniel Tzul Gochez 50.51 56.79 Guatemala 55.8850.5152.94DNF1:01.56
64 Luis Gabriel D'marco Mendoza Gómez 43.26 57.43 Guatemala 1:19.5043.2659.301:01.4351.57
65 Sung Ho Shin 50.72 1:00.64 Guatemala 50.721:03.8757.371:02.181:02.36
66 Roberto Javier Herrera Herrera 54.37 1:00.65 Guatemala 58.6956.2754.371:09.541:06.98
67 Brandon Alonzo 50.73 1:01.90 Guatemala 1:00.771:00.761:19.891:04.1750.73
68 Karin Alebon 55.55 1:09.43 Guatemala 1:11.511:07.6055.551:09.191:13.46
69 Josué David Alejos Mairena 1:07.95 1:10.04 Guatemala 1:11.041:07.951:08.671:10.411:21.18
70 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 1:02.07 1:17.42 Guatemala 1:22.052:04.881:12.761:17.451:02.07
71 Yovany Barrera 52.54 1:18.00 Guatemala DNF1:14.6352.541:22.081:17.28
72 Maximiliano Tejax 56.40 1:21.06 Guatemala 1:26.27DNF1:30.571:06.3356.40
73 Hugo Adolfo Escobar Quiñonez 1:19.95 1:29.94 Guatemala DNF1:38.091:19.951:27.921:23.81

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 10.31 10.67 NR Guatemala 11.8510.4610.8110.3110.73
2 Daniel Escobar 9.12 11.83 Guatemala 13.6911.9712.039.1211.48
3 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.71 12.55 Guatemala 12.5112.909.7112.2513.99
4 Adrián Ramírez 12.62 13.31 Guatemala 13.7112.6213.1614.0513.06
5 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 12.75 13.66 Guatemala 13.4614.9813.1314.3912.75
6 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 12.13 13.90 Costa Rica 12.1314.6613.4313.7714.50
7 Jurgen Lara 13.69 14.56 Guatemala 14.7913.8315.0513.69DNF
8 Diego Tobar 12.12 14.61 Guatemala 12.7412.1217.4513.64DNF
9 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 13.15 15.11 Guatemala 13.1515.3216.9215.1114.91
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 13.00 15.22 Guatemala 13.0015.5918.3014.5715.49
11 Sergio Bulux 13.08 15.34 Guatemala 15.2916.1114.8115.9113.08
12 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 12.97 NR 15.44 Nicaragua 15.0518.5816.1512.9715.13
13 Josué Arévalo 13.64 15.69 Guatemala 21.0915.3614.6617.0513.64
14 Kevin Ochaita 15.25 16.02 Guatemala 21.1915.2515.9815.9116.16
15 Natalia Sosa 13.78 16.27 Guatemala 17.5513.7816.5821.9214.67
16 José Enrique Jiménez 13.15 16.57 El Salvador 17.6620.7313.1515.6316.41
17 Jorge Mario Mendoza 14.97 16.79 Guatemala 20.1915.6418.0016.7214.97
18 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 15.92 16.97 Guatemala 17.7915.9220.2216.7816.35
19 Pablo Say 15.54 17.32 Guatemala 19.9115.5417.1817.0517.73
20 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 15.47 17.34 Guatemala 17.6017.7115.4716.7120.71
21 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 17.91 19.16 Guatemala 19.2317.9120.0923.5418.17
22 Joel Hernández 16.16 19.57 El Salvador 20.1418.9722.7016.1619.61
23 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 14.95 20.20 Guatemala 27.4921.2018.7720.6314.95
24 Juan Luis Solórzano 16.45 20.60 Guatemala 21.2316.4520.5727.3820.00
25 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 20.61 21.09 United States DNF20.6121.3020.7221.26
26 Engel Josue Morales Cruz 19.62 21.25 Guatemala 22.8929.8319.9219.6220.93
27 Manuel Chuc 19.12 21.37 Guatemala 19.5925.4019.1224.6019.93
28 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 19.67 21.53 Guatemala 19.6721.6523.2221.5121.42
29 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 20.47 21.54 Guatemala 20.5822.2520.4721.7825.99
30 Pedro Villatoro 20.63 22.13 Guatemala 22.6823.6420.6322.5321.17
31 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 11.04 22.15 Guatemala 11.0420.8424.4821.7923.82
32 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 20.92 22.22 Guatemala 24.8022.7722.5321.3520.92
33 Marcos Jacome 21.16 23.86 Guatemala 26.3221.5621.1623.6926.79
34 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 20.17 23.95 Guatemala 20.1721.7424.8025.3227.43
35 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 22.45 24.18 Guatemala 22.7726.8924.9624.8222.45
36 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 21.32 24.37 El Salvador 25.0425.5722.5031.8821.32

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 9.07 NR 11.76 Guatemala 13.209.0712.5110.6612.11
2 Gabriel Barrios 9.84 12.05 Guatemala 10.4611.489.8414.2016.65
3 Jurgen Lara 12.92 13.37 Guatemala 13.2012.9214.9713.2013.72
4 Daniel Escobar 11.28 13.43 Guatemala 11.7814.6215.1611.2813.88
5 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 13.26 13.70 Guatemala 13.9613.8013.3513.2621.10
6 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 12.68 13.76 Costa Rica 13.3314.6712.6814.6013.36
7 Adrián Ramírez 13.04 13.96 Guatemala 17.3613.0613.9314.8813.04
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 14.03 14.79 NR Nicaragua 14.1916.9614.0315.2614.91
9 Jefferson Antonio Morales Cruz 12.38 14.84 Guatemala 13.2212.3814.9616.3422.36
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 12.60 15.40 Guatemala 14.4718.0412.6013.6820.08
11 Sergio Bulux 15.31 16.53 Guatemala 15.4915.9819.0215.3118.11
12 José Enrique Jiménez 15.60 17.14 El Salvador 16.7318.2617.6417.0515.60
13 Jorge Mario Mendoza 16.99 17.75 Guatemala 18.5917.1916.9917.4720.60
14 Diego Tobar 14.87 17.81 Guatemala 14.8715.2025.0718.2619.98
15 Kevin Ochaita 15.55 18.74 Guatemala 17.6120.2421.0218.3815.55
16 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 15.72 18.78 Guatemala 15.7220.7217.8818.2120.24
17 Josué Arévalo 15.76 19.28 Guatemala 15.7618.2818.2721.2923.64
18 Natalia Sosa 17.64 19.51 Guatemala 18.6621.3820.2519.6117.64

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2.98 4.25 Guatemala 5.393.794.664.302.98
2 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 2.61 4.45 Guatemala 2.614.045.034.994.33
3 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.44 4.46 Guatemala 5.774.804.174.403.44
4 Daniel Escobar 4.50 5.14 Guatemala 6.464.586.184.664.50
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.83 5.30 Guatemala 6.235.595.414.904.83
6 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 3.06 NR 5.34 NR Costa Rica 3.065.405.565.165.47
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.97 5.37 Nicaragua 5.225.125.766.414.97
8 Gabriel Barrios 3.08 5.50 Guatemala 3.896.626.323.086.30
9 Natalia Sosa 4.77 5.89 Guatemala 4.808.084.774.79DNF
10 José Enrique Jiménez 5.42 5.98 El Salvador 6.245.605.426.116.75
11 Pablo Say 4.78 6.03 Guatemala 5.905.99DNF6.194.78
12 Diego Tobar 5.77 6.11 Guatemala 5.916.455.979.105.77
13 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.35 6.14 Guatemala 5.35DNF6.566.265.59
14 Kevin Ochaita 5.15 6.39 Guatemala 6.758.516.286.135.15
15 Josué Arévalo 5.04 6.44 Guatemala 6.286.975.046.0611.90
16 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 6.04 6.71 Guatemala 6.046.716.756.679.16
17 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 5.73 6.84 Guatemala 6.417.266.855.737.76
18 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 5.98 6.90 Guatemala 7.067.418.646.235.98
19 Adrián Ramírez 3.95 6.95 Guatemala 3.957.308.216.077.48
20 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4.57 6.99 Guatemala 4.575.189.0314.636.77
21 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 5.77 7.10 United States 6.10DNF8.476.725.77
22 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 5.73 7.12 Guatemala 5.736.267.8510.887.24
23 Jorge Mario Mendoza 5.65 7.28 Guatemala DNF6.195.657.058.61
24 José Antonio Avila 7.81 8.53 Guatemala 7.858.737.819.0013.06
25 Juan Jose Ajcam 5.41 8.79 Guatemala 7.599.009.775.419.85
26 Jorge Luis Ordoñez Martinez 6.75 9.08 Guatemala 7.696.757.9111.6513.57
27 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 8.96 9.75 Guatemala 10.118.969.2710.679.87
28 Joel Hernández 6.27 9.80 El Salvador 11.726.2710.117.5612.13
29 Marcos Jacome 5.16 9.82 Guatemala 5.168.7712.3711.599.09
30 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 7.63 9.92 El Salvador 8.2610.3611.1511.997.63
31 Danny Geovanny Puluc Turuy 7.31 10.27 Guatemala 9.4510.7011.6310.657.31
32 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 6.94 10.28 Guatemala 6.9415.4511.4210.119.30
33 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 5.77 10.36 Guatemala 12.1410.578.515.7712.00
34 Juan Luis Solórzano 7.78 10.64 Guatemala 10.559.5715.9211.797.78
35 Brandon Alonzo 10.40 10.99 Guatemala 13.7011.0210.4011.2610.70
36 Juan Jose Barrera Cifuentes 10.29 11.95 Guatemala 10.2911.4611.5914.2912.79
37 Renatto Esteban Guzmán Sosa 9.90 12.59 Guatemala 14.5315.199.9010.8612.39
38 Jonathan Perez 9.22 12.84 Guatemala 11.1012.539.2219.1014.90
39 Pedro Villatoro 9.69 13.27 Guatemala 10.6614.2314.919.6920.69
40 Kevin Alexander Rodríguez Morales 10.68 13.57 Guatemala 27.9813.1611.7310.6815.81
41 Javier González 9.80 13.58 Guatemala 17.5513.4911.269.8015.99
42 Jonathan Nijaib Ixcayau Castro 10.61 13.73 Guatemala 16.4321.1910.6114.1010.65
43 Jeremy Isaac De Leon Rezzió 9.31 14.43 Guatemala 13.629.3113.2929.0416.38
44 Dylan Portillo 9.10 16.26 Guatemala 9.1021.0811.1116.59DNF
45 Daniel Alexander Castro Sosa 12.28 16.90 Guatemala DNF25.2212.8612.2812.63
46 Daniel Cifuentes 13.29 17.67 Guatemala 21.3918.9613.2918.9815.06
47 Julio Rodolfo Tecún Gutierrez 17.78 23.77 Guatemala 20.6423.68DNF26.9917.78
48 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 40.59 Guatemala 40.5955.83

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 3.10 4.15 Guatemala 3.574.883.1010.104.00
2 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.29 4.18 Guatemala 8.963.293.854.674.02
3 Kevin Ochaita 4.41 4.97 Guatemala 5.0712.734.924.414.93
4 Natalia Sosa 4.14 5.11 Guatemala 5.385.104.8512.704.14
5 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.64 5.13 Guatemala 5.395.736.833.644.27
6 Diego Tobar 4.32 5.21 Guatemala 8.455.534.914.325.18
7 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 4.80 5.25 United States 5.365.455.784.804.93
8 Daniel Escobar 3.67 5.40 Guatemala 4.864.626.713.6710.71
9 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 4.78 5.44 Costa Rica 5.665.654.785.017.06
10 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.03 5.52 Nicaragua 5.765.907.394.894.03
11 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 4.14 5.56 Guatemala 4.145.576.057.005.07
12 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.21 5.77 Guatemala 7.914.947.774.594.21
13 José Enrique Jiménez 5.36 5.84 El Salvador 5.436.505.366.855.60
14 Adrián Ramírez 4.21 5.89 Guatemala 11.414.214.937.435.32
15 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.13 5.92 Guatemala 8.936.625.635.505.13
16 Pablo Say 4.79 6.07 Guatemala 4.796.485.256.477.44
17 Jorge Mario Mendoza 4.87 6.69 Guatemala 6.939.064.876.916.23
18 Josué Arévalo 5.24 7.17 Guatemala 8.187.295.24DNF6.03
19 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 5.89 7.21 Guatemala 5.897.057.856.728.72
20 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 3.93 7.40 Guatemala 5.528.273.938.4211.98
21 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 4.68 7.74 Guatemala 8.7810.096.624.687.83
22 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 5.88 8.01 Guatemala 6.858.728.45DNF5.88
23 Marcos Jacome 7.16 8.29 Guatemala 8.1610.518.207.168.52
24 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 6.62 8.33 Guatemala 7.0210.016.628.709.27
25 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 7.13 9.69 Guatemala 11.717.1313.1010.197.17
26 Joel Hernández 8.53 10.68 El Salvador 8.539.2512.919.87DNF
27 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 7.24 DNF El Salvador DNF7.797.2414.61DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 3.09 3.48 Guatemala 3.093.373.093.995.06
2 Gabriel Barrios 3.31 4.26 Guatemala 8.373.933.314.344.52
3 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 3.54 4.74 Guatemala 5.174.653.544.416.86
4 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 3.54 4.93 Guatemala 7.225.153.545.314.34
5 Pablo Say 4.47 4.93 Guatemala 4.866.224.715.214.47
6 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 4.63 4.94 NR Nicaragua 4.784.654.636.385.40
7 Diego Tobar 3.60 5.12 Guatemala 4.833.607.745.624.92
8 Kevin Ochaita 3.60 5.28 Guatemala 5.965.264.636.493.60
9 Daniel Escobar 4.49 5.34 Guatemala 4.495.784.625.855.61
10 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4.86 5.38 Guatemala 5.745.735.524.864.89
11 Natalia Sosa 4.88 5.66 Guatemala 5.379.054.886.734.89
12 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 5.32 6.25 Costa Rica 5.975.3246.907.025.75
13 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.10 6.69 Guatemala 6.775.107.547.735.77
14 Jorge Mario Mendoza 5.52 7.23 Guatemala 7.688.545.527.616.39
15 José Enrique Jiménez 5.71 7.71 El Salvador DNF5.925.7110.137.07
16 Adrián Ramírez 3.95 7.81 Guatemala 5.363.9511.027.06DNF
17 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 5.92 9.67 United States 14.967.476.58DNF5.92

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 41.53 44.67 NR Guatemala 42.1245.0141.5350.0146.87
2 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 39.71 NR 45.69 NR Costa Rica 51.5443.2844.7948.9939.71
3 Gabriel Barrios 46.40 48.49 Guatemala 46.4046.9458.4249.1449.40
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 52.07 56.21 Guatemala 52.0756.8356.9658.0354.83
5 Sergio Bulux 49.06 57.60 Guatemala 56.051:02.6149.0654.761:01.98
6 José Enrique Jiménez 53.85 58.55 El Salvador 1:03.2555.4853.851:07.4556.93
7 Pablo Say 54.98 1:00.66 Guatemala 1:16.7157.2458.6854.981:06.06
8 Josué Arévalo 57.42 1:00.70 Guatemala 1:01.081:01.151:15.8157.4259.86
9 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 58.11 1:02.27 Guatemala 58.1158.331:02.671:05.801:07.24
10 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 53.58 NR 1:02.83 NR Nicaragua 57.061:04.051:07.3753.581:12.82
11 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 57.94 1:05.69 Guatemala 1:31.9857.941:17.6359.7459.71
12 Adrián Ramírez 54.75 1:07.82 Guatemala 1:13.2454.751:18.031:00.481:09.73
13 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 1:03.79 1:07.95 Guatemala 1:12.111:08.521:05.351:03.791:09.97
14 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 59.10 1:10.86 Guatemala 1:13.542:07.3759.101:08.541:10.49
15 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:08.81 1:16.22 United States 1:16.99DNF1:13.351:08.811:18.33
16 Jorge Fernando Barrios Alay 1:06.26 1:17.80 Guatemala 1:06.261:12.341:21.561:34.131:19.50
17 Kevin Ochaita 1:03.14 1:19.17 Guatemala 1:38.471:03.141:21.001:20.201:16.30
18 Diego Tobar 1:08.75 1:19.90 Guatemala 1:08.751:25.461:11.631:22.61DNF
19 Juan Luis Solórzano 1:04.54 1:20.37 Guatemala 1:31.421:22.231:04.541:24.901:13.98
20 Joel Hernández 1:15.34 1:24.31 El Salvador 1:28.331:20.641:23.952:48.671:15.34
21 Manuel Chuc 1:12.22 1:26.81 Guatemala 1:29.941:27.011:23.481:37.511:12.22
22 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 1:25.50 1:31.60 Guatemala 1:37.441:27.281:33.051:25.501:34.48
23 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 1:07.40 1:35.31 Guatemala 1:29.251:38.531:38.141:07.40DNF
24 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 1:29.57 1:35.95 Guatemala 1:35.181:31.851:53.241:40.831:29.57
25 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 1:39.32 1:41.82 El Salvador 1:40.831:42.591:42.031:51.601:39.32
26 Juan Pablo Mendez Martinez 1:23.81 1:47.80 Guatemala 1:23.811:46.621:58.38DNF1:38.39
27 Jorge Mario Mendoza 1:39.85 1:50.43 Guatemala 1:58.181:45.071:48.05DNF1:39.85
28 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 2:03.64 Guatemala 2:03.642:14.45
29 José Antonio Avila 2:11.55 Guatemala 2:11.55DNF
30 Juan Jose Ajcam 2:13.76 Guatemala 3:10.062:13.76
31 Jorge Luis Ordoñez Martinez 2:15.85 Guatemala 2:47.162:15.85
32 Dylan Portillo 2:37.87 Guatemala DNF2:37.87
33 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 2:40.64 Guatemala DNF2:40.64
34 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2:47.25 Guatemala DNF2:47.25
35 Jeremy Isaac De Leon Rezzió DNF Guatemala DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 38.62 NR 45.33 Guatemala 44.5138.6247.6547.6443.83
2 Gabriel Barrios 46.01 52.01 Guatemala 53.8546.0158.5656.1346.06
3 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 45.38 52.87 Costa Rica 1:00.7551.741:01.8645.3846.12
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 49.75 53.27 Guatemala 56.8149.751:00.4150.8952.11
5 Sergio Bulux 50.38 53.80 Guatemala 57.6151.6952.091:01.9950.38
6 Pablo Say 48.98 56.80 Guatemala 49.791:05.3456.111:04.4948.98
7 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 54.66 1:00.41 NR Nicaragua 55.6954.661:03.091:02.441:08.69
8 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 59.19 1:02.55 Guatemala 59.191:00.021:01.271:13.611:06.36
9 Josué Arévalo 59.56 1:03.96 Guatemala 59.561:07.481:04.591:18.3259.81
10 José Enrique Jiménez 57.45 1:06.23 El Salvador 1:21.2658.211:08.101:12.3857.45
11 Adrián Ramírez 1:04.31 1:07.58 Guatemala 1:04.981:24.631:08.421:04.311:09.33
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 1:10.85 1:12.17 Guatemala 1:11.471:11.161:18.931:10.851:13.88
13 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 1:00.49 1:13.03 Guatemala 1:06.771:13.051:19.281:29.521:00.49
14 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 1:09.37 1:19.07 Guatemala 1:09.531:21.511:27.451:09.371:26.18

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 39.63 41.92 NR Guatemala 39.6339.9747.4544.5441.25
2 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 45.70 48.06 Costa Rica 51.6847.5150.5345.7046.13
3 Gabriel Barrios 46.54 50.98 Guatemala 54.1452.1446.5453.2847.53
4 Sergio Bulux 53.97 57.39 Guatemala 1:00.7859.0953.9756.3256.77
5 Pablo Say 56.70 58.69 Guatemala 58.4058.8256.701:00.8558.84
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 54.83 59.18 Guatemala 54.8358.231:06.471:03.5755.75
7 José Enrique Jiménez 1:00.06 1:01.70 El Salvador 1:00.191:01.601:16.371:03.321:00.06
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 55.70 1:03.15 Nicaragua 55.701:02.881:11.201:03.421:03.15
9 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 57.99 1:05.77 Guatemala 1:06.8259.001:12.6257.991:11.48
10 Josué Arévalo 53.65 1:06.25 Guatemala 1:02.521:12.711:15.1653.651:03.52

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:10.06 NR 1:22.76 NR Guatemala 1:17.451:10.061:25.511:25.331:31.17
2 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:31.38 NR 1:35.07 NR Costa Rica 1:31.381:58.321:35.021:37.451:32.73
3 Gabriel Barrios 1:17.03 1:37.11 Guatemala 1:37.011:35.781:17.031:42.551:38.54
4 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:25.78 1:38.24 Guatemala 1:25.781:45.021:31.491:40.571:42.66
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:49.49 1:51.06 NR Nicaragua 1:49.492:05.391:50.121:49.541:53.52
6 Sergio Bulux 1:50.24 1:53.06 Guatemala 1:50.241:51.192:12.101:54.081:53.90
7 José Enrique Jiménez 1:48.12 NR 1:55.58 El Salvador 1:51.711:48.122:03.381:56.991:58.04
8 Mynor Guzman 1:46.28 1:56.81 Guatemala 1:57.921:58.601:46.281:53.912:04.01
9 Pablo Say 1:48.41 1:57.08 Guatemala 1:55.042:00.971:48.411:55.452:00.75
10 Adrián Ramírez 1:49.96 2:09.63 Guatemala 2:07.852:16.942:06.081:49.962:14.97
11 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:59.20 2:11.95 United States 1:59.202:20.892:09.102:49.742:05.87
12 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:06.81 2:21.89 Guatemala 2:42.272:16.702:17.492:31.492:06.81
13 Josué Arévalo 2:13.84 2:25.91 Guatemala 2:13.842:22.722:25.292:38.612:29.73
14 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:24.86 2:32.71 Guatemala 2:24.862:38.792:38.302:33.022:26.82
15 Diego Tobar 2:38.04 2:56.32 Guatemala 2:48.763:13.792:54.683:05.512:38.04
16 Juan Luis Solórzano 2:40.10 2:58.41 Guatemala 3:06.772:58.502:40.103:45.352:49.97
17 Joel Hernández 2:48.01 2:59.32 El Salvador 2:51.783:57.243:02.413:03.762:48.01
18 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 2:39.75 3:01.22 Guatemala 2:39.753:03.11DNF3:04.062:56.50
19 Jorge Mario Mendoza 3:08.97 Guatemala 4:03.173:08.97
20 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 3:15.78 Guatemala 4:01.123:15.78
21 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 4:00.62 El Salvador 4:39.784:00.62
22 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 4:02.36 Guatemala 4:08.704:02.36

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 1:25.80 1:29.13 Guatemala 1:26.141:31.001:30.761:30.491:25.80
2 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:33.32 1:38.41 Costa Rica 1:38.991:41.271:50.531:33.321:34.98
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 1:31.40 1:39.86 Guatemala 1:42.461:31.401:48.981:44.661:32.45
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:39.38 1:48.49 Guatemala 2:01.321:45.661:53.591:46.221:39.38
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:45.98 1:50.17 NR Nicaragua 1:47.892:00.471:49.641:52.981:45.98
6 Sergio Bulux 1:44.42 1:53.04 Guatemala 1:55.081:44.931:44.421:59.112:09.98
7 Pablo Say 1:39.43 1:54.25 Guatemala 2:06.561:54.101:53.271:39.431:55.38
8 José Enrique Jiménez 1:58.33 2:06.38 El Salvador 2:05.452:13.532:21.131:58.332:00.16

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 3:03.80 3:11.75 Guatemala 3:22.863:03.803:08.58
2 Daniel Escobar 3:11.65 3:18.50 Guatemala 3:19.143:11.653:24.71
3 Gabriel Barrios 3:20.11 3:29.82 Guatemala 3:28.343:20.113:41.02
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 3:27.90 NR 3:35.38 NR Costa Rica 3:27.903:31.793:46.44
5 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 3:36.45 NR 3:48.90 NR Nicaragua 3:38.693:36.454:11.55
6 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 4:08.44 4:16.81 United States 4:28.304:13.684:08.44
7 José Enrique Jiménez 4:09.37 NR 4:18.82 NR El Salvador 4:25.344:21.754:09.37
8 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 4:56.24 5:14.37 Guatemala 4:56.245:39.225:07.66
9 Joel Hernández 6:29.57 El Salvador 6:29.57
10 Pablo Say DNF Guatemala DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 4:03.80 NR 4:17.09 NR Guatemala 4:20.664:26.824:03.80
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 4:17.07 4:21.95 Guatemala 4:17.074:29.414:19.37
3 Pablo Say 5:30.10 5:43.77 Guatemala 5:42.755:58.455:30.10
4 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 5:33.15 NR 5:44.79 NR Nicaragua 6:04.425:36.795:33.15
5 Gabriel Barrios 4:35.49 5:54.29 Guatemala 6:16.464:35.496:50.92
6 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 6:42.38 7:06.04 United States 7:26.727:09.036:42.38
7 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 6:34.46 NR 7:11.23 NR Costa Rica 6:52.166:34.468:07.07
8 José Enrique Jiménez 8:43.00 NR El Salvador 8:43.00
9 Joel Hernández DNF El Salvador DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mynor Guzman 48.53 NR DNF Guatemala DNF1:41.5748.53
2 Sergio Bulux 1:29.52 DNF Guatemala 1:29.52DNF1:36.41
3 Angel Ruano 1:49.09 DNF Guatemala DNF1:49.09DNF
4 Gabriel Barrios 1:58.02 2:07.00 Guatemala 2:22.681:58.022:00.31
5 Joel Hernández 2:51.63 NR DNF El Salvador 3:53.19DNF2:51.63
6 Adrián Ramírez 3:44.94 DNF Guatemala 4:03.203:44.94DNF
7 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 4:06.47 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF4:06.47
8 Pablo Say 5:34.51 DNF Guatemala 5:34.51DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 1:05.16 1:22.75 NR Guatemala 1:23.401:39.701:05.16
2 Angel Ruano 1:21.43 DNF Guatemala 1:30.89DNF1:21.43
3 Joel Hernández 2:18.89 NR DNF El Salvador DNFDNF2:18.89
4 Adrián Ramírez 3:41.21 DNF Guatemala DNF3:41.21DNF
5 Gabriel Barrios DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF
5 Mynor Guzman DNF DNF Guatemala DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 15.21 16.62 NR Guatemala 18.0415.3715.2118.1116.44
2 Daniel Escobar 17.25 21.17 Guatemala 19.6822.9921.8417.2521.99
3 Adrián Ramírez 20.69 23.88 Guatemala 29.1825.2624.2622.1320.69
4 Kevin Ochaita 18.83 24.54 Guatemala 27.1923.6218.8322.8228.96
5 Mynor Guzman 20.81 24.67 Guatemala 25.6133.4223.7824.6220.81
6 Juan Jose Ajcam 23.72 26.06 Guatemala 27.7830.0026.1324.2623.72
7 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 24.45 NR 26.24 NR Costa Rica 24.4526.2927.5724.8632.32
8 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 25.01 26.26 Guatemala 27.0725.4925.0130.5326.22
9 Josué Arévalo 19.95 26.96 Guatemala 22.3019.9528.8529.7230.97
10 Pablo Say 23.88 28.01 Guatemala 28.6830.7023.8824.6531.15
11 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 23.79 28.88 Guatemala 26.7235.8529.1823.7930.75
12 Jurgen Lara 25.86 29.43 Guatemala 31.7728.7833.1425.8627.73
13 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 26.59 29.84 Guatemala 37.3926.6033.9626.5928.96
14 Sergio Bulux 22.26 31.58 Guatemala 1:11.1124.2734.2536.2122.26
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 29.76 32.88 NR Nicaragua 34.5632.5129.7634.9231.58
16 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 29.91 32.99 Guatemala 44.9432.9333.1932.8529.91
17 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 23.00 33.38 Guatemala 32.9329.6537.7823.0037.56
18 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 25.69 34.23 Guatemala 32.4542.2727.9843.0925.69
19 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 29.20 35.38 Guatemala 36.9936.6432.511:23.9229.20
20 Angel Ruano 28.55 37.18 Guatemala DNF31.0235.7744.7428.55
21 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 27.50 39.09 Guatemala 36.9832.5250.3027.5047.78
22 Jefri Alexander Ochoa Gómez 34.65 39.67 Guatemala 44.0234.6542.2740.9335.80
23 Diego Tobar 30.07 41.96 Guatemala 46.9943.3139.2643.3030.07
24 Joel Hernández 41.56 47.94 El Salvador 57.6243.2141.5650.5250.10
25 Javier González 43.27 50.31 Guatemala 43.27DNF47.7650.4852.69
26 Manuel Chuc 42.62 50.66 Guatemala 42.621:01.9643.6346.391:05.89
27 Pedro Villatoro 37.05 50.70 Guatemala 41.101:09.0037.0542.00DNF
28 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 41.00 52.75 El Salvador 59.3141.0044.4554.481:03.96
29 José Enrique Jiménez 49.90 53.07 El Salvador 53.9250.9054.381:21.5949.90
30 Marcos Jacome 43.14 54.58 Guatemala 55.76DNF43.1455.1352.86
31 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 47.13 58.45 Guatemala 56.301:05.89DNF47.1353.15
32 Jonathan Nijaib Ixcayau Castro 44.43 59.56 Guatemala 1:06.53DNF44.4349.661:02.48
33 Kevin Alexander Rodríguez Morales 1:11.38 1:15.62 Guatemala 1:16.781:16.431:18.061:11.381:13.65
34 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 36.61 DNF United States DNF36.6149.4452.10DNF
35 Raúl Eduardo Úbeda Gómez 2:27.16 Guatemala DNF2:27.16

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 16.23 17.49 Guatemala 19.3117.1216.2316.7418.60
2 Daniel Escobar 16.19 20.05 Guatemala 19.9720.8721.2316.1919.31
3 Kevin Ochaita 18.21 21.48 Guatemala 18.7318.21DNF21.2024.52
4 Pablo Say 25.31 26.43 Guatemala 25.3125.6527.4926.1528.13
5 Adrián Ramírez 18.14 26.65 Guatemala DNF26.7124.3718.1428.86
6 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 25.00 26.68 Guatemala 25.0027.4329.8225.4127.20
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 23.83 27.24 Guatemala 27.2924.1033.7923.8330.34
8 Josué Arévalo 19.68 27.31 Guatemala 31.0919.6830.3827.8423.70
9 Sergio Bulux 23.45 27.36 Guatemala 29.8826.5423.4526.6628.88
10 Jurgen Lara 23.30 27.46 Guatemala 31.8928.6623.3026.8426.87
11 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 26.09 29.29 Costa Rica 27.6734.1332.6526.0927.55
12 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 28.84 32.55 Guatemala 32.2134.4731.1734.2628.84
13 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 28.89 34.39 Guatemala 1:02.1230.4330.2942.4428.89
14 Daniel Estuardo Tobar López 30.39 34.64 Guatemala 37.0833.0636.3434.5130.39
15 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 30.47 36.63 Guatemala 39.4535.1130.4737.2437.53
16 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 25.51 NR 41.73 Nicaragua DNF30.9225.5139.2155.06

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 9.26 NR 12.09 Nicaragua 10.329.26DNF13.2512.70
2 Kevin Ochaita 13.35 14.58 Guatemala 13.3515.4914.8413.4118.80
3 José Enrique Jiménez 19.15 NR 21.68 NR El Salvador 25.4519.1522.8820.1322.02
4 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 18.54 21.88 United States 25.1618.5425.0721.1819.40
5 Pablo Say 21.30 24.92 Guatemala 22.1327.8726.6821.3025.95
6 Gabriel Barrios 12.89 DNF Guatemala 12.8914.7814.81DNFDNF
7 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 24.83 DNF Guatemala DNF34.7452.56DNF24.83

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 1:11.14 1:17.61 Guatemala 1:21.491:11.141:17.781:17.891:17.16
2 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:16.02 1:21.39 United States 1:17.931:26.661:19.581:31.671:16.02
3 Sergio Bulux 1:17.92 1:22.06 Guatemala 1:30.151:17.921:17.981:29.791:18.42
4 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:29.87 NR 1:38.90 NR Costa Rica 1:37.431:44.031:29.871:39.971:39.30
5 Angel Ruano 1:32.12 1:40.47 Guatemala 1:33.921:32.121:44.941:42.551:56.29
6 Marcos Jacome 1:38.83 1:42.02 Guatemala 1:38.831:40.011:57.631:43.471:42.57
7 Pablo Say 1:45.99 1:59.74 Guatemala 1:45.992:10.062:11.841:59.681:49.49
8 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 1:53.14 2:04.26 Nicaragua 2:04.812:13.201:54.771:53.14DNF
9 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 2:10.04 2:22.13 Guatemala 2:16.612:25.022:38.652:10.042:24.77
10 Kevin Ochaita 2:21.02 2:30.06 Guatemala 2:25.782:21.022:30.172:34.23DNF
11 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 2:13.74 2:30.45 Guatemala 2:28.512:31.452:31.382:13.74DNF
12 Josué Arévalo 2:18.44 2:34.38 Guatemala 2:29.292:32.952:40.892:50.262:18.44
13 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 2:23.28 2:43.08 Guatemala DNF2:44.612:23.282:49.762:34.87
14 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 2:09.97 2:57.88 Guatemala 2:09.973:03.313:00.933:19.242:49.39
15 Joel Hernández 3:41.64 El Salvador 3:41.644:47.78
16 Erick Estuardo Miranda Lopez 3:53.49 Guatemala 3:53.493:56.39
17 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez DNF El Salvador DNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 1:01.21 1:04.92 Guatemala 1:10.231:01.211:18.071:03.071:01.46
2 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 1:17.60 1:21.25 United States 1:17.601:20.501:21.641:23.931:21.60
3 Sergio Bulux 1:15.88 1:22.72 Guatemala 1:35.741:17.101:23.831:15.881:27.23
4 Marcos Jacome 1:28.03 1:33.67 Guatemala 1:36.111:38.391:28.031:31.981:32.93
5 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 1:28.06 NR 1:43.61 Costa Rica 1:28.061:48.871:40.642:08.611:41.33
6 Angel Ruano 1:31.66 1:45.54 Guatemala 1:52.501:49.131:41.761:31.661:45.73
7 Pablo Say 1:51.43 2:02.24 Guatemala 1:54.952:17.321:56.201:51.432:15.57

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.14 5.68 Guatemala DNF4.146.874.455.73
2 Pablo Say 4.27 7.34 Guatemala 5.874.278.267.888.30
3 Kevin Ochaita 5.77 7.89 Guatemala 8.936.51DNF5.778.22
4 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 6.70 8.03 Guatemala 6.707.866.909.3312.40
5 Daniel Escobar 3.80 8.77 Guatemala 3.807.2412.4210.498.59
6 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 8.47 8.90 Guatemala 11.238.479.328.898.48
7 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 6.62 9.14 Guatemala 6.6210.428.3010.438.70
8 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 8.63 10.76 United States 8.6311.2915.288.6712.33
9 Adrián Ramírez 10.25 10.88 Guatemala 10.4110.8610.2511.3819.46
10 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 9.46 11.30 Guatemala 11.0010.88DNF9.4612.02
11 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 10.00 11.99 Guatemala 10.3112.7112.9413.0110.00
12 José Antonio Avila 10.74 12.52 Guatemala 14.2714.2411.0310.7412.30
13 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 11.12 13.53 Nicaragua 12.7411.1212.8516.9815.01
14 Carlos Daniel Acabal Pérez 9.89 14.02 Guatemala 9.8917.9312.0612.4217.59
15 José Enrique Jiménez 11.93 14.15 El Salvador 15.3414.5811.9316.6912.52
16 Marcos Jacome 11.98 14.18 Guatemala 11.9816.3714.1315.2613.14
17 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 12.03 NR 14.36 Costa Rica 13.8412.0314.1915.0517.75
18 Joel Hernández 12.19 14.85 El Salvador 12.1916.3615.7512.4521.28
19 Pedro Villatoro 11.37 15.69 Guatemala 18.0920.9011.3713.0415.94
20 Daniel Cifuentes 13.43 16.39 Guatemala 17.3613.4316.5115.31DNS
21 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 14.87 16.74 Guatemala 16.9815.8218.2117.4314.87
22 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 11.94 17.03 Guatemala 25.2415.8820.1611.9415.04
23 Kevin Alexander Rodríguez Morales 12.70 17.62 Guatemala 12.7021.1924.5817.7413.92
24 Jorge Mario Mendoza 14.07 17.66 Guatemala 14.0718.4414.1222.8620.43
25 Jonathan Perez 8.63 20.40 Guatemala 8.6333.4020.4913.5527.16
26 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 15.31 20.73 El Salvador 23.1015.3126.6320.0119.07
27 Dylan Portillo 11.73 21.49 Guatemala 11.7324.5114.1431.8125.81
28 Josue Daniel Tzul Gochez 17.34 22.46 Guatemala 17.3423.4822.9728.7920.94
29 Juan Jose Barrera Cifuentes 17.85 23.53 Guatemala 17.8521.9423.8638.4224.80
30 Brandon Alonzo 16.83 23.84 Guatemala 16.8325.7327.4925.9819.81
31 Ian Esau Montenegro Balcárcel 15.15 23.85 Guatemala 29.5115.2426.8015.1535.48
32 Ariel Alexander Galicia Gallardo 6.63 26.32 Guatemala 6.6319.8931.8427.2431.92
33 Jorge Luis Ordoñez Martinez 23.16 26.95 Guatemala 27.2328.57DNF23.1625.04
34 Jeremy Isaac De Leon Rezzió 18.74 32.46 Guatemala 46.5018.74DNF25.7625.12

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 2.47 NR 4.12 NR Guatemala 4.943.477.543.942.47
2 Kevin Ochaita 6.04 6.45 Guatemala 6.716.076.046.576.87
3 Brian Bernabé Bolaños Arreaga 5.57 6.77 Guatemala 8.855.575.755.729.01
4 Pablo Say 6.96 7.66 Guatemala 7.368.127.516.969.32
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.74 8.16 Guatemala 12.006.749.288.246.96
6 Daniel Escobar 6.68 8.19 Guatemala 10.396.896.687.2810.45
7 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 7.28 9.28 United States 8.457.2811.659.609.80
8 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 5.47 9.39 Guatemala 9.927.7510.5014.705.47
9 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 6.13 9.97 Guatemala 16.056.1310.7710.848.29
10 Adrián Ramírez 8.59 10.00 Guatemala 8.5917.139.798.9211.30
11 Marcos Jacome 8.33 10.01 Guatemala 8.3310.0710.009.9511.66
12 Andrey Lopez Rodríguez 8.24 NR 10.08 NR Costa Rica 10.1311.598.998.2411.13
13 José Enrique Jiménez 5.20 10.30 El Salvador 13.085.2015.1810.956.87
14 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 8.26 10.33 Guatemala 9.4510.5411.9411.008.26
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 7.88 11.20 Nicaragua 11.2519.2411.037.8811.31
16 Joel Hernández 11.09 15.18 El Salvador 26.0011.0912.1618.8614.52

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.56 6.15 Guatemala 4.565.087.266.1011.17
2 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 6.08 7.17 Guatemala 12.016.086.467.487.56
3 Daniel Escobar 6.22 7.40 Guatemala 7.147.637.439.016.22
4 Pablo Say 6.52 8.06 Guatemala 9.107.907.1810.316.52
5 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 7.63 9.47 Guatemala 11.259.1012.688.067.63
6 José Enrique Jiménez 7.47 NR 9.52 NR El Salvador 13.727.479.959.009.61
7 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 8.15 10.57 United States 10.938.1521.659.4411.35
8 Kevin Ochaita 6.17 11.01 Guatemala 6.1714.1011.6113.637.79
9 Josué Arévalo 7.22 11.27 Guatemala 7.2212.3513.7511.499.97
10 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 11.29 12.63 Guatemala 11.2911.7913.2412.8620.86
11 Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 11.78 14.17 Guatemala 11.7815.1811.7915.5515.71
12 Marcos Rafaél Chavez 13.20 15.72 Guatemala 13.3314.9913.2025.8118.85
13 Joel Hernández 11.34 15.95 El Salvador 18.7815.3911.3413.6819.79
14 Diego Fernando Barrios Orozco 13.18 16.47 Guatemala 15.2925.1917.1113.1817.01
15 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez 9.65 16.52 Nicaragua 9.6517.6217.3722.2014.58
16 Luis Alonso Inestroza Henriquez 13.80 18.26 El Salvador 39.2020.6415.1613.8018.98
17 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 13.79 19.12 Guatemala 20.8413.7918.6617.8521.32

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Barrios 4.54 6.70 Guatemala 7.445.904.548.586.75
2 Pablo Say 5.61 8.60 Guatemala DNF8.695.618.059.05
3 Daniel Escobar 7.84 9.53 Guatemala 7.8411.7310.468.509.63
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez 8.66 9.67 Guatemala 8.9610.719.3510.998.66
5 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 7.99 11.43 Guatemala 10.967.9910.5712.7614.07
6 Josué Arévalo 8.62 12.00 Guatemala 19.8310.148.6212.0713.78
7 José Enrique Jiménez 11.84 12.52 El Salvador 14.3012.4911.9913.0811.84
8 Kevin Ochaita 9.26 12.60 Guatemala 13.01DNF13.149.2611.66
9 Sergio Antonio Menéndez Cardona 10.50 12.92 Guatemala 17.1310.5011.0410.6018.34
10 Daniel Antonio Garcia Montenegro 11.45 15.59 United States 11.4512.3612.2022.21DNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Escobar 13.36 14.70 Guatemala 15.5715.0813.3613.4418.08
2 Pablo Say 17.31 23.44 Guatemala 18.9433.2618.1247.8617.31
3 Jesser Armando Ramírez Diaz 31.38 34.87 Guatemala 53.4039.2632.6231.3832.72
4 Jurgen Lara 38.06 42.82 Guatemala 41.0738.0639.5148.1847.88
5 Kevin Ochaita 44.70 57.02 Guatemala 44.701:05.8852.9752.211:09.35
6 Esdras Rodolfo Toc Hi 46.99 1:00.95 Guatemala 46.991:00.411:07.181:03.6758.77
7 Brandon Alonzo 1:08.51 Guatemala 1:30.241:08.51
8 Yovany Barrera 1:25.17 Guatemala 1:25.171:34.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergio Bulux 6:00.57 NR Guatemala DNF6:00.57DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mynor Guzman 4/5 18:13 NR Guatemala 4/7 28:184/5 18:13
2 Angel Ruano 2/2 7:35 Guatemala DNF2/2 7:35
3 Gabriel Barrios 2/2 8:11 Guatemala DNF2/2 8:11
4 Fernando José Muchuch Chavez DNF Guatemala DNFDNF
4 Joel Hernández DNF El Salvador DNFDNF
4 Sergio Bulux DNF Guatemala DNFDNF