Vårgårda Open 2011


Date
Jun 18 - 19, 2011
City
Vårgårda, Sweden
Venue

Tånga Hed Vandrarhem (Hostel)

Address
Tånga Hed, 447 22
Website
Vårgårda Open 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Gunnar Krig
Contact

Claes Hedin

Information

Registration fee: 100 SEK

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 9.78 10.56 Norway 14.059.979.7811.909.80
2 Robert Yau 10.41 10.94 United Kingdom 11.0010.8310.4112.0211.00
3 Simon Westlund 8.53 11.19 Sweden 10.5310.338.5312.7116.96
4 Harald Stiff 10.53 11.25 Sweden 10.5310.5811.4612.6511.70
5 Oskar Åsbrink 9.44 12.08 Sweden 12.8114.1110.059.4413.38
6 Gabriel Wallén 10.38 12.76 Sweden 11.9715.4011.8114.5010.38
7 Adam Kjörk 12.69 13.21 Sweden 12.7113.8415.0513.0912.69
8 Daniel Sheppard 12.25 14.26 United Kingdom 15.4712.2513.4413.8616.50
9 Gunnar Krig 13.11 14.33 Sweden 13.1115.2815.7114.3613.34
10 Hilmar Magnusson 13.02 14.41 Iceland 13.4416.2816.2113.5813.02
11 Claes Hedin 13.97 15.45 Sweden 15.5513.9714.4616.3318.11
12 Linus Engberg 13.86 16.40 Sweden 17.2816.3413.8617.5015.58
13 David Johnsson 15.68 17.93 Sweden 21.7115.6819.2817.4717.05
14 Kristian Muggerud 15.22 18.40 Norway 15.2218.2519.2819.1517.80
15 Vidar Norstein Klungre 17.47 18.43 Norway 18.1518.0019.1317.4721.33
16 David Thiringer 16.93 18.87 Sweden 19.8620.8616.9317.2119.53
17 Fredrik Brorsson 17.69 19.39 Sweden 17.6919.5320.0220.4718.61
18 Ramadan Sulejman 16.90 19.98 Norway 22.4716.9021.3318.2720.33
19 Arvid Skarrie 17.44 20.19 Sweden 17.4422.7225.2217.7820.06
20 David Andersson 16.72 20.28 Sweden 19.9738.9021.7216.7219.16
21 Erik Johansson 18.93 20.74 Sweden 19.0919.3418.9351.3423.80
22 Johannes Ridefelt 18.71 21.38 Sweden 23.3022.1120.6121.4318.71
23 Tommy Holm 18.30 21.61 Sweden 18.3022.3021.4124.0221.13
24 Kåre Krig 15.47 21.95 Sweden 26.3118.6515.4720.8834.28
25 Jonathan Hamstad 19.71 22.02 Norway 19.7122.5322.7720.7724.81
26 Jarle Kvåle 18.81 22.22 Norway 21.0229.4121.8323.8118.81
27 Stefan Lidström 20.84 22.72 Sweden 20.8423.3022.6124.2722.25
28 Jonathan Mellqvist 18.05 23.13 Sweden 30.4118.0524.0824.5520.75
29 Viktor Hallin 19.75 23.54 Sweden 23.3622.3419.7524.9135.16
30 François Courtès 19.75 23.74 France 58.5223.2224.0519.7523.96
31 Max Nyman 22.11 24.57 Sweden 23.1124.5526.8126.0522.11
32 Hampus Hansson 22.27 24.99 Sweden 29.0026.0323.3025.6322.27
33 István Kocza 20.94 25.01 Hungary 23.3324.4027.3020.9429.52
34 Tommy Gustavsson 24.38 26.18 Sweden 27.0824.3829.1824.4726.99
35 Jacob Lange 23.06 26.36 Sweden 24.6326.0923.0628.6528.36
36 Axel Kjörk 24.55 26.78 Sweden 24.5529.1626.0628.5025.77
37 Josef Håkanson 22.77 27.00 Sweden 23.0028.3122.77DNF29.68
38 Jacob Bergqvist 25.58 27.71 Sweden 28.1927.6125.5830.6927.33
39 Edvard Valentin 29.28 33.23 Sweden 34.3433.2534.3129.2832.13
40 Patrick Lindgren 28.38 33.93 Sweden 28.3835.4435.2553.1331.09
41 Tomas Eriksson 33.31 38.87 Sweden 35.1547.1936.5044.9633.31
42 Sunniva Fonn 33.22 45.48 Norway 37.6948.5050.2533.2254.33
43 Alex Dam 46.40 51.99 Sweden 54.6946.4047.1159.1354.16
44 Jonatan Hansson 51.68 58.00 Sweden 58.681:00.3155.021:09.5951.68
45 Örjan Johansson 49.69 1:12.75 Sweden 49.691:06.031:05.971:28.281:26.24
46 Cátia Hedin 1:26.78 DNF Portugal 1:44.65DNF1:26.78DNF1:29.08

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 9.22 10.19 Norway 9.8610.3110.5610.419.22
2 Robert Yau 11.06 11.62 United Kingdom 11.0611.0911.1312.6313.08
3 Harald Stiff 10.68 11.98 Sweden 11.8010.8813.2715.0610.68
4 Simon Westlund 9.65 12.10 Sweden 13.2810.2112.809.6513.58
5 Gabriel Wallén 10.50 12.12 Sweden 13.0212.3116.4011.0310.50
6 Oskar Åsbrink 11.18 13.03 Sweden 11.7111.1814.6613.2514.13
7 Adam Kjörk 12.69 13.18 Sweden 12.6912.8413.5013.2116.84
8 Gunnar Krig 10.77 13.31 Sweden 14.7710.7714.5211.1614.25
9 Daniel Sheppard 11.88 14.27 United Kingdom 14.0211.8815.1613.6315.88
10 Claes Hedin 12.58 16.06 Sweden 16.9412.5816.0920.0215.16
11 Hilmar Magnusson 11.71 16.49 Iceland 15.2818.2117.1611.7117.03
12 Kristian Muggerud 13.69 16.66 Norway 16.9715.5013.6919.9717.52
13 Linus Engberg 14.97 17.39 Sweden 19.16DNF15.6617.3614.97
14 Ramadan Sulejman 15.08 17.54 Norway 17.8116.0215.0818.8019.90
15 David Thiringer 14.65 17.62 Sweden 17.0514.6516.2819.6119.53
16 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.05 18.00 Norway 18.6516.6818.6616.0521.16
17 David Johnsson 16.22 18.63 Sweden 20.9116.9318.0616.2221.22
18 Kåre Krig 16.69 18.80 Sweden 27.4017.0517.6521.6916.69
19 Fredrik Brorsson 17.84 18.89 Sweden 18.8818.1919.6120.6517.84
20 Arvid Skarrie 16.84 18.98 Sweden 19.6916.8424.4417.7719.47
21 David Andersson 13.77 19.01 Sweden 27.3813.7718.1619.3619.52
22 Johannes Ridefelt 20.71 21.72 Sweden 28.0023.1321.1120.7120.91
23 Erik Johansson 19.80 21.97 Sweden 21.5522.8619.8022.1622.21
24 Tommy Holm 20.91 22.90 Sweden 26.1921.2125.1622.3420.91

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 8.06 10.60 United Kingdom 10.7510.5012.8110.568.06
2 Oskar Åsbrink 10.03 11.10 Sweden 10.5213.3310.0312.0610.71
3 Simon Westlund 9.34 11.14 Sweden 13.699.3410.7111.4311.27
4 Morten Arborg 9.81 11.28 Norway 11.4611.779.8112.3010.61
5 Harald Stiff 10.30 11.50 Sweden 14.1310.3010.8310.5913.08
6 Gabriel Wallén 11.25 11.75 Sweden 11.4011.8312.0313.2511.25
7 Adam Kjörk 10.40 12.33 Sweden 13.1112.7210.4014.5511.15
8 Gunnar Krig 12.11 13.05 Sweden 12.1112.6613.5317.7112.96
9 Daniel Sheppard 11.77 13.13 United Kingdom 13.1911.7712.8413.3615.16
10 Hilmar Magnusson 10.44 NR 14.22 Iceland 14.1614.7113.7817.2810.44
11 Kristian Muggerud 14.38 15.35 Norway 19.1115.0016.1614.9014.38
12 Claes Hedin 13.05 16.11 Sweden 13.6317.9016.8013.0518.68

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 2.43 2.88 NR Sweden 2.722.433.593.082.83
2 Morten Arborg 2.78 3.41 Norway 2.962.783.114.166.46
3 Daniel Sheppard 3.21 3.52 United Kingdom 3.213.283.864.653.43
4 Oskar Åsbrink 2.83 3.75 Sweden 3.032.833.056.135.16
5 Harald Stiff 3.08 4.01 Sweden 32.434.053.084.553.44
6 Robert Yau 2.71 4.69 United Kingdom 2.713.005.345.7220.09
7 David Johnsson 4.33 4.74 Sweden 5.134.334.585.904.50
8 Gunnar Krig 3.02 4.96 Sweden 5.003.025.555.614.34
9 Linus Engberg 3.47 5.28 Sweden 5.274.533.476.036.31
10 Arvid Skarrie 4.43 5.32 Sweden 5.714.435.336.904.93
11 François Courtès 4.08 5.52 France 6.307.275.194.085.08
12 Adam Kjörk 4.16 5.53 Sweden 4.184.344.169.978.08
13 Claes Hedin 5.50 5.91 Sweden 6.785.785.505.686.28
14 Gabriel Wallén 4.75 6.03 Sweden 6.786.135.187.304.75
15 Erik Johansson 2.22 6.70 Sweden 6.537.006.582.227.71
16 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.96 6.96 Norway 8.633.966.476.318.09
17 Hilmar Magnusson 3.27 NR 7.03 Iceland 5.003.278.469.777.63
18 Viktor Hallin 6.27 7.45 Sweden 6.888.947.637.846.27
19 Hampus Hansson 7.09 7.45 Sweden 7.537.097.947.467.36
20 David Andersson 6.34 7.66 Sweden 7.946.978.069.336.34
21 Max Nyman 6.50 7.73 Sweden 6.508.476.5810.288.13
22 Stefan Lidström 6.05 7.76 Sweden 12.008.166.056.598.52
23 Kristian Muggerud 6.22 7.78 Norway 7.1115.907.096.229.15
24 Jonathan Mellqvist 3.69 8.02 Sweden 8.193.698.936.94DNF
25 Jarle Kvåle 4.59 8.16 Norway 4.596.088.7717.369.63
26 Ramadan Sulejman 5.44 8.26 Norway 8.118.865.4421.337.81
27 Axel Kjörk 4.58 8.43 Sweden 5.554.5810.479.2711.96
28 Fredrik Brorsson 5.31 8.54 Sweden 9.405.3113.726.909.31
29 Jonathan Hamstad 8.80 9.55 Norway 8.808.9110.948.8115.77
30 Josef Håkanson 7.18 9.58 Sweden 16.417.189.229.789.75
31 Daniel Lundwall 4.03 9.90 Sweden 4.038.7813.968.6512.27
32 Jacob Bergqvist 9.61 10.51 Sweden 10.059.6110.5912.1610.90
33 Tommy Gustavsson 9.50 10.79 Sweden 17.319.5010.7211.789.86
34 Tommy Holm 8.46 11.12 Sweden 10.088.4610.0916.1913.19
35 István Kocza 9.19 12.13 Hungary 13.6610.089.1912.6516.90
36 Sunniva Fonn 9.31 14.10 Norway 15.97DNF12.1814.159.31
37 Edvard Valentin 10.27 14.14 Sweden DNF10.9014.3110.2717.21
38 Tomas Eriksson 14.03 19.01 Sweden 14.0323.3315.7525.2517.96
39 Alex Dam 5.81 20.26 Sweden 27.835.8122.5623.6114.61
40 Cátia Hedin 20.53 27.11 Portugal 20.5322.0034.8031.3827.96
41 Örjan Johansson 23.91 30.24 Sweden 1:03.4029.3623.9128.2833.09
42 Johannes Ridefelt 8.93 DNF Sweden 8.93DNF11.1610.00DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 2.02 3.13 NR Norway 3.402.775.023.222.02
2 Harald Stiff 3.27 3.70 Sweden 3.433.274.474.403.28
3 Simon Westlund 2.63 3.84 Sweden 4.683.972.882.635.84
4 Daniel Sheppard 2.33 3.90 United Kingdom 3.755.523.864.092.33
5 Robert Yau 2.18 4.21 United Kingdom 4.154.184.304.582.18
6 David Johnsson 3.43 4.27 Sweden 5.304.404.523.883.43
7 Oskar Åsbrink 2.86 4.40 Sweden 2.865.584.722.90DNF
8 Gunnar Krig 4.27 5.91 Sweden 5.884.276.666.315.53
9 François Courtès 4.96 5.94 France 7.885.416.116.314.96
10 Linus Engberg 3.78 5.96 Sweden 5.655.137.193.787.09
11 Adam Kjörk 4.47 6.05 Sweden 4.477.777.194.506.47
12 Arvid Skarrie 5.63 6.52 Sweden 9.757.806.115.665.63

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 44.18 46.62 United Kingdom 50.0045.3844.1848.3346.16
2 Simon Westlund 42.27 49.87 Sweden 52.9442.2755.8348.2248.46
3 Morten Arborg 46.91 51.08 Norway 51.8051.8046.9149.65DNF
4 Gunnar Krig 51.28 54.63 Sweden 1:01.3852.0251.2857.8654.02
5 Oskar Åsbrink 41.69 55.24 Sweden 53.5354.9357.251:07.5641.69
6 Harald Stiff 52.18 55.38 Sweden 1:00.2252.1853.8655.5256.77
7 Hilmar Magnusson 46.28 NR 58.64 Iceland 59.9646.281:14.0254.521:01.44
8 Adam Kjörk 52.06 59.43 Sweden 52.0657.681:03.4057.22DNF
9 Daniel Sheppard 57.00 1:00.28 United Kingdom 58.341:07.171:03.1157.0059.38
10 Gabriel Wallén 50.52 1:04.77 Sweden 1:08.651:19.3350.521:04.881:00.77
11 Linus Engberg 1:04.08 1:07.31 Sweden 1:05.361:07.181:09.381:10.521:04.08
12 Claes Hedin 57.09 1:09.33 Sweden 1:14.181:16.5057.091:09.651:04.16
13 Stefan Lidström 1:09.90 1:18.26 Sweden 1:11.441:37.631:09.901:25.561:17.78
14 David Thiringer 1:19.40 1:29.13 Sweden 1:35.751:29.001:34.831:19.401:23.55
15 Arvid Skarrie 1:25.33 1:32.65 Sweden 1:25.331:30.271:46.661:31.341:36.34
16 Erik Johansson 1:27.38 1:33.68 Sweden 1:32.581:27.381:42.181:37.691:30.78
17 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:33.68 Norway 1:40.551:33.68
18 Johannes Ridefelt 1:34.00 Sweden 1:34.002:05.15
19 François Courtès 1:35.50 France 1:35.50DNF
20 Kåre Krig 1:37.00 Sweden 1:49.931:37.00
21 David Andersson 1:37.43 Sweden 1:37.431:42.44
22 David Johnsson 1:41.68 Sweden 1:48.691:41.68
23 Axel Kjörk 1:42.72 Sweden 1:42.722:09.34
24 Tommy Holm 1:45.65 Sweden 1:45.651:57.83
25 Ramadan Sulejman 1:50.75 Norway 1:51.111:50.75
26 Tommy Gustavsson 1:57.53 Sweden 1:57.532:00.91
27 István Kocza 2:01.41 Hungary 2:01.412:11.28
28 Fredrik Brorsson 2:01.72 Sweden DNF2:01.72
29 Viktor Hallin 2:06.08 Sweden DNF2:06.08
30 Hampus Hansson 2:08.16 Sweden 2:15.932:08.16
31 Josef Håkanson 2:15.34 Sweden 2:15.342:40.93
32 Tomas Eriksson 2:18.34 Sweden 2:21.052:18.34
33 Jarle Kvåle 2:25.53 Norway DNF2:25.53
34 Jonathan Mellqvist 2:45.94 Sweden 2:45.943:28.40
35 Jonathan Hamstad 2:46.19 Norway 2:46.192:59.96
36 Kristian Muggerud 2:56.33 Norway 2:56.333:35.19
37 Örjan Johansson 4:22.65 Sweden 4:53.034:22.65

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 43.21 46.17 NR Sweden 46.6143.2147.4153.0844.50
2 Morten Arborg 43.22 46.83 NR Norway 43.2250.311:13.6346.3843.80
3 Harald Stiff 44.22 50.14 Sweden 50.0649.2551.111:00.6544.22
4 Oskar Åsbrink 42.80 51.64 Sweden 1:05.1948.2742.8054.5852.06
5 Robert Yau 45.78 54.32 United Kingdom 56.5154.1952.2745.781:03.69
6 Daniel Sheppard 51.43 56.85 United Kingdom 53.3658.8858.311:00.3851.43
7 Claes Hedin 54.47 1:00.07 Sweden 1:13.9154.471:04.0258.5957.61
8 Adam Kjörk 58.11 1:02.21 Sweden 1:04.3459.151:14.771:03.1358.11
9 Hilmar Magnusson 53.81 1:02.59 Iceland 58.361:14.051:04.1153.811:05.31
10 Gunnar Krig 47.68 1:05.60 Sweden 1:03.09DNF57.8147.681:15.90
11 Gabriel Wallén 54.68 1:06.43 Sweden 1:18.221:12.0556.311:10.9454.68
12 Linus Engberg 1:07.11 1:10.82 Sweden 1:07.111:08.341:14.801:15.931:09.31

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 1:23.80 1:25.83 United Kingdom 1:28.661:24.651:29.911:23.801:24.18
2 Morten Arborg 1:27.93 1:33.54 Norway 1:27.931:31.961:38.861:36.581:32.08
3 Simon Westlund 1:33.61 1:39.55 Sweden 1:38.051:42.711:44.111:33.611:37.88
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:44.09 1:54.90 United Kingdom 2:07.252:00.531:44.091:48.961:55.21
5 Gunnar Krig 1:54.46 1:57.53 Sweden 1:59.911:55.652:15.461:57.021:54.46
6 Hilmar Magnusson 1:51.59 2:00.20 Iceland 1:54.862:01.712:04.032:16.221:51.59
7 Claes Hedin 1:51.77 2:04.64 Sweden 1:51.772:05.332:10.052:13.311:58.53
8 Harald Stiff 1:49.22 2:07.02 Sweden 2:17.311:49.222:03.182:17.442:00.56
9 Adam Kjörk 2:02.08 2:07.06 Sweden 2:02.432:03.252:02.082:25.222:15.50
10 Linus Engberg 1:49.47 2:07.16 Sweden 2:16.521:49.472:04.302:05.162:12.03
11 Oskar Åsbrink 1:43.72 2:09.13 Sweden 1:48.661:43.722:02.68DNF2:36.06
12 David Thiringer 2:04.88 2:13.03 Sweden 2:19.722:07.522:04.882:20.332:11.84
13 David Johnsson 2:29.13 2:43.17 Sweden 2:29.802:44.882:54.843:11.272:29.13
14 François Courtès 2:46.31 France 2:46.312:59.15
15 Stefan Lidström 2:51.13 Sweden 2:59.832:51.13
16 Erik Johansson 3:01.90 Sweden 3:01.903:05.68
17 Kåre Krig 3:15.06 Sweden 3:15.063:17.09
18 Fredrik Brorsson 3:16.66 Sweden 3:16.663:41.90
19 Viktor Hallin 3:26.13 Sweden 3:26.133:46.34
20 Tommy Holm 3:34.66 Sweden 5:03.773:34.66
21 Tommy Gustavsson 3:44.96 Sweden 4:41.303:44.96
22 Jarle Kvåle 3:51.11 Norway 3:51.114:32.18
23 Johannes Ridefelt 4:00.96 Sweden 4:00.964:12.90
24 Tomas Eriksson 4:26.22 Sweden 5:02.754:26.22
25 Ramadan Sulejman 4:32.65 Norway 5:39.404:32.65
26 Hampus Hansson 5:51.28 Sweden 6:39.725:51.28
27 Örjan Johansson 10:22.00 Sweden 10:22.0011:40.00

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:19.93 NR 1:24.76 NR Sweden 1:24.611:43.331:20.471:29.191:19.93
2 Robert Yau 1:14.59 NR 1:29.40 United Kingdom 1:38.691:14.591:33.111:27.211:27.88
3 Morten Arborg 1:21.80 1:32.31 Norway 1:30.361:39.381:21.801:33.021:33.56
4 Hilmar Magnusson 1:44.84 1:51.93 Iceland 1:55.661:56.721:48.261:44.841:51.86
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:48.11 1:54.68 United Kingdom 2:00.682:12.401:50.031:53.331:48.11
6 Gunnar Krig 1:34.11 1:55.03 Sweden 1:58.811:34.111:45.182:02.332:01.11
7 Claes Hedin 1:48.84 2:00.00 Sweden 2:00.081:58.882:01.032:12.631:48.84
8 Harald Stiff 2:06.44 2:12.24 Sweden 2:10.132:09.212:18.182:06.442:17.38

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 3:02.00 3:09.51 United Kingdom 3:02.003:10.253:16.28
2 Simon Westlund 2:57.86 3:20.37 Sweden 3:47.442:57.863:15.80
3 Daniel Sheppard 3:34.31 3:35.97 United Kingdom 3:35.153:38.463:34.31
4 Claes Hedin 3:42.40 3:48.51 Sweden 3:46.163:42.403:56.97
5 Harald Stiff 4:05.80 4:19.24 Sweden 4:13.584:38.344:05.80
6 Linus Engberg 4:04.80 4:28.62 Sweden 4:44.474:04.804:36.58
7 François Courtès 4:40.18 5:12.30 France 5:03.965:52.754:40.18
8 Viktor Hallin 6:13.53 6:36.67 Sweden 6:39.316:13.536:57.16
9 Tommy Holm 7:48.27 8:14.07 Sweden 7:48.278:29.038:24.91
10 Tommy Gustavsson 9:55.23 10:33.00 Sweden 10:53.009:55.2310:50.00
11 Tomas Eriksson 9:40.81 10:50.00 Sweden 12:46.0010:03.009:40.81
12 David Thiringer 5:05.41 DNF Sweden 5:05.416:00.22DNS
13 Stefan Lidström 7:01.94 DNF Sweden DNF7:01.947:12.03
14 Johannes Ridefelt 9:31.38 DNF Sweden 9:31.38DNSDNS
15 Hampus Hansson 11:26.00 DNF Sweden 23:47.0011:26.00DNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4:41.11 4:50.87 Sweden 4:56.034:41.114:55.47
2 Robert Yau 5:25.55 5:28.20 United Kingdom 5:25.555:31.715:27.33
3 Claes Hedin 5:36.38 5:47.44 Sweden 5:52.785:36.385:53.16
4 Daniel Sheppard 5:59.84 6:06.63 United Kingdom 6:09.416:10.635:59.84
5 Harald Stiff 6:31.34 6:50.66 Sweden 7:13.036:47.616:31.34
6 Adam Kjörk 6:28.40 6:53.99 Sweden 6:58.727:14.866:28.40
7 Oskar Åsbrink 6:59.21 7:36.66 Sweden 8:05.976:59.217:44.81
8 Linus Engberg 7:27.03 7:39.41 Sweden 7:38.907:27.037:52.31
9 François Courtès 7:51.61 8:12.95 France 8:46.717:51.618:00.53
10 Stefan Lidström 8:45.61 9:57.20 Sweden 10:48.008:45.6110:18.00
11 Tommy Holm 15:14.00 16:46.00 Sweden 18:27.0015:14.0016:37.00
12 Tommy Gustavsson 15:56.00 17:11.00 Sweden 17:05.0015:56.0018:32.00
13 Johannes Ridefelt 13:50.00 DNF Sweden 13:50.00DNSDNS
14 Hampus Hansson 19:46.00 DNF Sweden 19:46.00DNSDNS
15 Tomas Eriksson 20:06.00 DNF Sweden 20:06.00DNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:25.19 DNF Sweden 1:25.19DNFDNF
2 François Courtès 1:26.58 DNF France DNFDNF1:26.58
3 Arvid Skarrie 1:34.86 DNF Sweden DNF1:34.86DNF
4 István Kocza 1:38.05 DNF Hungary 1:58.611:38.05DNF
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:43.36 2:03.64 United Kingdom 1:43.361:59.082:28.47
6 Gunnar Krig 1:50.97 DNF Sweden 2:16.381:50.97DNF
7 Ramadan Sulejman 1:59.21 DNF Norway 1:59.21DNFDNF
8 David Andersson 2:14.53 DNF Sweden DNF2:22.612:14.53
9 Kåre Krig 3:18.81 DNF Sweden DNFDNF3:18.81
10 Hampus Hansson 4:31.03 DNF Sweden 4:31.03DNFDNF
11 Harald Stiff 5:53.25 DNF Sweden DNFDNF5:53.25
12 Erik Johansson 6:27.68 DNF Sweden 8:01.30DNF6:27.68
13 Jarle Kvåle 7:15.44 DNF Norway 7:15.44DNFDNF
14 Adam Kjörk DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 David Johnsson DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
14 David Thiringer DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Linus Engberg DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
14 Robert Yau DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
14 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF DNF Norway DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 1:21.06 DNF United Kingdom 1:21.06DNFDNF
2 Ramadan Sulejman 1:33.43 NR DNF Norway 1:33.43DNFDNF
3 Gunnar Krig 1:44.52 DNF Sweden DNF1:44.52DNF
4 István Kocza 1:54.15 2:18.94 Hungary 2:45.651:54.152:17.03
5 David Andersson 2:27.36 DNF Sweden DNFDNF2:27.36
6 Arvid Skarrie DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
6 François Courtès DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
6 Simon Westlund DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 31 Sweden 31
2 Gunnar Krig 35 Sweden 35
3 Kristian Muggerud 36 Norway 36
4 István Kocza 38 Hungary 38
5 Arvid Skarrie 45 Sweden 45
6 Erik Johansson 46 Sweden 46
6 Kåre Krig 46 Sweden 46
8 Harald Stiff 50 Sweden 50
9 Tommy Gustavsson 51 Sweden 51
10 Fredrik Brorsson 53 Sweden 53
11 Hampus Hansson 54 Sweden 54
12 Jonathan Hamstad 60 Norway 60
13 Claes Hedin DNF Sweden DNF
13 François Courtès DNF France DNF
13 Hilmar Magnusson DNF Iceland DNF
13 Jarle Kvåle DNF Norway DNF
13 Johannes Ridefelt DNF Sweden DNF
13 Morten Arborg DNF Norway DNF
13 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNF
13 Tommy Holm DNF Sweden DNF
13 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF Norway DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 15.43 17.76 Norway 20.3319.6616.2815.4317.34
2 Gunnar Krig 14.94 18.00 Sweden 15.8321.4121.2216.9614.94
3 Harald Stiff 17.22 19.71 Sweden 20.8617.2219.78DNF18.50
4 Robert Yau 17.33 19.94 United Kingdom 21.0622.1821.3417.3317.41
5 Simon Westlund 19.06 20.57 Sweden 28.3319.0621.5619.5820.58
6 Oskar Åsbrink 20.31 21.24 Sweden 20.6528.7820.3121.7721.31
7 Gabriel Wallén 18.39 24.38 Sweden 25.5028.2227.2720.3818.39
8 Daniel Sheppard 18.75 24.39 United Kingdom 25.9330.2123.3423.9018.75
9 Adam Kjörk 21.55 26.26 Sweden 25.5326.4741.5921.5526.78
10 Hilmar Magnusson 24.80 26.51 Iceland 24.8026.2530.8825.4127.88
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 23.93 31.54 Norway DNF23.9333.6927.3833.56
12 David Johnsson 31.58 33.90 Sweden 34.7232.6337.4431.5834.36
13 Claes Hedin 24.81 34.41 Sweden 36.3832.9152.3833.9424.81
14 Arvid Skarrie 33.05 35.83 Sweden 44.6835.6638.0633.7733.05
15 Kristian Muggerud 27.13 36.47 Norway 36.65DNF38.7227.1334.05
16 Ramadan Sulejman 36.33 38.15 Norway 36.3339.13DNF37.2138.11
17 Stefan Lidström 34.56 38.44 Sweden 41.1134.56DNF38.1836.03
18 Linus Engberg 35.90 39.27 Sweden 35.9042.2541.5938.8837.33
19 Johannes Ridefelt 36.78 41.85 Sweden 40.4136.7845.4739.6854.30
20 Viktor Hallin 31.66 42.45 Sweden 33.7854.4131.6653.6139.97
21 Josef Håkanson 33.07 43.99 Sweden 33.0754.8838.7147.4745.80
22 François Courtès 42.75 45.23 France 53.6148.3044.4642.7542.94
23 David Thiringer 39.47 45.54 Sweden 55.0640.021:01.0339.4741.53
24 Hampus Hansson 40.68 46.21 Sweden 50.8345.8349.6543.1540.68
25 Jacob Bergqvist 47.86 49.23 Sweden 48.1951.4149.8347.8649.68
26 Erik Johansson 44.15 49.91 Sweden 50.5848.7156.2550.4344.15
27 István Kocza 38.02 55.09 Hungary 59.5352.3454.7758.1638.02
28 Tommy Holm 39.65 1:01.88 Sweden 57.971:02.30DNF1:05.3839.65
29 Tommy Gustavsson 51.36 1:03.75 Sweden 53.1651.36DNF56.651:21.44
30 Jonathan Hamstad 48.16 1:03.83 Norway 1:00.001:08.161:03.331:10.2548.16
31 Fredrik Brorsson 54.04 1:07.67 Sweden 54.041:34.3059.281:15.051:08.68
32 Jarle Kvåle 47.81 1:18.84 Norway 47.8154.71DNF1:38.251:23.56
33 Örjan Johansson 2:44.50 3:07.84 Sweden 2:57.003:01.403:56.223:25.132:44.50
34 Tomas Eriksson 1:33.11 DNF Sweden DNF1:33.111:47.771:53.61DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Morten Arborg 16.11 17.44 Norway 17.1118.5016.7219.3316.11
2 Robert Yau 13.91 NR 19.46 NR United Kingdom 19.4013.9120.9722.6318.00
3 Gunnar Krig 17.83 19.64 Sweden 21.4119.5919.9719.3617.83
4 Harald Stiff 15.61 19.93 Sweden 29.5216.5223.2120.0515.61
5 Simon Westlund 17.68 20.53 Sweden 21.3417.6821.5318.7222.96
6 Oskar Åsbrink 19.97 22.65 Sweden 21.5825.2719.9721.09DNF
7 Hilmar Magnusson 19.41 23.33 Iceland 31.6622.6622.6624.6619.41
8 Gabriel Wallén 15.41 24.36 Sweden 30.4023.4426.5623.0815.41
9 Adam Kjörk 15.93 24.81 Sweden 22.6327.7825.7726.0215.93
10 Daniel Sheppard 18.27 24.95 United Kingdom 23.4723.0528.3429.0918.27
11 Vidar Norstein Klungre 19.11 27.17 Norway 29.4428.7725.6927.0519.11
12 David Johnsson 24.43 32.24 Sweden 36.3129.9730.4736.2824.43

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 1:01.83 1:13.87 Sweden 1:01.831:12.711:27.08
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:04.25 NR 1:15.02 NR Norway 1:04.251:23.521:17.28
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:06.11 1:17.13 United Kingdom 1:06.111:29.161:16.11
4 Kristian Muggerud 2:12.65 2:28.82 Norway 2:46.342:27.462:12.65
5 Hampus Hansson 2:38.43 2:45.02 Sweden 2:38.432:42.882:53.75
6 Robert Yau 2:02.02 2:51.73 United Kingdom 4:19.362:13.812:02.02
7 Johannes Ridefelt 3:22.59 3:43.85 Sweden 3:59.313:49.653:22.59
8 Viktor Hallin 3:26.46 4:08.10 Sweden 4:41.253:26.464:16.58
9 François Courtès 5:57.59 7:43.12 France 5:57.599:34.727:37.05
10 David Johnsson 2:36.55 DNF Sweden 3:11.112:36.55DNF
11 Erik Johansson 3:00.88 DNF Sweden 3:00.883:49.06DNF
12 Tommy Gustavsson 7:31.29 DNF Sweden DNF8:12.317:31.29
13 Örjan Johansson 9:31.08 DNF Sweden DNF9:31.089:48.91

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 47.77 53.91 Sweden 47.7757.7555.0855.0951.56
2 Robert Yau 1:02.66 NR 1:09.08 NR United Kingdom 1:02.661:08.651:10.151:11.211:08.44
3 Adam Kjörk 1:18.63 1:25.99 Sweden 1:18.631:24.461:30.801:32.441:22.71
4 Gunnar Krig 1:20.61 1:41.45 Sweden 1:44.651:50.691:38.131:41.561:20.61
5 Oskar Åsbrink 1:40.58 1:45.44 Sweden 1:45.131:40.581:45.341:45.861:49.88
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:41.31 1:47.29 United Kingdom 1:41.311:51.461:44.941:46.521:50.41
7 Hilmar Magnusson 1:48.81 NR 1:56.30 NR Iceland 1:48.811:59.081:49.162:05.092:00.66
8 Linus Engberg 1:59.36 2:00.41 Sweden 2:12.162:01.862:00.001:59.361:59.38
9 Stefan Lidström 2:15.21 2:21.25 Sweden 2:16.442:21.552:25.772:15.212:29.13
10 Harald Stiff 1:59.06 2:22.40 Sweden 2:09.631:59.062:20.11DNF2:37.46
11 François Courtès 1:59.93 2:25.26 France 2:31.632:29.962:32.611:59.932:14.19
12 Arvid Skarrie 2:15.15 2:31.00 Sweden 2:46.652:15.152:52.652:16.062:30.30
13 David Thiringer 2:18.05 2:33.58 Sweden 2:20.752:18.052:47.802:43.462:36.53
14 Axel Kjörk 2:23.61 3:10.02 Sweden 3:46.782:23.612:37.153:12.283:40.63
15 Morten Arborg 1:26.31 DNF Norway 1:26.311:51.251:46.19DNSDNS
16 Johannes Ridefelt 2:44.88 Sweden 2:44.88DNF
17 David Johnsson 3:07.11 Sweden 3:18.063:07.11
18 Hampus Hansson 3:36.21 Sweden 4:06.153:36.21
19 Erik Johansson 4:22.09 Sweden 4:29.864:22.09
20 Fredrik Brorsson 4:25.94 Sweden 4:38.504:25.94
21 István Kocza 5:30.18 Hungary 5:30.185:59.88
22 Tommy Gustavsson 5:58.83 Sweden 5:58.83DNF
23 Tommy Holm 6:14.47 Sweden 6:14.476:35.11
24 Ramadan Sulejman 6:47.47 Norway 6:47.477:13.11

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 47.78 53.19 Sweden 57.5349.6956.2853.6147.78
2 Robert Yau 1:12.83 1:23.84 United Kingdom 1:30.991:19.681:59.901:12.831:20.86
3 Adam Kjörk 1:27.15 1:29.53 Sweden 1:59.361:30.591:27.151:30.561:27.43
4 Gunnar Krig 1:37.36 1:51.50 Sweden 2:02.161:53.031:54.131:47.331:37.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Westlund 4.71 6.49 Sweden 4.719.217.686.635.16
2 Daniel Sheppard 6.84 7.58 United Kingdom 6.977.058.726.8410.71
3 Morten Arborg 5.94 8.59 Norway 7.975.948.4613.849.33
4 Robert Yau 6.08 10.03 United Kingdom 7.256.0811.3314.9111.50
5 Gunnar Krig 5.41 10.52 Sweden 12.975.419.5613.169.03
6 Oskar Åsbrink 8.93 11.47 Sweden 8.9312.4611.1810.7813.11
7 Stefan Lidström 10.56 12.85 Sweden 13.6913.4610.5611.4115.00
8 Johannes Ridefelt 9.83 13.09 Sweden 14.729.8319.0213.6110.93
9 Vidar Norstein Klungre 9.02 13.11 Norway 9.0214.6110.8313.9019.41
10 Linus Engberg 11.40 13.56 Sweden 26.7214.0511.4014.7211.90
11 François Courtès 12.31 13.84 France 12.3113.6112.8517.1515.05
12 Alexander Engblom 9.93 14.04 Sweden 19.7210.0813.139.9318.90
13 Hilmar Magnusson 13.55 15.20 NR Iceland 22.5616.2813.7715.5613.55
14 Viktor Hallin 12.11 16.25 Sweden 13.9112.1117.3020.1117.55
15 Edvard Valentin 12.36 17.57 Sweden 12.3612.9325.00DNF14.77
16 Erik Johansson 14.65 18.84 Sweden 20.6616.5222.8419.3314.65
17 Jacob Bergqvist 12.61 19.87 Sweden 20.0212.6121.7519.6519.94
18 Hampus Hansson 14.66 20.26 Sweden 19.5322.8620.3620.9014.66
19 Tommy Holm 15.15 21.11 Sweden 22.2120.9320.1815.1542.80
20 Kristian Muggerud 8.27 22.88 Norway 25.188.2729.0221.3122.15
21 Tommy Gustavsson 16.43 23.39 Sweden 17.3632.08DNF20.7216.43
22 István Kocza 17.63 23.48 Hungary 28.3617.6320.1521.9429.03
23 Fredrik Brorsson 20.33 25.73 Sweden 29.4320.3325.8827.5623.75
24 Ramadan Sulejman 14.05 32.97 Norway 25.9337.3114.0557.1835.66
25 Örjan Johansson 24.00 34.74 Sweden 35.3324.0035.2844.9433.61
26 Jarle Kvåle 22.90 42.79 Norway 1:01.4733.1633.7522.90DNF

Rubik's Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7.68 8.78 United Kingdom 7.68DNF9.098.978.28
2 Simon Westlund 8.61 10.27 Sweden 11.229.3311.388.6110.27
3 Stefan Lidström 11.94 14.29 Sweden DNF12.0312.0811.9418.77
4 Robert Yau 13.15 14.85 United Kingdom 15.6615.0313.86DNF13.15
5 Erik Johansson 16.40 17.33 Sweden 16.8020.6916.4017.6817.50
6 Tommy Gustavsson 17.41 18.51 Sweden 17.4118.0919.0026.4018.43
7 Oskar Åsbrink 18.46 19.76 Sweden 19.4118.4621.2131.0018.66
8 Gunnar Krig 10.88 DNF Sweden 11.8311.83DNF10.88DNF
9 François Courtès 22.65 France 26.5622.65
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.06 Norway 24.0627.08
11 Tommy Holm 27.09 Sweden 27.8027.09
12 Hampus Hansson 27.27 Sweden 27.2736.27
13 Örjan Johansson 29.68 Sweden 38.8829.68
14 Kristian Muggerud 32.44 Norway 32.44DNF
15 Hilmar Magnusson 33.13 Iceland 34.0233.13
16 Jarle Kvåle 43.61 Norway 43.61DNF
17 David Thiringer 49.63 Sweden 49.63DNF
18 Johannes Ridefelt 1:34.56 Sweden 1:34.56DNF
19 Linus Engberg DNF Sweden DNFDNF

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robert Yau 16.75 21.90 United Kingdom 23.6616.7521.0341.8821.02
2 Simon Westlund 14.81 23.34 Sweden 37.1922.7514.8125.7221.55
3 Daniel Sheppard 21.65 24.53 United Kingdom 21.6527.6523.2522.6830.80
4 François Courtès 19.05 25.79 France 19.0521.7722.4033.19DNF
5 Stefan Lidström 21.71 26.92 Sweden 24.3344.7521.7124.4032.02
6 Gunnar Krig 26.43 42.36 Sweden 26.4344.111:52.3645.5037.46
7 Harald Stiff 28.13 42.42 Sweden 37.9750.6350.4028.1338.90
8 Vidar Norstein Klungre 36.15 46.59 Norway 50.3051.08DNF38.4036.15
9 Hilmar Magnusson 38.50 46.93 Iceland 38.501:07.8438.5459.2043.05
10 Oskar Åsbrink 47.72 1:04.92 Sweden 47.7255.091:23.111:17.911:01.77
11 Linus Engberg 59.90 DNF Sweden DNF59.90DNFDNFDNF
12 Erik Johansson 1:02.16 Sweden 1:02.162:02.21
13 Viktor Hallin 1:14.61 Sweden 1:14.61DNF
14 Ramadan Sulejman 1:37.63 Norway DNF1:37.63
15 István Kocza 1:48.88 Hungary 2:23.151:48.88
16 Johannes Ridefelt 2:44.21 Sweden DNF2:44.21
17 Hampus Hansson 2:51.69 Sweden DNF2:51.69

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 7:36.68 NR United Kingdom 7:36.68DNFDNF
2 François Courtès 7:51.78 NR France DNF7:51.78DNF
3 István Kocza 10:22.00 Hungary 10:54.00DNF10:22.00
4 Ramadan Sulejman 20:46.00 NR Norway DNFDNF20:46.00

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 István Kocza 20:25.00 Hungary 21:44.0020:25.00DNF
2 Arvid Skarrie DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNS
2 François Courtès DNF France DNFDNFDNF
2 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNFDNSDNS
2 Simon Westlund DNF Sweden DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Sheppard 12/13 56:01 NR United Kingdom 12/13 56:01
2 István Kocza 9/9 56:13 Hungary 9/9 56:13
3 Kåre Krig 4/4 25:56 Sweden 4/4 25:56
4 Arvid Skarrie 5/6 36:00 Sweden 5/6 36:00
5 Simon Westlund 4/6 35:55 Sweden 4/6 35:55
6 Erik Johansson 1/2 11:52 Sweden 1/2 11:52
7 Adam Kjörk DNF Sweden DNF
7 David Andersson DNF Sweden DNF
7 François Courtès DNF France DNF
7 Gunnar Krig DNF Sweden DNF
7 Jarle Kvåle DNF Norway DNF
7 Ramadan Sulejman DNF Norway DNF
7 Robert Yau DNF United Kingdom DNF
7 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF Norway DNF

Rubik's Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Johansson 1.25 1.36 Sweden 1.411.402.331.271.25
1 Stefan Lidström 1.25 1.36 Sweden 1.411.305.251.361.25
3 Jacob Bergqvist 1.13 1.53 Sweden 1.881.191.521.134.16
4 Johannes Ridefelt 1.41 1.56 Sweden 1.441.411.432.131.81
5 Jarle Kvåle 1.38 1.63 Norway 2.281.551.411.381.93
6 Robert Yau 1.46 1.66 United Kingdom 1.681.752.611.551.46
7 Tommy Gustavsson 1.53 1.68 Sweden 1.681.531.655.221.71
8 Hampus Hansson 1.58 1.72 Sweden 1.771.721.681.581.91
9 David Thiringer 1.40 1.74 Sweden 1.461.402.303.801.46
10 Oskar Åsbrink 1.16 1.97 Sweden 1.311.401.163.21DNF
11 Simon Westlund 1.50 2.05 Sweden 1.501.782.861.523.55
12 Ramadan Sulejman 1.81 2.20 Norway 1.812.681.912.003.69
13 Alex Dam 1.68 2.24 Sweden 1.682.913.411.782.02
14 Linus Engberg 1.50 2.31 Sweden 1.593.651.691.504.05
15 Tommy Holm 1.84 2.86 Sweden 3.912.332.341.844.33
16 Sunniva Fonn 1.61 2.95 Norway 3.303.7817.841.771.61
17 Daniel Sheppard 1.31 2.98 United Kingdom 2.181.801.314.97DNF
18 Hilmar Magnusson 1.77 3.13 Iceland 3.691.77DNF3.562.13
19 Tomas Eriksson 3.58 4.08 Sweden 4.113.883.584.384.25
20 Örjan Johansson 2.80 4.54 Sweden 8.342.803.192.887.56
21 Kristian Muggerud 2.25 6.27 Norway 4.832.259.8412.804.15
22 Fredrik Brorsson 1.63 DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF3.721.63
23 Harald Stiff 2.19 DNF Sweden DNF2.19DNF2.22DNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Bergqvist 2.84 3.10 NR Sweden 3.462.942.913.662.84
2 Oskar Åsbrink 2.90 3.10 NR Sweden 3.003.253.062.903.81
3 Robert Yau 3.22 3.73 United Kingdom 3.713.225.083.364.13
4 David Thiringer 3.18 4.02 Sweden 3.534.404.134.533.18
5 Stefan Lidström 3.21 4.34 Sweden 5.227.053.963.833.21
6 Jarle Kvåle 3.44 4.73 Norway 3.445.215.033.946.03
7 Simon Westlund 3.72 4.76 Sweden 3.787.695.083.725.41
8 Tommy Gustavsson 4.30 5.05 Sweden 4.305.225.584.345.94
9 Hampus Hansson 3.91 5.12 Sweden 6.166.724.085.133.91
10 Sunniva Fonn 4.55 5.17 Norway 4.556.814.815.135.58
11 Hilmar Magnusson 5.21 6.12 Iceland 5.217.555.806.186.38
12 Tommy Holm 5.96 6.38 Sweden 6.416.065.967.086.68
13 Linus Engberg 5.55 6.44 Sweden DNF6.505.556.136.68
14 Ramadan Sulejman 6.13 7.83 Norway 8.916.136.617.9816.20
15 Daniel Sheppard 2.94 DNF United Kingdom 3.332.94DNF4.64DNF