USTA Winter Open 2017


Date
Nov 4 - 5, 2017
City
Piedecuesta, Santander, Colombia
Venue

Universidad Santo Tomas Campus Piedecuesta

Address
KM 10 via Piedecuesta
Details

Coliseo

Organizers
David Verdooren Flórez, Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez, and Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla
WCA Delegate
José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto
Contact

Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla, David Verdooren Flórez, Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez

Information

CIUDAD: Piedecuesta, Santander.
ORGANIZADORES: Diego Casas Jiménez, Marcos Rodríguez Mantilla, David Verdooren Flórez
TELEFONO DE CONTACTO: Marcos: +57 318 7883864. David: +57 316 8855237. Diego:+57 300 6801901
EMAIL: diegocasasjmnz12@hotmail.com, davidverdoorenf@gmail.com, julmu2409@gmail.com

Events
Competitors
26
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is $20,000 (Colombian Peso).

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramses Amaya 8.99 10.50 Colombia 11.469.758.9912.8810.30
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 9.26 10.76 Colombia 9.2610.819.8013.5711.68
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 9.59 11.00 Colombia 9.5912.2911.9711.189.84
4 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 11.21 13.05 Colombia 14.2011.7613.5011.2113.88
5 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 11.22 13.28 Colombia 13.6614.1112.0611.2215.31
6 Andres Vanegas Velandia 12.16 14.45 Colombia 12.1614.0514.1815.1315.21
7 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 14.01 14.94 Colombia 15.8414.7214.0114.9315.17
8 Jairo Paez Castro 13.93 15.89 Colombia 16.6013.9317.2714.5016.56
9 Jose Nicolas Rojas 14.08 17.67 Colombia 14.0818.7218.5315.77DNF
10 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 14.96 17.94 Colombia 18.8218.3616.6414.9620.50
11 David Verdooren Flórez 16.72 18.09 Colombia 17.4318.7218.1119.9516.72
12 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 15.08 18.33 Colombia 21.4717.3715.0818.9718.65
13 Fernando Mendez Mesa 17.96 20.40 Colombia 18.4120.4722.3317.9622.96
14 Camilo Guzmán 15.71 21.82 Colombia 24.5015.7120.3921.3823.69
15 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 19.31 22.33 Colombia 21.1022.9622.9223.0419.31
16 María José Martínez León 18.46 22.67 Colombia 18.5827.63DNF21.8118.46
17 Andres Felipe Leon Hernandez 17.27 22.71 Colombia 25.2220.7117.2722.1926.73
18 Emerson Hernan Prada Torres 20.70 23.70 Colombia 23.9025.4824.3120.7022.90
19 Freddy Alexis Carvajal Delgado 20.72 23.88 Colombia 21.3825.9126.7624.3620.72
20 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas 20.90 23.94 Colombia 22.8820.9021.5527.7927.38
21 Thomás David Gutiérrez Jaimes 22.16 24.84 Colombia 25.9338.8124.5922.1623.99
22 Diego Fernando Oviedo Gómez 25.02 28.71 Colombia 25.0228.3231.0528.6729.14
23 Nicholas Valdiviezo 40.07 44.03 Colombia 46.3042.7140.0743.0950.02
24 Oskar Alejandro Vásquez Pardo 38.93 46.45 Colombia 38.9350.6441.8046.9053.06
25 Juan Esteban Vargas Saba 52.03 54.58 Colombia 55.5555.17DNF52.0353.03
26 Jorge Andrés Vargas Quintero 29.12 DNF Colombia 29.12DNF33.38DNF50.70

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramses Amaya 9.48 11.06 Colombia 10.3113.669.4811.5611.30
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 9.50 11.49 Colombia 9.5012.0713.7510.3312.08
3 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 10.17 12.15 Colombia 12.7511.6810.1712.0313.02
4 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 10.84 12.78 Colombia 14.8012.8412.5310.8412.97
5 Andres Vanegas Velandia 11.43 13.40 Colombia 13.4318.4111.4313.9412.84
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 12.55 13.81 Colombia 16.5813.3112.5512.9315.18
7 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 11.55 15.58 Colombia 11.5514.3820.3315.7116.66
8 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 15.61 17.13 Colombia 19.7815.8415.6117.4518.10
9 Jairo Paez Castro 13.16 17.66 Colombia 17.2519.0816.6513.1621.97
10 David Verdooren Flórez 15.30 17.68 Colombia 16.0818.1918.7815.3019.58
11 María José Martínez León 15.68 17.87 Colombia 16.2118.4618.9415.6819.13
12 Jose Nicolas Rojas 13.17 18.47 Colombia 18.9321.3113.1719.1917.28
13 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 17.65 19.47 Colombia 19.9320.4725.4017.6518.01
14 Fernando Mendez Mesa 19.05 20.94 Colombia 21.3030.2619.3422.1919.05
15 Freddy Alexis Carvajal Delgado 17.65 21.50 Colombia 24.9325.8618.5217.6521.04
16 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas 17.18 22.25 Colombia 23.0217.1824.7819.6524.08
17 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 19.21 22.65 Colombia 25.3120.1129.5422.5419.21
18 Andres Felipe Leon Hernandez 24.33 28.86 Colombia 28.5330.9224.3328.9529.10

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 8.59 10.28 Colombia 11.9410.0011.139.718.59
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 10.25 11.06 Colombia 11.5610.2510.9711.3110.90
3 Ramses Amaya 9.81 11.69 Colombia 12.10DNF11.299.8111.69
4 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 11.30 12.02 Colombia 11.3013.1311.6311.3014.16
5 Jairo Paez Castro 12.25 13.60 Colombia 14.2214.3112.2514.4112.27
6 Andres Vanegas Velandia 13.43 14.57 Colombia 14.6614.10DNF13.4314.94
7 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 14.07 15.63 Colombia 18.2615.4315.6414.0715.81
8 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 12.21 16.39 Colombia 18.6315.8520.6314.6912.21
9 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 15.21 17.05 Colombia 16.5219.7515.2119.3115.33
10 David Verdooren Flórez 18.75 20.85 Colombia 19.1923.0820.28DNF18.75

2x2x2 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 1.97 3.16 Colombia 3.183.453.892.861.97
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.90 3.23 Colombia 2.972.903.553.1710.09
3 Ramses Amaya 3.07 3.48 Colombia 4.103.463.413.573.07
4 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 3.95 4.37 Colombia 3.954.504.274.335.31
5 David Verdooren Flórez 4.46 4.94 Colombia 4.944.464.565.316.06
6 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3.32 5.10 Colombia 5.513.325.534.266.16
7 Fernando Mendez Mesa 4.85 5.27 Colombia 4.856.034.975.545.31
8 Jose Nicolas Rojas 5.19 5.39 Colombia 5.306.535.195.405.46
9 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 5.20 5.41 Colombia 5.205.346.835.495.39
10 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 3.52 5.91 Colombia 3.526.814.979.825.94
11 Andres Vanegas Velandia 4.89 6.08 Colombia 4.896.228.805.956.08
12 María José Martínez León 5.62 6.23 Colombia 6.636.965.845.626.23
13 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 5.21 6.45 Colombia 7.096.615.2110.095.65
14 Freddy Alexis Carvajal Delgado 4.26 6.54 Colombia 12.806.206.884.266.53
15 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 5.04 6.66 Colombia 8.617.045.787.155.04
16 Camilo Guzmán 6.51 7.07 Colombia 7.277.087.166.516.96
17 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas 4.52 7.14 Colombia 8.257.524.529.695.65
18 Jairo Paez Castro 5.90 8.17 Colombia 5.9612.655.9014.415.91
19 Diego Fernando Oviedo Gómez 8.55 10.39 Colombia 10.019.5011.6612.588.55
20 Emerson Hernan Prada Torres 8.21 10.43 Colombia 11.0910.689.528.2119.63
21 Jorge Andrés Vargas Quintero 7.47 10.80 Colombia 19.297.479.8710.7211.80
22 Andres Felipe Leon Hernandez 7.84 11.24 Colombia DNF7.8415.438.979.31
23 Nicholas Valdiviezo 14.10 15.98 Colombia 15.7814.1020.0315.8016.36
24 Juan Esteban Vargas Saba 38.84 Colombia 38.84DNF

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramses Amaya 3.41 3.77 Colombia 3.884.073.903.523.41
2 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 3.25 3.99 Colombia 4.653.753.254.593.63
3 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 3.34 4.01 Colombia 4.714.243.363.344.42
4 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.54 4.12 Colombia 4.875.983.682.543.81
5 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 4.31 4.60 Colombia 4.474.644.69DNF4.31
6 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3.72 4.61 Colombia 4.174.975.873.724.68
7 Fernando Mendez Mesa 4.27 4.95 Colombia 4.274.946.215.404.52
8 Andres Vanegas Velandia 2.07 5.17 Colombia 2.075.357.564.965.19
9 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 3.35 5.98 Colombia 5.666.767.215.513.35
10 David Verdooren Flórez 4.97 6.04 Colombia 6.214.975.656.257.18
11 Freddy Alexis Carvajal Delgado 2.55 6.19 Colombia 2.557.509.736.384.68
12 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 2.74 6.25 Colombia 2.745.2610.087.226.28
13 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 5.68 6.70 Colombia 5.8014.597.685.686.63
14 Jose Nicolas Rojas 2.16 6.76 Colombia 2.168.386.437.426.42
15 María José Martínez León 3.27 7.42 Colombia 8.536.4612.347.273.27

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 3.58 4.10 Colombia 3.586.964.533.654.13
2 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 3.69 4.37 Colombia 3.833.695.024.634.65
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2.02 4.84 Colombia 3.864.556.112.026.72
4 Ramses Amaya 3.37 4.89 Colombia 5.314.876.033.374.48
5 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 3.84 4.98 Colombia 6.183.845.764.974.21

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 39.43 43.07 Colombia 46.6939.4343.2441.1144.85
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 45.97 48.83 Colombia 46.7252.5447.2255.2545.97
3 Ramses Amaya 45.03 49.50 Colombia 46.6456.4645.0350.9350.94
4 Andres Vanegas Velandia 51.12 54.08 Colombia 52.1756.5353.5551.1257.43
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 50.28 57.02 Colombia 50.2859.0254.0358.011:07.15
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 1:02.59 1:03.83 Colombia 1:02.591:26.161:03.761:04.421:03.31
7 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 58.55 1:04.27 Colombia 1:05.201:00.211:19.3458.551:07.39
8 Jairo Paez Castro 51.80 1:04.29 Colombia 1:02.1351.801:12.431:08.051:02.69
9 Jose Nicolas Rojas 1:04.86 1:09.87 Colombia 1:06.381:17.411:04.861:06.241:16.99
10 David Verdooren Flórez 1:06.68 1:11.90 Colombia 1:17.241:06.681:06.831:11.631:24.67
11 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 1:10.16 1:17.89 Colombia 1:27.671:30.731:10.901:10.161:15.10
12 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 1:15.74 1:19.13 Colombia 1:15.741:22.111:20.741:19.531:17.11
13 Fernando Mendez Mesa 1:09.90 1:21.53 Colombia 1:30.461:09.901:26.751:14.561:23.29
14 María José Martínez León 1:16.69 1:24.06 Colombia 1:16.691:31.881:28.831:22.781:20.58
15 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas 1:21.08 1:25.96 Colombia 1:26.361:21.081:25.391:28.031:26.12
16 Freddy Alexis Carvajal Delgado 1:23.79 1:32.07 Colombia 1:23.791:32.021:30.731:36.111:33.45
17 Andres Felipe Leon Hernandez 1:39.44 Colombia 1:42.221:39.44
18 Camilo Guzmán 1:52.60 Colombia 1:52.601:54.85

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 39.38 45.83 Colombia 39.3845.8350.1946.0845.58
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 41.41 46.18 Colombia 49.1641.7155.1641.4147.66
3 Ramses Amaya 48.20 53.77 Colombia 50.5048.2058.491:02.6052.33
4 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 50.32 55.75 Colombia 58.0150.3253.7155.521:01.64
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 48.40 56.24 Colombia 1:04.2548.4054.9758.4455.30
6 Jairo Paez Castro 56.55 57.32 Colombia 58.1356.881:04.2856.9656.55
7 Andres Vanegas Velandia 50.16 58.21 Colombia DNF51.831:06.2950.1656.52
8 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 58.99 1:08.18 Colombia 1:30.021:10.131:15.0358.9959.37

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 1:15.30 1:24.04 Colombia 1:15.301:31.271:23.351:17.491:46.62
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:24.46 1:27.29 Colombia 1:25.281:29.901:24.461:31.081:26.69
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:38.78 1:42.77 Colombia 1:46.541:41.612:01.341:38.781:40.16
4 Jairo Paez Castro 1:49.28 1:56.20 Colombia 1:58.031:50.542:00.041:49.282:17.33
5 Jose Nicolas Rojas 1:46.60 1:56.33 Colombia 2:05.151:53.922:05.631:46.601:49.93
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 1:45.84 2:04.81 Colombia 2:12.082:01.252:14.212:01.111:45.84
7 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 1:57.74 2:05.79 Colombia 2:12.092:21.662:00.362:04.911:57.74
8 David Verdooren Flórez 2:04.72 2:14.90 Colombia 2:05.692:04.722:21.942:17.082:41.80
9 María José Martínez León 1:58.18 2:16.58 Colombia 2:44.472:27.761:58.182:05.762:16.23
10 Ramses Amaya 2:07.53 2:24.01 Colombia 2:36.342:07.532:19.882:24.192:27.96
11 Andres Vanegas Velandia 2:13.47 2:36.22 Colombia 2:52.732:25.482:13.472:30.462:58.59
12 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 2:42.11 Colombia 2:42.112:46.88
13 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz DNF Colombia DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 1:16.43 1:22.82 Colombia 1:23.191:34.441:20.331:16.431:24.94
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:20.93 1:23.09 Colombia 1:23.681:31.121:20.931:24.571:21.02
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 1:32.18 1:34.81 Colombia 1:32.181:36.791:37.051:32.581:35.05
4 Jose Nicolas Rojas 1:47.68 1:53.60 Colombia 1:47.682:03.881:55.691:55.381:49.72
5 Jairo Paez Castro 1:53.03 2:02.31 Colombia 2:02.472:06.901:53.031:57.562:13.03
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 1:58.86 2:07.32 Colombia 2:12.602:15.382:03.461:58.862:05.89

6x6x6 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2:44.62 2:57.26 Colombia 2:44.623:02.023:05.13
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 2:56.28 3:03.32 Colombia 2:56.903:16.772:56.28
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:50.02 3:04.18 Colombia 3:22.632:50.022:59.90
4 Jairo Paez Castro 3:35.83 3:59.14 Colombia 3:35.834:33.123:48.48
5 Jose Nicolas Rojas 3:38.30 4:15.15 Colombia 4:14.293:38.304:52.86
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 3:54.46 4:17.20 Colombia 3:54.464:16.884:40.25
7 María José Martínez León 4:03.28 DNF Colombia 4:03.28DNF4:19.94
8 David Verdooren Flórez 5:35.87 Colombia 5:35.87

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 2:35.86 3:08.07 Colombia 3:31.273:17.082:35.86
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 3:05.07 3:09.94 Colombia 3:05.073:07.253:17.50
3 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 3:00.52 3:14.40 Colombia 3:34.413:00.523:08.28
4 Jairo Paez Castro 3:52.28 3:54.62 Colombia 3:57.583:52.283:54.00

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 4:14.90 4:16.25 Colombia 4:18.334:15.524:14.90
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 4:02.74 4:22.09 Colombia 4:37.524:02.744:26.02
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 4:41.43 5:01.78 Colombia 4:57.724:41.435:26.18
4 Jose Nicolas Rojas 6:03.48 6:20.42 Colombia 6:23.666:03.486:34.13
5 María José Martínez León 6:25.86 6:35.94 Colombia 6:25.866:27.556:54.40
6 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 7:00.00 Colombia 7:00.00
7 Jairo Paez Castro 7:05.61 Colombia 7:05.61
8 David Verdooren Flórez 7:54.46 Colombia 7:54.46

3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 27.35 DNF Colombia DNF27.35DNF
2 Ramses Amaya 34.30 DNF Colombia 34.3039.18DNF
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:19.02 1:55.37 Colombia 2:23.251:19.022:03.83
4 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:29.22 DNF Colombia 2:29.222:34.47DNF
5 David Verdooren Flórez 2:35.62 DNF Colombia DNF2:35.623:27.07
6 Andres Vanegas Velandia DNF Colombia DNFDNF
6 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado DNF Colombia DNFDNF
6 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas DNF Colombia DNFDNF
6 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy DNF Colombia DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramses Amaya 24.40 NR 29.50 NR Colombia 29.7524.4034.36
2 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:41.88 DNF Colombia 1:56.901:41.88DNF
3 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2:45.88 DNF Colombia DNFDNF2:45.88
4 David Verdooren Flórez 3:50.16 DNF Colombia 3:50.16DNFDNF
5 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez DNF DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 18.65 20.40 Colombia 18.6522.9318.9120.9121.38
2 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 16.55 20.78 Colombia 19.3022.9123.1316.5520.14
3 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 18.10 21.52 Colombia 18.1027.7119.2824.1121.16
4 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 19.33 24.09 Colombia 26.8319.3327.3422.2023.25
5 Ramses Amaya 20.72 24.77 Colombia 20.7226.6525.4623.3125.55
6 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 22.38 24.83 Colombia 29.0223.0231.4222.4622.38
7 Andres Vanegas Velandia 27.71 31.76 Colombia 31.3328.5835.36DNS27.71
8 María José Martínez León 29.08 31.88 Colombia 30.5529.0843.1733.1131.98
9 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 30.95 33.43 Colombia 32.7037.0230.9535.7731.81
10 Fernando Mendez Mesa 30.77 35.78 Colombia 30.7735.1837.8340.0534.34
11 Jose Nicolas Rojas 26.88 36.17 Colombia 34.3444.2837.9136.2726.88
12 Jhuliam Stevam Picon Muñoz 31.87 36.65 Colombia 42.7732.8831.8738.6138.47
13 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas 36.27 37.41 Colombia 43.1836.4138.7537.0636.27
14 David Verdooren Flórez 22.84 40.09 Colombia DNF22.8435.3840.3544.53
15 Jairo Paez Castro 36.03 43.29 Colombia 36.0345.3045.29DNF39.28
16 Andres Felipe Leon Hernandez 45.11 Colombia 45.11DNF
17 Didier Jaizird Ramirez Pinzon 47.38 Colombia 47.3856.09
18 Camilo Guzmán DNF Colombia DNFDNF
18 Diego Fernando Oviedo Gómez DNF Colombia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 15.63 19.54 Colombia 20.5219.9018.2123.4015.63
2 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 20.66 23.18 Colombia 21.5326.0231.2420.6621.98
3 Ramses Amaya 21.75 23.45 Colombia 22.2721.7525.0825.7323.01
4 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy 22.13 23.62 Colombia 23.8522.1529.0822.1324.86
5 Camilo Andres Cobos Alvarado 24.97 28.12 Colombia 28.5927.0429.4724.9728.73
6 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 24.00 29.34 Colombia 32.91DNF26.7728.3424.00
7 Fernando Mendez Mesa 23.72 30.73 Colombia 33.0930.8435.9323.7228.25
8 Andres Vanegas Velandia 26.67 34.46 Colombia 26.67DNF34.8037.6630.93
9 María José Martínez León 28.90 37.14 Colombia DNF34.2441.4228.9035.75
10 Marcos Rodriguez Mantilla 37.46 44.36 Colombia 45.5041.2946.3046.7237.46

4x4x4 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Verdooren Flórez DNF Colombia DNF
1 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF Colombia DNF
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez DNF Colombia DNF
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto DNF Colombia DNF
1 Ramses Amaya DNF Colombia DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 David Verdooren Flórez DNF Colombia DNF
1 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez DNF Colombia DNF
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez DNF Colombia DNF
1 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto DNF Colombia DNF
1 Ramses Amaya DNF Colombia DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22/28 50:02 Colombia 22/28 50:02DNFDNF
2 Ramses Amaya 23/33 1:00:00 Colombia 23/33 1:00:0020/33 1:00:00DNF
3 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 11/11 59:44 Colombia 9/9 48:2311/11 59:44DNF
4 David Verdooren Flórez 4/5 46:18 Colombia 4/5 46:18DNFDNF
5 Diego Alejandro Casas Jimenez 2/3 21:32 Colombia 2/3 21:32DNFDNF
6 Andres Vanegas Velandia DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
6 Diego Alejandro Rincon Vargas DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF
6 Nicolás Shwkyng Monroy DNF Colombia DNFDNFDNF