VI QB'er 2018


Date
Jan 13 - 14, 2018
City
Gjøvik, Norway
Venue

Vitensenteret Innlandet

Address
Brennerigata 1, 2815 Gjøvik
Website
VI QB'er 2018 website
Organizer
Felix Schliecker
WCA Delegate
Ulrik Bredland
Contact

Felix Schliecker

Information

The competition will be hosted at the science center Vitensenteret Innlandet VI.

Events
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 150 kr (Norwegian Krone).
The registration fee has to be paid through Stripe here once registered.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Hamstad 7.75 8.86 Norway 8.678.697.759.2110.10
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.15 9.17 Norway 9.308.159.139.429.09
3 Ulrik Bredland 7.49 9.96 Norway 7.498.7212.3211.329.84

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.92 2.52 Norway 2.442.233.791.922.88
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.50 3.19 Norway 2.693.123.772.504.35
3 Kristian Holme 2.33 3.35 Norway 2.963.953.252.333.84

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 34.51 39.44 Norway 37.5940.8945.3834.5139.84
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 38.10 39.68 Norway 38.1038.8741.0939.6640.52
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 33.90 42.20 Norway 33.9045.1348.0139.8941.59

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Celine Tran 58.71 1:05.71 Norway 1:01.151:12.3358.711:09.891:06.09
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:13.68 1:20.83 Norway 1:24.251:13.681:24.051:23.341:15.11
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:18.79 1:21.32 Norway 1:23.551:19.571:18.791:24.401:20.83

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gregor Billing 32.19 DNF Germany 32.19DNF57.40
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:30.64 DNF Norway 2:30.64DNFDNF
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:54.34 DNF Norway 2:54.34DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 14.51 15.88 Norway 16.1816.6220.4914.8314.51
2 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 13.30 16.52 Norway 18.9015.3620.0615.3013.30
3 Jonathan Hamstad 13.51 16.73 Norway 15.3417.0418.1917.8013.51

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.09 4.96 Norway 4.096.234.445.205.24
2 Stian Nystad Østli 5.02 5.33 Norway 5.995.275.025.495.22
3 Magne Njå 5.07 5.89 Norway 5.079.446.065.286.34

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ulrik Bredland 2.52 4.57 Norway 4.792.524.224.704.88
2 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.71 4.68 Norway 5.043.714.864.135.67
3 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 2.51 NR 5.36 Norway 8.092.514.439.673.56

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.50 NR 14.40 NR Norway 10.5017.2611.9515.0316.22
2 Stian Nystad Østli 13.78 19.35 Norway 20.1522.7515.1413.7844.67
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18.17 20.93 Norway 18.1718.8420.3025.8423.66