Ukraine Open 2012


Information
Events
Competitors
127
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Sergey Ryabko 9.41 10.30 Russia 11.449.6310.3810.889.41
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Kryuzban 1.91 3.95 Russia 2.271.913.216.366.98
4x4x4 Cube Dmitry Zvyagintsev 43.61 NR 45.75 NR Russia 43.9353.3143.6144.7248.59
5x5x5 Cube Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 1:17.19 NR 1:23.58 NR Ukraine 1:17.191:18.961:24.211:32.911:27.56
6x6x6 Cube Georgy Vershinin 3:05.76 3:08.33 NR Russia 3:08.033:11.213:05.76
7x7x7 Cube Georgy Vershinin 5:32.53 5:41.17 Russia 5:58.415:32.585:32.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Anton Rostovikov 1:15.46 NR DNF Russia 1:23.941:15.46DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 16.93 19.03 NR Ukraine 17.3827.8816.9318.0021.72
3x3x3 With Feet Dmitry Kryuzban 1:22.44 NR 1:24.25 NR Russia 1:26.561:23.751:22.44
Clock Dmitry Kryuzban 9.16 12.77 Russia 12.469.1615.4110.44DNF
Megaminx Nikolay Evdokimov 1:35.22 1:55.55 Russia 1:35.221:59.151:50.272:12.281:57.22
Pyraminx Dmitry Kryuzban 5.36 6.11 Russia 6.035.366.345.97DNF
Square-1 Dmitry Kryuzban 20.72 23.40 Russia 29.5025.6821.1520.7223.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Oleg Gritsenko 6:16.63 NR Russia 9:50.846:16.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Oleg Gritsenko 11/15 1:00:00 Russia 11/15 1:00:00
Magic Dmitry Kryuzban 0.81 1.03 Russia 1.130.812.160.811.16
Master Magic Oleksandr Pohasii (Олександр Погасій) 2.15 NR 2.27 NR Ukraine 2.152.332.222.842.27

You are viewing the schedule for the venue National Technical Univercity of Ukraine "Kyiv Politechnic Institute".
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Kiev.

Display the schedule as:
Display schedule for:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (April 21, 2012)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
Registration
Main hall
From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves, Final, bo1
Side hall
From 10:10 AM
To 10:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Main hall
From 10:30 AM
To 11:40 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed, Combined 1st Round, 2:00/2:30, bo2/avg5, 10 proceed
Main hall
From 11:40 AM
To 12:35 PM
7x7x7 Cube, Combined Final, 7:30/9:00, bo1/mo3
Main hall
From 12:35 PM
To 01:20 PM
Megaminx, Combined Final, 3:30/5:00, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 01:20 PM
To 01:35 PM
Magic, Final, 1:00, avg5
Main hall
From 01:35 PM
To 02:35 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 02:35 PM
To 03:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded, Final, 20:00, bo2
Side hall
From 03:20 PM
To 04:25 PM
2x2x2 Cube, First Round, 1:00, avg5, 10 proceed
Main hall
From 04:25 PM
To 05:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube, Combined Final, 3:00/4:00, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 05:20 PM
To 06:05 PM
Clock, Combined Final, 0:40/0:50, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 06:05 PM
To 07:05 PM
6x6x6 Cube, Combined Final, 6:00/7:00, bo1/mo3
Main hall

Schedule for Sunday (April 22, 2012)

From 09:00 AM
To 10:10 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind, Final, bo1
Side hall
From 10:10 AM
To 11:00 AM
Pyraminx, First Round, 1:00, avg5, 10 proceed
Main hall
From 11:00 AM
To 12:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube, Combined First Round, 3:00/10:00, bo2/avg5, 20 proceed
Main hall
From 12:45 PM
To 01:15 PM
3x3x3 With Feet, Combined Final, 5:00/6:00, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 01:15 PM
To 01:35 PM
Master Magic, Final, 1:00, avg5
Main hall
From 01:35 PM
To 02:35 PM
Lunch
Main hall
From 02:35 PM
To 03:25 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded, Final, 7:00, bo3
Main hall
From 03:25 PM
To 04:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube, Combined Final, 2:00/3:00, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 04:25 PM
To 05:15 PM
Square-1, Combined Final, 1:30/2:00, bo2/avg5
Main hall
From 05:15 PM
To 05:35 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed, Final, 2:30, avg5
Main hall
From 05:35 PM
To 05:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube, Final, 1:00, avg5
Main hall
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
Pyraminx, Final, 1:00, avg5
Main hall
From 06:00 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube, Final, 2:00, avg5
Main hall
From 07:00 PM
To 07:30 PM
Awards
Main hall

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.