Tietomaa Open 2018


Date
Apr 14 - 15, 2018
City
Oulu, Finland
Venue

Tiedekeskus Tietomaa

Address
Nahkatehtaankatu 6, 90100 OULU
Organizers
Niko Ronkainen and Olli Vikstedt
WCA Delegate
Olli Vikstedt
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

Information

Free entry for spectators.
Katsojille vapaa pääsy.

Events
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).

Registration fee is 10€ for those who pre-register online. Registration fee at door is 20€. Payments will be done during registration at the competition.

Ilmoittaumismaksu WCA:n sivuilla rekisteröitynyneille 10 €. Jälki-ilmoittauminen / kisapaikalla ilmoittautumismaksu 20 €. Maksu maksetaan kisapaikalla ilmoittaumisen yhteydessä.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 10.33 11.49 Finland 11.3110.3310.7612.7412.40
2 Olli Vikstedt 10.86 11.50 Finland 11.3218.2311.2211.9610.86
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 11.33 11.86 Finland 12.5111.3411.7214.8011.33
4 Joona Ekdahl 11.99 13.93 Finland 12.4912.9216.3916.4511.99
5 Arttu Puttonen 11.74 14.33 Finland 12.7615.5911.7415.8614.64
6 Juho Arjanne 11.97 14.35 Finland 13.7818.0115.6611.9713.61
7 Juho Heikkinen 14.53 17.79 Finland 18.9221.7614.5316.1718.29
8 Sandra Kuotesaho 14.60 18.00 Finland 18.1016.0123.0119.8814.60
9 Valtteri Hakio 17.16 19.33 Finland 18.3619.8819.7622.5917.16
10 Antti Vikstedt 15.15 19.55 Finland 20.6817.6320.3515.1528.51
11 Tiitus Pöykkö 16.82 19.79 Finland 21.7819.7416.8224.1117.86
12 Tommi Aalto 24.76 27.49 Finland 28.8524.7628.1325.48DNF
13 Emil Karjalainen 32.35 36.96 Finland 32.3537.9538.8749.4934.06
14 Matti Lassila 36.26 43.59 Finland 36.2637.9055.1657.9237.72
15 Niilo Jäävirta 32.81 45.14 Finland 43.6632.8145.1746.7646.59
16 Pauli Louhisalmi 45.38 52.30 Finland 53.9345.3857.4049.6653.32
17 Jerry Keränen 29.66 55.43 Finland 29.6649.011:04.161:04.2753.13
18 Stefan Hagnäs 48.46 57.28 Finland 58.1848.4651.621:02.051:05.97
19 Jukka Vikstedt 1:14.12 1:31.62 Finland 1:33.121:28.591:46.221:33.141:14.12

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 9.08 11.20 Finland 10.1011.3712.139.0812.74
2 Joona Ekdahl 9.74 12.28 Finland 9.7412.5212.4313.4711.88
3 Olli Vikstedt 11.75 12.51 Finland 12.8216.2711.9111.7512.80
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 10.66 13.24 Finland 11.3914.7910.6615.3813.55
5 Juho Arjanne 12.42 13.65 Finland 13.7912.4214.8914.5412.62
6 Arttu Puttonen 12.62 14.72 Finland 14.7416.5715.3512.6214.07
7 Juho Heikkinen 14.17 18.07 Finland 21.2817.4715.4614.17DNF
8 Antti Vikstedt 14.61 18.43 Finland 19.9917.7617.5314.6120.26
9 Valtteri Hakio 16.88 18.48 Finland 18.8216.8819.6819.0417.57
10 Sandra Kuotesaho 14.66 19.98 Finland 19.5914.6626.3322.9217.42
11 Tiitus Pöykkö 19.30 22.52 Finland 22.3624.3919.3020.8230.04
12 Tommi Aalto 19.78 24.53 Finland 25.5424.7529.6419.7823.29

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 10.64 11.02 Finland 10.6412.5210.8311.5110.73
2 Olli Vikstedt 11.54 12.75 Finland 15.3112.7311.8511.5413.67
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 12.23 12.88 Finland 12.9512.2312.8912.7915.99
4 Joona Ekdahl 11.04 13.63 Finland 14.9713.5313.0314.3411.04
5 Arttu Puttonen 11.37 13.90 Finland 13.3913.6911.3714.6117.25
6 Juho Arjanne 10.29 15.30 Finland 12.8217.6716.0010.2917.07

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.01 3.20 Finland 3.132.013.183.306.66
2 Juho Arjanne 3.57 4.01 Finland 4.534.034.063.573.94
3 Antti Vikstedt 4.17 4.90 Finland 5.264.174.995.934.44
4 Joona Ekdahl 2.64 5.08 Finland 3.935.752.64DNF5.55
5 Juho Heikkinen 3.77 5.24 Finland 6.013.774.856.124.85
6 Arttu Puttonen 3.27 5.29 Finland 3.274.807.335.765.31
7 Olli Vikstedt 3.31 5.82 Finland 15.043.589.314.573.31
8 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.04 6.01 Finland 6.995.705.354.0410.27
9 Valtteri Hakio 5.46 6.10 Finland 6.235.935.466.136.78
10 Tommi Aalto 3.89 6.18 Finland 12.344.187.396.983.89
11 Tiitus Pöykkö 4.80 6.90 Finland 5.524.809.149.216.04
12 Sandra Kuotesaho 6.23 7.19 Finland 7.746.587.816.237.26
13 Emil Karjalainen 9.25 9.99 Finland 10.469.2510.0815.719.44
14 Pauli Louhisalmi 7.16 11.89 Finland 12.9212.85DNF7.169.90
15 Stefan Hagnäs 14.82 20.65 Finland 14.8219.3324.8620.7821.83
16 Jukka Vikstedt 14.19 20.72 Finland 19.6920.8721.6024.3414.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.28 2.74 Finland 2.514.082.282.722.98
2 Olli Vikstedt 2.80 2.99 Finland 3.103.022.804.692.85
3 Juho Arjanne 3.78 4.83 Finland 3.785.954.835.524.13
4 Arttu Puttonen 2.65 4.84 Finland 7.134.186.693.652.65
5 Joona Ekdahl 3.64 4.88 Finland 6.923.926.093.644.63
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 4.47 4.89 Finland 4.705.464.724.475.25
7 Antti Vikstedt 4.28 5.30 Finland 5.446.475.724.734.28
8 Juho Heikkinen 4.76 5.59 Finland 4.894.765.776.106.54
9 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.27 6.27 Finland 5.276.195.707.636.92
10 Tommi Aalto 4.77 6.53 Finland 5.519.316.594.777.48
11 Tiitus Pöykkö 3.22 6.61 Finland 3.227.336.545.968.83
12 Valtteri Hakio 5.40 7.09 Finland 6.929.455.406.907.46

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1.98 2.83 Finland 3.593.152.752.601.98
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 2.59 3.80 Finland 3.894.295.062.593.21
3 Olli Vikstedt 2.77 3.95 Finland 2.863.985.985.022.77
4 Juho Arjanne 3.40 3.97 Finland 3.654.473.403.784.99
5 Joona Ekdahl 3.42 4.46 Finland 6.725.433.424.153.81
6 Arttu Puttonen 3.29 5.20 Finland 8.033.299.044.233.35

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 36.02 42.94 Finland 46.3643.1640.6136.0245.05
2 Arttu Puttonen 39.94 45.82 Finland 42.5248.0652.8139.9446.87
3 Joona Ekdahl 48.53 51.04 Finland 1:04.0652.1749.3648.5351.60
4 Olli Vikstedt 45.83 52.84 Finland 47.301:02.5649.4545.831:01.77
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 46.08 54.13 Finland 58.8246.081:16.0649.4154.16
6 Juho Arjanne 54.71 59.60 Finland 1:08.0358.5255.301:04.9754.71
7 Antti Vikstedt 1:02.76 1:08.68 Finland 1:13.511:13.891:07.631:04.911:02.76
8 Sandra Kuotesaho 53.62 1:10.88 Finland 1:13.731:09.221:24.1353.621:09.70
9 Eemil Saarenpää 1:10.19 1:15.13 Finland 1:11.421:15.451:19.161:10.191:18.51
10 Valtteri Hakio 1:15.67 1:27.50 Finland 1:31.292:12.521:26.961:24.241:15.67
11 Amadeus Sundqvist 1:44.90 2:11.18 Finland 2:33.061:44.901:58.092:07.052:28.39
12 Tiitus Pöykkö 1:48.90 2:12.14 Finland 2:08.251:48.902:16.262:11.912:17.35

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 39.05 41.65 Finland 42.3239.0541.2443.1941.39
2 Arttu Puttonen 40.67 47.93 Finland 48.6047.3947.80DNF40.67
3 Olli Vikstedt 39.36 50.96 Finland 49.8859.7148.7539.3654.25
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 47.16 52.05 Finland 54.4459.4547.1652.1649.56
5 Joona Ekdahl 52.07 57.36 Finland 59.811:01.1058.9052.0753.36
6 Juho Arjanne 56.35 1:00.26 Finland 1:01.661:04.151:02.1057.0156.35

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arttu Puttonen 1:15.72 1:23.14 Finland 1:23.741:37.131:22.591:23.081:15.72
2 Niko Ronkainen 1:15.33 1:26.45 Finland 1:29.151:29.961:25.971:15.331:24.23
3 Olli Vikstedt 1:25.60 1:30.11 Finland 1:25.601:27.031:30.421:34.501:32.87
4 Juho Arjanne 1:32.95 1:44.06 Finland 2:06.971:32.951:43.551:47.641:41.00
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:44.55 1:57.01 Finland 2:01.471:59.971:44.551:51.631:59.44
6 Joona Ekdahl 1:47.08 1:59.49 Finland 1:49.982:09.872:01.782:06.711:47.08
7 Antti Vikstedt 1:47.86 2:00.34 Finland 1:55.901:58.791:47.862:06.342:29.08
8 Sandra Kuotesaho 2:16.58 2:23.28 Finland 2:16.582:22.582:19.462:27.812:38.89
9 Valtteri Hakio 2:28.38 2:46.63 Finland 2:28.382:56.412:39.593:03.662:43.88
10 Tiitus Pöykkö 4:43.24 Finland 4:43.246:08.37

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:20.51 1:24.88 Finland 1:33.271:23.471:26.121:25.051:20.51
2 Arttu Puttonen 1:21.47 1:30.53 Finland 1:37.401:31.741:22.441:21.471:46.79
3 Olli Vikstedt 1:20.26 1:35.83 Finland 1:20.261:41.471:28.031:37.981:42.82
4 Juho Arjanne 1:26.91 1:38.78 Finland 1:53.811:33.951:40.111:42.281:26.91
5 Joona Ekdahl 1:58.96 2:03.80 Finland 2:02.172:01.961:58.962:07.262:08.54
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:58.27 2:14.25 Finland 1:58.272:28.262:15.072:30.651:59.41

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2:29.51 2:41.30 Finland 2:49.142:45.252:29.51
2 Arttu Puttonen 3:10.71 3:22.74 Finland 3:21.463:36.043:10.71
3 Juho Arjanne 3:22.41 3:28.54 Finland 3:24.013:22.413:39.20

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3:49.03 3:55.11 Finland 4:05.523:50.793:49.03
2 Arttu Puttonen 4:33.57 DNF Finland 4:33.574:47.14DNF
3 Juho Arjanne 6:23.02 Finland 6:23.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 50.50 DNF Finland 50.5051.01DNF
2 Arttu Puttonen 3:23.78 DNF Finland 3:23.78DNFDNF
3 Antti Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3 Juho Arjanne DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 17.24 19.80 Finland 22.8717.2418.0525.3518.48
2 Joona Ekdahl 20.44 22.11 Finland 21.41DNF23.4520.4421.47
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 24.95 25.99 Finland 24.9725.4132.1224.9527.59
4 Juho Arjanne 24.34 27.84 Finland 24.8247.7124.3424.5334.17
5 Olli Vikstedt 26.72 32.35 Finland 32.5926.7242.1130.4234.04
6 Arttu Puttonen 23.95 40.87 Finland 29.4829.13DNF1:04.0023.95
7 Juho Heikkinen 44.71 50.73 Finland 46.2444.7149.5756.381:01.57
8 Tommi Aalto 50.16 1:14.95 Finland 1:16.031:15.2950.161:13.53DNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 18.61 21.05 Finland 19.7428.0720.1423.2818.61
2 Joona Ekdahl 17.87 21.71 Finland 20.3826.3817.8723.3921.36
3 Rasmus Hagnäs 21.06 25.58 Finland DNF26.1021.0627.9222.72
4 Juho Arjanne 21.98 25.69 Finland 26.3127.6225.8024.9721.98
5 Arttu Puttonen 24.71 26.19 Finland 28.1924.7126.2325.1627.17
6 Olli Vikstedt 28.57 35.05 Finland 58.0031.0828.5731.8742.21

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.19 7.37 Finland 9.175.197.697.267.17
2 Arttu Puttonen 14.28 16.32 Finland 17.6614.2815.5715.7217.69
3 Olli Vikstedt 15.14 24.04 Finland DNF31.6715.1422.1218.34
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 25.84 28.98 Finland 35.2831.7527.0425.8428.16
5 Tommi Aalto 22.97 34.83 Finland 32.0433.4439.0022.97DNF
6 Juho Arjanne 11.62 DNF Finland 14.8411.62DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joona Ekdahl 1:03.19 1:08.51 Finland 1:03.191:13.121:18.531:06.701:05.70
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 1:05.75 1:12.63 Finland 1:15.891:09.281:05.751:18.241:12.71
3 Arttu Puttonen 1:16.51 1:23.12 Finland 1:17.381:16.511:36.771:27.711:24.27
4 Juho Arjanne 1:28.79 1:33.67 Finland 1:33.881:43.851:35.571:28.791:31.57
5 Olli Vikstedt 1:37.56 1:54.86 Finland 1:54.421:51.911:37.562:14.921:58.25
6 Sandra Kuotesaho 1:50.13 2:12.12 Finland 1:50.132:25.562:09.612:01.19DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.31 5.00 Finland 4.459.555.554.314.99
2 Juho Arjanne 3.69 5.86 Finland 3.695.577.365.706.32
3 Olli Vikstedt 5.54 7.30 Finland 5.548.128.177.536.26
4 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.73 8.24 Finland 5.7310.517.798.987.94
5 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.17 8.39 Finland 5.179.749.2010.456.24
6 Tommi Aalto 7.29 8.55 Finland 7.3310.228.097.2911.97
7 Arttu Puttonen 8.69 11.28 Finland 11.5413.318.988.6915.16
8 Valtteri Hakio 10.18 13.06 Finland 10.8515.9917.5312.3310.18
9 Tiitus Pöykkö 8.27 13.25 Finland 8.9415.1731.0515.638.27
10 Pauli Louhisalmi 12.18 18.34 Finland 16.8418.4412.1819.9219.74
11 Jerry Keränen 17.01 27.79 Finland 29.5447.8823.3730.4517.01
12 Stefan Hagnäs 16.66 30.58 Finland 17.9331.9941.8347.2016.66

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 4.45 5.27 Finland 8.345.784.725.324.45
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.64 5.72 Finland 4.646.077.905.195.89
3 Olli Vikstedt 7.62 8.66 Finland 9.048.148.7916.717.62
4 Tommi Aalto 6.28 9.08 Finland 7.589.4412.3910.216.28
5 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.21 9.35 Finland 9.0012.3011.217.835.21
6 Rasmus Hagnäs 7.37 10.19 Finland 13.597.379.5813.367.64

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 4.12 6.27 Finland 5.418.817.534.125.87
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 3.93 6.48 Finland 5.266.867.323.939.95
3 Juho Arjanne 4.16 6.61 Finland 9.848.274.164.377.20
4 Tommi Aalto 6.95 9.11 Finland 7.697.726.9511.92DNF
5 Olli Vikstedt 5.73 10.33 Finland 7.9213.5411.735.7311.35
6 Sandra Kuotesaho 5.26 10.36 Finland 8.5210.7511.815.2613.27
7 Arttu Puttonen 6.45 10.69 Finland 6.4513.139.819.1314.31
8 Valtteri Hakio 8.45 11.76 Finland 8.4516.8712.2010.0113.07
9 Tiitus Pöykkö 8.93 22.56 Finland 20.6121.60DNF8.9325.47

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 3.45 4.18 Finland 5.593.943.883.454.73
2 Tommi Aalto 5.45 7.07 Finland 7.528.325.457.596.11
3 Juho Arjanne 5.03 8.21 Finland 5.959.169.705.039.51
4 Rasmus Hagnäs 5.39 8.53 Finland 11.795.399.008.657.93
5 Olli Vikstedt 8.97 9.49 Finland 9.808.979.2917.229.38
6 Sandra Kuotesaho 10.05 11.31 Finland 12.3911.4110.6910.0511.82

Square-1 Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Arjanne 10.51 16.74 Finland 17.3710.5116.0316.8119.44
2 Rasmus Hagnäs 29.67 35.75 Finland 32.3342.1329.6732.8043.79
3 Arttu Puttonen 40.14 44.29 Finland 41.2250.6447.2140.1444.43
4 Sandra Kuotesaho 36.26 45.46 Finland 1:03.9547.9237.4151.0636.26
5 Tommi Aalto 38.75 50.31 Finland 42.901:25.2640.301:07.7438.75
6 Olli Vikstedt 45.45 1:01.40 Finland 52.001:11.291:00.921:16.9045.45
7 Tiitus Pöykkö 52.52 1:04.46 Finland 52.521:16.191:09.101:00.501:03.78
8 Amadeus Sundqvist 1:47.21 Finland DNF1:47.21

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 4:20.17 DNF Finland DNF4:20.176:18.67

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Olli Vikstedt 11/11 49:16 Finland 11/11 49:16