Vantaa Open 2018


Date
Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
City
Vantaa, Finland
Venue

Tikkurilan lukio

Address
Valkoisenlähteentie 53, 01370 Vantaa
Details

First floor

Organizers
Niko Ronkainen, Santeri Laine, and Tomi Ronkainen
WCA Delegates
Niko Ronkainen and Tomi Ronkainen
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Free entry for spectators.
Katsojille vapaa pääsy.

Events
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

In order to register online, create a WCA account and select your events here.

Registration fee for online registrations: 10€
Registration fee at door: 20€
Payment is done at the competition venue before your first event (doesn't include FMC competitors)
In case you fail to cancel an online registration the registration fee will be charged at your next competition in Finland.

Osallistuaksesi netissä luo WCA-käyttäjätili ja valitse lajisi täältä.

Ilmoittautumismaksu netissä ilmoittautuneille: 10 €
Ilmoittautumismaksu kisapaikalla: 20€
Maksu kisapaikalla ennen ensimmäistä lajiasi (ei koske FMC-kilpailijoita)
Peruuttamatta jätetystä osallistumisesta peritään ilmoittautumismaksu seuraavassa kilpailussasi Suomessa.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 8.01 8.25 NR Finland 8.698.048.638.098.01
2 Kari Hyttinen 8.30 9.13 Finland 9.8913.548.988.308.53
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 9.71 11.28 Finland 9.7113.2112.3711.729.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 1.23 2.36 Finland 2.022.684.881.232.39
2 Aleksandr Beznogov 1.47 2.52 Russia 5.152.502.501.472.56
3 Kari Hyttinen 1.58 2.70 Finland 2.653.383.931.582.08

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 32.31 36.48 Finland 32.3137.0437.6559.6234.75
2 Sukant Koul 39.17 41.73 India 58.3441.1339.8444.2239.17
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 37.48 42.28 Finland 57.2740.1237.4844.4242.29

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 57.58 NR 1:05.87 Finland 1:09.711:08.6657.581:02.411:06.55
2 Sukant Koul 1:15.88 1:25.19 India 1:36.351:22.271:27.871:15.881:25.43
3 Kari Hyttinen 1:07.84 1:26.75 Finland 1:25.121:07.841:26.121:29.011:29.28

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 2:22.08 2:24.35 Finland 2:22.082:25.962:25.01
2 Sukant Koul 2:18.82 2:27.50 India 2:31.122:18.822:32.56
3 Niko Ronkainen 2:30.02 2:38.49 Finland 2:30.022:42.192:43.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 3:15.07 3:20.74 India 3:23.313:15.073:23.84
2 Niko Ronkainen 3:38.61 3:49.09 Finland 3:54.133:54.533:38.61
3 Amos Nordman 3:33.24 3:58.95 Finland 4:13.954:09.653:33.24

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 28.74 DNF India 28.74DNFDNF
2 Julian Galliano 1:31.95 1:37.30 Italy 1:40.471:31.951:39.49
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 2:40.15 DNF Finland DNF2:40.15DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 30 31.67 India 313034
2 Jami Viljanen 41 44.00 Finland 414546
3 Alex Kekkonen 44 50.33 Finland 575044

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 13.78 14.64 Finland 13.8914.1613.7840.1115.88
2 Pessi Ansaranta 14.12 17.30 Finland 17.9916.6317.2919.5414.12
3 Niko Ronkainen 17.50 19.96 Finland 20.3221.7521.7017.8717.50

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Hagner 42.64 56.48 Finland 54.151:05.9942.6459.2856.00
2 Niko Ronkainen 55.83 1:04.48 Finland 1:12.401:01.441:03.4155.831:08.60
3 Jennifer Lithén 1:02.75 1:09.91 Finland DNF1:12.471:05.591:11.681:02.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.46 7.06 Finland 8.476.467.466.986.74
2 Robin Hagner 9.42 11.22 Finland 10.519.4214.7012.3110.84
3 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.04 12.60 Finland 12.1313.4912.1816.9112.04

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Amos Nordman 33.84 37.29 Finland 37.4039.7040.1833.8434.76
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 55.81 57.24 Finland 56.771:16.3955.8156.2858.67
3 Aleksandr Beznogov 1:06.89 1:09.91 Russia 1:06.891:09.901:16.111:12.911:06.93

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.43 4.08 Russia 3.855.454.783.623.43
2 Jami Viljanen 3.78 5.31 Finland 5.145.903.7810.524.90
3 Kari Hyttinen 4.12 5.99 Finland 7.634.484.125.8710.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Aleksandr Beznogov 3.69 3.78 Russia 3.753.695.863.743.84
2 Pessi Ansaranta 3.47 4.53 Finland 7.223.473.995.384.21
3 Alex Kekkonen 3.93 4.88 Finland 8.925.254.055.343.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 15.13 16.22 Finland 16.1017.2818.4415.2715.13
2 Joonas Silvennoinen 12.55 17.25 Finland 17.4758.0413.6512.5520.64
3 Kari Hyttinen 11.18 18.66 Finland 19.3519.2317.3911.1844.22

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 5:42.77 DNF India DNF6:53.325:42.77

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 17:15.00 DNF India DNF17:15.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukant Koul 16/29 1:00:00 India 16/29 1:00:00