Ural Open 2019


Date
Jul 28, 2019
City
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Venue

Mamin-Sibiryak's 22th library

Address
Russia, Chelyabinsk, Gagarina street 50
Website
Ural Open 2019 website
Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Contact

Vasiliy Stasyev

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Желательно приводить не более одного гостя .
It is advisable to bring no more than one guest.

Events
Main event
Competitors
42
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными, 500 рублей
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).

The fee is payed at the venue. 500 RUB
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ekaterina Shutenko won with an average of 11.21 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) finished second (11.77) and Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) finished third (11.84).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 9.02 11.21 Russia 10.7011.639.0211.3115.29
2 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 10.83 11.77 Russia 14.1410.9511.3210.8313.05
3 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 10.41 11.84 Russia 12.1211.1612.5110.4112.23
4 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 10.85 12.27 Russia 12.9513.9111.2110.8512.66
5 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 10.26 12.62 Russia 10.2612.8412.7314.2212.28
6 Sergey Bublikov 11.14 12.79 Russia 13.0711.1413.1312.6212.69
7 Dmitry Manakov (Дмитрий Манаков) 12.68 13.69 Russia 14.9312.7716.0512.6813.37
8 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 12.26 14.78 Russia 12.2615.5114.1916.6514.63
9 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 12.78 14.94 Russia 16.9115.2213.1312.7816.48
10 Nikita Bespalov 12.94 15.08 Russia 12.9415.3214.1716.6815.74
11 Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) 13.75 15.82 Russia 14.8921.0416.9513.7515.63
12 Aleksey Bakulin 13.17 15.84 Russia 15.1816.4315.9217.2713.17
13 Serafim Dmitriichuk (Серафим Дмитрийчук) 13.79 16.49 Russia 15.1317.7717.6213.7916.72
14 Mikhail Sapozhnikov 14.18 16.50 Russia 15.3219.1216.6617.5214.18
15 Vladislav Poletaev (Владислав Полетаев) 15.76 17.54 Russia 19.1317.33DNF16.1715.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 9.87 10.66 Russia 10.5111.3013.4010.179.87
2 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 9.59 11.80 Russia 9.5911.5813.0313.2710.80
3 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 10.22 12.10 Russia 12.2815.6911.7212.3110.22
4 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 8.71 12.39 Russia 13.8514.108.7110.1013.21
5 Sergey Bublikov 11.50 12.88 Russia 12.7012.3511.5013.9313.58
6 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 12.13 12.89 Russia 12.1313.2515.2012.4213.01
7 Nikita Bespalov 12.66 13.51 Russia 13.9612.6613.4913.4113.62
8 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 11.63 13.55 Russia 13.7013.6511.6313.2914.39
9 Dmitry Manakov (Дмитрий Манаков) 12.88 13.60 Russia 15.9912.9412.8813.2414.62
10 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 11.63 13.72 Russia 13.8515.1522.0211.6312.17
11 Serafim Dmitriichuk (Серафим Дмитрийчук) 12.18 14.36 Russia 12.1815.1413.7414.2019.10
12 Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) 13.57 14.53 Russia 13.7813.5714.8118.1415.00
13 Aleksey Bakulin 14.62 15.22 Russia 14.6214.9216.9315.5615.19
14 Mikhail Sapozhnikov 13.40 15.59 Russia 17.0517.0815.4814.2513.40
15 Vladislav Poletaev (Владислав Полетаев) 13.97 15.75 Russia 16.1117.2614.8913.9716.25
16 Daniil Khafizov (Даниил Хафизов) 14.00 15.77 Russia 18.1716.1814.0015.7515.38
17 Anton Konov (Антон Конов) 14.68 15.77 Russia 22.0115.4914.6815.3816.43
18 Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) 14.90 15.88 Russia 14.9019.6215.6916.5915.37
19 Grigorii Gorodilov (Григорий Городилов) 14.76 16.39 Russia 19.9314.7615.6816.9416.54
20 Ivan Byvshenko (Иван Бывшенко) 15.43 16.90 Russia 20.2515.4315.9218.9515.83
21 Arseniy Berdnik (Арсений Бердник) 14.89 17.31 Russia 17.4419.7417.0514.8917.45
22 Anton Perlikov (Антон Перликов) 16.63 18.45 Russia 20.4217.02DNF17.9116.63
23 Danil Zuev (Данил Зуев) 12.68 18.46 Russia 15.0824.3334.3612.6815.98
24 Maxim Odinokov (Максим Одиноков) 15.40 18.72 Russia 19.9317.7022.7218.5215.40
25 Vasily Stasyev 17.33 21.09 Russia 20.6720.3426.3217.3322.27
26 Dmitri Vdovenko (Дмитрий Вдовенко) 20.93 21.90 Russia 25.7120.9321.8621.1722.66
27 Nikita Vedernikov (Никита Ведерников) 16.60 23.41 Russia 21.7416.6032.0624.8723.62
28 Roman Hafizov (Роман Хафизов) 21.33 23.58 Russia 22.6521.3327.3322.9225.17
29 Eduard Faizullin (Эдуард Фаизуллин) 26.03 30.87 Russia 34.4627.2826.03DNF30.87
30 Nikolay Valiulin (Николай Валиулин) 30.88 37.82 Russia DNF42.2430.8832.6538.57
31 Nikita Pashirov (Никита Паширов) 24.25 39.26 Russia 38.3639.9624.2540.6139.46
32 Ashot Kareyan (Ашот Кареян) 33.49 40.34 Russia 33.4954.2036.7545.0039.28
33 Kirill Fokeev (Кирилл Фокеев) 27.73 41.84 Russia 43.3139.5642.6450.0627.73
34 Dmitry Evdokimov (Дмитрий Евдокимов) 41.10 45.10 Russia 50.4648.9741.1043.0643.28
35 Timur Gilmanov (Тимур Гильманов) 30.17 45.64 Russia 30.17DNF40.3440.1556.44
36 Ostap Shaigasumov (Остап Шайгасумов) 41.73 49.99 Russia 45.5052.2941.731:06.4552.19
37 Pavel Tokarev (Павел Токарев) 38.65 52.11 Russia 54.851:28.0445.2956.1938.65
38 Matvey Inzhutov (Матвей Инжутов) 47.77 53.09 Russia 56.331:00.2349.3647.7753.57
39 Nikita Ushakov (Никита Ушаков) 1:11.51 1:27.35 Russia 1:11.511:13.221:20.62DNF1:48.22
40 Artem Kisaew (Артем Кисаев) 56.66 1:53.91 Russia 56.661:45.111:38.332:18.30DNF

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 2.58 3.84 Russia 2.585.894.652.734.15
2 Anton Konov (Антон Конов) 3.57 4.45 Russia 4.623.723.575.025.34
3 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 3.86 4.57 Russia 7.393.864.994.584.14
4 Sergey Bublikov 3.73 5.03 Russia 4.215.113.735.786.67
5 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 3.74 5.16 Russia 3.793.745.456.247.43
6 Ekaterina Shutenko 3.21 5.38 Russia 5.348.064.273.216.54
7 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 4.52 5.55 Russia 6.064.525.096.245.51
8 Maxim Odinokov (Максим Одиноков) 4.86 5.67 Russia 5.604.865.485.948.40
9 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 5.11 5.76 Russia 5.225.115.906.956.15
10 Dmitry Manakov (Дмитрий Манаков) 3.23 5.82 Russia 6.243.236.106.725.12
11 Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) 5.11 5.85 Russia 5.115.705.237.106.62
12 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 5.04 6.19 Russia 5.345.218.025.049.56
13 Nikita Bespalov 4.19 6.42 Russia 4.196.326.067.176.89
14 Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) 4.58 6.43 Russia 7.174.586.945.197.78
15 Daniil Khafizov (Даниил Хафизов) 5.34 6.43 Russia 9.455.565.346.747.00
16 Ivan Byvshenko (Иван Бывшенко) 4.94 6.49 Russia 6.945.517.017.454.94
17 Mikhail Sapozhnikov 5.78 6.64 Russia 6.386.956.588.715.78
18 Vasily Stasyev 5.17 6.83 Russia 6.066.487.948.135.17
19 Arseniy Berdnik (Арсений Бердник) 6.30 7.14 Russia 6.306.528.107.727.17
20 Danil Zuev (Данил Зуев) 5.67 7.41 Russia 9.315.855.679.467.07
21 Nikolay Valiulin (Николай Валиулин) 6.54 7.63 Russia 6.548.2710.726.637.98
22 Anton Perlikov (Антон Перликов) 5.19 7.86 Russia 5.195.8511.7414.225.98
23 Kirill Fokeev (Кирилл Фокеев) 5.59 8.07 Russia 5.598.118.2010.107.91
24 Vladislav Poletaev (Владислав Полетаев) 5.34 8.08 Russia 11.848.808.786.655.34
25 Dmitri Vdovenko (Дмитрий Вдовенко) 8.37 9.34 Russia 9.788.3710.179.358.88
26 Eduard Faizullin (Эдуард Фаизуллин) 7.76 9.60 Russia 7.7610.469.169.1812.23
27 Aleksey Bakulin 4.80 10.02 Russia 4.8011.199.0927.879.78
28 Roman Hafizov (Роман Хафизов) 7.14 10.64 Russia DNF8.497.149.6513.77
29 Nikita Pashirov (Никита Паширов) 9.30 10.65 Russia 9.309.3811.6012.9710.97
30 Grigorii Gorodilov (Григорий Городилов) 6.10 10.86 Russia 6.10DNF6.516.9419.12
31 Nikita Vedernikov (Никита Ведерников) 8.31 11.70 Russia 16.979.6811.1214.318.31
32 Pavel Tokarev (Павел Токарев) 6.33 12.34 Russia 14.1513.9011.8611.256.33
33 Timur Gilmanov (Тимур Гильманов) 11.61 12.49 Russia 12.0613.2913.6911.6112.12
34 Artem Kisaew (Артем Кисаев) 12.21 13.41 Russia 12.2134.5013.1013.1314.00
35 Dmitry Evdokimov (Дмитрий Евдокимов) 9.22 16.12 Russia 22.099.2212.61DNF13.67
36 Sergey Safin (Сергей Сафин) 13.14 16.91 Russia 13.1417.0315.7520.0317.95
37 Nikita Ushakov (Никита Ушаков) 21.68 25.52 Russia 28.6823.6521.6824.2236.13

4x4x4 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ekaterina Shutenko 34.18 38.96 Russia 49.1839.0640.5237.3034.18
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 38.52 43.58 Russia 41.9446.2442.5738.5246.73
3 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 40.11 45.25 Russia 46.8640.1157.1944.8044.08
4 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 49.14 53.82 Russia 54.2252.7455.7749.1454.50
5 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 50.80 54.16 Russia 51.2159.121:06.8850.8052.16
6 Anton Konov (Антон Конов) 49.08 57.44 Russia 49.081:12.3859.5753.4959.26
7 Nikita Bespalov 48.95 57.61 Russia 48.951:02.021:05.2857.2153.61
8 Ivan Byvshenko (Иван Бывшенко) 51.95 57.99 Russia 54.9951.951:04.171:03.4055.58
9 Dmitry Manakov (Дмитрий Манаков) 55.92 1:01.07 Russia 1:03.851:05.4855.9259.8359.52
10 Sergey Bublikov 50.98 1:02.39 Russia 1:04.251:02.3550.981:08.071:00.56
11 Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) 1:01.83 1:07.19 Russia 1:08.531:12.181:10.941:02.101:01.83
12 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 55.61 1:07.83 Russia 1:07.7855.611:10.741:04.97DNF
13 Vasily Stasyev 1:01.05 1:09.23 Russia 1:01.051:11.581:06.191:15.181:09.92
14 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 59.24 1:10.47 Russia 1:20.041:11.67DNF59.2459.70
15 Danil Zuev (Данил Зуев) 1:03.88 1:10.55 Russia 1:08.561:03.881:16.791:06.301:21.04
16 Mikhail Sapozhnikov 1:12.10 1:16.62 Russia 1:13.831:18.311:22.591:12.101:17.73
17 Maxim Odinokov (Максим Одиноков) 1:01.05 1:17.88 Russia 1:01.051:19.701:20.07DNF1:13.87
18 Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) 1:12.86 1:23.04 Russia 1:15.74DNF1:15.101:38.271:12.86
19 Vladislav Poletaev (Владислав Полетаев) 1:17.85 1:25.39 Russia 1:38.421:24.921:31.901:17.851:19.34
20 Dmitri Vdovenko (Дмитрий Вдовенко) 1:06.64 1:28.59 Russia 1:06.641:17.371:40.561:29.951:38.46
21 Aleksey Bakulin 1:32.13 Russia 1:32.131:43.03
22 Daniil Khafizov (Даниил Хафизов) 1:32.36 Russia 1:54.171:32.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 4.36 4.90 Russia 4.624.746.435.354.36
2 Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) 4.79 5.41 Russia 5.525.764.798.424.96
3 Igor Abramov (Игорь Абрамов) 3.22 7.52 Russia 8.338.2010.573.226.03
4 Ashot Kareyan (Ашот Кареян) 7.12 7.69 Russia 8.247.3511.037.497.12
5 Dmitry Manakov (Дмитрий Манаков) 7.27 7.76 Russia 7.418.217.658.317.27
6 Stepan Ushakov (Степан Ушаков) 5.56 8.59 Russia 9.859.2510.105.566.68
7 Dmitry Polyakov (Дмитрий Поляков) 6.92 8.88 Russia 7.399.389.876.92DNF
8 Anton Konov (Антон Конов) 8.34 9.16 Russia 8.349.389.638.4712.02
9 Sergey Bublikov 6.01 9.47 Russia 6.0110.5510.048.749.63
10 Mikhail Sapozhnikov 7.08 9.48 Russia 10.239.647.089.219.58
11 Nikita Bespalov 6.15 9.53 Russia 6.1512.938.936.7413.20
12 Igor Brazhnikov (Игорь Бражников) 7.18 10.03 Russia DNF12.439.468.197.18
13 Ekaterina Shutenko 6.21 10.07 Russia 10.3511.947.93DNF6.21
14 Ivan Byvshenko (Иван Бывшенко) 4.03 10.34 Russia 13.0111.9011.084.038.04
15 Anton Perlikov (Антон Перликов) 9.37 10.42 Russia 9.5811.929.3711.4910.20
16 Ilya Shalashny (Илья Шалашный) 3.88 10.47 Russia 7.8210.7812.813.88DNF
17 Vasily Stasyev 8.16 10.69 Russia 11.259.5513.1611.288.16
18 Vladislav Poletaev (Владислав Полетаев) 9.69 10.85 Russia 10.8311.8819.389.699.83
19 Dmitri Vdovenko (Дмитрий Вдовенко) 9.64 11.21 Russia 11.6314.8011.759.6410.25
20 Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) 7.55 11.48 Russia 12.7912.9710.9810.677.55
21 Roman Hafizov (Роман Хафизов) 6.35 12.11 Russia 6.3512.6814.5518.449.11
22 Maxim Odinokov (Максим Одиноков) 6.41 12.33 Russia 12.0712.4812.456.4117.25
23 Dmitry Evdokimov (Дмитрий Евдокимов) 10.66 12.73 Russia 12.0713.0218.8310.6613.09
24 Sergey Safin (Сергей Сафин) 9.35 13.73 Russia 9.3516.2812.5717.1512.33
25 Nikita Pashirov (Никита Паширов) 9.46 13.89 Russia 16.5113.5011.6518.369.46
26 Kirill Fokeev (Кирилл Фокеев) 9.51 14.42 Russia 27.8010.199.5116.5516.52
27 Pavel Tokarev (Павел Токарев) 11.66 14.93 Russia 15.0116.8122.9012.9611.66
28 Timur Gilmanov (Тимур Гильманов) 11.71 15.23 Russia 11.7114.9115.9514.8416.50
29 Aleksey Bakulin 10.64 16.52 Russia 16.3114.3619.1018.9010.64
30 Daniil Khafizov (Даниил Хафизов) 7.36 17.17 Russia 12.3427.4811.707.36DNF
31 Nikita Ushakov (Никита Ушаков) 15.35 18.08 Russia 18.3415.7128.1420.1915.35
32 Nikolay Valiulin (Николай Валиулин) 15.26 19.20 Russia 17.6522.9317.02DNF15.26
33 Artem Kisaew (Артем Кисаев) 16.02 20.18 Russia 16.4722.9121.1516.0226.59
34 Vladimir Eremenko (Владимир Еременко) 19.89 33.33 Russia 35.6737.6526.6719.8940.16