Turkish Ankara Open 2014


Date
May 10 - 11, 2014
City
Ankara, Turkey
Venue

Antares Shopping Centre-Art Centre

Address
Antares Alışveriş ve Yaşam Merkezi, Halil Sezai Erkut Cad. Afra Sok. No: 1/A Ayvalı-Etlik/ANKARA
Details

On the food court

Website
Turkish Ankara Open 2014 website
WCA Delegates
Recep Gül and İskender Aznavur
Contact

Recep Gül, İskender Aznavur

Information
Events
Competitors
56
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Abdullah Talayhan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 14.62 16.82 Turkey 14.6218.7118.7216.2815.48
First 7 12.02 16.01 Turkey 17.6322.9116.8112.0213.59
2x2x2 Cube First 9 3.50 6.12 Turkey 6.003.505.408.456.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 7 1:04.66 1:10.66 Turkey 1:16.491:07.361:14.641:04.661:09.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:21.15 2:34.91 Turkey 2:24.562:21.15DNF2:48.232:31.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.26 29.84 Turkey 30.3327.4831.7255.3322.26
Combined First 4 22.10 24.86 Turkey 22.1027.4831.1723.7823.33
Pyraminx Final 19 20.15 20.90 Turkey 21.3420.1524.3120.2621.09

Abdulmecid Almusa - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 40.96 49.40 Turkey 45.7052.4640.9650.0357.72
First 35 40.64 44.63 Turkey 49.1240.6441.5743.1949.76

Ahmet Enes Gökler - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 16 15.06 18.25 Turkey 20.0627.8217.4915.0617.20

Ahmet Güzel - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.18 13.97 Turkey 14.0511.1814.9113.2714.60
Second 2 11.57 12.52 Turkey 13.7213.8011.7211.5712.13
First 3 10.51 NR 12.55 Turkey 13.5112.3210.5111.81DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89 7.18 Turkey 5.646.953.8912.028.95
First 4 3.72 5.55 Turkey 6.735.7520.703.724.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.86 59.94 Turkey 57.9852.861:05.091:06.6256.75
Combined First 3 50.97 1:00.39 Turkey 50.9759.951:00.411:01.581:00.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:00.61 2:09.58 Turkey 2:09.053:33.122:12.192:00.612:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.84 27.34 Turkey 27.7523.8427.6526.6329.19
Combined First 2 19.65 NR 23.52 NR Turkey 22.0019.6527.4424.6223.95
Pyraminx Final 14 14.64 16.81 Turkey 16.5814.6422.9615.3818.47

Ali Ayberk Uslu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 49.25 1:00.03 Turkey 56.17DNF58.5549.251:05.37

Alp Tuna - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 15.04 17.65 Turkey 17.4017.2418.3219.5115.04
First 10 15.07 17.65 Turkey 18.7118.9015.0729.4915.35
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.31 6.37 Turkey 5.316.555.886.699.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 9 1:12.52 1:19.06 Turkey 1:12.521:29.601:26.451:12.861:17.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:30.31 2:44.30 Turkey 2:55.483:13.922:39.752:37.662:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 12 28.92 34.44 Turkey 28.9232.6936.6833.9543.14
Pyraminx Final 10 10.87 14.41 Turkey 14.5710.8718.4311.0917.56

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 17.68 18.27 Netherlands 17.9117.7820.5519.1117.68
First 12 16.47 19.26 Netherlands 16.4718.7520.2425.7118.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.44 6.23 Netherlands 5.997.1410.525.554.44
First 7 5.75 5.99 Netherlands 5.755.996.115.877.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 8 1:06.01 1:13.02 Netherlands 1:07.001:20.751:14.781:06.011:17.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.96 1:58.85 Netherlands 2:05.212:07.771:49.962:00.351:50.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 11 29.88 34.05 Netherlands 36.1535.3836.2630.6129.88
Pyraminx Final 5 9.15 11.29 Netherlands 10.719.1512.5714.5010.58

Arsen Onat Erdem - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 18.47 22.69 Turkey 29.3418.4720.05DNF18.67
First 20 21.60 23.92 Turkey 22.5125.8423.4221.6034.73
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.42 7.18 Turkey 15.6911.575.134.832.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 16 2:18.89 Turkey DNF2:18.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 18 56.27 DNF Turkey 1:06.1956.271:00.85DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.32 8.65 Turkey 7.457.6110.894.3212.62

Ayberk Karadavut - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 1:28.16 1:42.32 Turkey 1:28.161:55.841:40.191:42.461:44.32

Azra Güler - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 1:02.04 1:08.27 Turkey 1:02.041:07.011:13.131:04.681:31.19

Bartu Şanlı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 20 17.44 23.25 Turkey 17.4419.9822.8826.8932.93

Batuhan Şanlı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 15.71 20.70 Turkey 21.9317.0223.1415.7128.80
First 8 13.92 16.12 Turkey 17.9616.0914.3013.9219.92
2x2x2 Cube First 11 3.82 6.47 Turkey 7.583.825.056.797.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 10 1:18.53 1:28.24 Turkey 1:26.452:58.711:20.211:38.071:18.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:31.89 3:38.76 Turkey 3:31.893:46.583:36.593:42.613:37.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 19 1:02.03 Turkey 1:02.031:28.51
Pyraminx Final 11 8.67 14.50 Turkey 18.898.6714.0610.5423.14

Burak Açıkgöz - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 52.95 59.66 Turkey 52.9553.911:16.271:05.071:00.00
First 37 46.02 52.69 Turkey 50.3054.4553.3346.0255.57

Ceren Şengün - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 53.02 1:27.53 Turkey 1:26.481:58.9153.021:20.721:35.38

Doğan Ülker - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 1:30.30 1:39.40 Turkey 1:51.85DNF1:30.581:35.781:30.30
2x2x2 Cube First 27 14.24 18.89 Turkey 23.1114.2417.07DNF16.48

Doğaç Eldenk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 16.24 20.06 Turkey 19.9127.2516.2420.9419.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08 3.41 NR Turkey 3.643.083.508.593.10
First 2 3.90 4.47 Turkey 4.873.904.486.164.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 15 45.92 53.95 Turkey 45.9251.17DNF49.961:00.71

Ege Demir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.69 16.47 Turkey 15.7013.6916.4418.5717.26
Second 7 13.62 15.32 Turkey 15.5119.3015.5114.9513.62
First 11 13.42 18.62 Turkey 20.7219.9517.6518.2713.42
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.59 6.74 Turkey 5.597.076.937.576.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 11 1:15.66 1:31.92 Turkey DNF1:48.701:15.661:23.291:23.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 3:17.09 3:26.44 Turkey 3:24.41DNF3:27.583:17.093:27.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 13 32.27 38.94 Turkey 32.7347.9632.2736.1359.38
Pyraminx Final 12 13.21 15.05 Turkey 21.8217.5313.2913.2114.34

Emin Fuat Şahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 42.89 45.40 Turkey 48.9943.6648.1244.4242.89
First 33 36.81 40.51 Turkey 50.6141.4740.6739.3836.81
2x2x2 Cube First 23 10.09 11.83 Turkey 14.7812.3910.0910.9612.14

Emin Çelikkan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.22 14.46 Turkey 14.8612.2219.8813.7814.75
Second 5 13.22 13.85 Turkey 13.7616.0413.2514.5413.22
First 5 12.12 13.81 Turkey 18.1613.0415.1813.2012.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60 4.78 Turkey 5.286.634.144.912.60
First 8 2.54 6.04 Turkey 10.004.004.132.54DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.61 1:04.15 Turkey 59.601:06.051:06.801:19.8450.61
Combined First 4 58.68 1:03.11 Turkey 1:08.1958.681:01.051:03.141:05.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:52.48 3:24.63 Turkey 3:25.393:32.913:38.412:52.483:15.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 24.67 26.85 Turkey 31.1127.8724.7424.6727.93
Combined First 6 21.63 26.73 Turkey 28.63DNF27.2024.3621.63
Pyraminx Final 6 7.78 11.84 Turkey 13.257.7812.729.5413.33

Emre Erginol - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 38.94 43.51 Turkey 54.7440.0446.6243.8738.94
First 36 39.01 46.62 Turkey 39.0150.4247.4442.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 25 11.07 16.42 Turkey 11.0714.6617.4924.2017.12

Emre Özen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 22.19 24.89 Turkey 25.6934.7525.6923.2922.19
First 23 23.03 27.13 Turkey 28.69DNF23.0326.7925.90
2x2x2 Cube First 26 11.00 18.74 Turkey DNF19.3915.7721.0611.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 20 1:07.57 Turkey 1:22.051:07.57

Erdal Yalazan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 40.78 1:07.25 Turkey 43.1841.30DNF40.781:57.28

Erdi Altınyay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.50 NR 14.54 Turkey 17.0317.0112.7610.5013.84
Second 8 13.64 16.04 Turkey 14.8815.4013.6417.8417.88
First 6 12.99 14.47 Turkey 12.9915.4014.2213.8016.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.42 6.93 Turkey 7.725.427.826.996.08
First 6 5.25 5.91 Turkey 7.425.255.945.835.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 54.89 58.65 Turkey 59.8459.3754.8957.9458.65
Combined First 2 50.53 54.68 Turkey 57.1856.3150.5354.9952.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:40.50 NR 1:58.75 Turkey 2:08.91DNF1:40.501:47.641:59.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.89 33.67 Turkey 32.3021.8937.7736.4232.29
Combined First 8 23.06 29.02 Turkey 27.8438.4429.5129.7123.06
Pyraminx Final 22 18.47 26.23 Turkey 30.2142.8120.3528.1418.47

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.21 10.71 Netherlands 11.2310.4512.709.2110.46
Second 1 9.19 10.37 Netherlands 16.5011.819.499.199.80
First 1 9.64 10.48 Netherlands 9.649.9012.0210.3911.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.52 5.51 Netherlands 2.5210.264.925.935.69
First 1 2.90 4.39 Netherlands 3.593.236.342.907.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.05 38.01 Netherlands 39.0435.0537.9045.1037.08
Combined First 1 32.36 40.77 Netherlands 43.9032.3638.0246.1240.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:09.55 1:10.87 Netherlands 1:23.721:09.841:11.331:11.441:09.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:46.62 DNF Netherlands 1:57.191:46.62DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.10 21.36 Netherlands 22.7718.1020.0721.2525.72
Combined First 1 17.92 20.11 Netherlands 19.3823.0317.9221.3119.65
Pyraminx Final 1 5.59 6.62 Netherlands 9.686.467.535.595.88

Eylül Demirkıran - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 1:58.51 2:08.18 Turkey 2:13.562:08.752:02.221:58.512:14.19

Ferhat Yıldırım - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 1:30.78 2:04.93 Turkey 2:39.001:36.44DNF1:30.781:59.35

Furkan Mücahid Yıldız - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 33.67 39.60 Turkey 35.2139.9754.3443.6333.67
First 29 35.06 38.24 Turkey 37.1838.6942.8935.0638.85
2x2x2 Cube First 31 10.08 DNF Turkey DNFDNF14.0510.4310.08

Furkan Taha Önder - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 24.84 33.41 Turkey DNF34.3424.8435.0330.87
First 32 30.43 39.39 Turkey 41.82DNF33.5242.8230.43
2x2x2 Cube First 29 27.18 38.15 Turkey 41.7727.18DNF30.9841.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Turkey DNFDNF

Göktuna Çağrı Eşsiz - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 1:06.32 1:36.32 Turkey 1:24.271:18.062:06.64DNF1:06.32

Hasan Hüseyin Türkmen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 31.21 33.02 Turkey 33.8032.8631.2137.1532.39
First 27 27.48 33.28 Turkey 27.55DNF34.5727.4837.73
Pyraminx Final 18 13.04 20.84 Turkey 17.2118.8113.0430.3926.51

Hüseyin Bozdemir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 56.44 1:07.40 Turkey 1:05.471:02.751:13.9756.44DNF

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.79 12.90 Netherlands 11.7914.4512.8912.0313.77
Second 4 10.47 13.24 Netherlands 10.4712.8415.4812.4014.48
First 4 10.25 13.63 Netherlands 14.9310.2514.7112.0314.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:07.27 2:20.29 Netherlands 2:30.242:15.032:07.272:15.612:36.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:31.00 DNF Netherlands 3:31.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.93 23.58 Netherlands 20.9327.3122.5421.6226.59
Combined First 3 22.03 24.28 Netherlands 25.8922.0327.2722.6824.26

Kaan Fanosçu - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 19.93 24.61 Turkey 27.5923.1425.0225.6819.93
First 22 23.79 25.32 Turkey 23.7924.8426.1325.2325.88
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.99 7.99 Turkey 7.6115.205.998.018.34
Pyraminx Final 15 11.62 17.09 Turkey 14.8011.6218.7319.3717.75

Kamil Burhan Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 43.21 53.17 Turkey 43.2159.9759.4346.2053.89
First 38 48.52 55.22 Turkey 55.2957.8948.5252.4958.51
2x2x2 Cube First 21 7.87 10.37 Turkey 11.4611.787.8724.877.87
Pyraminx Final 24 21.39 33.08 Turkey 21.7921.39DNF27.9049.54

Mert Sağdınç - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 26.31 29.09 Turkey 31.5931.5526.3128.4227.30
First 26 28.56 33.21 Turkey 28.5638.7030.2158.7730.71
2x2x2 Cube First 24 9.08 14.53 Turkey DNF20.1512.289.0811.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 19 2:43.11 Turkey 2:43.112:56.25

Muhammed Enes Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.41 16.95 Turkey 14.9618.2317.9413.4117.95
Second 6 14.13 14.94 Turkey 14.1314.6314.3715.8316.46
First 9 12.42 16.21 Turkey 17.4517.1516.0715.4112.42
2x2x2 Cube First 13 4.63 6.76 Turkey 6.438.686.237.634.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.56 1:07.66 Turkey 1:07.9557.561:08.341:09.371:06.70
Combined First 5 1:01.34 1:08.39 Turkey 1:01.341:22.581:18.921:02.351:03.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:31.27 2:52.86 Turkey 2:47.462:31.272:50.463:10.443:00.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 10 25.59 33.48 Turkey 36.7732.4636.2925.5931.70
Pyraminx Final 7 7.69 12.25 Turkey 13.1517.2514.147.699.46

Mustafa Çelik - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 24.39 32.83 Turkey 35.4430.7132.3324.3935.48
First 28 30.35 35.73 Turkey 34.7436.8330.3535.6138.23
2x2x2 Cube First 22 8.74 10.56 Turkey 10.849.258.7412.3811.59
Pyraminx Final 21 16.01 24.22 Turkey 16.0125.4022.3529.6124.92

Müzeyyen Naz Soydan - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 1:03.13 1:34.73 Turkey 1:03.131:44.561:14.60DNF1:45.02

Nisanur Yıldırım - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 1:19.15 1:31.97 Turkey 2:05.451:27.201:39.191:19.151:29.52

Numan Yıldırım - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 13.56 19.53 Turkey 13.5618.9521.5232.4618.13
First 16 17.82 20.39 Turkey 20.6717.8222.0818.4123.76
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.81 7.46 Turkey 6.908.786.719.005.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 15 2:07.72 Turkey 2:07.722:11.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:40.12 4:11.24 Turkey 4:08.433:50.84DNF4:34.463:40.12

Nurullah Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 22.22 24.10 Turkey 22.5622.2224.6831.9325.06
First 17 20.06 22.66 Turkey 23.1621.9425.6322.8920.06
2x2x2 Cube First 16 7.21 7.51 Turkey 7.497.2111.547.567.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 14 2:04.43 Turkey 2:38.802:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 4:39.76 Turkey 4:53.024:39.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 14 34.42 44.84 Turkey 34.4253.2743.5743.0447.91
Pyraminx Final 9 7.09 14.33 Turkey 16.597.0921.227.7718.63

Onur Keskin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 17.40 20.09 Turkey 17.4017.7823.9025.8518.60
First 14 17.02 19.87 Turkey 26.9721.1617.4021.0617.02
2x2x2 Cube First 17 6.55 7.58 Turkey 6.9121.086.558.976.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 12 1:20.03 1:35.63 Turkey 1:37.841:28.001:42.781:41.041:20.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 9 25.79 29.52 Turkey 33.4025.7928.1427.0146.21
Pyraminx Final 13 10.92 15.69 Turkey 16.5010.9215.0416.1915.84

Sadık Ertaş - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 35.48 38.47 Turkey 38.9136.2940.8635.4840.21
First 30 28.37 38.29 Turkey 36.3739.0339.4728.3748.11
2x2x2 Cube First 20 7.29 9.15 Turkey 8.769.2911.849.397.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 20 2:53.23 Turkey 2:53.234:00.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 6:51.20 Turkey DNF6:51.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 6:08.48 DNF Turkey 6:08.48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 17 47.64 59.70 Turkey 47.6457.831:00.851:00.431:10.04

Selami Çarpaner - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 20.52 23.17 Turkey 20.5225.8221.7028.8221.98
First 21 18.97 24.39 Turkey 26.3632.7825.6318.9721.19

Selçuk Soner Akgül - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 25.63 26.88 Turkey 30.3425.6328.4926.3225.83
First 25 26.08 30.55 Turkey 29.3635.0527.2426.08DNF

Sema Nur Kutlutürk - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 34.54 37.48 Turkey 34.5438.6137.3439.0036.49
First 31 34.72 39.09 Turkey 35.0634.7242.2539.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 17 2:25.09 Turkey 2:25.093:25.62
Pyraminx Final 23 16.07 26.93 Turkey 29.04DNF16.0732.3519.40

Tarık Kara - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 47.05 1:00.56 Turkey 50.9257.491:13.27DNF47.05

Ufuk Şahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 24.78 32.42 Turkey 31.4224.7834.7332.2033.64
First 24 24.38 29.72 Turkey 30.1128.4935.7024.3830.57
2x2x2 Cube First 19 6.54 8.22 Turkey 14.7410.227.196.547.26

Yakup Karabay - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 38.16 42.45 Turkey 44.881:04.3938.1638.6743.79
First 34 38.05 41.75 Turkey 58.3838.0542.6939.8842.69
2x2x2 Cube First 28 16.74 24.30 Turkey 17.9816.7430.8128.1726.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 18 2:41.42 Turkey 2:41.42DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 21 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 17 16.15 18.97 Turkey 24.9920.1616.1517.9718.79

Yunus Emre Kendirici - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 1:17.77 1:24.67 Turkey 1:20.821:22.371:30.811:17.771:45.00

Yusuf Şamil Balcı - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 25.47 28.67 Turkey 29.93DNF28.6427.4425.47
First 19 22.54 23.72 Turkey 23.2823.6922.5424.1828.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.54 8.51 Turkey 11.149.026.549.856.66
First 5 3.61 5.69 Turkey 8.825.134.833.617.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 21 DNF Turkey DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First 16 46.05 59.09 Turkey 1:05.3057.0546.0554.911:10.15
Pyraminx Final 8 10.22 13.24 Turkey 21.2910.2214.9810.6314.12

Ömer Efe Özmen - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 1:12.75 1:25.34 Turkey 1:32.071:28.071:15.891:12.751:35.86

Ömer Faruk Özdemir - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 20.03 24.71 Turkey 27.9825.4922.7220.0325.92
First 18 16.55 22.86 Turkey 16.5524.0425.2319.8224.72
2x2x2 Cube First 30 4.67 DNF Turkey 4.676.83DNF7.00DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First 13 1:20.67 1:40.44 Turkey 1:36.96DNF1:36.161:20.671:48.19
Pyraminx Final 4 7.00 10.71 Turkey 7.009.1811.6411.3011.94

Ömer Çetinkaya - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.73 14.23 Turkey 18.2114.0814.0814.5313.73
Second 3 11.07 12.54 Turkey 11.0715.8712.5113.6511.47
First 2 10.80 12.41 Turkey 11.6013.8512.9210.8012.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.45 4.79 Turkey 4.357.524.305.723.45
First 3 2.44 4.51 Turkey 4.994.4614.244.082.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.11 1:04.28 Turkey 1:03.051:11.1651.111:02.131:07.66
Combined First 6 51.25 1:08.61 Turkey 53.001:30.64DNF51.251:02.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:27.95 2:49.44 Turkey 3:22.232:51.273:06.612:27.952:30.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Turkey DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.63 26.17 Turkey 27.4132.2226.7924.3021.63
Combined First 5 23.73 26.00 Turkey 34.1725.6723.7326.8625.48
Pyraminx Final 3 7.27 10.23 Turkey 8.657.2711.09DNF10.96

İlkem Kumru - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 52.26 1:05.11 Turkey 1:07.2452.261:54.4958.131:09.95
First 39 41.73 56.27 Turkey 53.741:01.3556.1041.7358.97

İskender Aznavur - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 16.95 20.15 Turkey 16.9520.7530.9522.1417.57
First 13 14.84 19.83 Turkey 20.48DNF18.6514.8420.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:57.66 NR DNF Turkey 2:57.66DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.90 27.91 Turkey 24.9024.99DNF28.0530.69
Combined First 7 22.55 27.32 Turkey 26.1922.55DNF25.9829.80