Uzbekistan New Year 2019


Date
Jan 5 - 6, 2019
City
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Venue

Atlas

Address
Atlas, Tashkent city, Chilanzar district, Katartal str., 28
Details

4th Floor

Organizers
Evgeniy Lee, Igor Aipkin, and Ujjawal Pabreja
WCA Delegates
Igor Aipkin and Ujjawal Pabreja
Contact
upabreja@worldcubeassociation.org, iaipkin@worldcubeassociation.org, jenya.speedcuber@gmail.com
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition is open to everyone.

В турнире могут участвовать все желающие.

Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 120 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 50,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 50,000 (Uzbekistan Som).
Spectators can attend for free.

English

  1. Online registration is mandatory and closes on 31th of December.
  2. Payment of 50,000 Uzbekistan Som will be done at the venue.
  3. On-spot registration is available for those who have not registered online. The registration fee for such registration is 50000 soum for one event plus 10000 soum for each additional event. For example if you register for 3x3x3 cube, skewb and pyraminx, the registration fee will be 70000 soum.

Russian

  1. Онлайн регистрация обязательна. Последний день регистрации - 31 декабря.
  2. Оплата 50 000 сум производится на месте.
  3. Возможна регистрация на месте проведения соревнований для тех, кто не зарегистрировался онлайн. Регистрационный взнос за такую регистрацию составляет 50000 сум за одну дисциплину плюс 10000 сум за каждую дополнительную. Например, при регистрации на куб 3х3х3, скьюб и пираминкс регистрационный взнос составит 70000 сум.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ujjawal Pabreja won with an average of 9.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jongin Na (나종인) finished second (12.00) and Azizxon Mahkamov finished third (12.02).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.67 9.58 India 8.437.6710.719.6010.97
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 11.63 12.00 Republic of Korea 12.3711.7912.7511.8411.63
3 Azizxon Mahkamov 8.42 NR 12.02 Uzbekistan 11.3214.8014.868.429.95
4 Timur Mavlyanov 9.87 12.26 Uzbekistan 13.8412.8512.749.8711.18
5 Davron Takhirov 10.76 12.75 Uzbekistan 12.3315.1415.2610.7610.79
6 Akmal Abduazizov 11.67 13.32 Uzbekistan 11.6712.5516.3313.1514.25
7 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 10.21 13.72 Uzbekistan 15.0313.7212.4110.2120.67
8 Kamil Rahmatullin 11.89 14.24 Uzbekistan 18.9214.6613.6911.8914.38
9 Nosirbek Bakhtiyorov 11.57 14.43 Uzbekistan 15.4416.8114.2111.5713.64
10 Dilshod Akhmedov 14.10 15.00 Uzbekistan 14.9515.2514.8114.1016.69
11 Anvar Abdullaev 15.16 16.43 Uzbekistan 15.9815.1621.0317.3415.97
12 Feruz Gulomov 11.12 16.57 Uzbekistan 20.3116.3215.3011.1218.09

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.90 9.10 India 6.9013.498.197.1211.98
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 9.79 11.55 Republic of Korea 11.379.7912.9310.3614.01
3 Timur Mavlyanov 10.30 11.85 Uzbekistan 10.3012.8211.2911.5112.74
4 Azizxon Mahkamov 10.55 11.97 Uzbekistan 12.5812.3012.8711.0410.55
5 Davron Takhirov 9.33 12.07 Uzbekistan 9.3312.4013.4611.5012.31
6 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 10.77 13.19 Uzbekistan 13.9314.6510.7710.9814.89
7 Akmal Abduazizov 12.90 13.63 Uzbekistan 13.4913.9813.4112.9015.76
8 Anvar Abdullaev 12.40 14.01 Uzbekistan 12.4015.8617.0713.6912.47
9 Dilshod Akhmedov 12.02 14.17 Uzbekistan 12.7212.0214.4817.9815.32
10 Kamil Rahmatullin 13.89 14.38 Uzbekistan 15.0113.8914.2018.0913.93
11 Nosirbek Bakhtiyorov 12.51 14.59 Uzbekistan 16.5412.5113.8616.7013.37
12 Feruz Gulomov 13.23 14.88 Uzbekistan 13.2318.4813.4315.0816.12
13 Albert Makhmudov 12.76 15.07 Uzbekistan 14.8616.5514.2016.1412.76
14 Akmaljon Xaitov 13.37 15.11 Uzbekistan 15.9713.3714.5017.3314.85
15 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 14.57 15.27 Uzbekistan 15.8917.4714.6914.5715.22
16 Abror Abduazizov 14.98 16.61 Uzbekistan 16.8015.0517.9714.9818.25
17 Behruz Nazarov 14.28 17.53 Uzbekistan 19.4918.4215.3418.8414.28
18 Timurbek Yuldashev 15.85 17.82 Uzbekistan 15.8521.3716.0718.9718.43
19 Leonid Yagyaev 16.81 18.01 Uzbekistan 18.3118.3116.8119.1217.42
20 Shakhzod Takhirov 14.62 18.10 Uzbekistan 19.4918.1422.3116.6614.62
21 Alexander Anukhin 16.25 18.84 Uzbekistan 18.2716.2517.5722.2420.68
22 Ruslan Appazov 18.00 19.40 Uzbekistan 18.0019.1419.7919.5519.50
23 Murod Murodov 18.50 20.02 Uzbekistan 18.5027.4220.5620.8818.62
24 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 18.39 20.71 Uzbekistan 22.2920.5721.7718.3919.80
25 Maksim Muslimov 14.79 21.70 Uzbekistan 21.7522.0321.3223.9714.79
26 Boris Kim 18.08 21.94 Uzbekistan 20.1218.0824.3025.0021.39
27 Damir Yanbaev 19.09 22.81 Uzbekistan 25.0520.0827.5619.0923.29
28 Igor Aipkin 22.61 23.91 Uzbekistan 25.2922.6822.6123.7727.47
29 Evgeniy Lee 19.61 24.27 Uzbekistan 25.6524.5919.6127.7922.56
30 Tolibjon Tokhirov 18.90 25.23 Uzbekistan 23.2218.9027.03DNF25.43
31 Tursun Salimov 23.76 25.23 Uzbekistan 40.2825.1425.9524.6123.76
32 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 22.59 25.83 Uzbekistan 34.1625.4028.1222.5923.96
33 Amirbek Madjitov 23.29 25.91 Uzbekistan 23.2924.1126.3527.2727.77
34 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 21.87 26.76 Uzbekistan 27.5630.0321.8729.8022.92
35 Nazima Azizova 22.99 27.94 Uzbekistan 32.3322.9927.4324.0633.70
36 Vyacheslav Yamont 19.64 28.47 Uzbekistan 19.6426.95DNF24.0934.38
37 Asilbek Soliev 23.95 28.87 Uzbekistan 23.9529.0830.1830.9027.34
38 Nikita Em 25.76 29.04 Uzbekistan 40.9926.7025.7629.7330.70
39 Azizbek Abibullayev 25.78 29.84 Uzbekistan 27.2834.4030.9531.3025.78
40 Abdurahmon Rakhmanov 23.69 30.77 Uzbekistan 23.6930.5228.1633.6250.67
41 Stanislav Em 26.80 30.97 Uzbekistan 30.1641.1826.8027.9934.77
42 Alikhan Abdijaliev 27.27 31.51 Uzbekistan 32.12DNF33.9328.4827.27
43 Ayubxon Mahkamov 25.02 31.56 Uzbekistan 32.8235.6837.6825.0226.19
44 Shokhrukh Agzamov 26.88 31.58 Uzbekistan 28.2341.0332.5933.9126.88
45 Shoxjaxon Yakubov 28.59 33.16 Uzbekistan 36.8728.5932.8433.1433.49
46 Andrey Shin 28.92 33.68 Uzbekistan 41.1728.9233.7336.0931.22
47 Mirazim Fayziev 31.24 33.88 Uzbekistan 35.6134.4131.6145.3731.24
48 Maksim Obukhov 22.79 34.35 Uzbekistan 40.94DNF27.9622.7934.15
49 Abat Ubbiev 29.62 34.92 Uzbekistan 37.9831.2735.9829.6237.52
50 Vladislav Lunev 32.22 35.26 Uzbekistan 34.2832.2233.0141.5338.48
51 Christina Khmara 29.66 35.94 Uzbekistan 41.7829.66DNF32.2133.84
52 Azizbek Soliev 31.79 36.22 Uzbekistan 32.0939.8936.6740.7631.79
53 Elefterios Barakos 32.45 38.51 Uzbekistan 39.9236.7632.4552.7738.85
54 Bogdan Rakhlitskiy 33.90 38.73 Uzbekistan 40.571:19.7833.9039.6835.95
55 Yahyo Umidov 35.28 39.84 Uzbekistan 41.0342.8135.6850.6035.28
56 Humoyun Nuriddinov 37.83 40.11 Uzbekistan 40.5149.7041.3038.5237.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.70 10.74 India 6.7010.9412.1111.539.75
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 9.49 10.80 Republic of Korea 12.3911.069.4911.359.99
3 Azizxon Mahkamov 9.00 10.94 Uzbekistan 9.8910.9411.9912.849.00
4 Timur Mavlyanov 10.32 11.80 Uzbekistan 12.4614.5611.9011.0310.32
5 Davron Takhirov 11.06 12.64 Uzbekistan 11.0613.6614.8012.1912.07
6 Feruz Gulomov 11.81 12.89 Uzbekistan 13.6311.8113.0016.9312.04
7 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 12.44 13.01 Uzbekistan 12.6613.4213.6012.9512.44
8 Anvar Abdullaev 12.57 13.69 Uzbekistan 14.2912.5714.1712.6014.56
9 Nosirbek Bakhtiyorov 13.00 13.82 Uzbekistan 13.8016.1113.5114.1413.00
10 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 13.02 14.61 Uzbekistan 15.0313.0214.3414.4616.78
11 Akmaljon Xaitov 13.18 14.88 Uzbekistan 13.1815.4015.3713.8725.23
12 Dilshod Akhmedov 13.28 15.05 Uzbekistan 22.1315.7413.3713.2816.04
13 Akmal Abduazizov 14.69 15.26 Uzbekistan 19.9014.6915.0814.7415.96
14 Albert Makhmudov 14.92 16.53 Uzbekistan 14.9215.6718.7115.7018.22
15 Kamil Rahmatullin 15.12 16.63 Uzbekistan 22.6717.0916.2916.5215.12
16 Abror Abduazizov 13.37 17.85 Uzbekistan 16.6126.1513.3717.1919.74
17 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 17.11 18.28 Uzbekistan 17.9717.1127.0118.3018.58
18 Shakhzod Takhirov 16.44 18.82 Uzbekistan 16.4420.7018.3717.39DNF
19 Leonid Yagyaev 17.93 19.47 Uzbekistan 19.8517.9318.7819.7723.64
20 Behruz Nazarov 18.45 19.73 Uzbekistan 20.2318.4519.9820.5018.99
21 Maksim Muslimov 19.62 20.44 Uzbekistan 21.1521.7620.2519.9319.62
22 Boris Kim 16.80 20.64 Uzbekistan 19.6216.8022.2920.2922.02
23 Murod Murodov 17.95 20.72 Uzbekistan 20.2522.4017.9524.5419.51
24 Ruslan Appazov 20.03 20.82 Uzbekistan 21.1120.51DNF20.0320.83
25 Timurbek Yuldashev 18.70 21.72 Uzbekistan 23.2018.7022.5924.3719.38
26 Alexander Anukhin 19.07 22.24 Uzbekistan 21.8719.0721.5423.3225.27
27 Tolibjon Tokhirov 18.38 22.51 Uzbekistan 18.3830.3422.9021.1023.52
28 Damir Yanbaev 21.07 22.58 Uzbekistan 21.0722.5426.1623.4921.72
29 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 20.37 22.97 Uzbekistan 24.3720.3722.2422.29DNF
30 Igor Aipkin 20.69 23.18 Uzbekistan 26.1724.2324.2320.6921.08
31 Amirbek Madjitov 21.08 23.22 Uzbekistan 23.4122.4523.7924.5821.08
32 Tursun Salimov 22.12 23.51 Uzbekistan 30.3222.1322.1225.2223.17
33 Evgeniy Lee 18.82 23.61 Uzbekistan 25.6025.8821.5923.6318.82
34 Asilbek Soliev 21.42 24.41 Uzbekistan 21.4227.0824.9024.5423.80
35 Maksim Obukhov 23.24 25.63 Uzbekistan 25.3723.2429.1627.2524.26
36 Stanislav Em 23.79 25.70 Uzbekistan 26.0223.7926.7724.3128.12
37 Nazima Azizova 22.46 27.11 Uzbekistan 22.4622.8728.1230.4130.34
38 Vyacheslav Yamont 20.60 28.02 Uzbekistan 29.8720.6024.3930.9129.81
39 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 18.42 30.08 Uzbekistan 31.1330.2932.2328.8318.42
40 Azizbek Abibullayev 27.56 30.43 Uzbekistan 27.5634.3127.6338.2229.36
41 Abdurahmon Rakhmanov 26.16 30.75 Uzbekistan 26.1630.0929.6539.2632.52
42 Abat Ubbiev 29.94 31.23 Uzbekistan 29.9430.4533.3034.7729.94
43 Bogdan Rakhlitskiy 30.03 31.61 Uzbekistan 36.7130.0330.3733.1231.34
44 Christina Khmara 26.15 31.64 Uzbekistan 33.3329.9832.3126.1532.64
45 Ayubxon Mahkamov 29.36 31.80 Uzbekistan 35.3931.7029.3629.9033.81
46 Shokhrukh Agzamov 26.65 32.46 Uzbekistan 37.4526.6529.1755.2430.76
47 Nikita Em 27.22 33.20 Uzbekistan 38.8431.5827.2233.3234.69
48 Andrey Shin 28.76 34.46 Uzbekistan 28.7632.6035.8339.8034.95
49 Humoyun Nuriddinov 28.20 36.04 Uzbekistan 35.2438.1034.7828.2040.66
50 Mirazim Fayziev 30.27 37.01 Uzbekistan 30.2735.2333.7742.0242.51
51 Vladislav Lunev 35.83 37.98 Uzbekistan 39.0535.8357.2538.1036.78
52 Alikhan Abdijaliev 31.25 38.62 Uzbekistan 31.2536.2444.9934.63DNF
53 Elefterios Barakos 34.59 38.90 Uzbekistan 41.3545.2635.0340.3234.59
54 Shoxjaxon Yakubov 34.27 39.47 Uzbekistan 34.2748.0839.5742.7836.06
55 Azizbek Soliev 32.44 39.53 Uzbekistan 39.2732.4442.4436.89DNF
56 Yahyo Umidov 36.12 42.29 Uzbekistan 42.6742.6041.59DNF36.12
57 Mansurxon Sobirxonov 40.30 42.60 Uzbekistan 51.0040.3040.4942.2345.07
58 Arseniy Vizgalov 34.66 43.24 Uzbekistan 42.4746.6940.5650.5334.66
59 Asadbek Khalilov 36.63 44.71 Uzbekistan 39.7050.3146.2548.1736.63
60 Alina Kryuk 38.53 46.24 Uzbekistan 48.8545.1744.6938.5356.49
61 Ibragim Mirkamaliddinov 46.42 47.32 Uzbekistan 56.3747.5647.7646.4246.64
62 Abdumalik Fattayev 42.13 47.38 Uzbekistan 51.7243.6849.1842.1349.27
63 Rustam Tolibjanov 43.39 48.58 Uzbekistan 49.3643.3945.5150.8653.76
64 Alibek Abdijaliyev 39.54 51.32 Uzbekistan 1:34.4739.5456.4444.3153.22
65 Abdulhamid Rakhmanov 49.16 57.57 Uzbekistan 53.4158.911:02.5249.161:00.40
66 Abdurashid Abdipatakhov 54.29 1:00.52 Uzbekistan 57.6055.081:38.0854.291:08.88
67 Sanjar Akhmedov 49.89 1:02.46 Uzbekistan 49.891:06.481:03.711:35.1957.18
68 Mariya Nijegorodova 58.39 1:04.91 Uzbekistan 59.491:08.141:07.091:22.5658.39
69 Artem Tigay 1:04.42 1:06.96 Uzbekistan 1:19.151:06.601:04.421:06.141:08.14
70 Maksim Aipkin 1:03.05 1:08.34 Uzbekistan 1:24.291:03.051:06.821:03.591:14.62
71 Abdumutalov Abdulaziz 58.74 1:10.77 Uzbekistan DNF1:14.691:09.241:08.3958.74
72 Maksim Sadullayev 1:31.96 1:46.35 Uzbekistan 1:31.962:48.461:41.531:46.201:51.32
73 Abdumutalov Abdurraxmon 1:48.18 1:58.06 Uzbekistan 2:09.281:49.671:55.222:13.871:48.18
74 Mirabror Mirrakhimov 33.51 DNF Uzbekistan 43.10DNF33.51DNF49.99
75 Mikhail Martyshin 36.02 DNF Uzbekistan 36.02DNFDNF51.9255.84

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.94 3.73 India 6.742.943.843.923.44
2 Feruz Gulomov 3.39 4.07 Uzbekistan 4.556.103.604.053.39
3 Davron Takhirov 3.93 5.09 Uzbekistan 4.926.495.604.743.93
4 Akmal Abduazizov 4.34 5.24 Uzbekistan 6.284.344.375.635.73
5 Shakhzod Takhirov 4.36 5.26 Uzbekistan 7.534.464.366.025.30
6 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 4.07 5.47 Uzbekistan 4.075.006.885.366.06
7 Albert Makhmudov 4.56 5.58 Uzbekistan 5.615.116.034.568.91
8 Abror Abduazizov 2.96 5.71 Uzbekistan 2.965.886.374.897.29
9 Timur Mavlyanov 4.22 6.16 Uzbekistan 4.224.876.698.036.91
10 Dilshod Akhmedov 5.55 6.17 Uzbekistan 6.465.555.9411.246.10
11 Akmaljon Xaitov 4.45 6.33 Uzbekistan 7.234.456.887.534.88
12 Anvar Abdullaev 4.82 7.99 Uzbekistan 6.744.8211.998.678.57

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feruz Gulomov 3.37 3.57 Uzbekistan 4.513.383.563.373.76
2 Shakhzod Takhirov 2.82 3.79 Uzbekistan 3.244.843.282.824.84
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.95 3.94 India 3.232.954.574.036.10
4 Albert Makhmudov 4.01 4.75 Uzbekistan 4.684.245.324.015.89
5 Anvar Abdullaev 3.87 4.77 Uzbekistan 4.154.663.876.765.51
6 Dilshod Akhmedov 4.33 4.88 Uzbekistan 5.274.335.014.376.50
7 Akmal Abduazizov 4.01 4.93 Uzbekistan 5.404.225.184.016.84
8 Abror Abduazizov 3.32 4.94 Uzbekistan 3.325.323.376.137.08
9 Timur Mavlyanov 4.31 5.02 Uzbekistan 5.444.316.154.375.26
10 Davron Takhirov 3.58 5.08 Uzbekistan 6.513.584.705.045.51
11 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 4.96 5.74 Uzbekistan 5.345.726.1610.564.96
12 Akmaljon Xaitov 3.47 5.98 Uzbekistan 8.336.436.574.943.47
13 Asilbek Soliev 3.78 6.03 Uzbekistan 9.366.103.786.785.22
14 Tursun Salimov 3.78 6.18 Uzbekistan 3.784.907.546.118.45
15 Ayubxon Mahkamov 5.45 6.29 Uzbekistan 5.615.587.715.457.69
16 Tolibjon Tokhirov 4.86 7.17 Uzbekistan 6.408.114.868.477.00
17 Behruz Nazarov 5.06 7.37 Uzbekistan 7.367.137.638.795.06
18 Amirbek Madjitov 6.37 8.65 Uzbekistan 9.037.336.379.6010.66
19 Maksim Muslimov 6.80 8.72 Uzbekistan 8.676.807.509.9810.73
20 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 6.77 8.75 Uzbekistan 9.269.458.598.396.77
21 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 4.69 8.77 Uzbekistan 12.148.3911.916.014.69
22 Maksim Obukhov 7.47 9.62 Uzbekistan 9.1311.928.0911.637.47
23 Azizbek Abibullayev 9.48 10.77 Uzbekistan 12.3313.089.8310.149.48
24 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 10.54 14.54 Uzbekistan 10.5415.9823.0615.8011.84

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 2.37 3.11 NR Uzbekistan 2.372.863.284.993.18
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.38 3.25 India 3.443.452.383.133.17
3 Feruz Gulomov 3.24 3.46 Uzbekistan 3.363.743.283.245.39
4 Abror Abduazizov 2.46 3.99 Uzbekistan 3.344.992.465.013.64
5 Timur Mavlyanov 3.92 4.55 Uzbekistan 3.925.185.114.084.47
6 Davron Takhirov 3.11 5.05 Uzbekistan 5.607.084.453.115.10
7 Albert Makhmudov 4.30 5.16 Uzbekistan 4.525.265.974.305.69
8 Akmal Abduazizov 3.57 5.21 Uzbekistan 4.503.576.975.076.06
9 Ayubxon Mahkamov 4.08 5.36 Uzbekistan 4.885.794.085.408.39
10 Anvar Abdullaev 3.86 6.09 Uzbekistan 5.293.8616.434.258.72
11 Tursun Salimov 3.87 6.27 Uzbekistan 9.623.875.975.457.40
12 Dilshod Akhmedov 5.52 6.31 Uzbekistan 6.705.726.505.526.89
13 Behruz Nazarov 3.39 6.54 Uzbekistan 7.743.395.876.017.89
14 Tolibjon Tokhirov 4.67 6.62 Uzbekistan 5.914.676.128.287.83
15 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 5.20 6.67 Uzbekistan 7.415.206.066.557.81
16 Akmaljon Xaitov 3.44 6.73 Uzbekistan 7.033.446.546.856.80
17 Maksim Obukhov 6.36 7.37 Uzbekistan 7.936.446.367.738.36
18 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 4.99 7.52 Uzbekistan 8.065.924.998.599.83
19 Maksim Muslimov 4.55 7.67 Uzbekistan 4.557.417.748.237.87
20 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 6.97 7.81 Uzbekistan 9.3410.877.116.976.97
21 Azizbek Abibullayev 5.33 7.90 Uzbekistan 8.609.145.336.418.69
22 Asilbek Soliev 6.40 8.15 Uzbekistan 6.407.3911.427.919.15
23 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 3.48 8.57 Uzbekistan 3.4812.968.117.3310.26
24 Amirbek Madjitov 7.37 8.66 Uzbekistan 9.379.197.729.067.37
25 Mirazim Fayziev 7.88 8.89 Uzbekistan 7.919.597.8811.739.16
26 Murod Murodov 4.95 9.00 Uzbekistan 9.498.054.9510.569.47
27 Nazima Azizova 6.70 9.06 Uzbekistan 12.2211.058.008.136.70
28 Abat Ubbiev 8.50 9.11 Uzbekistan 10.499.348.689.308.50
29 Evgeniy Lee 7.11 9.77 Uzbekistan 7.119.3510.879.9310.02
30 Shokhrukh Agzamov 5.99 9.79 Uzbekistan 5.998.6810.849.9710.72
31 Timurbek Yuldashev 7.06 10.68 Uzbekistan 11.8410.287.0611.859.92
32 Boris Kim 9.04 11.38 Uzbekistan 10.579.0411.6111.9517.94
33 Ruslan Appazov 7.91 11.45 Uzbekistan 14.427.9110.88DNF9.05
34 Shoxjaxon Yakubov 7.48 11.89 Uzbekistan 7.4816.2711.208.20DNF
35 Avazjon Sabirov 8.53 12.11 Uzbekistan 16.3715.3210.938.5310.07
36 Andrey Shin 8.67 12.56 Uzbekistan 8.6722.248.7012.7616.21
37 Arseniy Vizgalov 11.74 14.10 Uzbekistan 20.3714.8711.7415.2212.22
38 Azizbek Soliev 10.81 14.56 Uzbekistan 12.3619.0320.6010.8112.30
39 Elefterios Barakos 13.79 14.81 Uzbekistan 16.8515.2714.4413.7914.73
40 Yahyo Umidov 13.06 14.87 Uzbekistan 16.2615.0413.0613.3117.03
41 Bogdan Rakhlitskiy 11.79 17.66 Uzbekistan 24.49DNF15.6412.8511.79
42 Christina Khmara 16.31 18.29 Uzbekistan 17.1818.7220.5318.9716.31
43 Mansurxon Sobirxonov 12.57 20.11 Uzbekistan 20.1331.8212.5724.9815.22
44 Khamid Bustanov 15.57 20.63 Uzbekistan DNF24.0719.9915.5717.82
45 Alina Kryuk 11.91 20.85 Uzbekistan 11.9126.5251.0414.7521.28
46 Humoyun Nuriddinov 18.48 21.04 Uzbekistan 21.4421.3318.4832.2620.36
47 Sanjar Akhmedov 16.44 21.21 Uzbekistan 24.5947.6016.4416.7922.24
48 Maksim Aipkin 19.88 28.24 Uzbekistan DNF23.6619.8827.9933.08

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 38.39 43.00 Uzbekistan 48.6039.8038.3947.8741.34
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 40.56 43.58 Republic of Korea 44.4640.5655.6243.4742.82
3 Feruz Gulomov 50.30 56.26 Uzbekistan 54.1050.3058.7959.4155.88
4 Akmal Abduazizov 55.70 57.33 Uzbekistan 57.3455.701:16.8657.1857.47
5 Anvar Abdullaev 51.52 1:00.71 Uzbekistan 51.521:02.2458.831:01.061:09.28
6 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 58.99 1:10.92 Uzbekistan 1:16.1158.991:18.091:07.491:09.17
7 Akmaljon Xaitov 1:07.36 1:11.49 Uzbekistan 1:07.361:16.221:15.821:07.791:10.85
8 Davron Takhirov 1:09.17 1:12.32 Uzbekistan 1:13.151:12.581:13.261:09.171:11.24
9 Igor Aipkin 1:14.84 1:24.53 Uzbekistan 1:14.841:22.421:31.701:29.051:22.13
10 Dilshod Akhmedov 1:18.88 1:29.01 Uzbekistan 1:43.631:18.881:24.281:42.691:20.05
11 Leonid Yagyaev 1:19.91 1:33.57 Uzbekistan DNF1:30.211:30.421:19.911:40.08
12 Murod Murodov 1:20.57 1:35.91 Uzbekistan 1:52.991:20.571:34.601:46.861:26.27

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 34.94 NR 44.72 Uzbekistan 48.1642.7843.2334.9449.19
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 41.42 44.81 Republic of Korea 41.6049.9148.9343.9041.42
3 Feruz Gulomov 42.72 49.59 Uzbekistan 47.6149.9342.7251.2254.94
4 Akmal Abduazizov 50.05 56.77 Uzbekistan 59.2056.0950.0556.6057.63
5 Anvar Abdullaev 1:00.38 1:10.06 Uzbekistan 1:23.111:02.081:00.381:12.751:15.34
6 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 1:05.09 1:10.95 Uzbekistan 1:06.491:10.621:15.73DNF1:05.09
7 Akmaljon Xaitov 1:05.50 1:13.74 Uzbekistan 1:25.911:13.581:07.201:05.501:20.44
8 Davron Takhirov 1:03.02 1:16.69 Uzbekistan 1:17.931:10.271:22.031:21.861:03.02
9 Igor Aipkin 1:18.56 1:25.64 Uzbekistan 1:29.351:18.561:28.141:22.461:26.33
10 Dilshod Akhmedov 1:20.29 1:25.97 Uzbekistan 1:49.141:20.601:28.761:28.551:20.29
11 Murod Murodov 1:20.32 1:26.30 Uzbekistan 1:20.321:26.841:24.821:27.251:32.22
12 Leonid Yagyaev 1:08.53 1:27.94 Uzbekistan 1:36.671:23.241:29.211:31.381:08.53
13 Albert Makhmudov 1:20.86 1:30.84 Uzbekistan 1:47.741:21.681:31.371:20.861:39.47
14 Alexander Anukhin 1:10.09 1:36.92 Uzbekistan 1:39.671:27.401:43.681:10.091:46.78
15 Boris Kim 1:29.54 1:56.50 Uzbekistan 2:03.721:29.542:02.631:43.162:14.98
16 Asilbek Soliev 1:28.77 2:02.62 Uzbekistan 1:28.772:44.162:02.682:16.931:48.26
17 Behruz Nazarov 1:33.97 Uzbekistan 1:33.971:47.57
18 Abror Abduazizov 1:35.95 Uzbekistan 1:53.071:35.95
19 Tolibjon Tokhirov 1:41.17 Uzbekistan 1:52.281:41.17
20 Tursun Salimov 1:47.26 Uzbekistan 1:47.261:56.24
21 Evgeniy Lee 1:48.25 Uzbekistan 1:48.251:51.94
22 Nazima Azizova 1:58.66 Uzbekistan 1:58.662:07.24
23 Avazjon Sabirov 2:19.67 Uzbekistan 2:28.752:19.67
24 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 2:23.31 Uzbekistan 2:23.313:45.26
25 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 2:31.61 Uzbekistan 2:31.613:57.48
26 Mirazim Fayziev 2:34.33 Uzbekistan 2:34.333:15.02
27 Humoyun Nuriddinov 2:59.57 Uzbekistan 2:59.573:26.89
28 Andrey Shin 3:14.54 Uzbekistan 3:14.544:11.83
29 Christina Khmara 3:59.23 Uzbekistan 3:59.23DNF
30 Abdurahmon Rakhmanov 4:23.34 Uzbekistan DNF4:23.34

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:06.02 1:11.64 India 1:15.351:21.321:06.391:06.021:13.18
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 1:09.74 1:20.23 Republic of Korea 1:19.381:25.141:51.391:16.181:09.74
3 Timur Mavlyanov 1:15.57 1:23.14 Uzbekistan 1:31.681:27.741:17.441:15.571:24.23
4 Anvar Abdullaev 1:34.79 1:47.75 Uzbekistan 2:08.561:34.791:47.661:54.011:41.57
5 Feruz Gulomov 1:45.01 1:52.56 Uzbekistan 2:08.591:59.131:46.381:52.181:45.01
6 Davron Takhirov 1:45.91 1:59.58 Uzbekistan 1:58.942:02.511:45.911:57.482:02.33
7 Akmal Abduazizov 2:01.86 2:13.59 Uzbekistan 2:43.102:21.182:08.542:11.042:01.86
8 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 2:05.48 2:36.88 Uzbekistan 2:23.702:05.482:57.782:29.15DNF
9 Igor Aipkin 2:22.09 2:37.49 Uzbekistan 2:34.142:50.482:34.302:44.032:22.09
10 Akmaljon Xaitov 2:43.67 2:59.95 Uzbekistan 3:22.663:13.743:01.372:43.672:44.73
11 Leonid Yagyaev 2:54.62 3:12.16 Uzbekistan 2:56.443:39.023:06.663:33.392:54.62
12 Albert Makhmudov 2:56.48 3:20.98 Uzbekistan 2:56.482:58.623:35.823:28.503:41.47

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:07.41 1:15.12 India 1:20.751:18.551:13.311:07.411:13.50
2 Jongin Na (나종인) 1:11.14 1:15.91 Republic of Korea 1:37.791:17.561:11.141:15.371:14.81
3 Timur Mavlyanov 1:21.42 1:22.76 Uzbekistan 1:25.221:31.401:21.581:21.421:21.47
4 Anvar Abdullaev 1:32.40 1:39.92 Uzbekistan 1:49.221:32.821:46.581:32.401:40.35
5 Feruz Gulomov 1:49.53 1:59.46 Uzbekistan 2:02.452:05.781:49.532:00.931:55.00
6 Akmal Abduazizov 1:57.28 2:08.66 Uzbekistan 2:10.322:07.802:20.832:07.871:57.28
7 Davron Takhirov 2:04.91 2:14.29 Uzbekistan 2:09.472:04.912:18.242:15.162:21.91
8 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 2:34.19 2:48.16 Uzbekistan 2:42.892:34.193:15.322:47.022:54.58
9 Igor Aipkin 2:39.32 2:48.36 Uzbekistan 2:40.443:02.442:50.812:53.842:39.32
10 Akmaljon Xaitov 2:22.81 2:50.31 Uzbekistan 2:22.812:43.193:01.042:46.713:56.49
11 Albert Makhmudov 2:47.53 3:05.59 Uzbekistan 3:04.592:47.533:11.113:26.443:01.07
12 Leonid Yagyaev 3:00.30 Uzbekistan 3:00.303:44.92
13 Boris Kim 3:27.02 Uzbekistan 3:43.873:27.02
14 Avazjon Sabirov 3:27.21 Uzbekistan 4:03.523:27.21
15 Evgeniy Lee 3:28.58 Uzbekistan 3:28.583:56.15
16 Behruz Nazarov 3:44.42 Uzbekistan 3:44.42DNF
17 Asilbek Soliev 4:03.49 Uzbekistan 4:03.494:09.81
18 Nazima Azizova 4:04.81 Uzbekistan 4:04.815:06.17
19 Tursun Salimov 4:06.66 Uzbekistan 4:57.644:06.66
20 Abror Abduazizov 4:35.24 Uzbekistan 4:53.784:35.24
21 Tolibjon Tokhirov 5:29.58 Uzbekistan 5:48.815:29.58
22 Murod Murodov 6:43.07 Uzbekistan DNF6:43.07

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Davron Takhirov 2:45.29 DNF Uzbekistan DNF2:45.29DNF
2 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 7:51.24 DNF Uzbekistan 7:51.24DNFDNF
3 Akmal Abduazizov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3 Albert Makhmudov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3 Evgeniy Lee DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNS
3 Igor Aipkin DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNFDNF
3 Shokhrukh Agzamov DNF DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 29 India 29
2 Abror Abduazizov 47 Uzbekistan 47
3 Feruz Gulomov 53 Uzbekistan 53
3 Igor Aipkin 53 Uzbekistan 53
5 Akmal Abduazizov DNF Uzbekistan DNF
5 Akmaljon Xaitov DNF Uzbekistan DNF
5 Azizbek Abibullayev DNF Uzbekistan DNF
5 Behruz Nazarov DNF Uzbekistan DNF
5 Evgeniy Lee DNF Uzbekistan DNF
5 Timur Mavlyanov DNF Uzbekistan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 13.01 15.56 India 18.0113.0117.3716.1013.20
2 Timur Mavlyanov 15.19 NR 18.46 NR Uzbekistan 20.2419.5817.1018.7015.19
3 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 16.82 19.00 Uzbekistan 21.3319.0016.8216.8521.16
4 Azizxon Mahkamov 18.29 23.03 Uzbekistan 23.5723.3532.0822.1618.29
5 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 21.51 25.02 Uzbekistan 23.0423.5233.0628.4921.51
6 Akmal Abduazizov 23.98 26.35 Uzbekistan 23.9828.5735.3925.9024.58
7 Jongin Na (나종인) 20.63 26.61 Republic of Korea 20.6328.1623.5228.1532.29
8 Kamil Rahmatullin 22.99 28.52 Uzbekistan 22.9928.4424.6136.1432.51
9 Davron Takhirov 26.72 28.93 Uzbekistan 27.5428.7130.5441.1026.72
10 Feruz Gulomov 25.72 32.18 Uzbekistan 32.8136.9631.2932.4425.72
11 Shakhzod Takhirov 28.79 34.43 Uzbekistan 32.8439.5133.6728.7936.78
12 Dilshod Akhmedov 29.53 34.57 Uzbekistan 29.5338.4535.2929.9745.13
13 Leonid Yagyaev 28.64 34.74 Uzbekistan 28.6453.2140.1531.3832.70
14 Akmaljon Xaitov 29.01 37.39 Uzbekistan 39.8232.9639.391:04.9029.01
15 Albert Makhmudov 30.66 38.00 Uzbekistan 52.4343.9734.2330.6635.81
16 Abror Abduazizov 31.98 39.38 Uzbekistan 40.5945.8638.5431.9839.01
17 Maksim Muslimov 31.69 39.74 Uzbekistan 38.0931.6940.6948.2640.43
18 Igor Aipkin 36.01 40.50 Uzbekistan 38.0741.4136.0150.2342.02
19 Evgeniy Lee 39.27 40.94 Uzbekistan 40.5239.2741.7340.5747.93
20 Alexander Anukhin 40.44 42.16 Uzbekistan 44.0640.4441.3145.4641.11
21 Boris Kim 44.06 51.40 Uzbekistan 47.2344.0657.8857.4049.56
22 Ruslan Appazov 47.17 51.76 Uzbekistan 52.0451.9751.271:02.6247.17
23 Behruz Nazarov 47.54 53.22 Uzbekistan 49.121:02.221:08.4748.3147.54
24 Anvar Abdullaev 49.73 53.43 Uzbekistan 49.731:06.7749.7457.1153.44
25 Murod Murodov 42.16 53.63 Uzbekistan DNF56.9058.5945.3942.16
26 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 45.30 55.75 Uzbekistan 45.301:03.9254.0452.331:00.87
27 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 50.58 58.62 Uzbekistan 57.501:03.6650.581:07.7154.71
28 Azizbek Abibullayev 47.28 1:08.39 Uzbekistan 1:23.701:07.1654.3047.28DNF
29 Asilbek Soliev 1:02.99 1:11.59 Uzbekistan 1:02.991:18.111:11.281:09.711:13.77
30 Tursun Salimov 1:01.58 1:15.67 Uzbekistan 1:25.021:11.341:13.591:22.091:01.58
31 Christina Khmara 1:18.97 1:41.34 Uzbekistan 1:35.521:54.242:26.721:18.971:34.26
32 Mirazim Fayziev 1:32.34 1:41.62 Uzbekistan 1:34.081:48.031:42.742:13.751:32.34
33 Shoxjaxon Yakubov 1:28.88 1:48.14 Uzbekistan DNF1:44.491:48.461:51.481:28.88
34 Alikhan Abdijaliev 2:08.00 Uzbekistan 2:08.002:14.48
35 Yahyo Umidov 2:10.29 Uzbekistan 2:10.29DNF
36 Elefterios Barakos 2:16.05 Uzbekistan 2:21.032:16.05
37 Mansurxon Sobirxonov 3:02.52 Uzbekistan DNF3:02.52

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 50.91 1:02.73 India 1:06.9457.631:12.5350.911:03.62
2 Anvar Abdullaev 1:06.44 1:19.99 Uzbekistan 1:26.661:25.161:06.441:17.861:16.95
3 Akmal Abduazizov 1:11.99 1:30.91 Uzbekistan 1:35.191:27.831:11.991:45.231:29.71
4 Davron Takhirov 1:21.37 1:32.32 Uzbekistan 1:25.741:21.37DNF1:37.561:33.67
5 Timur Mavlyanov 1:37.56 1:50.76 Uzbekistan 2:29.771:46.682:00.961:37.561:44.63
6 Leonid Yagyaev 1:43.47 1:52.78 Uzbekistan 1:49.272:07.401:52.901:56.171:43.47
7 Feruz Gulomov 1:43.42 2:02.15 Uzbekistan 2:06.942:24.832:03.171:56.341:43.42
8 Shakhzod Takhirov 1:57.81 2:05.17 Uzbekistan 2:13.072:06.031:57.812:01.772:07.72
9 Abror Abduazizov 1:57.10 2:12.32 Uzbekistan 1:57.102:58.662:21.542:07.872:07.54
10 Boris Kim 2:05.84 2:14.93 Uzbekistan 2:07.402:22.312:36.092:15.072:05.84
11 Igor Aipkin 2:37.35 2:50.85 Uzbekistan 2:37.352:44.632:55.653:13.022:52.28
12 Albert Makhmudov 2:36.69 3:08.14 Uzbekistan 3:17.423:08.223:58.542:58.792:36.69
13 Tursun Salimov 3:11.73 3:24.47 Uzbekistan 3:18.273:32.263:22.873:11.73DNF
14 Tolibjon Tokhirov 3:04.26 3:29.20 Uzbekistan 3:18.203:15.083:04.263:54.314:00.80
15 Nazima Azizova 3:16.84 3:33.01 Uzbekistan 3:32.533:16.843:42.943:23.563:54.80
16 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 3:25.38 3:50.73 Uzbekistan 3:31.363:25.384:22.293:40.934:19.90
17 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 3:34.46 Uzbekistan 4:03.043:34.46
18 Mirazim Fayziev 4:22.48 Uzbekistan 4:22.485:16.30
19 Azizbek Abibullayev 4:27.68 Uzbekistan 4:27.684:38.89
20 Nikita Em 4:33.12 Uzbekistan 4:54.954:33.12
21 Humoyun Nuriddinov 4:50.99 Uzbekistan 4:50.995:09.45
22 Evgeniy Lee 5:00.45 Uzbekistan 5:00.45DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 3.63 4.39 NR Uzbekistan 6.064.334.903.933.63
2 Davron Takhirov 4.94 5.80 Uzbekistan 6.614.945.975.455.98
3 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 5.66 7.23 Uzbekistan 10.816.447.657.615.66
4 Akmal Abduazizov 4.42 7.41 Uzbekistan 10.299.005.437.794.42
5 Abror Abduazizov 5.45 7.43 Uzbekistan 7.415.479.669.405.45
6 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 5.19 8.01 Uzbekistan DNF5.198.017.548.47
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.48 8.01 India 9.517.658.218.176.48
8 Feruz Gulomov 6.82 8.54 Uzbekistan 11.916.829.898.357.37
9 Anvar Abdullaev 6.24 8.96 Uzbekistan 9.3711.717.849.686.24
10 Leonid Yagyaev 6.99 10.21 Uzbekistan 10.159.6310.8416.086.99
11 Albert Makhmudov 8.90 12.44 Uzbekistan 12.6610.548.90DNF14.13
12 Dilshod Akhmedov 12.78 14.02 Uzbekistan 18.7213.5315.0413.4912.78

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shakhzod Takhirov 2.85 NR 4.61 Uzbekistan 2.856.163.634.046.60
2 Davron Takhirov 4.39 5.12 Uzbekistan 4.564.395.465.335.89
3 Bakhtiyor Mirkhadiev 4.51 6.78 Uzbekistan 4.748.4211.837.184.51
4 Abror Abduazizov 4.40 7.14 Uzbekistan 4.754.408.768.008.68
5 Akmal Abduazizov 4.91 7.18 Uzbekistan 4.917.668.126.067.83
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.15 7.36 India 5.156.998.306.799.37
7 Anvar Abdullaev 6.52 7.58 Uzbekistan 6.886.5210.477.798.06
8 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 6.56 7.93 Uzbekistan 7.008.136.5611.378.65
9 Leonid Yagyaev 5.56 8.91 Uzbekistan 6.159.555.5611.0416.16
10 Feruz Gulomov 8.10 10.40 Uzbekistan 8.1018.8210.0311.459.72
11 Albert Makhmudov 7.76 10.86 Uzbekistan 10.0911.3212.487.7611.16
12 Dilshod Akhmedov 9.54 10.94 Uzbekistan 11.3810.439.5411.0113.62
13 Akmaljon Xaitov 8.12 11.07 Uzbekistan 10.078.1211.2514.3011.90
14 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 8.01 11.20 Uzbekistan 10.1110.3013.1914.088.01
15 Tolibjon Tokhirov 7.67 11.21 Uzbekistan 7.6712.0318.5510.8110.79
16 Boris Kim 10.14 11.36 Uzbekistan 12.1015.5510.2811.7110.14
17 Asilbek Soliev 6.34 11.54 Uzbekistan 16.4010.6912.7011.226.34
18 Alexander Anukhin 9.24 11.58 Uzbekistan 14.8311.179.609.2413.96
19 Shokhrukh Agzamov 8.18 12.00 Uzbekistan 8.1810.918.7716.3319.37
20 Tursun Salimov 11.82 12.32 Uzbekistan 12.1611.8215.1112.2312.57
21 Timur Mavlyanov 9.41 12.58 Uzbekistan 12.7814.6410.319.4116.62
22 Amirbek Madjitov 11.19 13.21 Uzbekistan 11.5916.1015.0712.9811.19
23 Maksim Muslimov 8.42 13.23 Uzbekistan 10.1512.9316.6018.208.42
24 Alina Kryuk 9.70 13.63 Uzbekistan 11.6616.329.7012.9017.07
25 Shoxjaxon Yakubov 8.89 13.76 Uzbekistan 14.4513.618.8913.2122.16
26 Alikhan Abdijaliev 10.03 14.24 Uzbekistan 11.6314.0910.03DNF16.99
27 Nazima Azizova 9.90 14.38 Uzbekistan 13.5018.3417.539.9012.11
28 Ayubxon Mahkamov 10.63 14.73 Uzbekistan 16.28DNF13.7014.2210.63
29 Alibek Abdijaliyev 8.64 14.74 Uzbekistan 16.998.6422.5313.1114.11
30 Mansurxon Sobirxonov 9.22 14.96 Uzbekistan 18.8214.9617.779.2212.14
31 Dilmukhammed Shamuratov 11.24 15.18 Uzbekistan 20.0812.6411.2420.9812.83
32 Arseniy Vizgalov 9.65 15.67 Uzbekistan 20.0014.2413.929.6518.85
33 Azizbek Abibullayev 10.88 16.46 Uzbekistan 16.4515.2617.6710.8819.40
34 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 10.95 16.57 Uzbekistan 10.9518.1516.9514.6230.47
35 Humoyun Nuriddinov 14.43 17.26 Uzbekistan 16.8617.8425.2717.0714.43
36 Andrey Shin 14.18 19.30 Uzbekistan 14.1824.9619.0514.5324.31
37 Artem Tigay 14.43 19.31 Uzbekistan 22.5125.7314.4318.6116.82
38 Umarali Sadikov 14.98 20.32 Uzbekistan 14.9818.4335.6523.0519.49
39 Mirabror Mirrakhimov 13.68 21.35 Uzbekistan 23.4727.4925.7613.6814.83
40 Abat Ubbiev 11.04 23.44 Uzbekistan 17.3611.0440.4822.6930.26
41 Sanjar Akhmedov 13.55 24.80 Uzbekistan 13.5521.7845.1516.5836.05
42 Abdulhamid Rakhmanov 20.93 25.23 Uzbekistan 21.4831.4222.7831.6320.93
43 Khamid Bustanov 19.45 25.75 Uzbekistan 19.4537.0328.3627.5421.34
44 Yahyo Umidov 22.33 26.81 Uzbekistan 29.2722.3327.6126.7426.07
45 Mirazim Fayziev 19.21 27.70 Uzbekistan 36.6924.5019.2130.2628.35
46 Christina Khmara 28.00 39.69 Uzbekistan 52.0629.2528.001:41.2737.75

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 3.79 4.69 Uzbekistan 5.004.464.615.363.79
2 Feruz Gulomov 3.87 7.18 Uzbekistan 10.388.676.776.093.87
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.33 7.38 India 6.469.189.146.535.33
4 Akmal Abduazizov 4.16 7.71 Uzbekistan 9.0842.726.487.574.16
5 Alexander Anukhin 6.09 7.89 Uzbekistan 7.577.036.099.0810.01
6 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 3.43 8.52 Uzbekistan DNF14.384.966.223.43
7 Maksim Muslimov 9.81 11.23 Uzbekistan 11.0312.7412.5510.129.81
8 Anvar Abdullaev 9.51 11.45 Uzbekistan 9.5118.4412.4510.1011.80
9 Abror Abduazizov 10.55 13.57 Uzbekistan 15.2141.1411.7010.5513.81
10 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 9.94 14.45 Uzbekistan 18.5713.579.9415.0514.73
11 Asilbek Soliev 12.73 16.66 Uzbekistan 12.73DNF14.8014.8920.30
12 Albert Makhmudov 10.26 19.46 Uzbekistan 10.2626.5518.1613.67DNF

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 3.78 4.49 NR Uzbekistan 4.754.205.013.784.53
2 Feruz Gulomov 5.37 6.68 Uzbekistan 7.525.375.967.726.55
3 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 4.71 6.92 Uzbekistan 6.638.4021.225.734.71
4 Akmal Abduazizov 5.46 7.81 Uzbekistan 5.467.5612.527.957.92
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.99 9.30 India 6.999.759.1610.758.98
6 Anvar Abdullaev 8.31 11.13 Uzbekistan 8.3111.8716.6610.5910.93
7 Albert Makhmudov 8.89 11.69 Uzbekistan 8.8914.549.9313.6311.51
8 Alexander Anukhin 8.17 12.22 Uzbekistan 10.8712.188.1717.0013.61
9 Maksim Muslimov 11.12 12.25 Uzbekistan 11.1211.4517.9311.8213.48
10 Asilbek Soliev 10.28 14.00 Uzbekistan 10.7410.2815.3815.8725.40
11 Oleg Ten (Олег Тен) 8.98 14.04 Uzbekistan 14.918.9817.4016.7010.50
12 Abror Abduazizov 10.77 15.05 Uzbekistan 10.7712.8016.2119.3516.14
13 Mirazim Fayziev 13.59 16.17 Uzbekistan 15.8716.2113.5916.4221.76
14 Azizbek Abibullayev 12.34 17.04 Uzbekistan 14.7421.6412.3419.2517.12
15 Shakhzod Takhirov 14.63 17.30 Uzbekistan 15.7217.0014.6319.18DNF
16 Alikhan Abdijaliev 12.36 17.35 Uzbekistan 22.8133.7812.3614.5614.67
17 Tolibjon Tokhirov 9.37 17.38 Uzbekistan 13.2930.7927.709.3711.16
18 Boris Kim 12.83 17.44 Uzbekistan 12.8318.4414.7919.0820.73
19 Humoyun Nuriddinov 15.48 17.98 Uzbekistan 15.4819.4723.5815.8218.66
20 Tursun Salimov 11.91 20.51 Uzbekistan 11.9118.4521.9622.1821.11
21 Alina Kryuk 17.87 22.13 Uzbekistan 32.1323.9219.6217.8722.85
22 Shokhrukh Agzamov 20.51 22.34 Uzbekistan 20.5125.0621.5324.0621.44
23 Arseniy Vizgalov 15.44 22.35 Uzbekistan 15.4426.8130.5719.8420.40
24 Abat Ubbiev 20.61 24.33 Uzbekistan 20.6121.3432.3324.9826.68
25 Bogdan Rakhlitskiy 20.63 27.04 Uzbekistan 27.6520.6334.1121.5331.95
26 Maksim Aipkin 22.77 29.32 Uzbekistan 25.8233.1935.7222.7728.96
27 Khamid Bustanov 21.39 30.02 Uzbekistan 32.65DNF21.3929.1128.31
28 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 26.30 36.31 Uzbekistan 26.3027.3143.9137.72DNF
29 Nazima Azizova 18.75 41.53 Uzbekistan 1:03.6318.75DNF32.3428.63
30 Andrey Shin 37.70 1:02.69 Uzbekistan 37.7048.101:40.4139.57DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Timur Mavlyanov 22.79 25.43 NR Uzbekistan 31.8322.9626.6022.7926.74
2 Davron Takhirov 14.60 NR 30.58 Uzbekistan 22.1133.5642.2136.0614.60
3 Dilshodbek Kholmurodov 26.36 32.14 Uzbekistan 31.3332.2236.7632.8626.36
4 Leonid Yagyaev 27.84 42.08 Uzbekistan 52.50DNF38.1835.5727.84
5 Akmal Abduazizov 38.92 42.68 Uzbekistan 41.4557.6638.9246.6040.00
6 Evgeniy Lee 45.42 1:02.22 Uzbekistan DNF45.421:00.811:15.2850.56
7 Djakhongir Mamadjanov 1:16.71 1:30.46 Uzbekistan 1:40.501:28.421:16.711:22.471:41.46
8 Tursun Salimov 1:28.16 1:45.38 Uzbekistan 1:56.911:42.77DNF1:36.471:28.16
9 Albert Makhmudov DNF Uzbekistan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Aipkin 5/6 39:42 NR Uzbekistan 5/6 39:42
2 Davron Takhirov DNF Uzbekistan DNF
2 Evgeniy Lee DNF Uzbekistan DNF
2 Shokhrukh Agzamov DNF Uzbekistan DNF