Ukraine Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
127
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sergey Ryabko 9.41 10.30 Russia 11.449.6310.3810.889.41
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 9.56 NR 10.50 NR Ukraine 11.5210.169.5610.0811.27
3 Evgeny Akivis 9.77 12.01 Russia 15.9613.189.7711.5511.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1.91 3.95 Russia 2.271.913.216.366.98
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3.11 3.95 NR Ukraine 4.523.114.115.433.22
3 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 2.50 4.01 Russia 2.503.714.553.77DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 43.61 NR 45.75 NR Russia 43.9353.3143.6144.7248.59
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 43.94 45.77 Russia 46.1643.9446.0645.0955.15
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 41.09 NR 48.51 NR Ukraine 54.0541.0946.1948.6950.66

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:17.19 NR 1:23.58 NR Ukraine 1:17.191:18.961:24.211:32.911:27.56
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:25.34 NR 1:34.25 NR Russia 1:35.931:55.911:25.341:40.301:26.53
3 Georgy Vershinin 1:31.43 1:34.76 Russia 1:34.081:35.361:37.681:31.431:34.83

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 3:05.76 3:08.33 NR Russia 3:08.033:11.213:05.76
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2:59.05 NR 3:20.68 Russia 2:59.053:56.693:06.31
3 Nikolay Evdokimov 3:11.96 3:21.23 Russia 3:11.963:15.963:35.77

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Georgy Vershinin 5:32.53 5:41.17 Russia 5:58.415:32.585:32.53
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 5:34.63 NR 5:45.17 NR Ukraine 5:42.095:34.635:58.78
3 Dmitry Kryuzban 6:03.41 6:15.80 Russia 6:06.786:37.226:03.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Rostovikov 1:15.46 NR DNF Russia 1:23.941:15.46DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 1:22.91 1:40.36 NR Russia 1:31.711:22.912:06.46
3 Dmitry Karyakin 1:56.96 DNF Russia 1:56.96DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 16.93 19.03 NR Ukraine 17.3827.8816.9318.0021.72
2 Sergey Ryabko 16.93 20.68 Russia 19.9723.1320.1621.9016.93
3 Evgeny Akivis 20.41 20.80 Russia 20.4122.9120.6120.6121.19

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:22.44 NR 1:24.25 NR Russia 1:26.561:23.751:22.44
2 Bohdan Zhuravel (Богдан Журавель) 2:24.93 2:32.59 NR Ukraine 2:38.062:24.932:34.77
3 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 2:04.96 NR 2:45.98 Ukraine 3:15.212:04.962:57.78

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 9.16 12.77 Russia 12.469.1615.4110.44DNF
2 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 14.43 16.31 NR Ukraine 14.4315.7815.8621.1317.28
3 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 13.75 NR 17.07 Ukraine 16.7515.1919.2713.7529.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:35.22 1:55.55 Russia 1:35.221:59.151:50.272:12.281:57.22
2 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 2:03.36 2:07.20 NR Ukraine 2:08.312:03.362:07.002:06.282:33.05
3 Georgy Vershinin 2:03.12 2:11.13 Russia 2:08.312:03.122:19.162:24.832:05.91

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 5.36 6.11 Russia 6.035.366.345.97DNF
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 5.59 7.93 Russia 8.966.468.3811.845.59
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 6.93 8.28 Ukraine 8.758.437.659.466.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.72 23.40 Russia 29.5025.6821.1520.7223.38
2 Roman Ostapenko (Роман Остапенко) 32.56 NR 45.81 NR Ukraine 46.9246.7143.8132.5654.25
3 Sergey Ryabko 26.59 47.95 Russia 1:04.1126.5959.0351.5033.31

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 6:16.63 NR Russia 9:50.846:16.63
2 Maxim Chechnev 26:04.00 Russia 26:04.00DNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 11/15 1:00:00 Russia 11/15 1:00:00
2 Anton Rostovikov 7/8 57:55 Russia 7/8 57:55
3 Maxim Chechnev 7/8 59:34 Russia 7/8 59:34

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dmitry Kryuzban 0.81 1.03 Russia 1.130.812.160.811.16
2 Nikolay Evdokimov 1.11 1.41 Russia 1.251.191.781.901.11
3 Georgiy Marshalko 1.38 1.47 Russia 1.591.381.461.521.44

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 2.15 NR 2.27 NR Ukraine 2.152.332.222.842.27
2 Dmitry Kryuzban 2.13 2.37 NR Russia 2.334.902.562.212.13
3 Maria Plitina 2.77 2.99 Russia 2.803.252.912.773.53