Valentine in Daegu 2016


Date
Feb 13, 2016
City
대구광역시 (Daegu), Republic of Korea
Venue

Korea Software Development Business Association

Address
505-7 Sangyeok-dong, Buk-gu (북구 산격동 505-7 소프트웨어벤처타워)
Details

Fourth Floor (4층)

Website
Valentine in Daegu 2016 website
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Contact
koreacubecultureunited@gmail.com, ichoi@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

첫 두 종목 5천원, 추가 종목당 천원. 참가 마감: 2월 3일 밤 11시 59분. 5000 WON for first two events, 1000 WON for each additional event. Registration deadline: February 3rd, 11:59PM.

Events
Competitors
55
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

An Yu Seok - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 22.64 25.70 Republic of Korea 22.6431.4228.8124.4423.85

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.82 15.77 Republic of Korea 19.1317.9713.3216.0312.82
First 9 11.59 13.09 Republic of Korea 11.5912.6614.2113.1913.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.18 4.77 Republic of Korea 4.644.184.865.824.81
First 5 2.71 4.48 Republic of Korea 4.392.713.847.425.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.96 4.86 Republic of Korea 5.873.965.514.564.52

Chi-Uk Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 13.95 16.17 Republic of Korea 18.1316.0813.9514.4018.04
First 17 14.04 15.52 Republic of Korea 14.0415.6515.4015.5116.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.12 5.57 Republic of Korea 5.485.415.815.125.99
First 10 4.10 5.40 Republic of Korea 6.144.105.236.184.83
Megaminx Final 13 2:49.93 3:06.46 Republic of Korea 3:28.822:49.933:08.522:57.453:13.40
Pyraminx Final 9 7.01 7.71 Republic of Korea 7.927.017.947.288.03

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 12.39 14.02 Republic of Korea 14.9513.5712.3914.3714.13
First 12 13.20 14.36 Republic of Korea 13.2014.7813.3514.9515.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.08 6.91 Republic of Korea 10.385.805.145.089.78
First 15 3.71 5.76 Republic of Korea 7.075.205.019.863.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:23.55 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:23.55DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:44.40 2:05.81 Republic of Korea 2:31.951:44.402:01.09
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.04 1:13.86 Republic of Korea 1:27.591:12.171:11.041:17.771:11.63
Pyraminx Final 17 6.86 12.18 Republic of Korea 14.119.3413.106.8618.52
Square-1 Final 4 18.96 22.81 Republic of Korea 26.3318.9626.6022.6719.44

Chulwoo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 19.85 24.26 Republic of Korea 24.1019.851:02.5525.7022.97

Daniel White - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 18.19 19.70 United States 19.0720.5419.5018.1921.62
First 28 15.60 18.98 United States 18.1621.0115.6021.7817.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:02.28 DNF United States 4:02.28DNFDNF

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.99 17.08 Republic of Korea 20.9716.9315.9917.7516.57
First 15 11.84 15.11 Republic of Korea 16.0711.8417.1314.1415.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.42 5.74 Republic of Korea 6.784.576.514.426.15
First 20 5.25 6.32 Republic of Korea 5.2514.025.856.646.47
Megaminx Final 3 1:05.50 1:13.69 Republic of Korea 1:21.231:12.491:18.351:10.231:05.50
Pyraminx Final 1 1.87 NR 4.04 Republic of Korea 4.504.722.901.87DNF
Square-1 Final 5 18.13 24.33 Republic of Korea 18.1329.4022.1927.8822.93

Dong Hyeong Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 18.47 20.14 Republic of Korea 20.7018.8120.9125.0718.47

Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 15.35 16.84 Republic of Korea 19.6315.9816.2118.3315.35
First 22 13.41 16.84 Republic of Korea 19.7013.4116.5916.6117.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.12 5.05 Republic of Korea 5.245.954.825.094.12
First 9 3.96 5.12 Republic of Korea 6.623.965.774.604.98
Pyraminx Final 14 7.60 9.54 Republic of Korea 9.297.6014.2610.209.12
Square-1 Final 13 1:16.89 1:40.10 Republic of Korea 1:29.281:16.891:47.862:01.041:43.17

Dongyoon Kwak (곽동윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 19.33 23.06 Republic of Korea 19.3326.8622.1923.0023.99
First 34 20.96 24.10 Republic of Korea 26.9720.9626.3023.5022.50
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.43 8.04 Republic of Korea 11.796.6110.686.436.82
Pyraminx Final 10 5.95 7.95 Republic of Korea 9.687.578.195.958.10
Square-1 Final 10 51.96 1:02.05 Republic of Korea 1:10.831:02.491:07.5456.1151.96

Gang Yong-Jin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.62 4.86 Republic of Korea 5.655.564.364.663.62
First 7 4.32 4.82 Republic of Korea 4.534.324.477.365.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.33 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:58.33
Megaminx Final 6 1:22.74 1:25.57 Republic of Korea 1:22.741:33.391:23.211:23.791:29.72
Pyraminx Final 12 5.32 8.71 Republic of Korea 12.507.055.3214.236.57
Square-1 Final 2 12.76 16.32 Republic of Korea 18.4216.7913.7612.76DNF

Geon Yong Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 28.24 35.93 Republic of Korea 31.0838.4038.3244.5428.24

Geum Hwa-lim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:20.04 1:28.43 Republic of Korea 1:29.031:20.041:27.451:29.351:28.80
2x2x2 Cube First 37 21.31 49.02 Republic of Korea 58.2056.791:10.6921.3132.07
Pyraminx Final 26 12.01 22.51 Republic of Korea 21.9121.8423.7812.0131.77

Geum Sung-O (금성오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 38.44 1:01.68 Republic of Korea 1:07.791:01.831:02.8738.441:00.34
2x2x2 Cube First 35 10.98 18.68 Republic of Korea 10.9823.6014.1822.5819.29
Pyraminx Final 23 10.19 15.77 Republic of Korea 13.0415.3431.3410.1918.94

Geunmin Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 18.87 21.48 Republic of Korea 18.8720.4321.9028.1722.12
First 32 18.34 22.02 Republic of Korea 18.34DNF20.2926.1519.61

Gyu-Min Kim (김규민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 29.84 35.52 Republic of Korea 29.8438.3236.0932.16DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 29 6.42 10.25 Republic of Korea 13.976.429.627.1714.43

Ha Min Oh (오해민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 11.91 14.63 Republic of Korea 17.6114.0616.7513.0811.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 51.81 DNF Republic of Korea DNF51.81DNF

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 7 9.11 12.56 Republic of Korea 12.6911.509.1115.9913.50
First 5 9.64 12.44 Republic of Korea 15.0811.1812.399.6413.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.17 3.47 Republic of Korea 3.433.173.775.233.20
First 3 2.00 3.39 Republic of Korea 5.143.813.572.782.00
Pyraminx Final 5 6.73 7.23 Republic of Korea 6.829.526.966.737.91
Square-1 Final 14 47.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:32.75DNF47.96DNF

Hajae Yu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 13.02 16.04 Republic of Korea 15.8115.0217.2813.0217.75

Hui-gwon An - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 19.96 24.71 Republic of Korea 28.0225.6425.3523.1419.96
First 31 18.20 21.76 Republic of Korea 23.1318.8818.2028.0223.28
2x2x2 Cube First 28 5.42 8.89 Republic of Korea 12.275.428.126.2712.91

Hyewon Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 48.26 1:02.61 Republic of Korea 1:21.741:06.7848.261:11.7349.32

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 15.11 16.80 Republic of Korea 17.4716.8115.1119.0416.12
First 26 16.58 17.63 Republic of Korea 18.8016.5820.1616.6017.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.92 5.72 Republic of Korea 5.855.966.305.364.92
First 13 4.61 5.67 Republic of Korea 5.496.054.615.487.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 5:12.23 7:20.38 Republic of Korea 9:44.595:12.237:04.32
Square-1 Final 11 1:00.40 1:09.72 Republic of Korea 1:13.561:12.661:00.401:24.691:02.93

Hyun Woo Lee (이현우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 27.21 36.60 Republic of Korea 30.3837.0046.3242.4327.21
2x2x2 Cube First 30 9.23 10.86 Republic of Korea 19.1612.199.2310.979.42
Pyraminx Final 21 9.52 12.66 Republic of Korea 10.669.5213.7113.6214.58

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.44 17.95 Republic of Korea 31.1217.5119.3317.0216.44
First 24 12.27 17.45 Republic of Korea 16.0312.2718.2518.0721.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.42 7.02 Republic of Korea 7.826.825.4214.736.41
First 18 3.66 6.06 Republic of Korea 6.683.666.116.135.94
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 3:16.94 3:28.84 Republic of Korea 3:36.913:32.673:16.94
Pyraminx Final 24 12.84 16.81 Republic of Korea 19.3619.6615.8512.8415.21
Square-1 Final 9 38.52 42.59 Republic of Korea 46.7042.9238.5241.8143.04

In Guk Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 13.87 15.39 Republic of Korea 14.7813.8715.8915.5715.81
First 18 12.76 15.62 Republic of Korea 13.0312.7617.9517.9815.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.85 5.12 Republic of Korea 4.855.165.604.965.25
First 8 4.25 4.92 Republic of Korea 4.685.244.844.255.57
Pyraminx Final 4 3.50 6.47 Republic of Korea 5.216.728.853.507.49

Jae Deok Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 18.56 22.06 Republic of Korea 19.6318.5621.1225.431:23.31
First 33 18.26 22.13 Republic of Korea 19.7423.4618.2623.1927.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.15 6.33 Republic of Korea 5.237.295.156.478.05
First 19 5.36 6.30 Republic of Korea 6.645.949.446.315.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Jae-sung Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 51.66 56.15 Republic of Korea 56.3654.391:12.9657.7151.66

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 14.16 16.66 Republic of Korea 52.1416.5014.1614.7618.72
First 14 13.76 15.01 Republic of Korea 15.6417.2914.1813.7615.20
2x2x2 Cube First 23 6.74 7.44 Republic of Korea 6.747.8919.527.496.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 53.31 1:05.73 Republic of Korea 1:04.7753.311:19.12
Pyraminx Final 19 8.46 12.40 Republic of Korea 25.9311.7414.8210.648.46
Square-1 Final 15 5:06.92 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:06.92DNSDNSDNS

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 8 9.90 12.86 Republic of Korea 9.9013.0112.7512.8314.10
First 10 10.86 13.74 Republic of Korea 10.8614.1013.4714.1713.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.62 10.44 Republic of Korea 5.62DNF17.437.446.45
First 21 5.42 6.47 Republic of Korea 6.235.428.167.205.98
Megaminx Final 12 2:56.81 3:02.77 Republic of Korea 3:03.302:56.813:00.983:04.043:29.25

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.13 17.25 Republic of Korea 18.0117.8016.1317.7616.20
First 25 13.09 17.62 Republic of Korea 17.7815.8819.1913.0920.11
2x2x2 Cube First 27 7.25 8.07 Republic of Korea 8.0514.547.257.368.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:37.71 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:37.71DNF

Ji Won Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 11.61 13.00 Republic of Korea 12.2111.6114.0813.8512.93
First 6 11.05 12.73 Republic of Korea 11.9911.0512.9854.1913.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.42 5.24 Republic of Korea 5.484.73DNF5.524.42
First 17 5.01 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.016.006.506.225.19
Pyraminx Final 15 8.92 11.71 Republic of Korea 12.3710.2015.618.9212.57

Ji-U Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:11.95 1:26.97 Republic of Korea 1:37.861:32.641:11.951:26.141:22.14
2x2x2 Cube First 36 34.49 43.03 Republic of Korea 1:30.1242.4939.0247.5834.49

Jimin Byeon (변지민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.35 13.10 Republic of Korea 13.5912.2911.3519.9413.41
First 16 12.32 15.19 Republic of Korea 15.6718.9912.3215.1614.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 52.81 1:05.33 Republic of Korea 1:15.661:07.5352.81

Jo Hyeoncheol - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 20.60 24.18 Republic of Korea 20.6031.6422.3724.1626.02
2x2x2 Cube First 24 7.12 7.65 Republic of Korea 7.4112.217.138.427.12
Square-1 Final 12 58.76 1:33.17 Republic of Korea 2:00.393:14.041:12.0658.761:27.07

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.88 10.25 Republic of Korea 10.2310.509.8810.0410.48
Second 3 9.19 9.81 Republic of Korea 9.499.949.1910.0110.97
First 7 11.52 12.75 Republic of Korea 11.52DNF11.8911.8014.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03 3.44 Republic of Korea 3.628.953.043.672.03
First 2 2.06 3.07 Republic of Korea 3.742.067.602.982.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.39 DNF Republic of Korea DNF34.6834.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:37.38 1:43.62 Republic of Korea 1:51.051:37.381:42.43
Megaminx Final 1 55.08 1:04.24 Republic of Korea 1:04.441:02.111:21.0955.081:06.17
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 6.01 Republic of Korea 6.216.956.054.935.77
Square-1 Final 3 17.73 20.99 Republic of Korea 18.5823.9322.6117.7321.79

Jun Doo-Young (전두영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.34 12.37 Republic of Korea 10.7113.429.3412.98DNF
Second 4 8.71 10.47 Republic of Korea 14.6011.108.719.6410.66
First 3 9.41 11.64 Republic of Korea 11.8613.3711.379.4111.68
Megaminx Final 5 1:18.21 1:20.02 Republic of Korea 1:18.211:36.131:19.121:19.021:21.91

Jung Se Hyun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 21.58 24.34 Republic of Korea 26.8024.1721.5822.0529.20
First 37 23.06 24.72 Republic of Korea 26.2223.0623.5130.1724.42
2x2x2 Cube First 25 6.37 7.82 Republic of Korea 7.208.206.378.488.05
Pyraminx Final 18 8.50 12.26 Republic of Korea 11.5513.4411.788.5013.45

Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 19.77 20.70 Republic of Korea 23.8419.7719.8619.9922.26
First 30 17.96 21.64 Republic of Korea DNF18.1821.3525.4017.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.65 11.08 Republic of Korea 7.7613.0323.2112.456.65
First 22 5.26 6.64 Republic of Korea 12.605.467.866.615.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 13 7.54 9.47 Republic of Korea 12.507.8414.038.077.54

Kim Hyung Min - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.44 16.68 Republic of Korea 14.4917.6117.9319.0313.44
First 27 16.76 17.98 Republic of Korea 20.4419.3617.6316.9416.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.54 5.36 Republic of Korea 4.544.955.096.047.43
First 11 4.11 5.54 Republic of Korea 4.967.376.344.115.31
Pyraminx Final 20 6.61 12.42 Republic of Korea 21.569.0814.426.6113.77

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 14.87 17.19 Republic of Korea 20.1117.1814.8718.8015.58
First 20 15.19 16.17 Republic of Korea 15.3717.4415.1915.6918.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.34 6.28 Republic of Korea 4.346.926.207.865.72
First 12 4.59 5.58 Republic of Korea 6.795.314.594.657.82
Pyraminx Final 16 10.30 12.07 Republic of Korea 12.7410.3012.6610.8214.33

Kim Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 31.92 37.52 Republic of Korea 37.8631.9942.7131.9242.83
2x2x2 Cube First 31 9.44 11.17 Republic of Korea 11.0311.7811.5010.989.44

Min-gun Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 14.15 16.15 Republic of Korea 15.6920.2614.1514.9917.78
First 23 13.32 17.11 Republic of Korea 19.9413.3215.40DNF15.98

MinJung Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 46.37 1:06.30 Republic of Korea 1:12.621:07.3558.921:35.0546.37

Minseok Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 6:04.04 DNF Republic of Korea 6:04.04DNF9:00.50

Myeong Hyeon Ung (명현웅) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 20.72 24.94 Republic of Korea 27.2225.2833.6322.3120.72
First 38 22.44 24.81 Republic of Korea 26.1324.8327.6423.4622.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.66 5.94 Republic of Korea 5.519.416.234.666.07
First 16 3.65 5.77 Republic of Korea 6.633.654.745.959.29
Square-1 Final 8 29.74 35.02 Republic of Korea 43.101:18.4430.6829.7431.27

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.32 7.06 AsR Republic of Korea 10.897.096.327.556.54
Second 1 7.62 8.09 Republic of Korea 8.178.227.627.898.79
First 1 7.02 7.39 Republic of Korea 7.577.027.397.667.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.83 5.74 Republic of Korea 7.531.835.755.505.98
First 1 1.51 1.92 Republic of Korea 1.862.001.902.871.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:26.21 1:40.39 Republic of Korea 1:26.211:42.621:33.211:45.352:08.71
Pyraminx Final 7 6.31 7.58 Republic of Korea 10.608.527.546.676.31

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 13.35 15.57 Republic of Korea 16.0421.2915.2713.3515.41
First 21 11.80 16.41 Republic of Korea 18.6216.6211.8014.0019.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.52 5.77 Republic of Korea 6.954.5212.645.444.93
First 14 3.38 5.70 Republic of Korea 7.275.533.384.3013.38
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.43 2:01.69 Republic of Korea 1:47.431:51.881:57.092:16.102:23.34
Square-1 Final 7 20.44 24.87 Republic of Korea 26.1126.1420.4432.4222.36

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.46 13.08 Republic of Korea 13.3212.3813.5310.4614.52
Second 6 10.97 12.13 Republic of Korea 10.9712.5115.6612.4711.41
First 8 11.15 12.82 Republic of Korea 13.2811.1513.0115.5612.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.25 5.30 Republic of Korea 5.314.254.995.875.60
First 6 2.56 4.68 Republic of Korea 4.592.567.204.045.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:22.48 1:28.18 Republic of Korea 1:31.771:30.281:22.48
Megaminx Final 8 1:36.32 1:43.26 Republic of Korea 1:46.331:40.811:45.621:36.321:43.34
Pyraminx Final 11 7.42 8.41 Republic of Korea 11.459.047.428.327.88

Sumin Hwang (황수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 26.10 41.41 Republic of Korea 51.2226.101:02.3739.9533.05
2x2x2 Cube First 33 10.85 13.03 Republic of Korea 12.5212.9713.59DNF10.85
Pyraminx Final 27 19.91 27.03 Republic of Korea 24.5327.2429.3237.3919.91

Ye Eun Lee (이예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 43.81 51.71 Republic of Korea 45.5256.2653.3443.8159.78
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.52 11.35 Republic of Korea 13.879.529.9611.0513.04
Pyraminx Final 25 11.61 20.70 Republic of Korea 20.6711.6127.0717.6723.75

Ye Na Lee (이예나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 23.58 27.76 Republic of Korea 24.5028.2130.6323.5830.57
First 40 25.92 29.10 Republic of Korea 29.9434.2027.1430.2125.92
2x2x2 Cube First 34 8.14 13.36 Republic of Korea 15.2913.378.1411.4219.56
Megaminx Final 11 2:05.26 2:19.99 Republic of Korea 2:25.982:05.262:17.002:22.892:20.09
Pyraminx Final 22 7.64 13.18 Republic of Korea 15.1112.5613.357.6413.62

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 11.56 13.51 Republic of Korea 12.8615.0511.5613.3614.31
First 11 12.43 14.04 Republic of Korea 13.6412.4317.5414.1314.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:21.85 3:50.00 Republic of Korea 3:21.853:49.384:18.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:05.07 1:07.35 Republic of Korea 1:06.101:05.071:10.88
Megaminx Final 10 1:55.66 2:09.81 Republic of Korea 2:14.941:55.662:01.312:13.19DNF
Square-1 Final 1 13.56 15.75 Republic of Korea 14.761:07.2213.5617.4615.03

You-min Kang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 16.09 DNF Republic of Korea DNF20.85DNF26.8316.09

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.41 9.84 Republic of Korea 13.809.538.4111.008.99
Second 2 8.44 9.79 Republic of Korea 9.688.449.8010.639.89
First 2 10.18 11.10 Republic of Korea 10.5511.5012.1910.1811.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.31 4.89 Republic of Korea 6.283.313.964.436.32
First 4 3.26 3.86 Republic of Korea 4.053.683.263.864.72
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.20 1:12.89 Republic of Korea 1:17.911:04.201:26.601:15.931:04.84
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13 7.69 Republic of Korea 8.836.1310.387.286.96
Square-1 Final 6 21.02 24.54 Republic of Korea 21.4426.4639.4321.0225.72

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.29 11.78 Republic of Korea 12.1312.15DNF10.2911.06
Second 5 9.69 11.49 Republic of Korea 10.899.6912.7212.0811.49
First 4 9.63 11.67 Republic of Korea 9.6321.9310.5811.1413.30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 40.79 42.24 Republic of Korea 42.9940.7942.94
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15 7.46 Republic of Korea 8.489.806.807.106.15