Uberlândia Open 2019


Date
Jul 6 - 7, 2019
City
Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Venue

Bloco 5S - Campus Santa Mônica - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia

Address
Avenida João Naves de Ávila, 2121
Details

Auditório

Contact

Contato

Organizers
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos, Matheus de Souza Rezende, Pedro Santos Guimarães, and Rafael Carreiro Campos
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

A competição é aberta a qualquer pessoa, de qualquer idade.

Para se inscrever, veja a aba Inscrição


Competition is open to anyone, regardless of age.

To register, see tab Inscrição

Events
Main event
Competitors
33
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of R$10 (Brazilian Real).
Spectators can attend for free.

Registration on the spot will be available only for 3x3x3 event.
The registration fee will have to be paid in advance. An email will be sent to you regarding payment details after signing up for the competition.


Inscrições na hora do campeonato serão possíveis apenas para o cubo 3x3x3.
A taxa de inscrição para os competidores é de 10 reais e deve ser paga antecipadamente. O competidor receberá um e-mail com as instruções para o pagamento pelo Mercado Pago após fazer sua inscrição pelo site.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo won with an average of 9.11 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Pedro Santos Guimarães finished second (11.19) and Rafael Carreiro Campos finished third (12.90).

Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 15.26 18.29 Brazil 21.7215.8419.9415.2619.08
Second round 6 15.21 17.39 Brazil 16.7820.1316.1415.2119.25
First round 6 17.87 19.39 Brazil 18.5624.2218.6021.0117.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.66 11.56 Brazil 6.6620.6423.577.086.97
First round 7 6.50 6.95 Brazil 7.146.596.507.417.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:29.82 1:45.97 Brazil 1:53.841:43.481:40.601:29.822:19.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:00.32 Brazil 3:00.323:30.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 7:47.08 Brazil 7:47.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 11:12.00 Brazil 11:12.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.76 DNF Brazil DNFDNF1:27.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25 30.33 Brazil 253333
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 6 42.21 47.64 Brazil 42.2142.481:32.8847.5652.89
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/18 1:00:00 Brazil 12/18 1:00:00DNF

Alice Gonçalves Coutinho de Faria - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 58.34 1:09.96 Brazil 1:14.991:12.951:10.171:06.7758.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 15.25 20.69 Brazil 15.7420.6727.6825.6615.25
Pyraminx Final 10 26.50 30.39 Brazil 33.0231.4745.3026.5026.69

André Felipe Silva Rodrigues - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 19.93 22.16 Brazil 20.4524.8821.1627.5019.93
Second round 8 18.71 23.39 Brazil 23.4324.3822.3718.7132.35
First round 9 20.33 30.44 Brazil 20.3331.8133.4026.1233.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.98 6.31 Brazil 3.985.777.236.246.93
Second round 5 3.99 6.13 Brazil 8.105.397.545.453.99
First round 3 3.49 5.55 Brazil 3.496.678.156.313.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 2:19.27 Brazil 2:56.252:19.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 DNF Brazil DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 58 DNF Brazil 7158DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 55.95 1:05.64 Brazil 59.181:13.991:09.8555.951:07.88
Megaminx Final 6 DNF Brazil DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 5 8.83 10.56 Brazil 10.358.8311.0310.3013.52

Arthur Alves Brito - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 30.98 39.01 Brazil 34.3538.5830.9844.0946.44
Second round 11 32.25 35.53 Brazil 40.6332.2538.7332.9434.91
First round 13 37.84 40.76 Brazil 40.8843.0140.4637.8440.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 8.44 14.04 Brazil 19.598.4413.9719.818.56
First round 11 7.86 13.40 Brazil 13.6616.177.8626.7910.36
Pyraminx Final 9 19.23 25.47 Brazil 30.2024.4319.2324.0527.94

Avaldo José de Almeida Filho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 1:17.09 1:27.10 Brazil 1:17.091:19.031:34.801:33.221:29.04

Carlos Inácio Benvenuto - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 1:39.31 1:50.13 Brazil 1:44.451:57.571:48.372:09.131:39.31

Fabio Bini Graciose - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:12.73 1:16.04 Brazil 1:26.051:12.731:16.851:17.331:13.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:15.42 2:26.08 Brazil 2:15.422:18.262:42.252:25.892:34.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:37.73 5:20.70 Brazil 4:37.734:46.416:37.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 7:05.03 7:54.32 Brazil 7:05.038:56.207:41.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36 DNF Brazil 3836DNS
Clock Final 4 11.90 14.72 Brazil 11.9015.7915.7215.6512.80

Fernando Jeronymo Rodrigues - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 12 58.63 DNF Brazil DNFDNF1:20.2758.63DNF

Filipe Vargas Moura - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 58.37 1:11.49 Brazil 1:12.261:19.9758.371:09.041:13.16

Francisco Moraes Mandalozzo - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.72 9.11 Brazil 8.3310.049.367.729.65
Second round 1 8.56 9.56 Brazil 14.008.859.968.569.88
First round 1 9.06 9.98 Brazil 9.069.5110.7211.379.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.40 2.97 Brazil 3.122.403.272.533.36
Second round 1 2.15 2.94 Brazil 2.752.835.242.153.25
First round 1 1.79 2.37 Brazil 2.242.513.441.792.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.48 40.60 Brazil 51.8036.4839.8441.3140.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.53 1:24.04 Brazil 1:12.531:26.841:29.551:24.611:20.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:02.76 3:13.76 Brazil 3:24.093:02.763:14.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:07.06 6:32.22 Brazil 6:14.177:15.436:07.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 DNF Brazil 44DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.21 21.14 Brazil 20.6020.0217.2122.8035.01
First round 3 18.34 21.06 Brazil 22.7121.5518.3422.7318.92
Clock Final 3 11.09 13.95 Brazil 18.3612.0011.0917.0712.79
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.36 1:21.62 Brazil 1:21.151:08.361:26.081:33.081:17.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.61 4.65 Brazil 3.512.616.235.165.29

Gabriel Henrique Cabral Barthasson - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.05 22.41 Brazil 22.2722.8918.0522.0726.77
Second round 7 17.29 22.91 Brazil 23.7022.8222.2228.5317.29
First round 7 16.39 19.75 Brazil 19.7719.4420.0516.3920.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.32 7.55 Brazil 9.405.327.737.107.81
Second round 6 5.71 6.35 Brazil 6.866.195.995.718.12
First round 5 3.90 6.03 Brazil 4.086.367.66DNF3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:07.50 1:16.02 Brazil 1:32.921:14.691:21.221:12.161:07.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:24.56 2:37.94 Brazil 3:07.512:38.902:42.412:32.512:24.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 5:01.30 Brazil 5:01.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 8:37.98 Brazil 8:37.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:51.17 DNF Brazil 6:51.17DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 51 DNF Brazil DNS51DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 35.43 1:00.60 Brazil 54.281:23.3755.511:12.0135.43
Clock Final 5 21.95 23.53 Brazil 23.2922.4626.9921.9524.83
Megaminx Final 5 2:34.88 2:45.30 Brazil 2:58.282:34.882:44.982:35.422:55.49
Pyraminx Final 7 11.15 13.98 Brazil 13.0320.0111.1512.9515.95

Gabriel Jeronymo Rodrigues Vieira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 41.36 53.35 Brazil 1:00.6849.4357.9352.6841.36
First round 20 51.04 1:01.71 Brazil 56.441:03.131:12.741:05.5751.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 13.02 24.34 Brazil 29.2430.7824.0513.0219.72

Gabriel Prado Profeta - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 44.93 48.76 Brazil 47.0247.5644.931:08.7951.69
First round 17 42.86 50.55 Brazil 1:03.4144.5851.3155.7742.86

Gabriel Vargas Moura - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 1:10.40 1:48.92 Brazil 1:40.712:35.051:37.621:10.402:08.44

Giovanna Santos Ribeiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 56.60 1:03.44 Brazil 1:02.2656.601:22.8559.261:08.81

Gustavo Silva Faquim - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 1:23.04 1:40.19 Brazil 2:17.451:23.041:31.491:31.991:57.09

Igor Kauã Rezende de Abreu - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 36.49 DNF Brazil DNF36.49DNF56.2536.92
Second round 12 31.24 39.04 Brazil 47.64DNF31.2431.4838.00
First round 12 30.17 37.23 Brazil 38.1832.9140.8340.6030.17

João Victor de Oliveira Silva - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 1:03.11 1:14.37 Brazil 1:08.991:41.021:29.991:03.111:04.12

Lucas Teodoro Martins - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 1:01.39 1:11.83 Brazil 1:22.391:18.051:01.391:07.371:10.06

Marcos Ferreira Semolini - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.60 12.91 Brazil 11.6012.9113.0012.8314.98
Second round 5 11.47 13.01 Brazil 12.3413.1715.3911.4713.53
First round 5 13.48 15.55 Brazil 14.1413.4816.6117.3115.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.13 5.20 Brazil 4.824.135.087.415.70
Second round 3 3.57 4.67 Brazil 3.575.164.524.337.56
First round 2 2.90 5.16 Brazil 4.482.909.525.355.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:33.35 DNF Brazil 1:33.35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 30.19 33.80 Brazil 33.9831.4137.0730.1936.02
First round 4 24.78 28.42 Brazil 36.2127.7028.3329.2324.78
Pyraminx Final 1 2.87 4.05 Brazil 2.873.646.554.154.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/9 50:43 Brazil 6/9 50:267/9 50:43

Marcus Murillo Jacinto Ferreira Nascente de Carvalho - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 42.01 50.04 Brazil 42.011:10.0657.1449.6443.34
First round 19 45.88 56.30 Brazil DNF52.591:03.2853.0345.88

Matheus Jeronymo Rodrigues Vieira - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 35.89 39.67 Brazil 44.0638.0037.4735.8943.55
First round 15 37.52 45.30 Brazil 59.3540.6537.5245.4149.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 9.06 21.22 Brazil 36.4450.3210.6016.639.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 DNF Brazil DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 11 23.78 34.22 Brazil 23.7846.3543.6528.5330.49

Matheus de Souza Rezende - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.74 15.24 Brazil 16.8516.6815.8012.7413.24
Second round 3 9.84 12.71 Brazil 14.6719.0513.2410.219.84
First round 4 12.51 13.86 Brazil 15.1115.7013.6112.8512.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.64 6.07 Brazil 5.224.645.4111.517.58
Second round 4 5.07 5.22 Brazil 5.335.075.165.685.16
First round 4 4.38 5.70 Brazil 7.715.544.385.336.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.84 50.77 Brazil 51.4452.0044.8450.8050.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:24.35 1:28.23 Brazil 1:27.751:28.061:24.351:33.351:28.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.87 2:34.57 Brazil 2:45.122:29.722:28.87
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:47.17 3:55.62 Brazil 3:48.253:47.174:11.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 5 28.79 33.30 Brazil 28.7949.3433.6331.3334.94
Megaminx Final 4 1:33.82 1:49.13 Brazil 1:51.571:54.591:46.991:48.831:33.82
Pyraminx Final 3 5.87 6.96 Brazil 5.8710.067.176.816.90

Pedro Narece Silva Guimarães - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 6.78 10.65 Brazil 6.789.538.7918.0813.64
First round 12 9.68 13.90 Brazil 9.6814.5513.4116.5013.74

Pedro Santos Guimarães - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.28 11.19 Brazil 9.2811.0611.6210.8912.69
Second round 2 8.58 11.85 Brazil 11.9710.7114.668.5812.86
First round 2 11.46 11.98 Brazil 11.4611.6812.4713.6211.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 3.32 7.03 Brazil 9.2614.296.533.325.29
First round 6 5.47 6.33 Brazil 6.496.615.885.477.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.65 53.66 Brazil 53.741:06.0754.0353.2146.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.36 DNF Brazil 54.36DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.10 20.11 Brazil 24.2317.1020.0018.9521.39
First round 2 17.41 19.91 Brazil 19.8219.5420.3617.4120.66
Clock Final 2 9.06 10.17 Brazil 11.4412.689.109.069.96
Megaminx Final 3 1:35.54 1:47.15 Brazil 1:51.541:54.901:49.781:40.131:35.54
Pyraminx Final 6 6.21 10.64 Brazil 12.4012.9411.266.218.26
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 12:03 Brazil 6/8 36:444/4 12:03

Rafael Arcanjo Barros Dutra de Souza - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 35.45 41.59 Brazil 35.4547.7039.9741.1443.66
First round 14 36.78 42.58 Brazil 47.1046.1036.7843.2438.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 6.75 8.05 Brazil 7.4511.597.938.786.75
First round 10 8.60 10.18 Brazil 12.258.6910.0511.798.60

Rafael Carreiro Campos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.36 12.90 Brazil 13.0912.209.3613.4214.50
Second round 4 11.16 12.75 Brazil 11.1611.7212.0714.4516.14
First round 3 10.91 12.52 Brazil 11.2912.06DNF14.2110.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.52 4.90 Brazil 4.524.826.574.805.07
Second round 2 3.96 4.63 Brazil 5.0810.064.004.803.96
First round 8 4.83 6.96 Brazil 6.039.575.384.839.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.34 43.87 Brazil 46.3043.2438.3448.2742.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.03 1:16.50 Brazil 1:15.741:14.731:08.031:19.021:22.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:15.72 2:45.04 Brazil 2:23.712:15.723:35.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:23.13 3:25.23 Brazil 3:28.083:23.133:24.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 40.00 Brazil 452946
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.13 18.66 Brazil 22.0418.6518.7718.5518.13
First round 1 17.81 19.08 Brazil 18.8618.5119.8717.8122.66
Megaminx Final 2 1:29.67 1:38.82 Brazil 1:39.251:29.671:35.872:24.851:41.35
Pyraminx Final 4 7.15 9.60 Brazil 10.4411.797.607.1510.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 35:21 Brazil 3/3 19:044/4 35:21

Renan da Cunha Santos - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:42.52 1:55.15 Brazil 1:58.651:53.821:42.522:10.161:52.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:20.75 DNF Brazil DNFDNF6:20.75
Clock Final 1 9.19 10.09 Brazil 9.1910.5210.859.2710.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 13:14 Brazil 2/2 13:14DNS

Robinson Semolini - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 39.03 44.41 Brazil 47.111:34.4045.0041.1139.03
First round 16 34.83 47.93 Brazil 54.3943.0034.8346.411:05.82
Pyraminx Final 8 12.09 15.17 Brazil DNF12.9915.4717.0512.09

Victoria Santos Ribeiro - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 42.71 46.51 Brazil 46.5642.711:11.9947.3545.63
First round 18 41.59 52.69 Brazil 49.03DNF41.5959.5149.54

Vitória Santana Rezende - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 24.98 DNF Brazil DNF24.9828.83DNF26.80
First round 8 21.54 25.11 Brazil 21.5428.9623.47DNF22.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 6.52 7.96 Brazil 8.479.236.526.888.52
First round 9 7.24 8.70 Brazil 7.248.679.188.25DNF

Walter da Silva Ribeiro Júnior - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 23.81 27.86 Brazil 28.9230.9023.8125.1129.54
Second round 9 23.78 28.64 Brazil 31.0726.3328.5323.78DNF
First round 10 23.66 32.93 Brazil 50.2030.2023.6640.3528.23

Willian Pessoa de Abreu - Brazil WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 27.93 34.07 Brazil 33.8527.9329.9238.4439.93
Second round 10 27.16 32.15 Brazil 31.8138.0027.1634.1830.45
First round 11 26.63 35.30 Brazil 38.0437.4934.6333.7726.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 12.17 18.42 Brazil 20.7212.1717.1625.7017.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:53.77 Brazil 4:44.242:53.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 DNF Brazil DNFDNF