Umnugovi Autumn 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Venue

1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль)

Address
1st school, Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Details

Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Organizers
Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах), Maralgoo Ganbold (Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Otgonbayar Gantogtokh * Sergelenbat Nymdorj *Maralgoo Ganbold

Information

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/Instruction of the competition

Холбоо барих/ To contact

Утас/Phone:

1.(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)

2.(976) 88535454 - Otgonbayar Gantogtokh

Events
Competitors
113
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Base registration fee of:0₮

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж:0₮

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 6.70 NR 7.74 NR Mongolia 8.7313.667.507.006.70
2 Munkhdelger Shinekhuu 8.17 8.62 Mongolia 8.289.128.468.179.56
3 Zayabaatar Batbayr 8.50 9.88 Mongolia 8.868.5011.5010.2010.59

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 2.19 2.71 Mongolia 2.732.622.193.962.77
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.06 3.42 Mongolia 3.413.683.174.583.06
3 Munkh-Erdene Natsagdorj (Мөнх-Эрдэнэ) 3.20 3.43 Mongolia 3.203.383.863.533.39

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй) 34.41 36.22 Mongolia 36.5835.6444.8936.4434.41
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 36.88 39.24 Mongolia 37.7739.6740.2836.8849.12
3 Zayabaatar Batbayr 37.60 40.31 Mongolia 44.5838.2837.6039.9242.72

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 49.37 NR 1:02.52 Mongolia 59.651:05.301:04.101:03.8049.37
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 1:05.34 1:19.31 Mongolia 1:23.011:05.341:22.011:17.301:18.62
3 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:18.09 1:20.36 Mongolia 1:20.881:19.581:20.621:18.091:21.27

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:12.98 DNF Mongolia DNF1:16.231:12.98
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3:00.83 DNF Mongolia 3:00.83DNF3:53.64
3 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй) 3:07.18 DNF Mongolia 3:07.18DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй) 15.95 18.19 Mongolia 15.9520.6517.4219.4217.74
2 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 15.66 18.30 Mongolia 15.6619.1518.2618.4018.23
3 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 11.18 19.26 Mongolia 11.1824.3218.9828.7114.49

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:01.23 NR 1:08.08 NR Mongolia 1:01.231:18.881:04.111:19.331:01.24
2 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 1:05.83 1:10.72 Mongolia 1:14.251:11.971:05.93DNF1:05.83
3 Bilguuntamir Soronzontugs (Билгүүнтамир) 1:10.47 1:14.50 Mongolia 1:11.131:18.341:10.471:14.041:31.85

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.15 3.49 NR Mongolia 3.713.153.494.113.28
2 Orgil Otgonbayar (Оргил) 3.37 4.74 Mongolia 4.645.464.113.377.58
3 Amarsanaa Enkhbaatar 3.91 4.90 Mongolia 5.814.104.793.917.44

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zayabaatar Batbayr 3.18 4.40 Mongolia 4.724.064.413.184.88
2 Uuganbayar Bayalagnasan 3.78 5.16 Mongolia 6.654.976.273.784.24
3 Erkhemee Batmunkh 4.64 5.80 Mongolia 7.177.314.645.564.67