Tohoku Open 2017


Date
Apr 8, 2017
City
Sendai, Miyagi, Japan
Venue

L-Park Sendai

Address
4-11-1,Ichibancho,Aobaku,Sendai
Details

Seminar Hall 1&2

Website
Tohoku Open 2017 website
Organizers
Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟), Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也), and Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平)
WCA Delegates
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄) and Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也)
Contact

hokuriku@jrca.cc

Information
Events
Competitors
58
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).

Amey Gaba - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 25.75 29.53 India 35.8234.1528.6225.8125.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.59 9.24 India 3.596.01DNF13.118.60
First 6 5.50 5.99 India 5.706.916.086.185.50
Pyraminx Final 10 6.65 12.22 India 13.4211.3211.926.6515.39
Skewb Final 8 7.62 12.28 India 15.9810.1810.6919.517.62

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.29 9.30 Japan 8.2910.169.298.979.63
Second 2 7.89 9.63 Japan 9.199.597.8911.8410.11
First 1 6.94 8.34 Japan 6.949.3912.798.047.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.07 40.54 Japan 38.3543.0147.1938.0740.25

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.23 9.79 Japan 9.788.239.3010.8910.29
Second 4 8.47 10.36 Japan 8.478.6013.7313.089.40
First 2 7.68 9.64 Japan 12.8310.0810.807.688.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.61 40.42 Japan 43.4138.5542.8737.6139.85
Pyraminx Final 3 3.98 5.97 Japan 7.0510.095.463.985.40

Atsune Mogi (茂木惇音) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 24 16.71 18.03 Japan 17.6222.5616.7118.5317.95
First 28 14.31 17.76 Japan 15.6414.3124.7519.4018.25

Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 34.11 38.26 Hong Kong 1:02.4537.2138.9738.5934.11

Daigo Okuhata (奥畑大悟) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 14 11.61 13.28 Japan 13.9511.6112.8213.0819.01
First 15 11.59 12.81 Japan 14.1511.5915.0911.8012.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.91 6.29 Japan 6.776.175.916.036.67
First 3 3.76 4.64 Japan 4.494.253.766.195.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.60 50.87 Japan 51.2951.7750.6050.7339.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:04.66 6:52.53 Japan 6:04.666:59.727:33.20
Pyraminx Final 1 3.50 4.42 Japan 4.133.504.484.655.83
Skewb Final 4 6.85 7.71 Japan 6.858.527.178.877.43

Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 1:04.51 1:25.66 Hong Kong 1:04.511:42.091:54.251:08.111:26.78

Haruto Takahashi (高橋春翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 29 16.78 18.90 Japan 16.7820.3718.5417.7821.16
First 35 21.81 24.13 Japan 24.3824.6030.5223.4221.81
2x2x2 Cube First 12 5.67 6.92 Japan 7.015.677.168.676.60
Pyraminx Final 17 14.35 23.82 Japan 14.3518.2425.98DNF27.24

Hiromu Kikuchi (菊池大夢) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 21 14.33 15.48 Japan 16.6414.3315.3123.3814.48
First 21 13.51 15.31 Japan 14.7515.5320.4215.6413.51
2x2x2 Cube First 9 5.05 6.23 Japan 5.057.986.055.986.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 55.74 1:01.24 Japan 1:13.051:02.491:01.5855.7459.65
Pyraminx Final 15 11.35 16.30 Japan 16.5716.6915.6311.3519.76

Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 35 16.98 22.47 Japan 22.3322.7823.3722.2916.98
First 38 19.57 26.42 Japan 33.8228.1219.5723.5327.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 1:47.71 2:22.38 Japan 1:47.712:41.001:54.622:36.612:35.91

Kaito Sano (佐野海斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 37.60 40.13 Japan 41.8137.6038.0849.8540.50

Kakeru Fukuda (福田翔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 28 15.42 18.66 Japan 18.8819.9915.4217.6419.46
First 29 17.30 18.55 Japan 21.9917.3018.6318.7918.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:02.46 1:03.33 Japan 1:02.461:02.731:02.921:04.351:06.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:14.87 5:22.94 Japan 5:24.855:14.875:29.11
Pyraminx Final 5 6.14 8.71 Japan 8.798.696.148.659.95

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 10 11.17 12.15 Japan 12.1513.1311.1711.2213.07
First 9 9.74 11.67 Japan 11.0811.9611.969.7412.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 55.61 58.13 Japan 55.611:00.2559.4058.3156.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:31.60 5:41.20 Japan 5:51.935:31.605:40.07

Kazutaka Watanabe (渡部和孝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 25 16.10 18.04 Japan 29.2218.8016.7018.6116.10
First 20 13.12 15.23 Japan 13.1213.2014.8117.6718.46
2x2x2 Cube First 10 5.54 6.56 Japan 6.336.945.549.576.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:02.63 1:08.64 Japan 1:09.761:05.401:10.771:02.631:24.53

Kazuya Nobata (野畑知哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 26 15.00 18.28 Japan 15.0017.89DNF18.1918.76
First 25 14.23 17.15 Japan 20.0917.5317.7316.1814.23
2x2x2 Cube First 13 5.34 7.23 Japan 5.346.927.8419.196.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 1:17.39 1:31.78 Japan 1:39.101:40.481:34.461:17.391:21.79

Kei Takahashi (高橋慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 39 25.62 29.12 Japan 31.9525.6255.9128.5126.91
First 39 20.28 27.02 Japan 33.5127.8820.2826.7026.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 1:36.57 1:41.05 Japan 1:36.571:50.511:48.631:36.801:37.72

Kein Takeda (武田慶胤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 11 10.93 12.37 Japan 10.9311.9518.2513.2211.93
First 5 9.85 10.70 Japan 10.5711.0513.429.8510.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.09 3.71 Japan 4.663.713.393.094.04
First 2 2.84 4.09 Japan 3.563.722.846.004.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.42 48.24 Japan 49.4547.8147.4646.4253.41

Kenta Kabasawa (椛沢憲太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 22 15.36 15.96 Japan 15.3621.3015.5315.7016.65
First 26 16.06 17.45 Japan 16.2618.0116.0620.6618.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.82 56.47 Japan 58.5248.8257.0454.8957.47
Pyraminx Final 4 3.60 7.09 Japan 8.336.889.293.606.07

Kenta Maruya (丸谷健太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 31 17.15 19.19 Japan 17.1519.6422.0718.7919.13
First 30 16.15 18.63 Japan 18.4216.1517.7319.7521.29
2x2x2 Cube First 20 12.98 21.47 Japan 25.0812.9819.3819.9425.27

Kenta Yamaguchi (山口賢汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 32 17.58 19.46 Japan 30.1517.5820.3918.9819.00
First 33 22.59 23.29 Japan 26.2222.8422.9324.1022.59
2x2x2 Cube First 16 6.88 8.92 Japan 10.1517.686.889.227.40
Pyraminx Final 16 14.21 19.92 Japan 20.9922.3523.6414.2116.43

Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 39.99 45.55 Japan 39.9950.4745.9255.6940.26

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 19 13.24 15.13 Japan 13.2416.9616.2413.2415.92
First 22 12.82 15.44 Japan 15.8415.6012.8221.4914.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.53 9.28 Japan 9.268.4921.465.5310.09

Maito Obara (小原舞人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 48.00 56.98 Japan 50.721:04.8955.3248.001:11.88
2x2x2 Cube First 21 17.94 24.60 Japan 26.4823.1017.9424.2329.76

Mayu Takayanagi (髙柳麻結) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 35.03 41.22 Japan 40.3135.0359.5642.0541.30
2x2x2 Cube First 19 8.46 10.45 Japan 10.7511.548.469.3611.23
Pyraminx Final 9 6.83 12.13 Japan 28.7716.117.796.8312.49

Natsuki Ishizawa (石澤夏希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.49 6.14 Japan 5.965.496.685.936.53
First 5 5.30 5.58 Japan 5.725.305.505.535.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 53.06 57.30 Japan 56.70DNF53.0655.9559.26
Pyraminx Final 8 7.55 10.92 Japan 10.9112.429.44DNF7.55
Skewb Final 2 4.08 5.18 Japan 5.164.085.397.555.00

Ryota Futagami (二神亮太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 27 17.19 18.50 Japan 21.5519.0418.1517.1918.31
First 23 14.34 15.99 Japan 18.7319.1514.3414.4014.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.73 5.96 Japan 5.845.186.964.736.86
First 7 3.87 6.14 Japan 5.833.874.9210.977.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 1:00.37 1:11.58 Japan 1:03.721:24.381:13.201:17.831:00.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:07.52 6:24.38 Japan 6:12.046:53.596:07.52
Pyraminx Final 14 11.26 16.25 Japan 19.0318.3211.2613.3517.07
Skewb Final 5 6.56 9.67 Japan 12.3710.798.976.569.24

Ryota Kikuchi (菊地亮太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 31.69 42.45 Japan 51.5440.4335.3831.6951.85

Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 16 13.56 14.35 Japan 13.8015.6514.7913.5614.45
First 18 12.86 13.59 Japan 13.1912.8613.1514.4315.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 53.12 54.94 Japan 54.0556.351:03.3954.4153.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:58.74 4:11.50 Japan 4:16.724:19.053:58.74

Sakuto Yamamoto (山本朔叶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 43.65 45.52 Japan 49.5044.2544.8343.6547.49

Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 29.58 35.30 Japan 35.1729.5857.2039.5431.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 1:35.88 1:40.57 Japan 1:38.661:45.951:35.881:44.081:38.97

Sheng Jiang (蒋笙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 23 11.30 16.89 China 18.1211.3018.3317.8514.71
First 27 13.87 17.53 China 21.1217.0517.0513.8718.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 54.75 1:02.31 China 1:01.751:01.831:03.4754.751:03.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:20.76 4:38.36 China 4:20.764:30.155:04.17

Shin Ito (伊藤慎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 33 15.88 19.93 Japan 15.8825.2018.0421.7320.02
First 32 17.46 19.96 Japan 22.1217.4617.8120.9121.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 1:22.98 1:56.83 Japan 2:19.351:22.982:19.331:32.401:58.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:05.48 DNF Japan 3:05.48DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.83 14.74 Japan 15.5516.1014.818.8313.85

Shunsuke Wada (和田俊輔) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 17 10.13 14.38 Japan 17.2913.3415.9713.8210.13
First 16 12.34 13.25 Japan 13.0613.0613.6315.3812.34
2x2x2 Cube First 11 5.02 6.71 Japan 5.147.649.337.355.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 59.28 1:02.18 Japan 1:01.411:11.7059.281:02.901:02.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.21 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:14.21

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 18 10.96 14.72 Japan 10.9614.4521.4315.1014.61
First 17 11.80 13.49 Japan 14.7613.8315.7711.8011.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 4.82 Japan 4.357.28DNF2.212.82
First 1 2.18 3.14 Japan 2.374.822.183.773.29

Sota Takahashi (高橋颯汰) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 37 23.25 25.68 Japan 34.4428.4623.3525.2223.25
First 37 22.42 25.00 Japan 23.0426.6425.8422.4226.13
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.34 9.14 Japan 6.169.185.3412.07DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 1:21.22 1:31.75 Japan 1:21.221:24.951:32.691:37.611:41.37

Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.12 10.92 Japan 9.1212.0010.0211.2611.48
Second 6 8.99 10.81 Japan 9.528.9912.1612.6410.76
First 7 9.55 11.33 Japan 9.5513.0710.0413.1710.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.34 4.37 Japan 4.473.344.844.184.45
First 4 2.65 5.29 Japan 4.392.653.498.00DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.48 40.63 Japan 40.4347.6439.3742.1038.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:31.17 4:34.28 Japan 4:33.334:38.344:31.17
Pyraminx Final 2 3.55 5.52 Japan DNF4.743.557.314.50
Skewb Final 1 3.48 5.09 Japan 8.404.805.055.423.48

Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 11.59 12.20 Japan 11.5912.4712.7912.3311.79

Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 40 27.37 29.74 Japan 28.5130.6230.0833.7527.37
First 40 20.99 27.34 Japan 20.9932.9528.1225.8428.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:45.08 DNF Japan 3:45.08DNFDNF

Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 30 16.85 18.91 Japan 19.3725.4820.1617.2016.85
First 31 17.19 18.95 Japan 20.7917.1922.4718.3017.76
2x2x2 Cube First 15 5.24 8.69 Japan 12.6710.978.516.595.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 1:07.24 1:15.06 Japan 2:02.731:14.391:21.661:09.131:07.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:01.94 5:22.10 Japan 5:36.025:28.355:01.94
Pyraminx Final 13 12.77 15.13 Japan 12.7714.5618.2315.5315.31
Skewb Final 7 8.11 11.54 Japan 8.1112.1010.0719.1112.44

Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 13 11.95 12.92 Japan 13.8112.1212.8311.9514.76
First 11 10.77 11.98 Japan 12.2412.2610.7711.9011.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.00 47.15 Japan 45.0047.3249.2447.7646.37

Teruyuki Honda (本多輝行) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 23.29 32.32 Japan 32.8231.2423.2932.9036.70

Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.11 11.96 Japan 11.6211.9312.3410.1113.90
Second 7 10.07 10.91 Japan 10.0712.2010.7011.2110.83
First 10 11.23 11.90 Japan 11.9413.6511.2311.8211.94
2x2x2 Cube First 14 2.80 7.85 Japan 7.292.80DNF7.079.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 45.37 51.99 Japan 48.6754.7258.6852.5945.37
Skewb Final 3 6.15 6.75 Japan 8.336.746.756.776.15

Tomoki Matsuoka (松岡知紀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 34 18.79 21.49 Japan 18.7921.7923.4719.2124.83
First 36 22.51 24.23 Japan 22.5125.7524.4222.5328.33

Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.36 10.34 Japan 11.3610.3410.369.3610.33
Second 3 9.31 10.31 Japan 9.3112.7510.5710.479.88
First 3 8.46 10.52 Japan 11.9110.418.469.2512.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.92 36.78 Japan 40.1437.4139.0733.8730.92
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:43.75 NR 2:57.96 NR Japan 3:07.022:43.753:03.11

Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 12 11.32 12.80 Japan 14.4611.40DNF11.3212.53
First 14 9.73 12.52 Japan 11.6112.7313.229.7314.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.71 40.86 Japan 42.8339.2441.2842.0635.71

Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 42.58 53.59 Hong Kong 55.8642.5859.2655.9049.02

Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 28.94 35.10 Hong Kong 49.9435.3328.9429.2840.70

Yoshiki Homma (本間寛基) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 20 14.08 15.26 Japan 15.6814.9515.6815.1514.08
First 24 11.56 17.09 Japan 18.5516.4017.4217.4611.56

Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 38 22.10 25.74 Japan 27.0422.1024.3127.8825.88
First 41 20.98 28.93 Japan 31.1220.98DNF23.1332.54
Pyraminx Final 11 9.61 13.06 Japan 18.5011.659.6110.1917.33

Yota Ueda (上田陽太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.69 10.34 Japan 10.1310.0915.009.6910.79
Second 5 9.92 10.76 Japan 12.5110.939.9211.369.98
First 8 8.78 11.51 Japan 13.608.7810.6212.3511.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.61 5.34 Japan 6.244.713.617.805.07
First 8 4.67 6.16 Japan 4.675.935.719.206.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.39 43.68 Japan 37.3949.8147.7344.9338.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:59.81 4:07.83 Japan 4:20.744:02.943:59.81

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.07 10.57 Japan 13.289.629.0711.5010.58
Second 1 8.09 9.23 Japan 8.099.949.2810.548.47
First 4 9.12 10.67 Japan 10.4211.309.1210.2911.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.89 35.46 Japan 33.3538.0236.9931.8936.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:50.86 4:12.05 Japan 3:50.864:25.664:19.62

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 9 9.81 11.57 Japan 13.229.8111.1310.3615.02
First 6 9.93 11.21 Japan 9.9313.1410.4410.8912.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.49 48.20 Japan 49.2644.1741.4951.1752.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:34.24 3:47.00 Japan 3:34.243:53.323:53.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:10.53 DNF Japan DNF1:10.53DNF
Skewb Final 6 8.02 9.68 Japan 9.479.548.0210.0211.28

Yuki Saito (齋藤裕樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 36 21.85 24.66 Japan 25.5824.6723.7232.5921.85
First 34 19.80 23.97 Japan 19.8028.7128.5620.4922.85

Yurina Suzuki (鈴木優里菜) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 47.90 57.79 Japan 1:04.931:08.2055.5247.9052.92

Yuto Aoyagi (青柳友都) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second 15 12.65 13.62 Japan 12.6513.0515.4913.3014.50
First 19 13.05 15.09 Japan 14.4216.2313.0514.8516.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 58.96 1:10.75 Japan 1:11.261:12.491:18.101:08.4958.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.35 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:32.35
Pyraminx Final 6 6.92 9.17 Japan 8.456.929.749.3110.46

Yuto Takahashi (高橋勇登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 24.80 30.29 Japan 36.4636.5124.8026.6927.71
2x2x2 Cube First 18 8.10 9.14 Japan DNF8.689.648.109.09

Yuuki Kimura (木村勇稀) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 43.85 59.60 Japan 1:24.631:02.0653.4643.851:03.29

Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.11 11.14 Japan 11.2810.1111.1811.5710.95
Second 8 10.24 11.23 Japan 10.2410.9012.3213.0210.47
First 12 11.12 12.07 Japan 13.1811.9013.0111.2911.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:36.11 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:36.11