Uzbekistan Open 2018


Date
Aug 18 - 19, 2018
City
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Venue

Atlas

Address
Atlas, Tashkent city, Chilanzar district, Katartal str., 28
Details

4th Floor

Organizers
Akash Rupela, Clément Cherblanc, and Igor Aipkin
WCA Delegate
Akash Rupela
Contact
arupela@worldcubeassociation.org, ccherblanc@worldcubeassociation.org, iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

The competition is open to all but only citizens of Uzbekistan can win prizes.

Участвовать в соревновании могут все, но только граждане Узбекистана могут выиграть призы.

Musobaqada har qanday ishtirokchi qatnasha oladi, sovg'alar faqat O'zbekiston fuqarolari uchun beriladi.

Events
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50,000 (Uzbekistan Som).

English

  1. Online Registration is mandatory and closes on 11th August.
  2. Payment of 50,000 Uzbekistan Som will be done at the venue.
  3. Onsite registration is available. The fee is 50,000 soum for one event plus 10,000 soum for each additional event. For example, if you register for 2x2x2, 3x3x3, skewb and pyraminx, the fee will be 80,000 soum. The fee for those who registered online doesn't change.

Russian

  1. Онлайн регистрация обязательна. Последний день регистрации - 11 августа.
  2. Оплата 50 000 сум производится на месте.
  3. Доступна регистрация на месте проведения соревнований. Стоимость участия - 50.000 сум за одну дисциплину плюс 10.000 сум за каждую дополнительную. Например, если вы регистрируетесь на 2х2х2, 3х3х3, скьюб и пираминкс, стоимость участия составит 80.000 сум. Стоимость участия для тех, кто прошел регистрацию онлайн, не меняется.

Uzbek

  1. Ro'yatdan onlayn o'tilishi shart. Ro'yxatdan otish oxirgi kuni 11 avgust.
  2. Qatnashish to'lovi 50000 so'mga teng bo'lib, musobaqa kuni va musobaqa o'tgaziladigan joyida to'lanadi.
  3. Musobaqa o'tgaziladigan joyida ro'yxatdan o'tish imkoniyati bor. Qatnashish to'lovi 50 000 so'mga teng bo'lib, har bir qo'shimcha musobaqa turi uchun 10 000 so'mdan tulanadi. Masalan, 2х2х2, 3х3х3, scube va pyraminks qatnashish to'lovi 80000 so'mni iborat qiladi Onlayn registraciadan otganlar uchun qatnashish to'lovi o'zgarmaydi

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 8.34 10.36 India 9.1310.898.3411.6011.06
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.55 11.01 France 11.5215.1610.3511.159.55
3 Azizxon Mahkamov 11.43 11.89 Uzbekistan 11.6312.0112.3612.0411.43
4 Temirkhan Zhambyl 11.43 12.01 Kazakhstan 12.0213.6612.2111.8011.43
5 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 11.06 13.47 Uzbekistan 12.6116.1411.0614.2613.54
6 Maksim Kantemir 11.96 13.58 Uzbekistan 14.3913.9412.8513.9611.96
7 Igor Semyonov 12.15 13.76 Uzbekistan 14.4814.3316.0512.1512.47
8 Alisher Gaybullayev 11.39 13.98 Uzbekistan 12.5213.6219.1915.8111.39
9 Davron Takhirov 12.32 14.19 Uzbekistan 16.6915.5412.9514.0912.32
10 Feruz Gulomov 12.16 14.23 Uzbekistan 15.0414.0613.5815.6612.16
11 Akmaljon Xaitov 12.32 14.44 Uzbekistan 16.4514.2412.3213.5615.52
12 Shukrullo Ibragimov 13.70 14.74 NR Tajikistan 14.2913.7015.6422.2714.29
13 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 13.57 14.81 Uzbekistan 15.4114.7513.5714.7514.92
14 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 13.32 15.01 Uzbekistan 13.3214.2515.2515.5316.75
15 Nikolay Kim 11.88 15.03 Uzbekistan 12.7219.1919.4311.8813.17
16 Akmal Abduazizov 12.61 15.03 Uzbekistan 12.6117.8813.8016.5514.75
17 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 11.28 15.11 Uzbekistan 15.6415.2215.0415.0811.28
18 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 15.45 16.30 Kazakhstan 20.0715.5615.4517.0216.33
19 Anvar Abdullaev 15.96 16.32 Uzbekistan 15.9616.1116.7028.6016.15
20 Batir Tashxanov 14.47 17.33 Uzbekistan 15.2014.4717.8818.9224.69
21 Ayman Darwish 15.23 17.81 Uzbekistan 19.1318.3915.2325.5115.90
22 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 15.93 18.09 Uzbekistan 17.3519.4117.5024.9415.93
23 Jamolidin Zaridinov 15.36 18.10 Uzbekistan 17.0016.9920.6420.3015.36
24 Albert Makhmudov 14.89 18.15 Uzbekistan 20.3817.2317.7319.4814.89
25 Abror Abduazizov 17.10 18.46 Uzbekistan 21.4118.1818.2718.9217.10
26 Dilshod Akhmedov 18.15 19.47 Uzbekistan 18.1520.5118.4521.9519.44
27 Leonid Yagyaev 16.81 19.94 Uzbekistan 21.2420.4322.8216.8118.15
28 Nosirbek Bakhtiyorov 17.41 20.03 Uzbekistan 20.5820.1023.0417.4119.42
29 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 16.14 20.21 Kazakhstan 19.5819.4116.1423.7121.63
30 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 19.10 20.60 Uzbekistan 19.1021.9123.1319.1120.79
31 Shakhzod Takhirov 18.22 20.95 Uzbekistan 21.1423.6222.1219.5818.22
32 Maksim Muslimov 17.86 21.44 Uzbekistan 23.1121.4417.8622.5220.35
33 Murod Murodov 17.44 21.98 Uzbekistan 21.3321.8417.4425.0122.76
34 Jahongirmirzo Ahmadjanov 14.27 22.04 Uzbekistan 18.8522.41DNF24.8614.27
35 Aleksandr Tyan 20.75 22.32 Uzbekistan 22.4720.7520.9224.1523.57
36 Akmal Makhmudov 19.38 22.44 Uzbekistan 22.7319.3822.6122.8321.97
37 Artem Kim 22.30 23.70 Uzbekistan 23.8724.0922.3025.4123.13
38 Avazjon Sabirov 22.97 23.77 Uzbekistan 22.9724.4023.1723.7329.75
39 Tolibjon Tokhirov 21.56 24.52 Uzbekistan 23.0628.6525.0825.4221.56
40 Kayrat Sarapov 23.40 24.66 Uzbekistan 31.3126.2823.6623.4024.03
41 Ayubxon Mahkamov 21.96 25.29 Uzbekistan 25.0425.2525.5821.9628.52
42 Igor Aipkin 20.47 25.61 Uzbekistan 24.5720.4727.8024.4627.83
43 Timur Bakhodirov 22.03 25.61 Uzbekistan 25.1028.0129.2923.7222.03
44 Hamidullo Bahodirov 21.56 26.70 Uzbekistan DNF32.4423.7921.5623.86
45 Makar Atroshchenko 25.56 26.87 Uzbekistan 26.7932.6427.8125.5626.02
46 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 23.53 27.84 Kazakhstan 29.3323.5327.0434.1127.14
47 Asad Adilov 23.14 28.02 Uzbekistan DNF29.3223.1431.2223.53
48 Damir Yanbaev 23.02 28.38 Uzbekistan 30.9625.4231.4928.7523.02
49 Amirbek Abdulloev 24.16 30.18 Russia 35.5429.1725.8324.1637.49
50 Evgeniy Lee 25.85 30.60 Uzbekistan 27.8032.9225.8531.0834.92
51 Nurlan Dinmukhammadiev 29.32 31.24 Uzbekistan 31.6051.0630.3529.3231.77
52 Stanislav Em 25.15 31.57 Uzbekistan 31.2425.1533.5430.9432.52
53 Abat Ubbiev 29.02 32.44 Uzbekistan 32.2534.1632.3632.7129.02
54 Mukhammadzhon Talatov (Мухаммаджон Талатов) 27.99 33.43 Uzbekistan 33.7343.0927.9935.7430.82
55 Mark Itskov 29.59 33.48 Uzbekistan 38.00DNF29.5929.6732.77
56 Muhammad Xudoyberdiyev 25.58 33.71 Uzbekistan 36.3139.7134.8825.5829.95
57 Vyacheslav Yamont 26.01 33.94 Uzbekistan 47.5640.8426.0129.5531.43
58 Amirbek Kurbanov 32.26 34.45 Uzbekistan 35.3833.7634.2146.0132.26
59 Doston Yakubov 31.06 34.57 Uzbekistan 34.9543.3834.0031.0634.76
60 Maksim Obukhov 32.35 35.22 Uzbekistan 33.0837.4232.3537.9035.15
61 Daler Saidov 33.25 37.13 Uzbekistan 39.6134.3640.1333.2537.42
62 Tursun Salimov 31.02 38.40 Uzbekistan 1:00.2531.0233.5334.9346.73
63 Abdurahmon Rakhmanov 29.62 39.74 Uzbekistan 47.0647.6240.5631.6029.62
64 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 38.11 40.59 Uzbekistan 40.2842.0538.1143.1539.43
65 Asilbek Soliev 37.24 40.66 Uzbekistan 39.0837.8545.6737.2445.05
66 Christina Khmara 36.24 41.92 Uzbekistan 1:02.9342.8136.2440.1742.77
67 Kirill Yakovlev 31.65 43.31 Uzbekistan 45.2937.8631.6546.7851.08
68 Nigina Valimova 36.57 44.74 Uzbekistan 44.5542.9849.4946.7036.57
69 Timur Efimenko 32.98 45.11 Uzbekistan 48.7345.1832.9852.3241.43
70 Aigul Amantursunova 41.26 48.19 Kazakhstan 47.5641.2654.8442.1658.13
71 Dostonbek Rustamov 39.72 49.28 Uzbekistan 52.7739.72DNF48.9946.07
72 Diyorbek Abdivaliyev 43.87 51.48 Uzbekistan 51.5343.8748.611:01.5054.29
73 Yahyokhon Umidov 41.86 53.45 Uzbekistan 58.831:09.1141.8652.2449.27
74 Davronbek Rustamov 32.05 54.05 Uzbekistan 32.0556.4850.1855.5059.37
75 Devlet Boltaev 49.59 55.58 Uzbekistan 50.4557.081:03.1849.5959.21
76 Arseniy Vizgalov 51.20 59.47 Uzbekistan 51.831:06.721:04.571:02.0251.20
77 Mirazim Fayziev 43.69 59.97 Uzbekistan 43.6952.0456.511:11.36DNF
78 Bobomorad Iskandarov 56.65 1:01.17 Uzbekistan 56.651:08.0957.5557.881:16.94
79 Azizbek Soliev 54.61 1:01.37 Uzbekistan 58.661:06.8158.641:12.6454.61
80 Kristina Gorshenina 58.73 1:02.14 Uzbekistan 1:06.641:11.7459.551:00.2458.73
81 Inora Turaeva 47.83 1:03.03 Uzbekistan 47.8354.8452.621:24.521:21.62
82 Sevinch Yuldasheva 1:01.95 1:05.63 Uzbekistan 1:04.511:06.631:05.751:01.951:09.97
83 Maksim Aipkin 49.03 1:10.86 Uzbekistan 1:21.661:04.7749.031:06.141:21.76
84 Bekzod Kakhramanov 45.67 1:19.99 Uzbekistan 1:06.311:04.321:49.33DNF45.67
85 Iaroslav Popov 1:13.41 1:21.44 Russia 1:13.411:13.721:27.841:22.762:22.65
86 Margarita Khvan 1:19.97 1:49.08 Uzbekistan 2:24.841:19.971:22.892:56.751:39.52
87 Jasur Kakhramonov 1:48.94 2:51.57 Uzbekistan DNF3:13.942:22.162:58.601:48.94
88 Alexander Pan 44.85 DNF Uzbekistan 48.79DNF58.0844.85DNF
89 Muhammadrizo Eshdavlatov 1:23.60 DNF Uzbekistan 1:28.681:23.60DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 9.11 10.04 India 10.499.119.849.7912.81
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.86 10.16 France 11.7010.468.8610.509.53
3 Azizxon Mahkamov 10.88 12.29 Uzbekistan DNF11.3012.2913.2910.88
4 Igor Semyonov 10.90 12.54 Uzbekistan 12.2611.9514.5113.4210.90
5 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 11.76 12.66 Uzbekistan 11.7612.6313.2715.4612.07
6 Feruz Gulomov 12.19 12.96 Uzbekistan 15.9112.5312.1913.6712.69
7 Maksim Kantemir 12.51 13.15 Uzbekistan 12.5114.0113.5712.7213.15
8 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 10.54 13.93 Uzbekistan 14.7810.5415.2521.4411.76
9 Akmal Abduazizov 10.30 14.08 Uzbekistan 14.63DNF12.9310.3014.67
10 Nikolay Kim 12.04 14.21 Uzbekistan 14.6614.0515.1013.9312.04
11 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 13.17 14.21 Uzbekistan 14.8913.6716.5914.0813.17
12 Akmaljon Xaitov 13.50 14.24 Uzbekistan 13.8413.6915.1820.5313.50
13 Davron Takhirov 12.14 14.31 Uzbekistan 12.1418.4114.2814.4514.20
14 Temirkhan Zhambyl 13.76 14.46 Kazakhstan 14.6519.1114.0914.6313.76
15 Alisher Gaybullayev 11.73 15.01 Uzbekistan 11.7319.9216.5214.7113.80
16 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 13.49 15.55 Kazakhstan 13.4917.0014.3918.1515.25
17 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 12.93 15.65 Uzbekistan 12.9314.5919.5816.3016.06
18 Shukrullo Ibragimov 14.61 16.35 Tajikistan 15.0315.2318.7820.4614.61
19 Anvar Abdullaev 14.13 16.42 Uzbekistan 17.9514.4916.83DNF14.13
20 Batir Tashxanov 16.23 18.07 Uzbekistan 16.2319.2522.5517.5617.40
21 Albert Makhmudov 16.84 18.26 Uzbekistan 17.7620.9616.8419.7817.24
22 Abror Abduazizov 17.52 18.78 Uzbekistan 19.5417.5217.6019.4619.28
23 Jahongirmirzo Ahmadjanov 17.16 18.80 Uzbekistan 20.9319.9817.1618.7217.71
24 Jamolidin Zaridinov 11.90 19.21 Uzbekistan 11.9020.4121.1120.1517.06
25 Leonid Yagyaev 16.12 19.29 Uzbekistan 20.1021.5816.1220.4917.28
26 Shakhzod Takhirov 17.48 19.66 Uzbekistan 28.0017.4819.7420.4518.78
27 Kayrat Sarapov 14.07 19.93 Uzbekistan 24.4814.6814.0722.9422.16
28 Ayman Darwish 19.11 20.02 Uzbekistan 19.9526.0720.3619.7619.11
29 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 17.36 20.13 Uzbekistan 18.1617.3618.4127.1123.83
30 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 15.61 20.66 Uzbekistan 26.5617.2119.6125.1515.61
31 Nosirbek Bakhtiyorov 18.29 20.83 Uzbekistan 20.7222.1418.29DNF19.63
32 Timur Bakhodirov 18.27 20.98 Uzbekistan 22.9718.2719.7620.2225.53
33 Aleksandr Tyan 19.70 21.89 Uzbekistan 19.7025.4121.6821.5222.47
34 Dilshod Akhmedov 14.39 22.16 Uzbekistan 22.9623.2014.39DNF20.31
35 Murod Murodov 20.87 22.33 Uzbekistan 20.8721.1921.9523.8623.91
36 Hamidullo Bahodirov 19.59 22.51 Uzbekistan DNF24.2223.0120.3119.59
37 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 16.76 22.65 Kazakhstan 19.6624.1824.1016.7626.06
38 Damir Yanbaev 21.36 22.70 Uzbekistan 21.3623.5122.2730.9722.31
39 Akmal Makhmudov 17.73 23.72 Uzbekistan 24.7221.3725.0717.7325.79
40 Asad Adilov 19.88 23.75 Uzbekistan 32.3425.8324.0419.8821.38
41 Maksim Muslimov 20.62 23.86 Uzbekistan 21.7120.6224.9426.0724.93
42 Tolibjon Tokhirov 21.46 24.75 Uzbekistan 21.4623.2823.2830.0727.69
43 Amirbek Abdulloev 23.02 26.13 Russia 26.5325.0535.0223.0226.81
44 Avazjon Sabirov 22.55 26.39 Uzbekistan 25.3422.5533.8026.6127.23
45 Ayubxon Mahkamov 24.29 27.35 Uzbekistan 24.2925.6826.1630.2132.23
46 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 23.36 27.39 Kazakhstan 23.3628.9332.4726.8026.43
47 Igor Aipkin 23.27 27.79 Uzbekistan 33.7625.5925.9031.8823.27
48 Vyacheslav Yamont 28.38 28.50 Uzbekistan 28.5028.3828.4730.5028.53
49 Evgeniy Lee 26.82 29.31 Uzbekistan 28.3426.8234.8128.1131.47
50 Mark Itskov 25.99 29.57 Uzbekistan 34.3125.9927.3232.2629.13
51 Maksim Obukhov 22.17 30.24 Uzbekistan 34.8129.1432.8828.7122.17
52 Doston Yakubov 23.97 31.51 Uzbekistan 35.3823.9731.6953.4627.45
53 Stanislav Em 29.09 31.55 Uzbekistan DNF29.8935.3029.0929.46
54 Tursun Salimov 29.84 32.98 Uzbekistan 30.0329.8435.8333.3535.57
55 Muhammad Xudoyberdiyev 28.06 33.24 Uzbekistan 29.4628.0640.5041.0129.76
56 Daler Saidov 26.83 33.70 Uzbekistan 34.5626.8331.6538.3234.90
57 Artem Kim 23.72 34.15 Uzbekistan 25.32DNF47.4723.7229.67
58 Mukhammadzhon Talatov (Мухаммаджон Талатов) 24.15 34.51 Uzbekistan 24.1538.6829.8335.01DNF
59 Nurlan Dinmukhammadiev 32.01 34.57 Uzbekistan 44.6332.0133.7637.4932.45
60 Amirbek Kurbanov 29.96 36.14 Uzbekistan 31.8040.0929.9636.5451.63
61 Abat Ubbiev 30.96 37.75 Uzbekistan 40.0930.9639.7741.3433.38
62 Makar Atroshchenko 21.04 38.52 Uzbekistan 41.6451.07DNF21.0422.85
63 Abdurahmon Rakhmanov 28.04 38.84 Uzbekistan 39.9928.0442.8138.1438.40
64 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 34.39 45.07 Uzbekistan 37.6947.4134.3951.2950.11

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 8.85 9.61 India 11.159.188.8510.389.27
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.49 9.64 France 9.7311.188.658.4910.53
3 Azizxon Mahkamov 9.81 10.41 NR Uzbekistan 10.5710.3210.6810.339.81
4 Igor Semyonov 11.49 13.22 Uzbekistan 14.7516.6812.3912.5111.49
5 Feruz Gulomov 12.01 13.52 Uzbekistan 15.9912.3712.0115.0413.16
6 Nikolay Kim 12.64 13.83 Uzbekistan 12.7215.7516.2512.6413.01
7 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 13.33 14.35 Uzbekistan 14.3813.3316.0913.6215.04
8 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 12.78 15.03 Uzbekistan 16.0915.1814.7215.2012.78
9 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 14.18 15.14 Uzbekistan 15.3514.1815.0015.0815.69
10 Maksim Kantemir 12.80 15.21 Uzbekistan 18.4613.7312.8013.4319.55
11 Akmal Abduazizov 13.14 15.43 Uzbekistan 17.7116.7715.1513.1414.36
12 Akmaljon Xaitov 13.30 15.45 Uzbekistan 18.7615.5415.2815.5313.30

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feruz Gulomov 3.25 3.93 Uzbekistan 4.034.903.253.724.03
2 Clément Cherblanc 2.86 4.04 France 5.513.252.864.374.50
3 Shakhzod Takhirov 2.92 4.25 Uzbekistan 6.305.064.383.322.92
4 Abror Abduazizov 4.21 4.82 Uzbekistan 5.214.214.426.454.84
5 Temirkhan Zhambyl 3.48 4.84 Kazakhstan 4.775.193.484.944.81
6 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 4.14 4.88 Uzbekistan 5.154.144.145.345.49
7 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 3.27 5.10 Uzbekistan 7.034.566.893.863.27
8 Akmal Abduazizov 4.01 5.19 Uzbekistan 4.384.0119.635.795.40
9 Davron Takhirov 4.79 5.39 Uzbekistan 4.795.295.035.866.16
10 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 2.94 5.79 Uzbekistan 7.096.485.984.922.94
11 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 4.65 5.85 Kazakhstan 4.656.345.326.076.15
12 Nikolay Kim 3.17 5.87 Uzbekistan 6.4315.255.933.175.24
13 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 4.34 5.89 Uzbekistan 8.115.806.894.344.99
14 Maksim Kantemir 2.94 5.90 Uzbekistan 5.956.476.222.945.53
15 Timur Bakhodirov 4.54 5.93 Uzbekistan 6.745.425.628.334.54
16 Albert Makhmudov 5.36 6.03 Uzbekistan 5.36DNF5.486.935.67
17 Anvar Abdullaev 5.22 6.16 Uzbekistan 6.885.225.297.456.31
18 Ayubxon Mahkamov 4.02 6.32 Uzbekistan 7.906.216.396.374.02
19 Igor Semyonov 3.46 6.33 Uzbekistan 4.47DNF3.468.126.40
20 Shukrullo Ibragimov 4.53 6.59 Tajikistan 4.537.105.097.598.33
21 Alisher Gaybullayev 5.38 6.65 Uzbekistan 5.3811.296.196.667.09
22 Akmaljon Xaitov 3.34 6.88 Uzbekistan 7.547.305.817.693.34
23 Tolibjon Tokhirov 5.79 7.68 Uzbekistan 10.166.877.595.798.58
24 Jamolidin Zaridinov 5.94 7.83 Uzbekistan 8.168.298.765.947.04
25 Maksim Muslimov 5.28 7.88 Uzbekistan 5.286.088.499.079.26
26 Jahongirmirzo Ahmadjanov 7.23 8.16 Uzbekistan 10.287.838.607.238.04
27 Maksim Obukhov 6.15 8.43 Uzbekistan 10.266.1510.007.248.05
28 Artem Kim 4.02 8.51 Uzbekistan 10.779.5010.094.025.93
29 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 7.07 9.02 Kazakhstan 7.079.299.827.9612.40
30 Murod Murodov 4.24 9.31 Uzbekistan 9.1510.568.214.2415.11
31 Tursun Salimov 8.41 9.35 Uzbekistan 10.659.219.488.419.35
32 Aigul Amantursunova 5.30 9.86 Kazakhstan 9.2710.7111.269.605.30
33 Makar Atroshchenko 7.28 9.95 Uzbekistan 11.5510.1314.727.288.17
34 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 5.38 10.07 Kazakhstan 12.567.17DNF10.475.38
35 Asad Adilov 8.54 10.24 Uzbekistan 12.8311.2710.079.388.54
36 Timur Efimenko 8.18 10.35 Uzbekistan 9.758.189.0813.3212.23
37 Mirazim Fayziev 9.99 11.31 Uzbekistan 9.9912.9310.2918.5110.70
38 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 5.96 11.61 Uzbekistan 11.125.9613.85DNF9.86
39 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 4.71 11.99 Uzbekistan 7.7115.224.7113.4214.84
40 Akmal Makhmudov 10.37 11.99 Uzbekistan 12.0410.3714.6913.3710.56
41 Kirill Yakovlev 12.17 12.68 Uzbekistan 13.9312.1712.6012.4512.99
42 Avazjon Sabirov 9.86 13.37 Uzbekistan 9.8614.9513.0132.1312.15
43 Batir Tashxanov 9.75 13.59 Uzbekistan 9.7511.8613.1723.3415.74
44 Daler Saidov 12.08 13.77 Uzbekistan 14.4613.1713.6812.0814.68
45 Evgeniy Lee 10.02 14.16 Uzbekistan 12.1815.0633.4310.0215.23
46 Abat Ubbiev 10.05 14.51 Uzbekistan 10.0511.8517.3615.4416.24
47 Yahyokhon Umidov 10.29 14.70 Uzbekistan 16.9312.5214.66DNF10.29
48 Amirbek Kurbanov 12.02 15.16 Uzbekistan 12.0216.1714.5418.8714.77
49 Asilbek Soliev 10.14 16.04 Uzbekistan 22.9016.6916.6710.1414.75
50 Dostonbek Rustamov 13.00 17.77 Uzbekistan 16.8617.8613.0023.0618.59
51 Igor Aipkin 8.44 17.87 Uzbekistan 27.2520.5120.7712.328.44
52 Christina Khmara 13.87 18.32 Uzbekistan 18.0517.8813.8725.3719.02
53 Kristina Gorshenina 16.90 20.59 Uzbekistan 18.3723.2522.3321.0816.90
54 Azizbek Soliev 17.73 22.29 Uzbekistan 24.7017.7322.0520.1342.38
55 Sevinch Yuldasheva 16.87 24.35 Uzbekistan 26.5534.6216.8720.8825.62
56 Maksim Aipkin 15.25 24.64 Uzbekistan 1:13.1926.7621.3725.8015.25
57 Arseniy Vizgalov 20.74 30.09 Uzbekistan 22.6430.1420.7454.4937.48
58 Mukhammadzhon Talatov (Мухаммаджон Талатов) 3.77 DNF Uzbekistan 11.6510.053.77DNSDNS
59 Kayrat Sarapov 6.59 DNF Uzbekistan 6.59DNFDNFDNSDNS

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.41 3.24 France 2.413.662.605.833.47
2 Feruz Gulomov 2.26 NR 3.25 NR Uzbekistan 3.672.262.323.764.68
3 Shakhzod Takhirov 3.18 4.21 Uzbekistan 3.815.623.543.185.29
4 Abror Abduazizov 2.79 4.70 Uzbekistan 3.794.282.796.038.87
5 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 4.56 5.10 Uzbekistan 6.214.564.984.775.55
6 Akmal Abduazizov 3.74 5.20 Uzbekistan 4.489.363.745.425.69
7 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 4.06 5.42 Uzbekistan 6.106.114.065.115.05
8 Temirkhan Zhambyl 3.30 5.76 Kazakhstan 4.436.063.307.956.79
9 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 4.35 6.03 Uzbekistan 5.926.094.358.116.07
10 Davron Takhirov 4.68 6.48 Uzbekistan 6.706.104.686.637.19
11 Nikolay Kim 3.31 6.75 Uzbekistan 3.31DNF4.869.306.09
12 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 6.29 7.16 Kazakhstan 6.996.296.517.9810.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 34.58 39.45 France 46.6834.5837.4438.5242.38
2 Igor Semyonov 43.25 51.76 Uzbekistan 1:00.2345.4943.251:01.5049.56
3 Nikolay Kim 49.92 56.15 Uzbekistan 52.931:00.6849.921:12.1654.84
4 Temirkhan Zhambyl 52.28 57.07 Kazakhstan 1:01.3557.0857.5656.5652.28
5 Feruz Gulomov 53.84 59.62 Uzbekistan 1:02.0755.951:01.141:01.7753.84
6 Shukrullo Ibragimov 54.34 1:00.54 Tajikistan 1:07.7458.851:07.4255.3654.34
7 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 53.42 1:01.99 Uzbekistan 53.421:05.0359.671:01.261:05.34
8 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 47.21 1:02.84 Kazakhstan 55.931:05.991:11.381:06.5947.21
9 Akmal Abduazizov 53.95 1:04.94 Uzbekistan 1:07.9953.9558.411:08.431:09.11
10 Anvar Abdullaev 1:02.12 1:10.36 Uzbekistan 1:19.461:23.701:07.561:02.121:04.07
11 Davron Takhirov 1:02.79 1:10.54 Uzbekistan 1:28.101:20.021:06.841:02.791:04.76
12 Akmaljon Xaitov 1:05.94 1:18.03 Uzbekistan 1:28.131:05.941:38.101:08.101:17.86
13 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 58.31 1:20.81 Uzbekistan DNF1:12.111:25.1658.311:25.17
14 Ayman Darwish 1:24.80 1:30.84 Uzbekistan 1:27.161:24.801:48.261:26.031:39.33
15 Murod Murodov 1:04.93 1:31.93 Uzbekistan 1:31.431:32.551:31.801:50.141:04.93
16 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 1:10.40 1:32.41 Uzbekistan 1:40.041:10.401:18.12DNF1:39.06
17 Leonid Yagyaev 1:20.77 1:34.93 Uzbekistan 1:20.771:26.581:32.551:45.661:58.25
18 Albert Makhmudov 1:23.35 1:37.29 Uzbekistan 1:23.351:39.752:09.491:26.151:45.98
19 Abror Abduazizov 1:20.26 1:40.23 Uzbekistan 1:20.261:33.461:39.761:56.711:47.48
20 Igor Aipkin 1:32.08 1:41.14 Uzbekistan 1:32.081:44.731:34.951:47.631:43.73
21 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 1:36.01 1:52.56 Kazakhstan 2:08.491:38.592:15.811:50.601:36.01
22 Dilshod Akhmedov 1:56.18 2:00.11 Uzbekistan 1:58.342:04.891:57.091:56.18DNF
23 Jamolidin Zaridinov 1:43.81 2:06.81 Uzbekistan 1:43.813:09.581:57.541:53.942:28.94
24 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 1:52.20 2:10.77 Kazakhstan 2:08.331:52.202:24.562:09.992:13.98
25 Ravshanbek Abdullaev 1:48.99 2:20.00 Uzbekistan 2:49.351:48.991:56.442:17.952:45.62
26 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 1:31.31 DNF Uzbekistan DNF1:50.031:31.31DNFDNS
27 Makar Atroshchenko 1:56.45 DNF Uzbekistan 1:56.452:04.32DNSDNSDNS
28 Evgeniy Lee 2:09.54 Uzbekistan 2:23.522:09.54
29 Avazjon Sabirov 2:10.41 Uzbekistan 2:15.592:10.41
30 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 2:12.93 Uzbekistan 2:12.93DNF
31 Tursun Salimov 2:21.17 Uzbekistan 2:21.172:25.96
32 Kayrat Sarapov 2:23.27 Uzbekistan 2:23.272:50.53
33 Tolibjon Tokhirov 2:37.16 Uzbekistan 2:37.162:57.77
34 Doston Yakubov 2:43.47 Uzbekistan 2:43.47DNF
35 Muhammad Xudoyberdiyev 2:52.58 Uzbekistan DNF2:52.58
36 Aigul Amantursunova 3:44.02 Kazakhstan 3:52.303:44.02
37 Kristina Gorshenina 3:45.76 Uzbekistan 3:45.764:09.99

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 34.71 39.12 France 40.8141.4836.7034.7139.85
2 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 52.52 54.36 Uzbekistan 52.5253.7255.031:02.3754.32
3 Igor Semyonov 50.42 54.80 Uzbekistan 56.1057.4650.8559.5550.42
4 Shukrullo Ibragimov 52.90 NR 56.12 NR Tajikistan 52.9055.3756.001:02.4856.99
5 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 52.10 1:00.20 Kazakhstan 52.101:14.4458.7757.711:04.13
6 Nikolay Kim 51.94 1:03.56 Uzbekistan 51.941:03.231:05.191:02.261:06.09
7 Feruz Gulomov 57.48 1:04.29 Uzbekistan 57.481:06.141:10.071:02.631:04.11
8 Temirkhan Zhambyl 51.83 1:07.96 Kazakhstan 1:10.721:08.331:11.3951.831:04.83
9 Akmal Abduazizov 1:03.11 1:11.13 Uzbekistan 1:15.321:03.111:07.201:10.861:17.28
10 Akmaljon Xaitov 1:03.03 1:12.09 Uzbekistan 1:24.341:10.071:15.911:03.031:10.28
11 Davron Takhirov 1:07.84 1:15.32 Uzbekistan 1:10.611:18.191:17.161:07.841:19.42
12 Anvar Abdullaev 1:18.46 1:27.73 Uzbekistan 1:18.461:35.381:32.311:24.121:26.76

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:03.74 1:10.67 France 1:13.201:14.131:03.741:09.821:08.99
2 Nikolay Kim 1:38.59 1:47.93 Uzbekistan 1:57.422:06.701:38.591:44.561:41.80
3 Temirkhan Zhambyl 1:57.99 1:58.75 Kazakhstan 1:58.851:58.171:57.991:59.222:01.71
4 Igor Semyonov 1:49.93 1:59.53 Uzbekistan 2:02.592:02.911:53.612:02.401:49.93
5 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 1:50.45 2:00.56 Kazakhstan 1:51.862:36.022:14.631:55.181:50.45
6 Feruz Gulomov 1:51.41 2:04.38 Uzbekistan 1:51.412:10.921:58.122:06.282:08.74
7 Shukrullo Ibragimov 2:03.65 2:06.39 NR Tajikistan 2:13.042:06.622:05.342:03.652:07.20
8 Anvar Abdullaev 2:08.71 2:21.26 Uzbekistan 2:24.512:20.482:08.712:29.822:18.78
9 Akmal Abduazizov 2:14.97 2:23.42 Uzbekistan 2:22.982:36.222:15.302:14.972:31.99
10 Akmaljon Xaitov 2:42.67 2:53.02 Uzbekistan 2:43.432:47.032:42.673:12.613:08.60
11 Igor Aipkin 2:36.44 2:57.84 Uzbekistan 3:05.182:40.373:07.97DNF2:36.44
12 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 2:41.70 2:58.24 Uzbekistan 2:41.703:07.393:38.793:01.612:45.72
13 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 2:42.92 3:00.11 Uzbekistan 2:42.923:10.343:26.372:45.763:04.23
14 Albert Makhmudov 2:43.96 3:11.60 Uzbekistan 3:00.483:07.332:43.964:18.483:26.99
15 Ravshanbek Abdullaev 2:55.77 3:20.94 Uzbekistan 3:06.762:55.773:41.094:04.233:14.97
16 Evgeniy Lee 3:15.04 3:30.74 Uzbekistan 3:34.003:15.043:41.483:19.563:38.67
17 Abror Abduazizov 3:25.62 3:35.60 Uzbekistan 3:40.883:25.62DNF3:29.933:35.98
18 Tursun Salimov 3:50.50 Uzbekistan 3:50.504:34.44
19 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 3:51.45 Kazakhstan 3:51.455:22.42
20 Avazjon Sabirov 4:05.63 Uzbekistan 4:05.634:23.08
21 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 4:26.46 Uzbekistan DNF4:26.46
22 Ayman Darwish 4:44.43 Uzbekistan 4:44.435:21.68
23 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 4:47.34 Kazakhstan 6:31.274:47.34
24 Kirill Yakovlev 4:58.99 Uzbekistan 6:20.614:58.99
25 Kayrat Sarapov 5:56.31 Uzbekistan 5:56.31DNS
26 Jamolidin Zaridinov 6:58.40 Uzbekistan DNF6:58.40

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 2:02.83 2:08.81 France 2:02.832:12.732:10.88
2 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 3:59.68 4:21.38 Kazakhstan 4:21.484:42.993:59.68
3 Shukrullo Ibragimov 4:20.74 NR 4:25.27 NR Tajikistan 4:28.564:20.744:26.50
4 Temirkhan Zhambyl 4:29.89 4:45.59 Kazakhstan 5:04.284:29.894:42.61
5 Akmal Abduazizov 4:47.19 4:58.45 Uzbekistan 4:47.195:13.374:54.80
6 Igor Aipkin 5:05.92 5:22.29 Uzbekistan 5:46.925:05.925:14.02
7 Ravshanbek Abdullaev 6:22.52 Uzbekistan 6:22.52
8 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 6:27.59 Uzbekistan 6:27.59

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3:04.70 3:10.39 France 3:04.703:17.253:09.21
2 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 6:25.20 7:01.85 Kazakhstan 6:52.866:25.207:47.48
3 Igor Aipkin 9:14.06 NR Uzbekistan 9:14.06
4 Shukrullo Ibragimov 9:57.60 NR Tajikistan 9:57.60
5 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 11:28.00 Uzbekistan 11:28.00
6 Akmal Abduazizov DNF Uzbekistan DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:07.84 DNF France 1:07.84DNFDNF
2 Akash Rupela 1:20.28 DNF India DNF1:20.28DNF
3 Kayrat Sarapov 2:51.42 NR DNF Uzbekistan 2:51.42DNF3:35.91
4 Igor Aipkin 3:00.31 DNF Uzbekistan DNF3:00.31DNF
5 Amirbek Kurbanov 3:28.40 DNF Uzbekistan 3:28.403:33.76DNF
6 Davronbek Rustamov 4:02.15 DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF4:02.15
7 Shukrullo Ibragimov 12:46.00 NR DNF Tajikistan 12:46.00DNFDNS
8 Akmal Abduazizov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
8 Batir Tashxanov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNS
8 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
8 Davron Takhirov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
8 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
8 Igor Semyonov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akash Rupela 14.99 16.41 India 14.9919.5015.8416.0317.36
2 Clément Cherblanc 16.14 18.29 France 19.2816.1417.0119.1818.67
3 Alisher Gaybullayev 20.01 21.58 Uzbekistan 24.2423.0421.0620.6420.01
4 Azizxon Mahkamov 21.10 23.41 Uzbekistan 23.4021.1024.2122.6124.27
5 Shohruxmirzo Ahmadjanov 20.35 24.16 Uzbekistan 24.2128.4923.2820.3525.00
6 Igor Semyonov 21.75 25.60 Uzbekistan 21.7527.6628.5427.0122.13
7 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 22.10 25.68 Uzbekistan 24.0422.1030.7630.8122.24
8 Nikolay Kim 21.14 26.38 Uzbekistan 21.1427.9243.3626.1725.06
9 Davron Takhirov 25.89 27.63 Uzbekistan 28.1426.9330.1625.8927.82
10 Maksim Kantemir 20.67 27.80 Uzbekistan 33.7625.3025.9632.1320.67
11 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 20.26 30.26 Uzbekistan 26.9420.26DNF32.3431.51
12 Jamolidin Zaridinov 27.33 30.52 Uzbekistan 32.3536.4430.6627.3328.56
13 Feruz Gulomov 27.71 31.94 Uzbekistan 29.0335.1231.67DNF27.71
14 Akmal Abduazizov 25.77 34.00 Uzbekistan DNF26.1925.7742.6433.16
15 Batir Tashxanov 29.23 35.15 Uzbekistan 34.5033.6129.2337.3458.80
16 Shukrullo Ibragimov 29.41 36.57 NR Tajikistan 38.2638.3329.4134.0237.44
17 Akmaljon Xaitov 30.44 38.12 Uzbekistan 35.6238.7530.4439.9942.31
18 Abror Abduazizov 32.22 38.15 Uzbekistan 43.1934.9136.3443.9832.22
19 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 29.18 38.32 Kazakhstan 29.1847.2443.1135.0136.84
20 Leonid Yagyaev 38.20 41.45 Uzbekistan 38.2045.4138.4747.8440.46
21 Akmal Makhmudov 40.72 44.28 Uzbekistan 40.7242.3744.7945.68DNF
22 Artem Kim 38.90 48.57 Uzbekistan DNF45.3957.4938.9042.83
23 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 38.62 48.75 Uzbekistan 49.5544.0638.6252.65DNF
24 Igor Aipkin 40.28 49.23 Uzbekistan 49.0544.8340.2853.8158.74
25 Shakhzod Takhirov 37.27 49.88 Uzbekistan 1:00.9648.0150.5437.2751.09
26 Albert Makhmudov 39.79 50.01 Uzbekistan 1:02.9239.7940.97DNF46.13
27 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 37.09 58.77 Uzbekistan 37.09DNF1:11.7242.101:02.49
28 Evgeniy Lee 53.72 1:00.87 Uzbekistan 1:02.551:14.2454.2353.721:05.84
29 Murod Murodov 48.02 1:02.26 Uzbekistan 1:03.2148.0257.611:05.961:07.95
30 Maksim Muslimov 38.36 1:07.85 Uzbekistan DNF1:32.3338.361:05.9745.24
31 Christina Khmara 1:26.75 1:47.03 Uzbekistan 2:08.131:26.751:27.492:35.831:45.47

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 50.72 56.05 France 51.331:07.741:05.0550.7251.78
2 Akash Rupela 57.25 1:05.23 India 1:06.301:09.721:04.211:05.1757.25
3 Igor Semyonov 1:05.38 NR 1:11.53 NR Uzbekistan 1:05.721:09.751:20.451:05.381:19.13
4 Nikolay Kim 1:51.14 1:55.99 Uzbekistan 2:00.771:51.901:51.141:55.302:21.96
5 Anvar Abdullaev 1:38.33 1:58.26 Uzbekistan 2:08.251:38.332:09.982:02.701:43.82
6 Feruz Gulomov 2:04.86 2:09.67 Uzbekistan 2:05.982:04.862:48.762:09.152:13.89
7 Leonid Yagyaev 1:51.82 2:11.11 Uzbekistan 2:21.092:07.921:51.82DNF2:04.31
8 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 1:55.15 2:12.96 Kazakhstan 2:09.232:12.422:17.241:55.152:32.14
9 Abror Abduazizov 1:53.51 2:13.06 Uzbekistan 2:09.752:22.622:23.372:06.821:53.51
10 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 1:56.32 2:17.85 Uzbekistan 2:44.151:56.322:13.242:13.982:26.32
11 Artem Kim 2:21.38 2:34.65 Uzbekistan 2:26.733:01.812:21.382:44.972:32.26
12 Ayman Darwish 2:11.55 2:44.89 Uzbekistan 2:54.792:42.932:56.822:36.952:11.55
13 Albert Makhmudov 2:38.46 3:09.65 Uzbekistan 3:32.233:14.823:03.522:38.463:10.62
14 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 3:14.19 3:49.08 Uzbekistan 3:14.193:55.343:48.154:13.393:43.76
15 Alisher Gaybullayev 3:07.78 3:52.74 Uzbekistan 5:11.203:09.194:09.054:19.993:07.78
16 Shukrullo Ibragimov 1:31.95 NR DNF Tajikistan 1:50.40DNF1:31.95DNF1:41.54
17 Igor Aipkin 3:31.26 Uzbekistan 3:31.413:31.26
18 Tursun Salimov 3:42.92 Uzbekistan 3:43.693:42.92
19 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 4:08.44 Uzbekistan 4:08.444:17.00
20 Tolibjon Tokhirov 4:39.11 Uzbekistan 4:39.115:16.71
21 Daler Saidov 4:47.31 Uzbekistan 4:55.824:47.31
22 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 5:41.03 Uzbekistan 5:41.03DNF
23 Evgeniy Lee 6:06.22 Uzbekistan DNF6:06.22
24 Akmal Abduazizov DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 4.11 5.22 Uzbekistan 4.115.815.134.738.25
2 Davron Takhirov 4.67 6.04 Uzbekistan 4.675.746.316.076.40
3 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 5.05 6.09 Uzbekistan 5.416.665.057.466.20
4 Clément Cherblanc 4.75 6.71 France 4.756.257.296.6010.44
5 Akmal Abduazizov 6.07 7.24 Uzbekistan 6.387.5410.526.077.80
6 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 5.37 7.79 Uzbekistan 5.377.1413.628.577.65
7 Maksim Kantemir 6.04 9.07 Uzbekistan 8.456.0411.0812.407.68
8 Shukrullo Ibragimov 7.80 9.22 Tajikistan 7.8010.058.708.91DNF
9 Leonid Yagyaev 7.28 9.64 Uzbekistan 8.187.2810.5814.3410.17
10 Abror Abduazizov 7.53 9.70 Uzbekistan 10.9312.517.539.049.12
11 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 6.56 9.73 Uzbekistan 6.568.999.8010.4112.23
12 Anvar Abdullaev 8.62 9.74 Uzbekistan 9.538.629.6411.3210.04
13 Igor Semyonov 7.36 10.25 Uzbekistan 7.3611.089.2210.4512.43
14 Temirkhan Zhambyl 6.99 10.47 Kazakhstan 6.999.1110.7413.1111.55
15 Feruz Gulomov 6.81 10.62 Uzbekistan 11.057.4316.4013.396.81
16 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 6.42 10.89 Kazakhstan 6.4219.9210.7113.778.19
17 Albert Makhmudov 10.20 11.80 Uzbekistan 11.3111.7112.3813.5610.20
18 Timur Bakhodirov 5.18 12.32 Uzbekistan 5.1814.1811.8815.7210.89
19 Artem Kim 7.51 12.60 Uzbekistan 17.647.5113.1712.9711.67
20 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 11.24 12.80 Uzbekistan 12.5715.7511.2414.3911.45
21 Asad Adilov 7.23 13.09 Uzbekistan 7.2313.6213.7313.1512.49
22 Mukhammadzhon Talatov (Мухаммаджон Талатов) 11.27 13.12 Uzbekistan 14.3712.7312.2522.5711.27
23 Alisher Gaybullayev 10.12 13.56 Uzbekistan 39.0116.8410.1212.1211.73
24 Batyrkhan Amantursunov (Батырхан Амантурсунов) 12.26 13.66 Kazakhstan 14.1114.4215.0912.4512.26
25 Akmal Makhmudov 11.07 14.12 Uzbekistan 11.0714.0312.8515.4716.17
26 Tursun Salimov 5.46 14.51 Uzbekistan 5.4620.558.8914.0923.50
27 Maksim Muslimov 7.30 14.57 Uzbekistan 7.3014.3513.7915.5717.76
28 Doston Yakubov 13.59 15.35 Uzbekistan 13.5914.4313.6917.9322.49
29 Kristina Gorshenina 14.60 16.14 Uzbekistan 15.5116.5514.6028.7416.36
30 Asilbek Soliev 8.22 16.31 Uzbekistan 12.748.2219.2418.9017.30
31 Samandar Karimov 12.80 16.73 Uzbekistan 17.2215.7212.8017.2417.80
32 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 10.26 16.98 Uzbekistan 25.5110.2616.9916.1917.77
33 Akmaljon Xaitov 9.77 17.19 Uzbekistan 20.2215.7223.469.7715.62
34 Aigul Amantursunova 14.71 17.38 Kazakhstan 23.4915.0119.5217.6114.71
35 Batir Tashxanov 15.55 18.14 Uzbekistan 22.1316.3115.5521.4116.71
36 Tolibjon Tokhirov 11.58 18.83 Uzbekistan 20.7919.6211.5821.1616.09
37 Jamolidin Zaridinov 16.32 19.32 Uzbekistan 16.4421.1316.3220.3927.55
38 Sevinch Yuldasheva 8.51 19.98 Uzbekistan 8.5114.4135.1126.9018.63
39 Ayubxon Mahkamov 11.81 20.95 Uzbekistan 26.6211.8112.6334.5323.61
40 Kayrat Sarapov 13.59 22.55 Uzbekistan 13.5944.0217.0829.3621.21
41 Maksim Obukhov 10.13 25.26 Uzbekistan 10.1333.8723.7418.1835.27
42 Yahyokhon Umidov 21.12 25.60 Uzbekistan 27.4025.7121.1223.6939.49
43 Kirill Yakovlev 16.54 25.90 Uzbekistan 16.5435.0825.6229.1622.92
44 Mirazim Fayziev 21.28 30.03 Uzbekistan 23.8027.4421.2840.0938.84
45 Abat Ubbiev 22.36 32.39 Uzbekistan 30.5332.3134.3337.4322.36
46 Igor Aipkin 19.51 35.28 Uzbekistan 31.35DNF19.5146.4128.07
47 Christina Khmara 27.94 41.40 Uzbekistan 31.2043.8554.8327.9449.15
48 Alexander Pan 15.99 50.20 Uzbekistan 56.5615.9958.26DNF35.79
49 Dostonbek Rustamov 37.86 1:13.15 Uzbekistan 1:53.96DNF37.8644.131:01.35
50 Nigina Valimova 13.22 DNF Uzbekistan 16.69DNF13.2225.20DNF
51 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 22.82 DNF Uzbekistan DNF30.77DNF22.82DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 3.71 4.86 NR Uzbekistan 6.106.564.063.714.43
2 Clément Cherblanc 4.51 5.05 France 5.074.518.074.525.55
3 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 4.02 5.37 Uzbekistan 10.244.025.075.725.33
4 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 4.10 5.41 Uzbekistan 6.425.436.064.754.10
5 Akmal Abduazizov 4.55 5.60 Uzbekistan 6.804.555.595.765.46
6 Davron Takhirov 4.40 6.30 Uzbekistan 8.024.716.444.407.74
7 Abror Abduazizov 4.62 7.49 Uzbekistan 10.886.208.074.628.20
8 Maksim Kantemir 6.58 7.67 Uzbekistan 8.157.247.626.5810.09
9 Anvar Abdullaev 5.54 8.42 Uzbekistan 8.189.525.547.919.16
10 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 4.95 8.49 Uzbekistan 10.287.148.064.95DNF
11 Shukrullo Ibragimov 7.54 9.49 Tajikistan 11.537.548.97DNF7.98
12 Leonid Yagyaev 6.23 11.53 Uzbekistan DNF17.7510.356.236.48

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.85 5.56 France 6.024.965.704.856.17
2 Nikolay Kim 5.91 7.09 Uzbekistan 8.015.917.036.228.60
3 Feruz Gulomov 5.33 7.41 Uzbekistan 8.369.607.135.336.75
4 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 6.97 8.17 Uzbekistan 7.169.679.397.966.97
5 Igor Semyonov 7.23 8.25 Uzbekistan 8.998.597.448.727.23
6 Akmal Abduazizov 6.92 8.81 Uzbekistan 13.556.928.128.2510.07
7 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 6.75 9.13 Uzbekistan 11.1610.616.758.887.91
8 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 6.51 9.65 Uzbekistan 7.999.8011.166.51DNF
9 Tolibjon Tokhirov 7.42 9.67 Uzbekistan 8.189.3211.5212.987.42
10 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 9.22 10.07 Kazakhstan 10.5113.9310.299.409.22
11 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 5.86 10.28 Uzbekistan 11.455.869.719.6811.79
12 Anvar Abdullaev 7.33 10.69 Uzbekistan 11.3711.8714.338.827.33
13 Shukrullo Ibragimov 7.89 NR 11.52 NR Tajikistan 10.0812.2517.1812.247.89
14 Hamidullo Bahodirov 10.29 11.86 Uzbekistan 10.2913.8112.0112.5810.99
15 Albert Makhmudov 9.78 12.37 Uzbekistan 10.64DNF11.6914.799.78
16 Igor Aipkin 11.58 13.32 Uzbekistan 11.5814.0513.6812.2814.00
17 Asad Adilov 12.03 15.18 Uzbekistan 19.5412.0312.4413.5723.40
18 Muhammad Xudoyberdiyev 14.05 17.61 Uzbekistan 18.1814.0520.1020.8514.54
19 Kristina Gorshenina 15.72 19.55 Uzbekistan 39.3417.0019.8015.7221.86
20 Maksim Obukhov 13.17 20.09 Uzbekistan 25.71DNF17.5117.0513.17
21 Asilbek Soliev 13.93 22.05 Uzbekistan 24.4522.7525.9713.9318.96
22 Mirazim Fayziev 18.10 22.08 Uzbekistan 21.8622.0922.2918.1024.63
23 Abror Abduazizov 12.89 22.10 Uzbekistan 16.3912.8936.3113.59DNF
24 Samandar Karimov 21.12 22.32 Uzbekistan 21.5922.8721.1222.5029.85
25 Jahongirmirzo Ahmadjanov 18.14 22.86 Uzbekistan 24.2823.9018.1420.41DNF
26 Tursun Salimov 18.22 24.02 Uzbekistan 22.4325.9325.4518.2224.18
27 Kirill Yakovlev 11.39 25.26 Uzbekistan 30.5235.4933.6811.3911.58
28 Abrarkhan Anarkhanov (Абрархан Анарханов) 21.37 26.31 Kazakhstan 25.4631.0025.8921.3727.59
29 Arseniy Vizgalov 16.85 29.73 Uzbekistan 1:00.4933.7516.8522.1433.30
30 Sevinch Yuldasheva 25.65 36.41 Uzbekistan 45.0825.6541.4935.7132.03
31 Maksim Aipkin 28.77 39.56 Uzbekistan 38.2528.7744.76DNF35.68
32 Doston Yakubov 33.97 49.23 Uzbekistan 44.3933.971:01.9741.331:16.95
33 Diyorbek Abdivaliyev 21.33 DNF Uzbekistan 21.33DNFDNFDNFDNS

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 3.94 4.86 France 4.2810.524.475.843.94
2 Jasur Beknazov (Джасур Бекназов) 5.07 5.87 NR Uzbekistan 5.955.075.718.025.96
3 Akmal Abduazizov 4.53 6.12 Uzbekistan 5.495.117.758.954.53
4 Igor Semyonov 6.38 6.74 Uzbekistan 8.656.466.387.166.60
5 Feruz Gulomov 5.24 6.95 Uzbekistan 6.247.778.495.246.84
6 Nikolay Kim 5.90 7.55 Uzbekistan 5.938.09DNF8.645.90
7 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 5.97 8.64 Uzbekistan 10.237.29DNF5.978.39
8 Islombek Bakhtiyorov 7.52 9.25 Uzbekistan DNF9.588.0010.177.52
9 Saidabror Khojiakbarov 7.76 10.90 Uzbekistan 11.559.107.7615.3912.05
10 Anvar Abdullaev 10.21 12.63 Uzbekistan 10.4211.7315.7510.2119.89
11 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 8.70 13.58 Kazakhstan 11.1016.278.7015.6214.02
12 Tolibjon Tokhirov 7.43 15.32 Uzbekistan 17.9920.387.4316.1411.82

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Clément Cherblanc 10.10 13.66 France 17.9810.1014.4514.0112.53
2 Davron Takhirov 25.42 26.67 Uzbekistan 25.4227.1626.2626.5931.53
3 Igor Semyonov 22.30 29.81 Uzbekistan 22.3028.8530.6940.6329.89
4 Leonid Yagyaev 27.84 37.39 Uzbekistan 33.4649.5342.0127.8436.69
5 Daryn Abdraman (Дарын Абдраман) 25.77 38.51 Kazakhstan 46.6839.4242.8233.2925.77
6 Akmal Abduazizov 29.28 38.57 Uzbekistan 29.2833.0646.391:12.4036.27
7 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 29.99 39.70 Uzbekistan 48.1629.9942.3537.6139.15
8 Temirkhan Zhambyl 44.70 1:01.77 Kazakhstan 1:05.381:06.3057.5544.701:02.38
9 Shukrullo Ibragimov 1:00.72 NR 1:11.58 NR Tajikistan 1:15.732:17.341:00.721:08.711:10.30
10 Evgeniy Lee 1:13.17 1:25.85 Uzbekistan 1:13.171:16.331:40.901:20.31DNF
11 Nikolay Kim 49.08 1:36.03 Uzbekistan 49.081:43.501:28.301:51.301:36.28
12 Tursun Salimov 1:19.94 2:12.51 Uzbekistan 1:24.932:50.761:19.942:21.843:08.87

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Aipkin 3/4 25:57 NR Uzbekistan 3/4 25:57
2 Clément Cherblanc DNF France DNF
2 Davron Takhirov DNF Uzbekistan DNF
2 Kayrat Sarapov DNF Uzbekistan DNF