Twente Open 2013


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2013
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

DGT Digital Game Technology

Address
Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Details

First floor

Website
Twente Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Erik AkkersdijkNora Christ

Information

Entrance fee will (probably) be €6 / day. Besides the official events we will also have 2 unofficial events: Teamblind and 3x3 Head-to-head knockout (with time handicap).

Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Abdillah Ronggo Asmoro - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 23.28 32.86 Indonesia 32.5333.1532.9023.28DNF
First 17 21.47 25.66 Indonesia 28.2226.3423.1127.5221.47

Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 25.27 28.73 Japan 25.2732.0327.7226.6531.81
First 22 26.69 34.42 Japan 31.052:03.1638.1926.6934.03
4x4x4 Cube Second 10 1:44.46 1:50.46 Japan 2:03.461:44.461:50.441:46.361:54.59
First 13 1:42.93 1:56.83 Japan 1:42.931:52.281:59.961:58.252:09.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:02.06 3:19.89 Japan 3:51.193:21.003:02.063:13.303:25.36
Combined First 12 2:54.83 3:17.86 Japan 2:54.833:06.943:26.443:22.443:24.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube First 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Anna Szakály - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 27.11 29.51 Hungary 33.7527.6127.1134.3127.18
First 21 23.68 31.63 Hungary 35.6326.4733.7223.6834.71
4x4x4 Cube First 15 3:00.25 3:52.99 Hungary DNF3:46.594:02.153:00.253:50.22

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 16.91 21.01 Netherlands 20.0219.8323.1816.9126.72
Second 10 17.75 19.54 Netherlands 17.7521.0018.4320.5219.68
First 13 17.31 22.34 Netherlands 24.3621.3323.5222.1817.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:01.22 1:10.03 Netherlands 1:09.521:01.221:16.211:21.051:04.36
Second 5 1:04.76 1:13.78 Netherlands 1:13.331:16.811:19.561:04.761:11.19
First 9 1:04.56 1:17.34 Netherlands 1:04.56DNF1:15.941:19.931:16.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:52.94 1:55.87 Netherlands 1:55.251:52.941:56.942:08.211:55.43
Combined First 4 1:38.72 1:58.44 Netherlands 1:52.222:07.312:00.001:38.722:03.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:42.47 3:59.63 Netherlands 4:29.183:42.473:47.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:12.93 5:36.91 Netherlands 6:21.905:12.935:15.90
First 4 5:33.11 5:48.58 Netherlands 6:06.935:45.695:33.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:07.69 DNF Netherlands 5:07.69DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.78 33.35 Netherlands 29.7835.0236.6532.8432.19
Pyraminx Final 5 9.13 11.18 Netherlands 11.0514.969.1311.5910.91
First 6 10.05 12.88 Netherlands 10.0513.3316.7113.5911.72

Bodi van Blokland - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 35.22 45.50 Netherlands 35.2241.1552.0952.3043.25

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.46 13.56 Netherlands 12.4714.6811.4615.9313.53
Second 4 11.15 13.79 Netherlands 11.1516.2213.4616.8411.69
First 4 11.68 12.58 Netherlands 13.6912.0312.9412.7811.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:43.50 1:49.84 Netherlands 1:47.271:43.501:51.941:50.302:07.31
Combined First 6 1:47.02 2:09.07 Netherlands 2:02.961:47.022:03.522:34.902:20.72

Erblin Ibrahimi - Kosovo WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 18.93 NR 25.16 Kosovo 18.9327.5527.2529.6520.68
Second 14 20.61 22.80 NR Kosovo 20.6122.3822.6626.3623.36
First 16 19.22 25.42 Kosovo 28.5232.0024.4323.3019.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 15 3:19.72 NR Kosovo 3:19.723:51.11

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.94 11.36 Netherlands 12.5211.4012.529.9410.16
Second 2 9.16 10.32 Netherlands 9.1610.2810.5810.0910.84
First 2 9.03 11.31 Netherlands 11.689.5913.7512.659.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.30 37.19 Netherlands 38.9534.3036.9435.68DNF
Second 1 38.80 39.83 Netherlands 39.3139.4738.8043.7140.72
First 1 35.44 39.46 Netherlands 39.8843.1835.4439.7238.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.83 1:14.02 Netherlands 1:15.191:06.831:13.411:22.931:13.47
Combined First 2 1:11.08 1:14.72 Netherlands 1:14.251:23.251:18.691:11.081:11.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:28.65 2:43.44 Netherlands 2:28.652:41.942:59.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:02.50 4:16.21 Netherlands 4:30.164:15.964:02.50
First 1 3:55.93 3:59.28 Netherlands 3:55.934:02.693:59.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:28.47 DNF Netherlands 3:28.47DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24 NR Netherlands DNF24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 20.44 24.49 Netherlands 22.1629.1129.5322.2120.44
Pyraminx Final 1 4.03 5.72 Netherlands 4.346.534.036.286.90
First 3 6.39 7.53 Netherlands 6.528.906.397.1611.30

Felix Weve - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 27.00 32.08 Netherlands 27.0033.4130.5333.7532.31
First 20 25.33 31.20 Netherlands 32.7732.2530.6925.3330.65

Francisco Hamlin - Argentina WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First 7 1:08.16 1:12.14 Argentina 1:16.691:09.301:10.431:08.161:19.69
7x7x7 Cube First 7 DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43 NR Argentina 4543
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.58 38.26 Argentina 40.0235.30DNF30.5839.46
Pyraminx Final 2 4.55 6.01 NR Argentina 4.556.305.116.639.08
First 2 4.13 6.35 Argentina 8.475.167.884.136.00

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 14.88 17.18 Belgium 17.8117.3016.4414.8819.47
Second 11 17.46 20.48 Belgium 22.8021.1620.4619.8117.46
First 8 14.88 17.47 Belgium 17.4018.4014.8849.3816.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.25 59.48 Belgium 1:05.211:00.021:01.8345.2556.58
Second 3 53.44 58.09 Belgium 59.461:00.9354.2853.441:00.53
First 2 43.50 NR 52.69 NR Belgium 1:00.0243.5053.2753.0651.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:29.28 2:34.21 Belgium 2:33.182:46.412:35.552:33.902:29.28
Combined First 9 2:10.03 2:28.01 Belgium 2:29.913:12.032:18.112:36.002:10.03

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Netherlands 2927

Hans Pees - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 47.52 52.15 Netherlands 47.5247.6357.2851.551:07.55

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.58 13.41 Netherlands 12.9311.5814.9716.3112.34
Second 6 13.84 14.51 Netherlands 14.4115.0913.8414.03DNF
First 5 12.72 13.32 Netherlands 13.3013.5912.7213.7713.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.94 56.31 Netherlands 1:03.1952.9454.8059.1854.94
Second 2 46.52 56.68 Netherlands 58.8856.5458.2855.2146.52
First 5 58.59 1:04.32 Netherlands 1:04.501:03.13DNF58.591:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:40.56 1:48.50 Netherlands DNF1:42.031:48.411:40.561:55.06
Combined First 3 1:32.71 1:35.90 Netherlands 1:32.711:36.281:47.361:36.281:35.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:09.38 3:13.32 Netherlands 3:17.463:09.383:13.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:24.08 4:44.13 Netherlands 5:07.944:24.084:40.38
First 2 4:23.61 4:56.39 Netherlands 5:27.224:23.614:58.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.56 NR DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:03.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44 Netherlands DNS44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.50 27.46 Netherlands 28.3629.7124.4323.5029.59
Pyraminx Final 4 7.71 10.05 Netherlands 11.2212.159.159.777.71
First 4 8.86 11.28 Netherlands 17.9110.5212.918.8610.41

Jacqueline Korpershoek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 1:23.06 1:49.93 Netherlands 1:40.151:33.502:16.151:23.06DNF

Job van Helden - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.09 17.62 Netherlands 13.0915.6823.5820.6116.58
Second 9 13.65 17.91 Netherlands 19.5619.6916.1818.0013.65
First 11 14.41 19.84 Netherlands 24.8614.4121.7118.5519.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 58.55 1:15.13 Netherlands 1:13.5858.551:18.441:13.961:17.84
Second 7 1:04.58 1:22.19 Netherlands 1:26.901:04.582:05.971:07.901:31.78
First 8 1:06.19 1:16.80 Netherlands 1:30.311:09.831:21.411:06.191:19.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:28.15 2:35.81 Netherlands 3:10.962:28.152:36.932:35.222:35.27
Combined First 11 2:35.63 2:50.03 Netherlands 2:40.612:44.212:35.633:05.273:16.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54 Netherlands DNS54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 38.41 46.54 Netherlands 38.8838.931:01.8038.411:15.90
Pyraminx First 9 17.61 20.15 Netherlands 17.6120.2820.9119.2721.52

Joep van Zwol - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 40.30 1:00.43 Netherlands DNF1:23.8641.9140.3055.52

Johannes Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 1:02.18 1:23.45 Netherlands DNF1:15.561:39.421:15.381:02.18

Joost van Engelen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 23.06 28.20 Netherlands 27.9732.3824.2523.0636.61
First 18 24.91 26.20 Netherlands 27.6124.9125.5025.5031.36

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.72 12.83 Netherlands 13.6610.7214.3311.4413.38
Second 3 11.66 12.50 Netherlands 11.6613.3611.7712.6813.06
First 3 11.34 12.55 Netherlands 13.0612.5611.3413.0012.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:06.28 2:18.72 Netherlands 2:27.612:19.052:18.132:18.972:06.28
Combined First 8 2:12.68 2:22.08 Netherlands 2:33.942:28.532:17.062:12.682:20.66

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First 6 52.43 1:05.57 Germany 1:03.211:14.5952.4359.111:14.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:28.66 6:36.40 Germany 6:49.136:28.666:31.41
First 6 5:55.96 DNF Germany DNF5:55.966:29.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Germany DNF39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 42.58 49.57 Germany 59.6542.5847.0843.0358.61
Pyraminx Final 6 7.96 12.27 Germany 12.3111.7512.757.9613.11
First 7 9.63 15.08 Germany 14.0619.3615.2815.919.63

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 22.43 24.19 Indonesia 22.4327.6423.6524.1524.78
Second 16 23.71 25.41 Indonesia 24.4127.4325.0026.8123.71
First 14 21.81 23.78 Indonesia 24.1623.1521.8125.1524.02
4x4x4 Cube Second 11 2:19.25 2:43.61 Indonesia 3:20.722:48.282:52.032:19.252:30.52
First 14 2:17.15 2:43.87 Indonesia 2:51.882:34.902:44.842:17.152:57.75
Pyraminx First 11 20.22 24.29 Indonesia 21.6320.2238.9622.6828.55

Marieke van der Wegen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 30.00 35.16 Netherlands 36.0930.4443.3138.9430.00
4x4x4 Cube First 16 2:22.93 DNF Netherlands 2:22.932:27.86DNFDNF3:00.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNSDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 10.44 12.38 Netherlands 17.3310.4412.5812.5911.97
First 5 9.69 12.69 Netherlands 12.7116.7510.729.6914.65

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.03 8.60 Netherlands 8.039.938.038.639.13
Second 1 7.80 9.30 Netherlands 9.537.809.569.558.83
First 1 7.15 9.38 Netherlands 9.917.1511.697.4710.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.84 1:15.75 Netherlands 1:13.431:24.611:12.501:06.841:21.31
Combined First 1 1:01.66 1:14.36 Netherlands 1:01.661:13.661:14.161:15.271:17.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:30.05 2:54.46 Netherlands 3:37.362:30.052:35.97

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 24.93 26.81 Germany 24.9336.2228.2125.9326.30
First 19 21.41 27.22 Germany 27.0629.5525.0629.8021.41
4x4x4 Cube Second 9 1:22.81 1:28.79 Germany 1:35.971:23.801:27.401:35.181:22.81
First 11 1:12.65 1:34.81 Germany 1:38.961:33.021:44.581:32.441:12.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 13 3:00.15 Germany 3:31.563:00.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 5:56.56 DNF Germany 5:56.56DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube First 7 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 41.59 1:04.41 Germany 1:02.931:05.4141.591:12.091:04.90
Pyraminx Final 8 13.47 19.82 Germany 24.4719.3818.6313.4721.44
First 8 10.65 17.41 Germany 19.3815.0517.8020.0610.65

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.13 15.61 Germany 17.5217.5214.1915.1313.13
Second 7 14.05 15.79 Germany 17.6615.2814.44DNF14.05
First 9 13.30 17.91 Germany 13.3020.1519.8416.6317.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.03 1:01.58 Germany 1:07.781:05.7854.161:04.8050.03
Second 4 57.11 1:02.56 Germany 57.111:17.151:10.281:00.0557.36
First 4 55.38 1:01.83 Germany 57.8355.381:00.131:07.521:09.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.11 2:04.21 Germany 2:08.881:52.432:16.252:11.311:40.11
Combined First 5 1:48.28 2:03.88 Germany 2:11.222:07.471:48.282:02.272:01.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:54.90 4:07.40 Germany 3:54.904:14.024:13.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:43.27 6:01.09 Germany 6:04.666:15.345:43.27
First 5 5:46.03 6:06.76 Germany 6:15.656:18.595:46.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 38.83 42.61 Germany 44.7557.3338.8339.3043.78
Pyraminx First 10 18.05 20.56 Germany 21.0818.3822.21DNF18.05

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.22 15.28 Netherlands 14.2215.0914.6118.4716.15
Second 5 13.11 14.12 Netherlands 14.6613.7214.0314.6113.11
First 6 13.59 14.85 Netherlands 23.0313.7714.2516.5313.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:48.56 1:57.92 Netherlands 1:55.901:52.412:05.442:21.531:48.56
Combined First 7 1:47.06 2:11.28 Netherlands 2:08.412:16.211:47.062:09.222:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:26.55 DNF Netherlands DNF4:45.114:26.55

Sanio Kasumovic - Austria WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.72 18.37 Austria 16.9018.8621.6316.7219.34
Second 8 16.53 17.68 Austria 17.5018.5525.4317.0016.53
First 12 16.69 20.39 Austria 20.8020.7119.6521.0616.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.33 1:24.68 Austria 1:25.801:19.901:36.411:11.331:28.33
Second 6 1:10.93 1:19.02 Austria 1:15.161:21.811:20.721:21.191:10.93
First 12 1:19.33 1:39.15 Austria 1:58.971:25.461:19.331:33.022:03.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:33.80 3:00.55 Austria 3:06.503:04.662:33.802:58.222:58.77
Combined First 10 2:29.83 2:42.67 Austria 2:41.192:43.862:46.522:42.972:29.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:39.65 DNF Austria DNF5:40.344:39.65
7x7x7 Cube First 7 DNF DNF Austria DNFDNSDNS

Simon Koch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.71 14.77 Germany 13.7115.9615.7213.8014.78
Second 13 11.66 21.76 Germany 11.6615.61DNF22.3427.33
First 7 14.19 15.81 Germany 16.4418.5014.1916.0514.94

Sven Bosman - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 51.46 56.51 Netherlands 51.461:22.0255.0954.5359.91

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube First 3 49.90 58.28 Germany 58.5849.9056.911:01.8159.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:06.86 5:26.82 Germany 5:40.345:06.865:33.27
First 3 4:41.91 5:09.26 Germany 5:10.365:35.504:41.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.96 1:44.87 Germany 1:42.961:44.561:47.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27 Germany 2727
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.56 28.09 Germany 30.2828.3325.5629.3026.65
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72 6.31 Germany 11.754.727.725.945.28
First 1 3.55 6.28 Germany 7.095.476.273.557.16

Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 27.75 44.23 Netherlands 47.7227.7542.9443.7745.98

Thijs Luttikhuis - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 26.96 38.38 Netherlands 35.3853.3326.9650.1629.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 17 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

Thijs Rondaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 21.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.5823.1827.0821.4022.97
Second 15 18.02 23.35 Netherlands 24.6628.2518.0226.1919.21
First 15 22.25 23.96 Netherlands 23.1924.1524.5522.2531.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 16 3:31.63 Netherlands 3:31.633:53.77

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 16.15 21.13 Netherlands 18.7719.1625.4726.2516.15
Second 12 18.69 21.01 Netherlands 21.4722.5218.6926.5519.03
First 10 17.34 19.40 Netherlands 17.3419.6619.3620.2719.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:14.71 1:22.44 Netherlands 1:31.581:18.091:23.661:25.581:14.71
Second 8 1:14.03 1:25.67 Netherlands 1:17.471:34.001:25.53DNF1:14.03
First 10 1:09.13 1:18.35 Netherlands 1:25.331:09.131:42.941:15.961:13.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First 14 3:06.18 Netherlands 3:28.583:06.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:14.40 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:14.401:14.80DNF