Umnugovi Autumn 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Venue

1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль)

Address
1st school, Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Details

Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Organizers
Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах), Maralgoo Ganbold (Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Otgonbayar Gantogtokh * Sergelenbat Nymdorj *Maralgoo Ganbold

Information

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/Instruction of the competition

Холбоо барих/ To contact

Утас/Phone:

1.(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)

2.(976) 88535454 - Otgonbayar Gantogtokh

Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Base registration fee of:0₮

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж:0₮

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:30.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 50.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 40.00
Skewb Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 50.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Hovd.

Schedule for Saturday (November 10, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:00 AM
To 09:35 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 09:40 AM
To 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 10:20 AM
To 10:40 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
From 10:45 AM
To 11:55 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:20 PM
Skewb Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
50.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
From 12:20 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 01:05 PM
To 02:05 PM
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:10 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:25 PM
Pyraminx Combined First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
50.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 04:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
40.00
From 04:55 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:55 PM
Awards
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.