GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011


Information

Registration Fee: Php 150

Events
Competitors
47
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Bonoan 11.13 11.80 Philippines 11.28DNF11.1312.5911.53
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 11.90 12.51 Taiwan DNF11.9012.4312.0913.00
3 Ranz Norwin Lim 14.03 14.97 Philippines 14.7115.5215.2514.0314.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Llaneta 4.02 4.46 Philippines 4.664.564.024.155.18
2 Robert Allen Santayana 3.06 4.78 Philippines 5.006.193.064.025.31
3 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.43 5.09 Taiwan 5.805.034.436.914.44

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 54.78 58.09 Philippines 59.8356.1559.9654.7858.28
2 Marvin Llaneta 55.46 1:00.39 Philippines 1:05.661:00.051:15.5955.4655.47
3 Lorenzo Bonoan 52.18 1:01.56 Philippines 1:09.9755.4752.181:07.221:02.00

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Lorenzo Bonoan 1:32.13 1:35.06 NR Philippines 1:36.971:34.841:36.841:33.501:32.13
2 Jonathan Papa 1:48.27 1:54.82 Philippines 2:00.471:54.001:55.801:48.271:54.65
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:44.18 2:00.20 Philippines 2:44.381:54.831:44.181:54.302:11.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:28.83 DNF Philippines DNF1:28.83DNF
2 Marvin Llaneta 1:42.28 DNF Philippines 1:42.28DNFDNF
3 John Edison Ubaldo 1:53.38 DNF Philippines DNFDNF1:53.38

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramble Tandar 18.27 19.00 NR Philippines 18.4623.4019.0218.2719.53
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 17.46 22.70 Taiwan 17.4625.9923.4423.2221.44
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 20.90 22.77 Philippines 22.1121.0020.9031.3325.19

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Llaneta 52.00 NR 55.53 NR Philippines 56.2952.0058.31
2 Restituto Cortan Jr. 1:52.93 2:22.36 Philippines 1:52.932:50.732:23.41
3 Victor Dela Cruz Jr. 2:11.45 3:03.43 Philippines 2:53.424:05.432:11.45

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 8.30 NR 9.66 Philippines 8.7210.309.968.3010.31
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 10.59 NR 12.33 NR Taiwan 13.0511.1213.0610.5912.81
3 Jonathan Papa 54.25 55.02 Philippines 54.99DNF54.2555.5454.53

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 NR 1:06.66 AsR Philippines 1:08.8059.521:04.521:09.281:06.65
2 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:03.09 1:09.33 Philippines 1:23.751:04.901:12.281:03.091:10.81
3 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.68 1:18.82 Philippines 1:08.682:08.931:17.531:17.691:21.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marvin Llaneta 3.59 NR 4.06 NR Philippines 3.753.594.274.157.71
2 Michael Angelo Zafra 4.13 5.23 Philippines 5.694.134.155.845.90
3 Richard Jay S. Apagar 4.09 6.18 Philippines 4.507.217.384.096.84

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dexter Estolonio 13.19 NR 20.78 NR Philippines 19.25DNF22.4713.1920.61
2 Janilo Ocampo 15.81 23.00 Philippines 23.3823.6821.9427.5815.81
3 Sandro Ballad 19.97 24.43 Philippines 34.3626.1122.9119.9724.27

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 1.30 1.39 Philippines 1.401.381.402.751.30
2 Restituto Cortan Jr. 0.90 NR 1.61 Philippines 0.901.550.93DNF2.36
3 Chris Licuanan 1.18 1.70 Philippines 1.361.182.55DNF1.19

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ranz Norwin Lim 3.32 3.44 NR Philippines 5.033.323.453.553.33
2 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 4.14 4.32 Taiwan 4.234.355.244.144.37
3 Janilo Ocampo 4.66 4.96 Philippines 4.666.244.954.865.08