Twente Open 2013


Date
Nov 16 - 17, 2013
City
Enschede, Netherlands
Venue

DGT Digital Game Technology

Address
Hengelosestraat 66, Enschede
Details

First floor

Website
Twente Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Erik AkkersdijkNora Christ

Information

Entrance fee will (probably) be €6 / day. Besides the official events we will also have 2 unofficial events: Teamblind and 3x3 Head-to-head knockout (with time handicap).

Events
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.15 9.38 Netherlands 9.917.1511.697.4710.75
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.03 11.31 Netherlands 11.689.5913.7512.659.03
3 Joël van Noort 11.34 12.55 Netherlands 13.0612.5611.3413.0012.08
4 David Vos 11.68 12.58 Netherlands 13.6912.0312.9412.7811.68
5 Ivo Bakker 12.72 13.32 Netherlands 13.3013.5912.7213.7713.08
6 Ron van Bruchem 13.59 14.85 Netherlands 23.0313.7714.2516.5313.59
7 Simon Koch 14.19 15.81 Germany 16.4418.5014.1916.0514.94
8 Geert Bicler 14.88 17.47 Belgium 17.4018.4014.8849.3816.61
9 Nora Christ 13.30 17.91 Germany 13.3020.1519.8416.6317.27
10 Ton Dennenbroek 17.34 19.40 Netherlands 17.3419.6619.3620.2719.19
11 Job van Helden 14.41 19.84 Netherlands 24.8614.4121.7118.5519.25
12 Sanio Kasumovic 16.69 20.39 Austria 20.8020.7119.6521.0616.69
13 Arnaud van Galen 17.31 22.34 Netherlands 24.3621.3323.5222.1817.31
14 Maria Oey 21.81 23.78 Indonesia 24.1623.1521.8125.1524.02
15 Thijs Rondaan 22.25 23.96 Netherlands 23.1924.1524.5522.2531.46
16 Erblin Ibrahimi 19.22 25.42 Kosovo 28.5232.0024.4323.3019.22
17 Abdillah Ronggo Asmoro 21.47 25.66 Indonesia 28.2226.3423.1127.5221.47
18 Joost van Engelen 24.91 26.20 Netherlands 27.6124.9125.5025.5031.36
19 Michael Kristel 21.41 27.22 Germany 27.0629.5525.0629.8021.41
20 Felix Weve 25.33 31.20 Netherlands 32.7732.2530.6925.3330.65
21 Anna Szakály 23.68 31.63 Hungary 35.6326.4733.7223.6834.71
22 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 26.69 34.42 Japan 31.052:03.1638.1926.6934.03
23 Marieke van der Wegen 30.00 35.16 Netherlands 36.0930.4443.3138.9430.00
24 Thijs Luttikhuis 26.96 38.38 Netherlands 35.3853.3326.9650.1629.59
25 Taneshwar Pranav Parankusam 27.75 44.23 Netherlands 47.7227.7542.9443.7745.98
26 Bodi van Blokland 35.22 45.50 Netherlands 35.2241.1552.0952.3043.25
27 Hans Pees 47.52 52.15 Netherlands 47.5247.6357.2851.551:07.55
28 Sven Bosman 51.46 56.51 Netherlands 51.461:22.0255.0954.5359.91
29 Joep van Zwol 40.30 1:00.43 Netherlands DNF1:23.8641.9140.3055.52
30 Johannes Rondaan 1:02.18 1:23.45 Netherlands DNF1:15.561:39.421:15.381:02.18
31 Jacqueline Korpershoek 1:23.06 1:49.93 Netherlands 1:40.151:33.502:16.151:23.06DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.80 9.30 Netherlands 9.537.809.569.558.83
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.16 10.32 Netherlands 9.1610.2810.5810.0910.84
3 Joël van Noort 11.66 12.50 Netherlands 11.6613.3611.7712.6813.06
4 David Vos 11.15 13.79 Netherlands 11.1516.2213.4616.8411.69
5 Ron van Bruchem 13.11 14.12 Netherlands 14.6613.7214.0314.6113.11
6 Ivo Bakker 13.84 14.51 Netherlands 14.4115.0913.8414.03DNF
7 Nora Christ 14.05 15.79 Germany 17.6615.2814.44DNF14.05
8 Sanio Kasumovic 16.53 17.68 Austria 17.5018.5525.4317.0016.53
9 Job van Helden 13.65 17.91 Netherlands 19.5619.6916.1818.0013.65
10 Arnaud van Galen 17.75 19.54 Netherlands 17.7521.0018.4320.5219.68
11 Geert Bicler 17.46 20.48 Belgium 22.8021.1620.4619.8117.46
12 Ton Dennenbroek 18.69 21.01 Netherlands 21.4722.5218.6926.5519.03
13 Simon Koch 11.66 21.76 Germany 11.6615.61DNF22.3427.33
14 Erblin Ibrahimi 20.61 22.80 NR Kosovo 20.6122.3822.6626.3623.36
15 Thijs Rondaan 18.02 23.35 Netherlands 24.6628.2518.0226.1919.21
16 Maria Oey 23.71 25.41 Indonesia 24.4127.4325.0026.8123.71
17 Michael Kristel 24.93 26.81 Germany 24.9336.2228.2125.9326.30
18 Joost van Engelen 23.06 28.20 Netherlands 27.9732.3824.2523.0636.61
19 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 25.27 28.73 Japan 25.2732.0327.7226.6531.81
20 Anna Szakály 27.11 29.51 Hungary 33.7527.6127.1134.3127.18
21 Felix Weve 27.00 32.08 Netherlands 27.0033.4130.5333.7532.31
22 Abdillah Ronggo Asmoro 23.28 32.86 Indonesia 32.5333.1532.9023.28DNF

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.03 8.60 Netherlands 8.039.938.038.639.13
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.94 11.36 Netherlands 12.5211.4012.529.9410.16
3 Joël van Noort 10.72 12.83 Netherlands 13.6610.7214.3311.4413.38
4 Ivo Bakker 11.58 13.41 Netherlands 12.9311.5814.9716.3112.34
5 David Vos 11.46 13.56 Netherlands 12.4714.6811.4615.9313.53
6 Simon Koch 13.71 14.77 Germany 13.7115.9615.7213.8014.78
7 Ron van Bruchem 14.22 15.28 Netherlands 14.2215.0914.6118.4716.15
8 Nora Christ 13.13 15.61 Germany 17.5217.5214.1915.1313.13
9 Geert Bicler 14.88 17.18 Belgium 17.8117.3016.4414.8819.47
10 Job van Helden 13.09 17.62 Netherlands 13.0915.6823.5820.6116.58
11 Sanio Kasumovic 16.72 18.37 Austria 16.9018.8621.6316.7219.34
12 Arnaud van Galen 16.91 21.01 Netherlands 20.0219.8323.1816.9126.72
13 Ton Dennenbroek 16.15 21.13 Netherlands 18.7719.1625.4726.2516.15
14 Thijs Rondaan 21.40 22.58 Netherlands 21.5823.1827.0821.4022.97
15 Maria Oey 22.43 24.19 Indonesia 22.4327.6423.6524.1524.78
16 Erblin Ibrahimi 18.93 NR 25.16 Kosovo 18.9327.5527.2529.6520.68

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 35.44 39.46 Netherlands 39.8843.1835.4439.7238.78
2 Geert Bicler 43.50 NR 52.69 NR Belgium 1:00.0243.5053.2753.0651.75
3 Sébastien Auroux 49.90 58.28 Germany 58.5849.9056.911:01.8159.36
4 Nora Christ 55.38 1:01.83 Germany 57.8355.381:00.131:07.521:09.75
5 Ivo Bakker 58.59 1:04.32 Netherlands 1:04.501:03.13DNF58.591:05.34
6 Laura Ohrndorf 52.43 1:05.57 Germany 1:03.211:14.5952.4359.111:14.40
7 Francisco Hamlin 1:08.16 1:12.14 Argentina 1:16.691:09.301:10.431:08.161:19.69
8 Job van Helden 1:06.19 1:16.80 Netherlands 1:30.311:09.831:21.411:06.191:19.15
9 Arnaud van Galen 1:04.56 1:17.34 Netherlands 1:04.56DNF1:15.941:19.931:16.15
10 Ton Dennenbroek 1:09.13 1:18.35 Netherlands 1:25.331:09.131:42.941:15.961:13.77
11 Michael Kristel 1:12.65 1:34.81 Germany 1:38.961:33.021:44.581:32.441:12.65
12 Sanio Kasumovic 1:19.33 1:39.15 Austria 1:58.971:25.461:19.331:33.022:03.81
13 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 1:42.93 1:56.83 Japan 1:42.931:52.281:59.961:58.252:09.69
14 Maria Oey 2:17.15 2:43.87 Indonesia 2:51.882:34.902:44.842:17.152:57.75
15 Anna Szakály 3:00.25 3:52.99 Hungary DNF3:46.594:02.153:00.253:50.22
16 Marieke van der Wegen 2:22.93 DNF Netherlands 2:22.932:27.86DNFDNF3:00.25

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.80 39.83 Netherlands 39.3139.4738.8043.7140.72
2 Ivo Bakker 46.52 56.68 Netherlands 58.8856.5458.2855.2146.52
3 Geert Bicler 53.44 58.09 Belgium 59.461:00.9354.2853.441:00.53
4 Nora Christ 57.11 1:02.56 Germany 57.111:17.151:10.281:00.0557.36
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:04.76 1:13.78 Netherlands 1:13.331:16.811:19.561:04.761:11.19
6 Sanio Kasumovic 1:10.93 1:19.02 Austria 1:15.161:21.811:20.721:21.191:10.93
7 Job van Helden 1:04.58 1:22.19 Netherlands 1:26.901:04.582:05.971:07.901:31.78
8 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.03 1:25.67 Netherlands 1:17.471:34.001:25.53DNF1:14.03
9 Michael Kristel 1:22.81 1:28.79 Germany 1:35.971:23.801:27.401:35.181:22.81
10 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 1:44.46 1:50.46 Japan 2:03.461:44.461:50.441:46.361:54.59
11 Maria Oey 2:19.25 2:43.61 Indonesia 3:20.722:48.282:52.032:19.252:30.52

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 34.30 37.19 Netherlands 38.9534.3036.9435.68DNF
2 Ivo Bakker 52.94 56.31 Netherlands 1:03.1952.9454.8059.1854.94
3 Geert Bicler 45.25 59.48 Belgium 1:05.211:00.021:01.8345.2556.58
4 Nora Christ 50.03 1:01.58 Germany 1:07.781:05.7854.161:04.8050.03
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:01.22 1:10.03 Netherlands 1:09.521:01.221:16.211:21.051:04.36
6 Job van Helden 58.55 1:15.13 Netherlands 1:13.5858.551:18.441:13.961:17.84
7 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.71 1:22.44 Netherlands 1:31.581:18.091:23.661:25.581:14.71
8 Sanio Kasumovic 1:11.33 1:24.68 Austria 1:25.801:19.901:36.411:11.331:28.33

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1:01.66 1:14.36 Netherlands 1:01.661:13.661:14.161:15.271:17.80
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.08 1:14.72 Netherlands 1:14.251:23.251:18.691:11.081:11.22
3 Ivo Bakker 1:32.71 1:35.90 Netherlands 1:32.711:36.281:47.361:36.281:35.15
4 Arnaud van Galen 1:38.72 1:58.44 Netherlands 1:52.222:07.312:00.001:38.722:03.09
5 Nora Christ 1:48.28 2:03.88 Germany 2:11.222:07.471:48.282:02.272:01.91
6 David Vos 1:47.02 2:09.07 Netherlands 2:02.961:47.022:03.522:34.902:20.72
7 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.06 2:11.28 Netherlands 2:08.412:16.211:47.062:09.222:23.56
8 Joël van Noort 2:12.68 2:22.08 Netherlands 2:33.942:28.532:17.062:12.682:20.66
9 Geert Bicler 2:10.03 2:28.01 Belgium 2:29.913:12.032:18.112:36.002:10.03
10 Sanio Kasumovic 2:29.83 2:42.67 Austria 2:41.192:43.862:46.522:42.972:29.83
11 Job van Helden 2:35.63 2:50.03 Netherlands 2:40.612:44.212:35.633:05.273:16.72
12 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 2:54.83 3:17.86 Japan 2:54.833:06.943:26.443:22.443:24.19
13 Michael Kristel 3:00.15 Germany 3:31.563:00.15
14 Ton Dennenbroek 3:06.18 Netherlands 3:28.583:06.18
15 Erblin Ibrahimi 3:19.72 NR Kosovo 3:19.723:51.11
16 Thijs Rondaan 3:31.63 Netherlands 3:31.633:53.77
17 Thijs Luttikhuis DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.83 1:14.02 Netherlands 1:15.191:06.831:13.411:22.931:13.47
2 Mats Valk 1:06.84 1:15.75 Netherlands 1:13.431:24.611:12.501:06.841:21.31
3 Ivo Bakker 1:40.56 1:48.50 Netherlands DNF1:42.031:48.411:40.561:55.06
4 David Vos 1:43.50 1:49.84 Netherlands 1:47.271:43.501:51.941:50.302:07.31
5 Arnaud van Galen 1:52.94 1:55.87 Netherlands 1:55.251:52.941:56.942:08.211:55.43
6 Ron van Bruchem 1:48.56 1:57.92 Netherlands 1:55.901:52.412:05.442:21.531:48.56
7 Nora Christ 1:40.11 2:04.21 Germany 2:08.881:52.432:16.252:11.311:40.11
8 Joël van Noort 2:06.28 2:18.72 Netherlands 2:27.612:19.052:18.132:18.972:06.28
9 Geert Bicler 2:29.28 2:34.21 Belgium 2:33.182:46.412:35.552:33.902:29.28
10 Job van Helden 2:28.15 2:35.81 Netherlands 3:10.962:28.152:36.932:35.222:35.27
11 Sanio Kasumovic 2:33.80 3:00.55 Austria 3:06.503:04.662:33.802:58.222:58.77
12 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) 3:02.06 3:19.89 Japan 3:51.193:21.003:02.063:13.303:25.36

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:28.65 2:43.44 Netherlands 2:28.652:41.942:59.72
2 Mats Valk 2:30.05 2:54.46 Netherlands 3:37.362:30.052:35.97
3 Ivo Bakker 3:09.38 3:13.32 Netherlands 3:17.463:09.383:13.11
4 Arnaud van Galen 3:42.47 3:59.63 Netherlands 4:29.183:42.473:47.25
5 Nora Christ 3:54.90 4:07.40 Germany 3:54.904:14.024:13.27
6 Ron van Bruchem 4:26.55 DNF Netherlands DNF4:45.114:26.55
7 Sanio Kasumovic 4:39.65 DNF Austria DNF5:40.344:39.65
8 Michael Kristel 5:56.56 DNF Germany 5:56.56DNFDNF
9 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
9 Job van Helden DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 3:55.93 3:59.28 Netherlands 3:55.934:02.693:59.22
2 Ivo Bakker 4:23.61 4:56.39 Netherlands 5:27.224:23.614:58.33
3 Sébastien Auroux 4:41.91 5:09.26 Germany 5:10.365:35.504:41.91
4 Arnaud van Galen 5:33.11 5:48.58 Netherlands 6:06.935:45.695:33.11
5 Nora Christ 5:46.03 6:06.76 Germany 6:15.656:18.595:46.03
6 Laura Ohrndorf 5:55.96 DNF Germany DNF5:55.966:29.81
7 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS
7 Francisco Hamlin DNF DNF Argentina DNFDNFDNS
7 Michael Kristel DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
7 Sanio Kasumovic DNF DNF Austria DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:02.50 4:16.21 Netherlands 4:30.164:15.964:02.50
2 Ivo Bakker 4:24.08 4:44.13 Netherlands 5:07.944:24.084:40.38
3 Sébastien Auroux 5:06.86 5:26.82 Germany 5:40.345:06.865:33.27
4 Arnaud van Galen 5:12.93 5:36.91 Netherlands 6:21.905:12.935:15.90
5 Nora Christ 5:43.27 6:01.09 Germany 6:04.666:15.345:43.27
6 Laura Ohrndorf 6:28.66 6:36.40 Germany 6:49.136:28.666:31.41

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 1:03.56 NR DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:03.56
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:42.96 1:44.87 Germany 1:42.961:44.561:47.09
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:28.47 DNF Netherlands 3:28.47DNFDNF
4 Arnaud van Galen 5:07.69 DNF Netherlands 5:07.69DNFDNF
5 Aki Kunikoshi (國越晶) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
5 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5 Ton Dennenbroek DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 24 NR Netherlands DNF24
2 Guus Razoux Schultz 27 Netherlands 2927
2 Sébastien Auroux 27 Germany 2727
4 Laura Ohrndorf 39 Germany DNF39
5 Francisco Hamlin 43 NR Argentina 4543
6 Ivo Bakker 44 Netherlands DNS44
7 Job van Helden 54 Netherlands DNS54
8 Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
8 Marieke van der Wegen DNF Netherlands DNSDNF
8 Ton Dennenbroek DNF Netherlands DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 20.44 24.49 Netherlands 22.1629.1129.5322.2120.44
2 Ivo Bakker 23.50 27.46 Netherlands 28.3629.7124.4323.5029.59
3 Sébastien Auroux 25.56 28.09 Germany 30.2828.3325.5629.3026.65
4 Arnaud van Galen 29.78 33.35 Netherlands 29.7835.0236.6532.8432.19
5 Francisco Hamlin 30.58 38.26 Argentina 40.0235.30DNF30.5839.46
6 Nora Christ 38.83 42.61 Germany 44.7557.3338.8339.3043.78
7 Job van Helden 38.41 46.54 Netherlands 38.8838.931:01.8038.411:15.90
8 Laura Ohrndorf 42.58 49.57 Germany 59.6542.5847.0843.0358.61
9 Michael Kristel 41.59 1:04.41 Germany 1:02.931:05.4141.591:12.091:04.90
10 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.40 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:14.401:14.80DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 3.55 6.28 Germany 7.095.476.273.557.16
2 Francisco Hamlin 4.13 6.35 Argentina 8.475.167.884.136.00
3 Erik Akkersdijk 6.39 7.53 Netherlands 6.528.906.397.1611.30
4 Ivo Bakker 8.86 11.28 Netherlands 17.9110.5212.918.8610.41
5 Marieke van der Wegen 9.69 12.69 Netherlands 12.7116.7510.729.6914.65
6 Arnaud van Galen 10.05 12.88 Netherlands 10.0513.3316.7113.5911.72
7 Laura Ohrndorf 9.63 15.08 Germany 14.0619.3615.2815.919.63
8 Michael Kristel 10.65 17.41 Germany 19.3815.0517.8020.0610.65
9 Job van Helden 17.61 20.15 Netherlands 17.6120.2820.9119.2721.52
10 Nora Christ 18.05 20.56 Germany 21.0818.3822.21DNF18.05
11 Maria Oey 20.22 24.29 Indonesia 21.6320.2238.9622.6828.55

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4.03 5.72 Netherlands 4.346.534.036.286.90
2 Francisco Hamlin 4.55 6.01 NR Argentina 4.556.305.116.639.08
3 Sébastien Auroux 4.72 6.31 Germany 11.754.727.725.945.28
4 Ivo Bakker 7.71 10.05 Netherlands 11.2212.159.159.777.71
5 Arnaud van Galen 9.13 11.18 Netherlands 11.0514.969.1311.5910.91
6 Laura Ohrndorf 7.96 12.27 Germany 12.3111.7512.757.9613.11
7 Marieke van der Wegen 10.44 12.38 Netherlands 17.3310.4412.5812.5911.97
8 Michael Kristel 13.47 19.82 Germany 24.4719.3818.6313.4721.44