Ural Winter 2019


Date
Jan 19 - 20, 2019
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Winter 2019 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными.
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).
За то,что не стартовал в чемпионате и не предупредил что не будешь участвовать в чемпионате - штраф 300 рублей.

The fee is payed at the venue.
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).
For not starting in the championship and not a warning that will not be in the championship - a fine of 300 rubles.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ilia Murmulyak won with an average of 10.75 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) finished second (12.08) and Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) finished third (12.47).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ilia Murmulyak 9.37 10.75 Russia 12.079.879.3712.0710.31
2 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 10.84 12.08 Russia 11.7910.8412.5411.9013.41
3 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 12.15 12.47 Russia 13.6012.1512.3112.9212.18

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 3.14 3.72 Russia 3.384.373.813.143.98
2 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 3.03 3.82 Russia 4.624.223.623.033.62
3 Dmitry Evtushenko 3.10 4.69 Russia 4.464.645.564.963.10

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 39.26 43.29 Russia 45.1044.2339.2640.54DNF
2 Ilia Murmulyak 38.27 44.81 Russia 43.8047.6243.0254.0538.27
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 41.30 46.57 Russia 44.3641.3048.1747.1854.02

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:08.91 1:14.08 Russia 1:14.651:12.681:08.911:14.911:18.78
2 Ilia Murmulyak 1:06.18 1:14.49 Russia 1:10.211:18.401:16.661:16.591:06.18
3 Ekaterina Shutenko 1:23.83 1:42.62 Russia 1:56.091:39.551:23.831:36.941:51.37

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:01.26 2:06.76 Russia 2:05.702:01.262:13.32
2 Ilia Murmulyak 2:14.51 2:23.67 Russia 2:14.512:22.052:34.46
3 Vasily Stasyev 3:14.68 3:21.07 Russia 3:22.283:14.683:26.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 2:51.62 3:00.16 Russia 2:51.623:11.212:57.65
2 Ilia Murmulyak 2:57.05 3:23.51 Russia 3:14.023:59.462:57.05
3 Ekaterina Shutenko 4:14.12 4:27.05 Russia 4:37.334:29.704:14.12

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 1:37.37 DNF Russia 1:50.26DNF1:37.37

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Nifatov (Никита Нифатов) 18.53 21.31 Russia 18.5319.79DNF23.2420.91
2 Nikita Bespalov 16.59 22.34 Russia 32.5624.0322.8916.5920.09
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 20.26 23.00 Russia 20.8820.2621.6026.5331.18

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Shelomencev 1:13.10 1:24.83 Russia 1:34.671:28.951:22.931:22.611:13.10
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 1:21.43 1:28.44 Russia 1:32.451:30.351:29.871:21.431:25.09
3 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 1:25.48 1:32.13 Russia 1:52.821:32.271:36.691:25.481:27.42

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Evtushenko 4.50 4.98 Russia 4.735.666.304.544.50
2 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 5.02 6.53 Russia 8.306.636.856.115.02
3 Dmitry Shelomencev 5.12 6.60 Russia 7.396.395.128.936.01

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 4.88 7.13 Russia 6.974.887.496.927.53
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 6.14 7.82 Russia 7.578.6115.517.276.14
3 Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) 5.96 8.10 Russia 9.007.379.505.967.92

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 19.39 25.83 Russia 24.51DNF19.3922.7430.24
2 Lev Aronov 22.69 27.09 Russia 28.1822.6932.1728.2424.84
3 Dmitry Evtushenko 26.41 37.50 Russia 53.5834.4826.4139.1938.84

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 52.96 59.55 Russia 1:16.3452.961:06.5158.7653.37
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 1:06.77 1:16.83 Russia 1:19.111:06.771:13.211:30.091:18.17
3 Ilya Epifanov 1:03.07 1:18.76 Russia 1:14.43DNF1:34.611:07.241:03.07