UNESP Open 2009


Date
Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2009
City
São José do Rio Preto, São Paulo, Brazil
Venue

UNESP - IBILCE

Address
Rua Cristóvão Colombo, 2265, Bairro Jardim Nazareth
Details

Auditório A

Website
UNESP Open 2009 website
WCA Delegate
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Contact

Leonardo Tambellini

Information

Serão cobrados 10 reais para a inscrição em 5 eventos, e 1 real a mais para cada evento além dos 5.<br />As inscrições estão encerradas. As únicas inscrições aceitas na hora do campeonato serão para o 3x3x3.

Events
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12.83 13.40 Brazil 14.3013.3413.3412.8313.53
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 11.41 14.96 Brazil 11.4116.0813.1115.6816.15
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 15.28 16.18 Brazil 20.5815.2816.3315.4116.80
4 Willian Fidêncio 14.40 16.41 Brazil 17.2516.1914.4017.8015.80
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 13.50 16.59 Brazil 13.5017.8015.8018.8116.18
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 16.31 16.97 Brazil 16.3316.3116.6617.9122.97
7 Leonardo Tambellini 16.63 17.63 Brazil 17.2516.6328.4718.4417.19
8 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 17.40 19.41 Brazil 18.2220.8117.4022.5519.21
9 Gabriel Bucsan 17.34 19.43 Brazil 17.3419.0220.6818.5820.94
10 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 19.77 26.35 Brazil 20.5329.8319.7728.6931.94

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 13.16 14.16 Brazil 14.4118.8814.5513.5313.16
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 13.22 14.99 Brazil 15.4613.2214.7216.5614.80
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 11.65 15.49 Brazil 11.6517.9713.2115.3051.28
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe 13.88 15.96 Brazil 15.4117.0817.9013.8815.38
5 Willian Fidêncio 15.58 17.51 Brazil 17.6116.5015.5819.7218.41
6 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 15.46 18.50 Brazil 15.4618.6827.1817.5019.31
7 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 16.93 18.96 Brazil 24.2518.8617.0321.0016.93
8 Gabriel Bucsan 17.02 19.67 Brazil 20.5319.6317.0218.8620.93
9 Leonardo Tambellini 16.58 20.64 Brazil 16.5820.7520.9320.2521.09
10 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 19.16 22.76 Brazil 25.9622.5019.1622.6323.16
11 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 20.58 22.91 Brazil 20.5824.8121.9724.1122.65
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 21.78 23.56 Brazil 23.6923.0621.7823.9326.18
13 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 20.38 23.99 Brazil 23.9620.3823.9024.1130.52
14 Victor Hugo Cândido de Oliveira 21.72 24.15 Brazil 29.0023.5021.7223.3425.61
15 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 19.61 26.02 Brazil 28.5024.6129.1524.9419.61
16 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 20.75 26.12 Brazil 26.4023.7558.6628.2120.75
17 Guilherme Alan Gil 24.80 30.05 Brazil 33.2124.8029.2831.5329.33
18 Vinicius Augusto Frassatto 30.05 32.25 Brazil 38.6833.7230.0532.2230.81
19 Jonatas Joaquim dos Santos 30.46 36.71 Brazil 1:17.9634.1130.4632.3643.65
20 Gustavo Gallina 34.30 38.20 Brazil 40.0837.0937.4434.3041.48
21 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 34.31 38.44 Brazil 37.4434.3141.5636.8341.05
22 Robson da Silva Leite 29.46 38.70 Brazil 40.9329.4637.6338.1340.33
23 Dionatã Vaz de Oliveira 34.69 41.79 Brazil 43.2239.6342.5234.6945.11
24 Wagner Carsoni Kanashiro Ng 38.11 52.75 Brazil 1:02.362:11.5338.1139.0556.83

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 12.02 13.74 Brazil 15.5612.4015.5312.0213.30
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 14.78 16.49 Brazil 16.6817.5014.7819.7215.30
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 15.71 16.82 Brazil 15.7116.8020.3015.7817.88
4 Willian Fidêncio 15.61 16.83 Brazil 15.8119.0620.3815.6115.63
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 14.77 17.00 Brazil 20.9617.5215.1918.2814.77
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 15.40 17.41 Brazil 19.6920.7215.4015.4717.06
7 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 11.97 17.86 Brazil 19.8116.9016.8611.9720.33
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.30 19.00 Brazil 16.3020.1317.1621.8019.72
9 Leonardo Tambellini 18.30 19.43 Brazil 18.3019.8320.4019.3119.15
10 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 18.52 19.94 Brazil 19.2128.1518.5220.0820.52
11 Gabriel Bucsan 17.47 20.00 Brazil 21.1128.8419.4117.4719.47
12 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 17.83 21.24 Brazil 22.4021.9619.3617.8327.61
13 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 22.65 24.37 Brazil DNF23.1622.6526.7523.19
14 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 21.50 25.87 Brazil 24.9435.7821.5027.2825.38
15 Guilherme Alan Gil 23.50 26.42 Brazil 24.9123.5026.4428.1327.90
16 Victor Hugo Cândido de Oliveira 22.16 26.48 Brazil 27.4329.5322.9329.0922.16
17 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 23.77 28.40 Brazil 30.0826.8135.7523.7728.30
18 Vinicius Augusto Frassatto 30.21 31.98 Brazil 31.8632.8832.7131.3830.21
19 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 27.22 33.30 Brazil 32.5942.0027.2236.4030.90
20 Jonatas Joaquim dos Santos 28.15 38.27 Brazil 42.061:09.4935.8628.1536.88
21 Robson da Silva Leite 33.06 38.40 Brazil 33.6839.4343.0833.0642.08
22 Dionatã Vaz de Oliveira 37.00 39.09 Brazil 50.3637.0037.1140.0040.16
23 Gustavo Gallina 25.22 39.77 Brazil 47.6125.2245.4738.2735.56
24 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 36.41 41.89 Brazil 39.5636.4146.5239.58DNF
25 Wagner Carsoni Kanashiro Ng 41.08 47.28 Brazil 41.0845.001:22.8441.1555.69
26 João Pedro Campeoti Godoy 42.38 48.54 Brazil 44.7753.1542.3847.71DNF
27 Felipe Keller Ariza 47.40 49.11 Brazil 47.4050.2850.0248.8048.50
28 Tiago José Sisto 38.63 49.63 Brazil 53.471:01.4038.6351.1544.28
29 Erica Sumoyama Braune 47.72 50.37 Brazil 58.6550.8847.7249.1851.05
30 Lucas Norio Kazama 44.80 51.23 Brazil 47.2551.691:12.0854.7544.80
31 Matheus Pierry Banhato 45.19 51.51 Brazil 56.1852.4150.9351.1945.19
32 Renato de Oliveira Noronha Rodrigues 47.31 58.04 Brazil 58.0547.3158.2557.831:25.43
33 Katiuscia Marques da Silva 50.22 1:02.10 Brazil 1:07.1850.2256.941:02.191:10.02
34 Rodrigo Gimenez Ribeiro 1:02.69 1:06.60 Brazil 1:02.691:09.061:07.971:02.781:37.72
35 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 52.52 1:07.76 Brazil 52.521:06.121:00.721:16.431:20.18
36 Rodrigo Marques de Oliveira 30.18 1:14.02 Brazil DNS42.1539.252:20.6530.18
37 Diogo Lino de Souza 39.66 1:20.01 Brazil DNF39.661:10.461:26.581:23.00
38 Lukas Monteiro Christensen 1:28.36 1:32.81 Brazil 1:28.361:28.591:49.221:40.131:29.72
39 Bruno Diego da Cruz 1:24.50 1:34.06 Brazil 1:33.631:34.841:33.711:24.501:58.25
40 Rafaela Magalhães Tavares 1:16.55 1:41.33 Brazil 1:16.551:41.411:54.651:51.461:31.13
41 Gláucia Franck 1:24.72 1:47.86 Brazil 1:43.721:24.721:48.461:51.401:53.91
42 Vinícius de Godoi Contessoto 1:22.36 1:48.03 Brazil 1:55.271:22.362:10.681:38.001:50.81
43 Luana Mendieta 1:41.06 1:51.34 Brazil 1:44.251:58.302:07.651:51.471:41.06
44 Marcelo Fernando Carvalho da Silva 1:49.25 2:38.73 Brazil 2:00.593:07.881:49.252:47.723:22.81
45 Francisco Eduardo Martins Serra Espuny 1:39.88 2:58.28 Brazil 2:07.863:40.531:39.88DNF3:06.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 3.93 4.27 Brazil 4.524.343.967.253.93
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.55 5.82 Brazil 4.556.064.836.636.56
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 6.30 6.68 Brazil 6.347.436.306.906.81
4 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5.08 7.43 Brazil 5.089.525.697.0913.31
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 5.78 7.44 Brazil 5.786.00DNF8.617.71
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.71 8.19 Brazil 7.276.71DNF9.657.66
7 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 7.58 8.69 Brazil 7.588.589.657.979.52
8 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 5.22 16.34 Brazil 12.8318.5819.1917.615.22

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 3.69 5.74 Brazil 5.316.155.773.696.55
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.43 6.61 Brazil 6.528.406.035.437.28
3 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.91 6.89 Brazil 7.666.304.917.287.08
4 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 5.46 7.12 Brazil 7.786.585.467.757.03
5 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 6.18 7.49 Brazil 6.777.438.276.188.77
6 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 5.86 7.66 Brazil 5.8611.316.389.167.44
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe 6.25 7.75 Brazil 9.197.196.256.8611.02
8 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 6.77 8.15 Brazil 8.098.068.318.316.77
9 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 7.69 8.54 Brazil 7.697.947.9410.039.75
10 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 7.22 9.09 Brazil 7.447.229.8010.0310.58
11 Victor Hugo Cândido de Oliveira 8.61 9.94 Brazil 11.2212.658.869.758.61
12 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 6.28 10.33 Brazil 6.9015.3110.276.2813.83
13 Leonardo Tambellini 9.41 10.78 Brazil 14.3710.7712.029.419.56
14 Dionatã Vaz de Oliveira 13.28 16.97 Brazil 13.2817.6916.9717.5216.41

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 3.50 4.20 SAR Brazil 4.063.505.774.554.00
2 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 5.75 6.26 Brazil 7.065.755.816.566.41
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 5.86 7.11 Brazil 6.155.868.7112.916.46
4 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4.71 7.28 Brazil 4.7110.169.066.186.59
5 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 6.06 7.77 Brazil 8.617.836.066.888.71
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.18 8.40 Brazil 8.219.567.4410.315.18
7 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 5.88 8.72 Brazil 8.537.2111.2110.435.88
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 6.66 8.92 Brazil 8.348.889.55DNF6.66
9 Victor Hugo Cândido de Oliveira 8.56 9.27 Brazil 9.728.939.1510.088.56
10 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 7.53 9.64 Brazil 7.539.919.16DNF9.86
11 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 5.13 9.84 Brazil 5.1311.1311.257.6110.78
12 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 4.38 10.16 Brazil 11.817.8813.3110.794.38
13 Leonardo Tambellini 9.05 10.20 Brazil 12.039.0510.639.1910.77
14 Dionatã Vaz de Oliveira 9.97 13.95 Brazil 12.4716.2121.1113.189.97
15 Felipe Keller Ariza 9.68 14.64 Brazil 14.0217.5515.039.6814.86
16 Erica Sumoyama Braune 8.41 15.70 Brazil 19.4118.3116.3412.448.41
17 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 9.22 18.84 Brazil 25.7716.1537.6014.599.22
18 Guilherme Alan Gil 7.52 20.34 Brazil DNF28.9115.787.5216.33

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:02.34 1:06.55 Brazil 1:08.131:19.681:08.561:02.341:02.97
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:02.30 1:07.65 Brazil 1:07.001:02.301:08.02DNF1:07.94
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1:02.75 1:09.94 Brazil 1:11.271:08.541:11.181:10.111:02.75
4 Willian Fidêncio 1:05.11 1:21.65 Brazil 1:15.461:05.111:35.941:24.411:25.08
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 1:13.18 1:25.19 Brazil 1:13.181:25.661:29.301:20.611:37.08
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:34.31 1:45.64 Brazil 1:38.551:55.051:43.311:34.311:55.71

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 58.36 1:06.18 SAR Brazil 1:03.401:10.181:04.961:20.9058.36
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 1:04.55 1:07.10 Brazil 1:09.931:06.271:04.551:05.11DNF
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1:01.18 1:11.94 Brazil DNF1:01.181:04.691:19.161:11.96
4 Willian Fidêncio 1:12.68 1:16.39 Brazil 1:45.781:20.221:14.831:14.131:12.68
5 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 1:14.08 1:25.23 Brazil 1:22.631:43.691:14.081:17.751:35.31
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:29.47 1:33.11 Brazil 1:32.531:35.131:31.681:50.161:29.47
7 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 1:34.63 1:39.46 Brazil 1:34.631:44.75DNF1:36.911:36.71
8 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1:32.05 1:46.81 Brazil 1:33.911:56.051:32.051:50.471:58.88
9 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 1:23.68 2:02.87 Brazil 1:23.682:10.132:19.032:07.441:51.03
10 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 2:32.93 Brazil 4:02.962:32.93
11 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 2:52.11 Brazil 2:52.113:29.61
12 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 2:53.86 Brazil 2:53.867:30.16
13 Felipe Keller Ariza 2:59.09 Brazil 2:59.093:24.93
14 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 3:01.75 Brazil 3:01.753:12.80
15 Erica Sumoyama Braune 3:08.33 Brazil 3:14.613:08.33

5x5x5 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1:56.40 2:01.45 NR Brazil 1:56.402:26.031:57.812:05.842:00.69
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:52.31 2:02.88 Brazil 2:26.381:56.561:54.712:17.381:52.31
3 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 2:12.03 2:21.61 Brazil 2:12.032:22.062:19.502:23.282:41.53
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:40.72 2:44.42 Brazil 2:42.942:40.722:58.022:47.162:43.15
5 Willian Fidêncio 2:39.09 2:55.99 Brazil 3:27.082:39.092:51.913:01.312:54.75
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe 3:24.96 3:47.23 Brazil 3:28.033:24.964:19.094:13.613:40.06
7 Leonardo Tambellini 3:14.43 3:47.49 Brazil 4:09.303:53.053:25.784:03.653:14.43
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 3:43.91 4:05.59 Brazil 4:14.683:55.773:43.914:09.414:11.58
9 Gabriel Bucsan 4:24.00 Brazil 4:34.274:24.00
10 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4:35.46 Brazil 4:35.465:19.46
11 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 6:08.86 Brazil 6:08.867:04.38
12 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 6:56.59 Brazil 8:27.336:56.59
13 Gustavo Gallina 6:59.08 Brazil 6:59.087:23.08
14 Erica Sumoyama Braune 7:28.75 Brazil 8:42.637:28.75
15 Katiuscia Marques da Silva 7:56.93 Brazil 8:09.527:56.93

6x6x6 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 4:04.15 SAR 4:34.12 SAR Brazil 4:04.155:12.344:25.88
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 4:26.61 4:50.81 Brazil 4:26.615:09.414:56.40
3 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 4:38.71 6:13.53 Brazil 5:40.438:21.444:38.71
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6:07.28 6:19.82 Brazil 6:40.906:07.286:11.27
5 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 21:57.00 Brazil 21:57.00
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF Brazil DNF
6 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro DNF Brazil DNF

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 6:32.68 7:00.18 SAR Brazil 7:29.466:58.406:32.68
2 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 6:21.21 SAR 7:16.52 Brazil 7:59.596:21.217:28.77
3 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 7:44.94 7:55.79 Brazil 7:58.168:04.277:44.94
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 10:47.00 Brazil 10:47.00
5 Renan Mondini Cerpe 16:21.00 Brazil 16:21.00
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 16:52.00 Brazil 16:52.00
7 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 17:02.00 Brazil 17:02.00
8 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 20:27.00 Brazil 20:27.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:37.13 DNF Brazil DNFDNF1:37.13
2 Willian Fidêncio 2:34.44 DNF Brazil DNF3:15.382:34.44
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:59.11 DNF Brazil 4:59.11DNFDNF
4 Gabriel Bucsan DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Leonardo Tambellini DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
4 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:19.96 SAR DNF Brazil 1:20.081:19.96DNF
2 Willian Fidêncio 3:43.72 DNF Brazil DNFDNF3:43.72
3 Gabriel Bucsan 3:45.56 3:50.12 Brazil 3:55.413:45.563:49.40
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:13.80 DNF Brazil 4:30.11DNF4:13.80
5 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 5:00.03 DNF Brazil DNF5:00.03DNF
6 Leonardo Tambellini 6:50.94 DNF Brazil DNF8:16.916:50.94
7 Renan Mondini Cerpe 7:07.50 DNF Brazil DNFDNF7:07.50
8 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNSDNS
8 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF
8 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 40 Brazil 40
2 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 41 Brazil 41
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 45 Brazil 45
4 Gabriel Bucsan 49 Brazil 49
5 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 50 Brazil 50
6 Jeanne Ayame Kurotuti 53 Brazil 53
7 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 68 Brazil 68
8 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan DNF Brazil DNF
8 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio DNF Brazil DNF
8 Guilherme Alan Gil DNF Brazil DNF
8 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF Brazil DNF
8 Leonardo Tambellini DNF Brazil DNF
8 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF Brazil DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.97 22.71 Brazil 23.3323.7118.9723.0321.78
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 21.16 24.64 Brazil 27.9625.5521.1625.2823.08
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 30.38 33.16 Brazil 30.3836.9631.8135.5232.16
4 Leonardo Tambellini 28.80 33.72 Brazil 37.1528.8033.7830.8136.58
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.65 40.21 Brazil 41.1636.9042.5651.1333.65
6 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 39.00 47.96 Brazil 41.4656.6545.7739.0058.97

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.65 21.26 Brazil 21.1920.3622.22DNF18.65
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 20.66 24.95 Brazil 27.7129.1326.3420.6620.79
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 28.81 33.05 Brazil 31.9037.2534.3332.9128.81
4 Leonardo Tambellini 31.81 38.01 Brazil 41.1132.1340.7831.8148.13
5 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 35.31 39.30 Brazil 36.3635.3145.9644.7736.77
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 34.58 40.95 Brazil 34.5835.9443.9752.0642.94
7 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 31.75 41.36 Brazil 44.5241.3838.1845.4131.75
8 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 36.46 42.40 Brazil 53.9040.8036.4647.3839.03
9 Gabriel Bucsan 38.28 45.78 Brazil 38.2852.2551.5343.8641.94
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe 29.56 46.24 Brazil 29.5654.181:20.9149.7734.77
11 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 48.94 1:05.72 Brazil 1:15.7153.1948.94DNF1:08.27
12 Guilherme Alan Gil 59.02 1:13.79 Brazil 59.021:06.031:34.941:19.271:16.08

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 22.97 23.71 Brazil 27.9624.5622.9723.3023.27
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 22.58 25.10 Brazil 24.9626.1625.1522.5825.19
3 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 25.88 33.44 Brazil 37.0236.4625.8834.9728.88
4 Leonardo Tambellini 31.84 34.28 Brazil 34.1131.8433.0935.6353.53
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.56 36.35 Brazil 37.2847.0933.5636.3435.44
6 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 35.63 36.96 Brazil 49.8335.7235.6335.7239.44
7 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 38.46 40.79 Brazil 41.1843.8641.8438.4639.36
8 Renan Mondini Cerpe 38.75 40.81 Brazil 38.751:21.7840.5539.3342.56
9 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 33.36 43.30 Brazil 49.7836.681:11.8143.4333.36
10 Gabriel Bucsan 38.96 46.57 Brazil 49.3338.9647.691:11.2242.68
11 Guilherme Alan Gil 46.78 1:00.56 Brazil 58.841:17.5655.441:07.4046.78
12 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 52.21 1:02.17 Brazil 52.211:08.811:02.6855.02DNF
13 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 43.00 1:04.44 Brazil 54.801:22.5643.0055.971:31.33
14 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 44.40 1:14.11 Brazil 1:29.111:57.3444.401:11.531:01.68
15 Victor Hugo Cândido de Oliveira 59.86 1:29.48 Brazil 59.861:26.411:54.211:50.301:11.74
16 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 1:04.19 1:35.96 Brazil 1:18.082:25.53DNF1:04.191:04.27
17 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:39.27 2:13.73 Brazil 1:39.272:22.091:55.562:23.533:28.71
18 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:13.18 2:24.68 Brazil 2:20.782:28.502:13.182:24.775:58.44

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erica Sumoyama Braune 2:48.68 3:10.34 Brazil 3:24.432:48.683:17.91
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 55.80 DNF Brazil 1:21.93DNF55.80
3 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 17.88 NR 23.15 NR Brazil 23.5217.88DNF25.3620.58
2 Felipe Keller Ariza 20.88 24.00 Brazil 22.7224.8424.4320.8825.53
3 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1:03.66 1:17.55 Brazil DNF1:25.471:03.661:15.661:11.52
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 20.96 DNF Brazil DNFDNF20.96DNF22.68
5 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 27.44 DNF Brazil DNFDNFDNF28.8127.44

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:35.11 1:41.52 Brazil 1:46.431:35.111:43.03
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 2:12.55 2:19.59 Brazil 2:17.832:12.552:28.40
3 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 2:20.00 2:29.91 Brazil 2:24.002:20.002:45.72
4 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 2:30.06 2:34.72 Brazil 2:32.532:30.062:41.56
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:29.68 2:46.16 Brazil 2:29.682:43.863:04.94
6 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 3:05.41 3:19.07 Brazil 3:10.773:05.413:41.03

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:39.50 1:42.27 Brazil 1:39.501:46.411:40.90
2 Carlos Alberto de Alcântara Jr. 2:29.68 2:43.14 Brazil 2:55.942:29.682:43.80
3 Hugo Leonardo de Oliveira Melo 2:24.25 2:43.84 Brazil 2:51.712:24.252:55.56
4 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 2:39.22 2:45.39 Brazil 2:50.252:46.692:39.22
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:26.68 2:47.08 Brazil 3:06.622:47.932:26.68
6 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 2:59.21 3:12.13 Brazil 3:20.403:16.782:59.21
7 Willian Fidêncio 3:17.16 3:29.60 Brazil 3:17.163:52.473:19.18
8 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 4:00.93 Brazil 4:00.93
9 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 4:29.33 Brazil 4:29.33
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe 4:54.63 Brazil 4:54.63
11 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 5:02.84 Brazil 5:02.84
12 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:16.09 Brazil 5:16.09
13 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck DNF Brazil DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 8.05 10.71 Brazil 8.618.0512.9710.6512.88
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 9.33 11.25 Brazil 14.8810.0912.1311.539.33
3 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 8.81 11.44 Brazil 15.9013.7110.839.778.81
4 Felipe Keller Ariza 8.63 13.29 Brazil 14.3113.0912.4617.118.63
5 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 13.49 16.66 Brazil 14.6118.5918.8716.7813.49
6 Leonardo Tambellini 16.65 17.96 Brazil 16.6820.0325.4017.1616.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 7.50 8.91 Brazil 8.0615.868.979.717.50
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 9.81 11.38 Brazil 12.0617.139.8112.229.86
3 Felipe Keller Ariza 9.13 11.66 Brazil 9.6514.419.1318.9310.93
4 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 9.27 12.24 Brazil 15.189.2710.8411.6314.25
5 Leonardo Tambellini 13.59 17.17 Brazil 16.2815.3419.8820.5313.59
6 Marcos Massayuki Kawakami 12.15 17.73 Brazil 12.1520.6112.9419.65DNF
7 Bruno Theodore Souday Bucsan 13.06 18.14 Brazil 13.0616.55DNF20.4617.41
8 Henrique Caetano de Souza 13.03 19.47 Brazil 20.1615.8322.4313.0325.30
9 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 15.83 21.05 Brazil DNF21.3015.8317.9423.92
10 Renan Mondini Cerpe 12.08 22.20 Brazil 24.6116.00DNF26.0012.08
11 Erica Sumoyama Braune 19.38 29.96 Brazil 19.3849.0533.0835.5021.30
12 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro 21.47 50.57 Brazil 1:04.531:27.2521.4740.9646.21
13 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.71 54.39 Brazil 1:08.3622.7137.771:24.6657.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 20.84 25.22 SAR Brazil 28.2130.1624.9022.5520.84
2 Gabriel Bucsan 25.28 29.39 Brazil 32.0026.1632.3630.0225.28
3 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 38.47 43.70 Brazil 41.6141.0648.44DNF38.47
4 Willian Fidêncio 45.09 57.26 Brazil 45.092:06.0053.001:11.1147.66

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gabriel Bucsan 18.00 SAR 27.40 Brazil 18.0034.0528.6823.4430.08
2 Pedro Santos Guimarães 26.71 34.05 Brazil 26.7142.1829.1334.4038.61
3 Willian Fidêncio 29.46 42.00 Brazil 39.6949.7149.4129.4636.91
4 Gabriel Pavinato Olimpio 36.49 43.45 Brazil 36.4942.5347.9052.5339.91
5 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 38.08 49.73 Brazil 54.3851.8043.0056.0038.08
6 Erica Sumoyama Braune 1:06.72 1:21.22 Brazil 1:30.401:15.43DNF1:17.831:06.72
7 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1:51.15 2:31.36 Brazil 4:13.802:28.862:13.532:51.691:51.15
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2:54.65 4:17.18 Brazil 4:36.43DNF4:18.962:54.653:56.15

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 9:56.22 SAR Brazil DNF9:56.22
2 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF Brazil DNFDNS
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto DNF Brazil DNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1/2 5:26 Brazil DNF1/2 5:26
2 Willian Fidêncio 1/2 13:20 Brazil 1/2 13:20DNF
3 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1/2 14:51 Brazil 1/2 14:51DNF
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1/2 15:16 Brazil DNF1/2 15:16
5 Gabriel Bucsan 1/2 15:48 Brazil 1/2 15:48DNF
6 Renan Mondini Cerpe DNF Brazil DNFDNF
6 Rodrigo Ybarra de Oliveira Ribeiro DNF Brazil DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Renan Mondini Cerpe 1.58 NR 1.67 NR Brazil 1.591.71DNF1.581.71
2 Erica Sumoyama Braune 1.97 2.39 Brazil 2.802.271.972.092.81
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2.03 2.41 Brazil 2.41DNF2.652.162.03
4 Rodrigo Kenji Asato Kobayashi 1.88 2.52 Brazil 2.021.888.473.282.25
5 Gustavo Maysonnave Franck 1.75 3.05 Brazil 2.361.753.553.553.25
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 2.80 3.12 Brazil 2.803.283.023.056.11
7 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1.72 3.40 Brazil 4.18DNF1.722.413.61
8 Gláucia Franck 4.25 5.31 Brazil 5.226.416.314.404.25

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.43 SAR 7.57 SAR Brazil 9.388.777.226.436.72
2 Renan Mondini Cerpe 10.46 12.61 Brazil 10.4613.5020.3412.4711.86