Urnieta Open 2019


Date
Aug 3 - 4, 2019
City
Urnieta, Guipúzcoa, Spain
Venue

Lekaio Kultur Etxea

Address
San Juan Kalea, 3, 20130 Urnieta, Gipuzkoa
Organizers
Ander Chocarro Salaberria and Rubén López de Juan
WCA Delegate
Alberto Masó Molina
Contact

Organización

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Competitors
30
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Image description

PAGO

Tipos de pago:
• General --> 10€
• Socios AECR --> 7,5€
• Socios Euskal Rubik--> 7,5€

El pago del registro se realizará vía Stripe. La tarifa básica del campeonato es de 10€. Tras el cierre del registro, a aquellos competidores que sean socios de la AECR y/o de Euskal Rubik se les devolverá el 25% de la cuota. Es necesario realizar el pago para formalizar la inscripción y aparecer en la lista de competidores.

Image description

ORDAINKETA

Ordainketa motak:
• Orokorra --> 10€
• AECRko kideak --> 7,5€
• Euskal Rubikeko kideak--> 7,5€

Ordainketa Stripe-n bidez egingo da. Txapelketaren salneurri orokorra 10€koa da. Erregistroaren itxieraren ostean, AECR edota Euskal Rubikeko kide diren guztiei kuotaren %25 itzuliko zaie. Beharrezkoa da ordainketa egitea inskripzioa formalizatzeko eta lehiakideen zerrendan azaltzeko.

Image description

PAYMENT

Types of payments:
• General --> 10€
• AECR members --> 7,5€
• EuskalRubik members --> 7,5€

The payment will be done by Stripe. The basic fee for the competition is 10€. Once the registration is closed, all those who are AECR and/or Euskal Rubik members will be given back the 25% of this fee. It is necessary to get the payment done in order to appear in the competitors list.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.41 9.72 Spain 8.419.7810.448.9610.42
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.28 10.89 Spain 13.7910.1310.919.2811.62
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 7.57 10.92 Spain 9.857.5713.3511.6911.23
4 Rubén López de Juan 11.37 11.65 Spain 13.1011.8311.4311.6911.37
5 Alejandro Nicolay 11.49 12.14 Spain 12.3812.2211.4914.6411.81
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.76 12.59 Spain 14.4512.0710.7612.9812.72
7 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 12.95 14.18 Spain 14.2712.9514.3813.8814.96
8 Alberto Masó Molina 11.44 14.19 Spain 15.8916.0013.1213.5511.44
9 Unai Castillo Erro 13.50 14.55 Spain 15.9613.9617.8413.7213.50
10 Jorge Orrite 13.29 15.44 Spain 15.8613.2916.1616.3314.31
11 Jaime Calzado Gomez 13.40 16.59 Spain 18.5022.2815.9713.4015.31
12 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 12.52 16.89 Spain 12.5215.36DNF16.5818.73

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.95 8.89 Spain 9.507.9510.078.248.92
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.14 9.49 Spain 10.3311.079.218.148.92
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.25 10.47 Spain 12.9310.8711.229.329.25
4 Alejandro Nicolay 10.76 11.37 Spain 11.6711.4913.1410.9410.76
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.91 12.00 Spain 10.9112.4411.5612.0115.33
6 Rubén López de Juan 10.72 13.70 Spain 16.5815.2910.7214.3611.44
7 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 11.32 13.97 Spain 13.0415.2214.7814.0911.32
8 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 12.22 14.03 Spain 16.2013.5315.3512.2213.20
9 Unai Castillo Erro 13.62 15.08 Spain 15.5015.3513.6218.1214.38
10 Alberto Masó Molina 14.92 15.41 Spain 14.9215.3315.7417.5415.15
11 Jorge Orrite 13.57 15.43 Spain 15.5515.0013.5719.1415.75
12 Jaime Calzado Gomez 14.20 15.83 Spain 15.0416.1216.3218.8914.20
13 Erik Román Pérez 14.60 16.09 Spain 14.6014.7515.6821.2417.83
14 Agustin Wals 14.16 16.27 Spain 17.9314.1614.6716.7617.37
15 Julen Insausti Jiménez 16.38 17.55 Spain 16.8316.7616.3819.0620.04
16 Maider Arce 15.13 17.57 Spain 24.7218.1519.2215.3515.13
17 Raquel Mena Marcos 15.41 18.02 Spain 18.0316.0419.9915.4121.99
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 13.67 20.12 Spain 18.9820.2813.6721.3321.10
19 Jesús Lindo García 20.28 21.26 Spain 20.5121.9020.2821.3822.67
20 Oleg Semikopenko 20.48 21.32 Ukraine 20.69DNF21.1620.4822.11
21 Ayrat Raimov 17.04 23.31 Russia 24.9118.2126.8117.04DNF
22 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 20.01 23.68 Spain 22.1222.0720.0134.2526.85

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.38 8.73 Spain 7.389.6710.198.927.61
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.60 10.32 Spain 10.2714.478.6011.489.21
3 Alejandro Nicolay 9.48 10.94 Spain 11.3112.0810.849.4810.68
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.24 11.82 Spain 10.2413.1011.6310.9912.83
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.09 11.88 Spain DNF12.939.0911.4011.30
6 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 11.37 12.68 Spain 11.3714.1512.1611.7220.52
7 Rubén López de Juan 11.07 12.73 Spain 12.2116.7711.7911.0714.19
8 Unai Castillo Erro 13.10 13.37 Spain 13.7113.8213.2413.1013.15
9 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 12.30 13.74 Spain 15.1915.4412.8013.2212.30
10 Alberto Masó Molina 12.04 13.91 Spain 13.0312.0414.0514.6515.74
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.48 15.21 Spain 14.4815.1214.8315.6922.39
12 Maider Arce 12.51 15.52 Spain 17.2414.5117.4114.8112.51
13 Jaime Calzado Gomez 15.04 15.80 Spain 15.0715.7016.6317.3415.04
14 Ayrat Raimov 15.27 16.50 Russia 18.8015.5515.9018.0515.27
15 Agustin Wals 13.78 16.62 Spain 13.7818.8518.5417.0914.22
16 Erik Román Pérez 13.67 16.95 Spain 13.6720.1313.9920.9116.74
17 Jorge Orrite 13.64 17.21 Spain 15.3118.1918.1419.6713.64
18 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 16.27 17.97 Poland 17.4018.0321.3218.4716.27
19 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 16.26 18.77 Spain 21.5018.9017.5116.2619.91
20 Raquel Mena Marcos 17.91 19.15 Spain 19.0421.9420.3818.0317.91
21 Julen Insausti Jiménez 18.01 21.12 Spain 22.5527.0518.0121.5319.28
22 Oleg Semikopenko 20.60 21.19 Ukraine 20.9720.7122.3521.8920.60
23 Jesús Lindo García 20.81 24.00 Spain 25.7721.9439.2320.8124.30
24 Egoitz García Planillo 21.01 24.58 Spain 26.9628.1322.6021.0124.19
25 Danel Ibañez 21.33 26.22 Spain 23.0529.3621.3327.9927.63
26 Aimar Errazkin Peña 21.75 30.83 Spain 29.5141.2526.8536.1221.75
27 Marco Zucchi Mesia 28.77 33.45 Spain 32.6228.7739.6829.7138.01
28 Aura Erro Graña 31.83 35.78 Spain 41.6639.9234.1431.8333.29
29 Ainara Aldako Arratxe 33.42 40.53 Spain 33.4239.0544.1138.4445.32
30 Josu Pérez Zarraonandia 26.37 43.90 Spain 44.1947.9826.3739.5352.55

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.42 1.84 Spain 1.681.754.162.081.42
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.81 2.18 Spain 1.814.372.502.221.83
3 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 2.67 3.09 Spain 2.862.674.263.393.03
4 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2.85 3.54 Spain 2.8510.033.274.253.09
5 Alejandro Nicolay 2.31 3.58 Spain 4.883.972.313.782.98
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.17 3.97 Spain 2.175.543.545.982.84
7 Unai Castillo Erro 2.67 4.25 Spain 3.774.905.492.674.08
8 Rubén López de Juan 2.61 4.33 Spain 3.905.032.615.734.05
9 Jorge Orrite 4.03 4.51 Spain 4.464.934.254.814.03
10 Erik Román Pérez 4.30 4.82 Spain 4.415.065.665.004.30
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.20 5.26 Spain 4.205.695.2912.104.79
12 Jaime Calzado Gomez 3.94 5.39 Spain 5.106.705.325.763.94

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.89 2.40 Spain 2.341.892.946.771.92
2 Alejandro Nicolay 2.85 3.69 Spain 3.463.447.194.162.85
3 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 2.92 3.79 Spain 4.952.923.564.533.29
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.18 3.83 Spain 3.333.844.315.533.18
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.73 3.91 Spain 3.733.984.035.333.73
6 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.72 5.13 Spain 5.005.314.725.085.82
7 Unai Castillo Erro 2.87 5.18 Spain 5.575.574.395.742.87
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.91 5.27 Spain 5.375.3213.564.915.12
9 Erik Román Pérez 3.02 5.40 Spain 9.203.026.344.725.13
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.42 5.61 Spain 4.426.144.676.037.91
11 Jorge Orrite 4.53 5.77 Spain 4.534.985.986.356.53
12 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 4.59 6.23 Spain 6.604.814.597.607.29
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.83 6.29 Spain 7.196.096.135.836.64
14 Aimar Errazkin Peña 5.40 6.38 Spain 5.406.487.306.496.17
15 Maider Arce 5.96 6.49 Spain 5.966.306.388.996.80
16 Danel Ibañez 4.08 6.53 Spain 5.804.086.916.906.88
17 Ayrat Raimov 3.11 6.89 Russia 8.515.656.828.193.11
18 Egoitz García Planillo 5.27 7.24 Spain 6.856.6410.965.278.24
19 Jesús Lindo García 8.78 9.39 Spain 9.249.3723.268.789.57
20 Alberto Masó Molina 8.62 11.25 Spain 14.4610.448.8415.248.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.30 3.00 Spain 3.201.304.463.911.89
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.18 3.46 Spain 3.473.493.434.492.18
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.48 4.10 Spain 5.065.413.483.493.76
4 Alejandro Nicolay 3.13 4.26 Spain 3.134.083.145.577.12
5 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 3.37 4.62 Spain 3.374.733.606.475.54
6 Erik Román Pérez 4.04 4.89 Spain 4.974.335.985.384.04
7 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 4.69 4.99 Poland 5.175.065.704.694.73
8 Danel Ibañez 4.31 5.05 Spain 4.745.964.316.754.46
9 Jorge Orrite 4.54 5.16 Spain 5.326.014.545.075.08
10 Julen Insausti Jiménez 4.10 5.20 Spain 4.625.905.086.134.10
11 Jaime Calzado Gomez 2.92 5.26 Spain 5.325.285.665.182.92
12 Rubén López de Juan 4.20 5.42 Spain 4.204.976.476.974.83
13 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3.30 5.47 Spain 4.125.856.666.443.30
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.95 5.61 Spain 4.955.395.806.255.63
15 Maider Arce 3.84 5.73 Spain 4.455.313.847.439.30
16 Ayrat Raimov 4.70 6.14 Russia 4.706.255.157.0213.76
17 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 4.91 6.74 Spain 7.098.634.917.785.35
18 Unai Castillo Erro 4.92 6.74 Spain 5.758.344.926.129.23
19 Aimar Errazkin Peña 5.16 6.96 Spain 8.426.217.225.167.46
20 Egoitz García Planillo 5.53 7.02 Spain 7.417.275.538.286.37
21 Jesús Lindo García 6.63 7.41 Spain 8.018.126.637.217.00
22 Alberto Masó Molina 4.52 7.63 Spain 4.525.767.5410.069.59
23 Oleg Semikopenko 5.87 8.60 Ukraine 9.437.7211.365.878.65
24 Agustin Wals 5.94 8.77 Spain 5.948.147.8511.0210.31
25 Raquel Mena Marcos 4.84 9.93 Spain 9.604.8422.828.3611.82
26 Aura Erro Graña 7.60 10.31 Spain 9.637.6010.8711.3710.42
27 Josu Pérez Zarraonandia DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNFDNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.37 30.81 Spain 37.8435.7529.4925.3727.18
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 35.94 37.78 Spain 35.9437.9336.6638.7639.97
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 32.49 43.28 Spain 46.69DNF43.5432.4939.62
4 Alejandro Nicolay 41.65 49.25 Spain 52.7248.4146.6341.6553.05
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 40.35 49.63 Spain 49.741:02.1945.8653.2940.35
6 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 43.54 51.68 Spain 58.7643.5444.9054.3355.81
7 Rubén López de Juan 44.01 52.35 Spain 1:04.3144.0155.3452.6449.08
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 41.15 53.22 Spain 53.9551.7141.1557.4053.99
9 Jorge Orrite 50.73 59.29 Spain 1:05.011:00.2758.7558.8550.73
10 Unai Castillo Erro 58.11 1:02.77 Spain 1:00.161:13.5858.111:04.961:03.19
11 Jaime Calzado Gomez 53.91 1:08.68 Spain 1:05.121:11.16DNF1:09.7553.91
12 Ayrat Raimov 53.52 1:13.72 Russia 1:17.571:15.4153.521:11.621:14.12

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 29.11 30.43 Spain 30.9634.9029.5829.1130.76
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 31.59 35.85 Spain 31.5934.5435.9537.0738.18
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 33.31 38.84 Spain 33.3140.4735.0741.7340.98
4 Alejandro Nicolay 42.31 46.13 Spain 44.6848.1842.3145.521:40.06
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 48.33 49.93 Spain 48.3349.2853.4150.1650.36
6 Rubén López de Juan 47.33 51.94 Spain 55.3647.3351.641:04.8748.82
7 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 51.12 57.62 Poland 1:01.5651.121:00.7759.7252.38
8 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 54.99 1:00.14 Spain 1:03.531:04.6454.9959.2657.63
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 51.10 1:00.77 Spain 1:06.6451.101:03.411:20.0352.26
10 Ayrat Raimov 48.95 1:03.61 Russia 1:04.581:06.4459.8048.951:08.22
11 Jaime Calzado Gomez 53.68 1:04.39 Spain 1:02.011:11.931:06.7953.681:04.37
12 Unai Castillo Erro 1:03.33 1:07.20 Spain 1:03.411:03.331:07.34DNF1:10.84
13 Jorge Orrite 1:03.37 1:07.28 Spain 1:05.101:03.371:16.341:07.631:09.11
14 Erik Román Pérez 56.31 1:08.13 Spain 56.311:28.191:16.011:07.441:00.93
15 Alberto Masó Molina 58.96 1:10.66 Spain 1:15.131:09.0658.961:07.791:18.94
16 Raquel Mena Marcos 1:00.89 1:11.40 Spain 1:10.641:05.291:26.681:00.891:18.26
17 Maider Arce 57.41 1:12.08 Spain 1:08.5557.41DNF1:05.201:22.48
18 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 1:10.83 1:15.01 Spain 1:10.831:13.011:16.30DNF1:15.73
19 Egoitz García Planillo 1:23.24 1:37.78 Spain 1:35.751:23.241:41.271:43.451:36.31
20 Agustin Wals 1:10.52 DNF Spain 1:22.681:10.52DNF1:34.15DNF
21 Jesús Lindo García 1:45.92 Spain 1:45.921:53.18
22 Julen Insausti Jiménez 1:48.44 Spain 1:48.442:04.81
23 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:49.49 Spain 1:56.351:49.49
24 Marco Zucchi Mesia 2:12.20 Spain 2:25.892:12.20

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 55.32 57.88 Spain 59.5855.3258.1657.7657.72
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:13.29 1:18.53 Spain 1:22.521:15.431:20.551:13.291:19.60
3 Alejandro Nicolay 1:17.39 1:24.92 Spain 1:21.311:37.111:17.391:28.031:25.41
4 Rubén López de Juan 1:23.13 1:29.12 Spain 1:30.351:30.151:26.871:30.451:23.13
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:36.84 1:41.18 Spain 1:38.851:58.431:45.861:36.841:38.83
6 Alberto Masó Molina 1:38.68 1:44.73 Spain 2:01.601:38.681:43.411:42.741:48.05
7 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 1:51.28 1:55.56 Spain 1:57.191:51.282:03.201:52.891:56.59
8 Ayrat Raimov 1:37.31 1:58.20 Russia 2:34.712:04.741:37.311:56.471:53.38
9 Maider Arce 1:58.20 2:09.13 Spain 2:14.162:07.942:22.991:58.202:05.28
10 Jorge Orrite 2:00.59 2:13.09 Spain 2:12.702:30.472:01.382:00.592:25.18

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 50.68 1:00.10 Spain 58.571:02.251:05.8850.6859.49
2 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:11.27 1:21.77 Spain 1:32.091:33.021:11.271:13.671:19.54
3 Rubén López de Juan 1:17.24 1:23.23 Spain 1:26.141:25.991:24.221:19.471:17.24
4 Alejandro Nicolay 1:18.96 1:31.40 Spain 1:33.181:28.281:40.561:32.751:18.96
5 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:30.40 1:36.44 Spain 1:34.141:44.341:30.402:00.091:30.85
6 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:42.99 1:51.31 Poland 1:45.321:59.961:42.991:53.611:55.01
7 Alberto Masó Molina 1:38.72 1:54.35 Spain 1:38.721:47.071:55.592:00.412:00.39
8 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 1:50.75 1:56.75 Spain 2:08.351:54.851:53.851:50.752:01.56
9 Ayrat Raimov 1:45.30 2:02.68 Russia 2:09.612:02.922:10.381:45.301:55.50
10 Jorge Orrite 2:01.08 2:09.22 Spain 2:13.002:03.762:01.082:10.912:27.05
11 Maider Arce 1:57.48 2:18.95 Spain 2:29.771:57.482:22.322:21.142:13.39
12 Unai Castillo Erro 2:22.95 DNF Spain 2:22.95DNFDNSDNSDNS
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 2:47.88 Spain 3:04.292:47.88
14 Raquel Mena Marcos 3:01.20 Spain 3:05.113:01.20
15 Oleg Semikopenko 4:04.18 Ukraine 4:41.104:04.18
16 Marco Zucchi Mesia 4:39.55 Spain 5:28.644:39.55

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:04.04 DNF Spain 1:04.04DNFDNF
2 Jesús Lindo García 1:31.06 DNF Spain 2:20.031:31.06DNF
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:33.86 DNF Spain 2:19.991:33.86DNF
4 Jaime Calzado Gomez DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:22.24 DNF Spain DNF1:22.24DNF
2 Jesús Lindo García 1:37.72 1:51.07 Spain 1:37.721:52.092:03.40
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:49.47 DNF Spain 1:55.751:49.47DNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 2:17.07 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:17.07
5 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4:00.00 DNF Spain 4:09.144:00.00DNF
6 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Alejandro Nicolay DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
6 Jorge Orrite DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
6 Leon Jakub Wyrobek DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.19 19.51 Spain 16.1919.6021.2118.6020.32
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 18.27 19.94 Spain 18.5122.7318.2718.5823.95
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 17.19 21.25 Spain 18.5132.5718.0427.2017.19
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 19.01 21.48 Spain 19.2519.0120.2329.4924.97
5 Alberto Masó Molina 21.13 21.71 Spain 21.5222.0321.5722.5221.13
6 Alejandro Nicolay 18.02 24.30 Spain 23.5026.5629.3618.0222.85
7 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 25.95 27.83 Spain 27.4625.95DNF26.2329.81
8 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 21.93 29.33 Poland 21.9330.3034.6527.5130.19
9 Jorge Orrite 28.29 30.43 Spain 31.5629.1740.9330.5728.29
10 Rubén López de Juan 28.84 30.73 Spain 32.3128.8430.6030.4931.10
11 Jaime Calzado Gomez 26.95 31.25 Spain 26.9532.5138.9428.2433.00
12 Maider Arce 26.78 33.63 Spain 41.0632.3549.1827.4826.78
13 Agustin Wals 25.57 34.97 Spain 35.3139.8635.4625.5734.15
14 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 26.07 34.98 Spain 34.7532.9326.0737.27DNF
15 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 32.37 38.65 Spain 32.3746.5736.3736.2043.39
16 Julen Insausti Jiménez 37.64 44.17 Spain 42.601:32.7139.9237.6450.00
17 Raquel Mena Marcos 43.66 44.84 Spain 43.8545.5143.6645.1749.41
18 Jesús Lindo García 51.04 Spain 53.3051.04
19 Ayrat Raimov 54.92 Russia 54.9258.67
20 Marco Zucchi Mesia 58.78 Spain 58.781:27.70
21 Josu Pérez Zarraonandia 2:07.40 Spain 2:21.452:07.40

3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 33.11 41.65 Spain 37.7046.9533.1141.8745.38
2 Alejandro Nicolay 47.21 51.11 Spain 47.2150.222:19.1747.7155.39
3 Agustin Wals 1:25.94 2:04.27 Spain 1:58.951:47.88DNF1:25.942:25.98
4 Julen Insausti Jiménez 1:53.11 2:18.55 Spain 3:08.461:53.111:57.012:11.872:46.77
5 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 3:45.58 Spain 4:30.723:45.58

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 46.99 49.48 Spain 54.0249.0549.5946.9949.81
2 Alejandro Nicolay 57.91 1:05.61 Spain 1:08.8457.911:08.221:01.481:07.13
3 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 1:12.99 1:17.63 Spain 1:16.121:20.881:15.881:12.99DNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:04.16 1:21.54 Spain 1:13.931:28.831:04.161:30.661:21.86
5 Agustin Wals 1:27.81 1:34.22 Spain 1:40.981:27.811:33.351:28.321:51.62
6 Jorge Orrite 1:34.81 1:45.77 Spain 1:49.291:39.861:50.451:34.811:48.17
7 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:30.98 1:47.18 Poland 1:32.951:52.042:01.541:56.541:30.98
8 Rubén López de Juan 1:33.51 1:58.26 Spain 1:54.44DNF1:33.511:54.482:05.87
9 Maider Arce 1:57.09 2:07.50 Spain 1:57.092:00.552:25.972:05.292:16.65
10 Julen Insausti Jiménez 3:50.69 Spain 3:50.694:11.35

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.10 5.23 Spain 8.124.645.835.224.10
2 Rubén López de Juan 4.90 5.61 Spain 5.724.905.645.4810.24
3 Alejandro Nicolay 5.48 6.66 Spain 8.755.905.488.425.67
4 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.75 7.60 Spain 7.977.589.147.265.75
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.90 7.92 Spain 7.383.908.727.669.05
6 Aimar Errazkin Peña 7.24 7.98 Spain 8.118.25DNF7.247.59
7 Egoitz García Planillo 7.83 8.68 Spain 8.808.647.83DNF8.61
8 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 7.27 9.12 Spain 8.0011.4610.139.227.27
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.44 10.12 Spain 12.5410.918.6810.787.44
10 Jesús Lindo García 7.90 10.50 Spain 10.7611.437.9010.6510.08
11 Ayrat Raimov 10.51 11.16 Russia 10.5110.73DNF11.8210.94
12 Maider Arce 11.67 12.99 Spain 11.7914.2813.1614.0111.67

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.85 4.43 Spain 4.673.933.856.934.69
2 Rubén López de Juan 3.14 4.49 Spain 6.714.273.145.064.15
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.55 5.26 Spain 5.355.448.404.994.55
4 Aimar Errazkin Peña 4.17 6.69 Spain 5.757.174.177.148.05
5 Alejandro Nicolay 3.75 7.34 Spain 8.176.319.237.533.75
6 Jaime Calzado Gomez 6.54 8.15 Spain 8.479.566.556.549.43
7 Jesús Lindo García 6.88 8.16 Spain 7.168.776.888.548.88
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.31 8.24 Spain 5.317.319.619.777.80
9 Ayrat Raimov 7.26 9.06 Russia 7.268.238.1113.9510.85
10 Egoitz García Planillo 6.79 9.52 Spain 8.2913.107.166.79DNF
11 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 7.87 9.88 Spain 8.657.8715.7110.9010.09
12 Maider Arce 7.60 10.01 Spain 7.608.0614.6911.6910.28
13 Erik Román Pérez 9.19 10.03 Spain 9.199.4810.5212.3510.08
14 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 6.86 10.87 Spain DNF14.038.0810.506.86
15 Jorge Orrite 8.58 11.00 Spain 8.5813.079.8912.6910.41
16 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 7.13 11.67 Spain 7.1316.7712.8112.489.71

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.39 5.44 Spain 4.395.466.645.265.59
2 Rubén López de Juan 3.84 5.46 Spain 3.947.914.723.847.73
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.17 5.89 Spain 5.776.659.005.175.25
4 Aimar Errazkin Peña 5.05 6.66 Spain 7.087.045.05DNF5.86
5 Jaime Calzado Gomez 6.24 6.96 Spain 6.546.329.828.016.24
6 Ayrat Raimov 7.04 7.41 Russia 7.847.097.048.797.29
7 Egoitz García Planillo 7.69 7.96 Spain 7.698.167.7513.787.97
8 Alejandro Nicolay 3.92 8.14 Spain 7.933.929.267.23DNF
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.01 8.35 Spain 11.625.1012.568.344.01
10 Erik Román Pérez 8.62 9.98 Spain 11.39DNF9.389.178.62
11 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.57 10.01 Poland 5.5710.8610.978.3610.80
12 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 6.19 10.19 Spain 8.84DNF13.628.106.19
13 Maider Arce 8.38 10.28 Spain 8.3813.049.719.7311.40
14 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 7.78 11.02 Spain 7.7827.6212.848.2112.01
15 Jesús Lindo García 5.28 11.04 Spain 16.9610.169.4213.555.28
16 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 10.19 11.15 Spain 10.4311.1515.9111.8710.19
17 Jorge Orrite 6.23 11.41 Spain 6.2315.078.3610.8115.59
18 Julen Insausti Jiménez 8.01 11.89 Spain 8.0125.988.9616.6410.07
19 Agustin Wals 6.44 13.76 Spain 10.4114.656.4422.5116.22
20 Marco Zucchi Mesia 12.04 17.24 Spain 12.2821.3912.0426.3618.05
21 Raquel Mena Marcos 10.28 18.46 Spain 10.2820.8214.7019.8531.50
22 Oleg Semikopenko 15.43 25.77 Ukraine 15.4327.5823.3630.2826.36

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.69 3.59 Spain 2.693.747.133.883.16
2 Jorge Orrite 3.65 4.81 Spain 3.659.313.793.926.72
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.37 4.82 Spain 3.379.864.835.144.48
4 Jaime Calzado Gomez 3.50 4.92 Spain 3.503.816.437.374.52
5 Alejandro Nicolay 3.95 4.93 Spain 3.954.626.595.454.71
6 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 3.97 5.38 Spain 3.975.006.328.204.83
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.92 6.10 Spain 3.925.758.568.124.44
8 Maider Arce 4.56 6.62 Spain 4.564.948.9011.226.02
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.19 7.93 Spain 4.1912.097.127.459.21
10 Rubén López de Juan 6.61 8.94 Spain 6.617.9511.9411.207.66
11 Egoitz García Planillo 9.41 10.79 Spain 9.749.4113.019.6213.36
12 Julen Insausti Jiménez 7.69 11.18 Spain 8.457.6913.4011.6916.72

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.31 3.46 Spain 4.204.832.312.733.45
2 Jorge Orrite 2.73 4.10 Spain 3.725.073.762.734.81
3 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.18 4.79 Spain 5.374.184.196.854.82
4 Alejandro Nicolay 3.56 5.35 Spain 5.474.895.6811.163.56
5 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 4.99 5.39 Spain 5.545.399.544.995.23
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.04 5.86 Spain 4.046.215.569.405.80
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 3.89 6.11 Spain 30.245.298.354.693.89
8 Maider Arce 4.74 6.92 Spain 4.746.966.437.937.38
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.39 7.16 Spain 7.027.399.726.397.07
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.96 7.73 Spain 8.106.5712.174.968.52
11 Egoitz García Planillo 6.74 7.77 Spain 6.746.9912.426.829.50
12 Julen Insausti Jiménez 5.54 8.20 Spain 5.548.529.236.8610.00
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.56 9.28 Spain 9.207.2211.416.56DNF
14 Agustin Wals 8.88 10.08 Spain 11.7410.5410.828.898.88
15 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 8.31 11.75 Spain 9.9920.9612.558.3112.71
16 Ayrat Raimov 6.91 14.72 Russia 6.9114.1816.7715.8614.12

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.81 3.97 Spain 2.813.314.155.264.44
2 Jaime Calzado Gomez 4.03 4.31 Spain 4.104.304.524.574.03
3 Alejandro Nicolay 4.46 4.80 Spain 5.216.834.464.664.54
4 Jorge Orrite 3.95 5.17 Spain 3.95DNF4.196.364.96
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.29 5.32 Spain 4.296.225.565.674.74
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.82 5.74 Spain 6.344.825.8715.585.00
7 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.12 6.32 Poland 5.129.886.776.265.94
8 Maider Arce 5.52 6.62 Spain 6.588.956.295.527.00
9 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.59 7.14 Spain 6.648.025.597.367.41
10 Rubén López de Juan 5.67 7.56 Spain 8.55DNF7.005.677.12
11 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 5.15 7.62 Spain 6.996.885.158.9810.72
12 Julen Insausti Jiménez 6.55 7.65 Spain 7.658.499.146.806.55
13 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.08 7.66 Spain 7.349.517.087.757.90
14 Agustin Wals 6.04 7.92 Spain 6.0414.868.748.856.16
15 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 8.32 10.08 Spain 27.4210.229.478.3210.54
16 Egoitz García Planillo 9.63 10.83 Spain 13.539.6310.1510.0412.31
17 Ayrat Raimov 8.14 12.32 Russia 8.149.1915.9715.3412.42
18 Jesús Lindo García 12.50 12.58 Spain 17.5712.5012.6712.5012.57
19 Aimar Errazkin Peña 11.59 13.82 Spain 14.1911.5913.6613.6019.11
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 11.93 14.87 Spain 16.3419.4015.8312.4511.93
21 Aura Erro Graña 11.90 17.92 Spain 17.8218.7711.9024.4917.17
22 Raquel Mena Marcos 14.20 21.27 Spain 14.2024.1931.0716.5223.11

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 9.39 10.73 Spain 10.1911.9914.709.3910.02
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.86 13.39 Spain 16.3713.6214.0210.8612.52
3 Rubén López de Juan 13.30 15.19 Spain 13.6514.8217.1013.30DNF
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 10.97 16.62 Spain 14.8710.9717.33DNF17.66
5 Jaime Calzado Gomez 15.51 17.35 Spain 18.0017.0132.8217.0315.51
6 Unai Castillo Erro 14.30 20.21 Spain 20.0114.3024.3219.8320.79
7 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 17.47 21.51 Spain 17.4722.5022.1119.9232.29
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 19.32 25.77 Spain 24.7919.3233.4327.3325.19

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 7.70 11.67 Spain 12.8113.449.9712.237.70
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.45 12.60 Spain 12.4513.2015.3110.4512.16
3 Rubén López de Juan 10.44 15.22 Spain 26.2014.0010.4621.2110.44
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 14.49 18.29 Spain 17.5919.5017.7914.4925.58
5 Unai Castillo Erro 17.89 23.42 Spain 17.89DNF25.4524.7920.01
6 Jaime Calzado Gomez 17.75 23.86 Spain 20.6426.8317.7525.2025.75
7 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 19.48 23.89 Spain 24.9324.0524.9522.7019.48
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 23.00 25.27 Spain 23.1524.0431.7023.0028.63
9 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 30.42 33.63 Poland 30.4235.1939.9632.1333.57
10 Julen Insausti Jiménez 38.15 39.21 Spain 38.8238.1540.1338.671:23.11
11 Jorge Orrite 34.84 45.07 Spain 55.5038.0953.3743.7534.84
12 Agustin Wals 51.88 Spain 51.881:17.05
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:13.18 Spain 1:34.051:13.18

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 8/10 1:00:00 Spain 8/10 1:00:00
2 Jesús Lindo García 5/6 31:46 Spain 5/6 31:46
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3/3 13:42 Spain 3/3 13:42
4 Jaime Calzado Gomez 2/2 12:09 Spain 2/2 12:09
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3/5 16:33 Spain 3/5 16:33