Torneo de Speedcubers 2016


Date
Oct 29 - 30, 2016
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

C.C. MALL DEL SUR

Address
Av. Los Lirios con Av. Pedro Miotta - San Juan de Miraflores
Details

4to nivel frente a la boletería de Cineplanet

Website
Torneo de Speedcubers 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
WCA Delegate
Noel Yzaguirre
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Angel Anampa won with an average of 9.78 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón finished second (12.47) and Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón finished third (13.72).

World records: Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 34.40 (single) and Megaminx 39.43 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 8.54 9.78 Peru 9.018.5411.598.7517.19
2 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.07 12.47 Peru 16.0810.5410.0712.3514.51
3 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 11.31 13.72 Peru 14.41DNF12.3611.3114.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 3.08 4.21 Peru 5.924.824.703.123.08
2 Angel Anampa 2.18 4.35 Peru 4.724.884.222.184.10
3 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.05 5.12 Peru 4.386.116.844.864.05

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 36.27 37.52 Peru 39.7937.3136.2738.4536.79
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 54.13 58.13 Peru 54.1356.3059.821:09.1558.26
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 52.84 1:01.66 Peru 1:05.061:09.8952.8457.261:02.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:16.08 1:34.15 Peru 1:16.081:37.561:31.121:39.441:33.77
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:50.58 2:16.65 Peru 2:17.042:16.861:50.583:04.292:16.06
3 Roberto Diaz Ore 2:27.48 2:38.50 Peru 2:38.562:27.483:23.862:33.252:43.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 26.11 DNF Peru 31.4626.11DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 27.20 29.92 Peru 34.0027.2028.57
3 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 1:14.18 1:17.94 Peru 1:15.271:24.381:14.18

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 11.86 15.83 Peru 18.0317.4811.8613.0117.01
2 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 17.34 18.82 Peru 18.9423.0319.2518.2617.34
3 Kevin Gómez Villanueva 16.72 19.20 Peru 17.6720.1116.7227.1819.81

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.40 WR 39.43 WR Peru 41.6541.7134.4039.2137.43
2 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:33.72 1:46.96 Peru 1:51.531:41.821:33.721:57.581:47.53
3 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 1:48.65 1:55.15 Peru 1:53.681:52.662:12.151:48.651:59.12

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 6.11 7.08 Peru 6.566.1112.626.128.57
2 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 7.96 9.65 Peru 10.567.969.418.9821.20
3 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 7.56 10.17 Peru 14.7411.048.207.5611.28

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anghero Adan Peredo Rocca 4.06 6.38 Peru 7.645.304.067.266.59
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 7.15 9.36 Peru 9.857.159.2211.209.01
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 5.92 10.29 Peru 15.368.098.3014.475.92

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 15/17 57:25 Peru 15/17 57:25DNS
2 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 7/8 34:11 Peru 7/8 34:11DNS
3 Gianfranco Huanqui 16/28 1:00:00 Peru 16/28 1:00:0016/28 1:00:00