Urus Cubing 2022


Date
Sep 17 - 18, 2022
City
Oruro, Bolivia
Venue

Sociedad de Ingenieros de Bolivia

Address
Calle Belzu, entre La Paz y Vasquez
Details

Auditorio Principal

Contact

+(591)75424584 Alejandro Marze. WhatsApp

Organizer
Alejandro Marze Rossel
WCA Delegate
Rodrigo Ugarte
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

La inscripción está abierta a cualquier persona, de cualquier lugar o edad.

Registration is open to anyone, from anywhere and any age.

Events
Main event
Competitors
67
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Bs.30 (Bolivian Boliviano).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


English
1. Make the payment of the registration: Base Bs. 30 + Bs 5 per category.
- Bank Deposit:
Banco Nacional de Bolivia (BNB) - 5500938880, Name: Alejandro Luciano Marze Rossel

Once the payment is made, send a photo of the voucher at organizer WhatsApp 75424584 Alejandro

Español
1. Realiza el pago del registro: Base Bs. 30 + Bs 5 por categoría.
- Deposito Bancario:
Banco Nacional de Bolivia (BNB) - 5500938880, a nombre de Alejandro Luciano Marze Rossel

Una vez realizado el pago, enviar una foto del comprobante al organizador al WhatsApp 75424584 Alejandro

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Enrique Adolfo Delgado won with an average of 8.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Claudio Andre Gomez Villca finished second (9.59) and Alejandro Marze Rossel finished third (9.87).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 7.78 8.75 Bolivia 9.007.788.249.849.00
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 8.53 9.59 Bolivia 9.828.539.809.1611.62
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 7.21 9.87 Bolivia 9.3212.7810.417.219.88

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 3.26 3.49 Bolivia 3.263.633.446.703.40
2 Amaru Aloys Ancasi Pevec 2.75 3.89 Bolivia 2.75DNF3.713.684.27
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 3.49 4.01 Bolivia 3.643.493.754.655.88

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Marze Rossel 28.44 30.97 NR Bolivia 32.2732.2228.4429.0131.68
2 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 28.88 35.43 Bolivia 36.2141.6128.8833.4236.65
3 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 29.00 35.52 Bolivia 39.9429.0037.2537.4531.86

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 58.23 1:00.80 Bolivia 1:06.281:02.8658.431:01.1058.23
2 Claudio Andre Gomez Villca 1:05.34 1:06.84 Bolivia 1:05.681:07.731:05.341:12.741:07.12
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 1:05.98 1:09.30 Bolivia 1:10.751:10.841:14.841:06.311:05.98

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:48.91 NR 2:00.08 Bolivia 1:56.191:48.912:15.15
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 2:03.98 2:05.53 Bolivia 2:03.982:08.442:04.17
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 2:15.06 2:16.32 Bolivia 2:16.082:15.062:17.82

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 2:55.64 2:56.39 Bolivia 2:57.572:55.972:55.64
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 3:07.61 3:11.32 Bolivia 3:18.673:07.613:07.67
3 Daniel Delgado Candia 3:04.15 3:13.02 Bolivia 3:17.023:17.903:04.15

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastián Morón Mariscal 1:55.79 DNF Bolivia 1:55.79DNFDNF
2 Carlos Alejandro Copa Toro 2:00.98 DNF Bolivia 2:00.983:04.13DNF
3 Joel Mamani Tumiri 2:32.78 DNF Bolivia 2:32.78DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 13.72 16.28 Bolivia 16.8113.7216.2117.8015.82
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 13.03 16.29 Bolivia 21.0416.2018.5614.1113.03
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 13.67 17.11 Bolivia 18.1416.6118.2316.5713.67

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Enrique Adolfo Delgado 52.60 59.52 Bolivia 1:00.4452.601:03.111:02.4955.62
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 1:01.27 1:08.06 Bolivia 1:01.271:15.131:07.621:04.661:11.91
3 Luis Flores 1:00.83 1:08.68 Bolivia 1:08.871:00.831:05.731:12.531:11.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Ugarte 3.96 5.39 Bolivia 5.253.965.934.987.65
2 Jose Mauricio Colque Mamani 5.16 6.35 Bolivia 6.676.905.166.815.57
3 Alejandro Marze Rossel 6.29 6.94 Bolivia 7.276.457.116.299.74

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 3.97 4.42 Bolivia 6.514.524.074.673.97
2 Josias Milan Sirpa Pinto 3.57 5.68 Bolivia 5.265.606.193.577.61
3 Joel Mamani Tumiri 3.12 6.26 Bolivia 3.126.355.906.536.74

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elias Mamani Tumiri 13.50 14.22 Bolivia 14.3414.1813.5014.7614.14
2 Carlos Alejandro Copa Toro 14.80 19.82 Bolivia 19.1918.6914.8021.9821.58
3 Moisés Marco Quispe Arellano 22.70 25.97 Bolivia 26.9322.7026.6129.6024.37
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.