Umnugovi Autumn 2018


Date
Nov 10, 2018
City
Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Venue

1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль)

Address
1st school, Dalanzadgad, Umnugovi Province, Mongolia
Details

Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

Organizers
Erdenemandakh Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэмандах), Maralgoo Ganbold (Маралгоо), Otgonbayar Gantogtokh (Отгонбаяр), and Sergelenbat Nymdorj
WCA Delegate
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)
Contact

*Myagmardorj Ulziijargal *Otgonbayar Gantogtokh * Sergelenbat Nymdorj *Maralgoo Ganbold

Information

Тэмцээнтэй холбоотой мэдээлэл/ Information of Mongolian competitions

Тэмцээнд бүртгүүлэх заавар/Instruction of the competition

Холбоо барих/ To contact

Утас/Phone:

1.(976) 89199853 - Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)

2.(976) 88535454 - Otgonbayar Gantogtokh

Events
Competitors
113
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 130 competitors.
Registering for this competition is free.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Base registration fee of:0₮

Тэмцээний суурь хураамж:0₮

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 6.70 NR 7.74 NR Mongolia 8.7313.667.507.006.70
2x2x2 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 2.19 2.71 Mongolia 2.732.622.193.962.77
4x4x4 Cube Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй) 34.41 36.22 Mongolia 36.5835.6444.8936.4434.41
5x5x5 Cube Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж) 49.37 NR 1:02.52 Mongolia 59.651:05.301:04.101:03.8049.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Sukh-Erdene Mandakh 1:12.98 DNF Mongolia DNF1:16.231:12.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй) 15.95 18.19 Mongolia 15.9520.6517.4219.4217.74
Megaminx Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Бат-Эрдэнэ) 1:01.23 NR 1:08.08 NR Mongolia 1:01.231:18.881:04.111:19.331:01.24
Pyraminx Erdenebayar Otgonjargal 3.15 3.49 NR Mongolia 3.713.153.494.113.28
Skewb Zayabaatar Batbayr 3.18 4.40 Mongolia 4.724.064.413.184.88
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 8:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 10 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Megaminx Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb Final Ao5 1:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль).
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Hovd.

Schedule for Saturday (November 10, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 09:00 AM
To 09:35 AM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 09:40 AM
To 10:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 10:20 AM
To 10:50 AM
Megaminx Combined Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
From 10:55 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 12:20 PM
To 12:50 PM
Skewb Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 12:50 PM
To 01:30 PM
Lunch
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
From 01:35 PM
To 02:35 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 10 advance to next round
From 03:15 PM
To 04:05 PM
Pyraminx First round
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
8:00.00
From 04:35 PM
To 04:50 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:50 PM
To 05:05 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 05:05 PM
To 05:20 PM
Pyraminx Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:25 PM
To 05:50 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 06:00 PM
To 06:30 PM
Awards
Art Hall, 1st School (Лаборатори 1-р бүрэн дунд сургууль,Урлаг заал)

1. Дэлгэрэх /Delgerekh

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

55000-95000₮

Утас/Phone: 70532222

2. Эрхэс/ Erkhes

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-75000₮

Утас/Phone: 89699206

3. Монгол байгаль/ Mongol baigal

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

30000-40000₮

Утас/Phone: 99064207

4. Royal

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-100000₮

Утас/Phone: 89424555

5. Даланзадгад/ Dalanzadgad

2-3 Ортой/ 2-3 beds

65000-130000₮

Утас/ Phone:

Өдөр бүр Улаанбаатар-Даланзадгад чиглэлд авботус явж байна.

Үнэ, тариф: Том хүн- 28500₮

Хүүхэд- 14200₮ (6-12 нас)

Явах байршил: Тэнгэр плаза, Баянзүрх дүүрэг

Утас: 89553740

Хөдлөх цагийн хуваарь: Өглөө 08:00/ Өдөр 16:00 (Өдөрт 2 удаа)

Аяллын хугацаа: 8-9 цаг

Зай нэг талдаа: 580км

(Та тасалбар авахдаа 2 талдаа бичүүлж авахыг зөвлөж байна)

Онлайн тасалбар захиалга:

https://eticket.transdep.mn/

Лавлах утас: 1900-1234

Мөн Нарантуул худалдааны төв: Istana

Дүнжингарав худалдааны төв : Alphard, Estima маркийн машинууд дунджаар 30000₮ -ний үнэ ханштайгаар өдөр бүр Улаанбаатар-Даланзадгад чиглэлд тээврийн үйлчилгээ үзүүлж байна.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.