Ticino Open 2018


Date
Nov 17 - 18, 2018
City
Carabbia, Switzerland
Venue

Sala multiuso

Address
Via Municipio 3, Carabbia
Organizers
Luca Rizzi and Swisscubing
WCA Delegate
Reto Bubendorf
Contact
lr.luca.lr@gmail.com, board@swisscubing.ch, retobubendorf@gmail.com
Information
Events
Competitors
27
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is CHF10 (Swiss Franc).
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of CHF10 (Swiss Franc) if the competitor limit has not been reached by .
Spectators can attend for free.

[EN] A competitor who registers and doesn't show up at the competition will have to pay a compensation of 10.- CHF (or 10 €) at his next competition in Switzerland.
Registrations are made through the WCA site, and if the competitor limit is not reached, competitors can also register at the venue. Payment will be done on site.

[FR] Un compétiteur qui s'inscrit et ne vient pas à la compétition (sans nous l'annoncer à l'avance) devra payer des frais d'inscription supplémentaires de 10.- CHF (ou 10 €) à sa prochaine compétition en Suisse. Les inscriptions se font à travers le site de la WCA, et dans le cas où la limite maximale de compétiteurs ne sera pas atteinte, il existe la possibilité de s'inscrire sur place. Tous les paiements se feront sur place.

[DE] Teilnehmer die sich registrieren aber nicht kommen, müssen eine Entschädigung von 10.- CHF (oder 10 €) bei ihrer nächsten Competition in der Schweiz bezahlen. Die Anmeldungen werden über die WCA Website gemacht. Falls das Teilnehmerlimit nicht erreicht wird ist es auch möglich vor Ort sich anzumelden. Die Bezahlung wird vor Ort getätigt

[IT] Un concorrente che si regista e senza venire alla gara (senza annunciarlo) dovra pagare la quota di partecipazione di 10.- CHF (o 10 €) alla sua prossima gara in Svizerra. L'inscrizione si fa sul sito WCA e se l'inscrizione non è piena c'è la possibilita di registraci alla gara. Lui paga alla gara."

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simone Cantarelli 10.54 10.89 Italy 10.8812.0711.0210.5410.78
2 Reto Bubendorf 8.81 11.24 Finland 14.0311.998.8112.029.72
3 Tommaso Raposio 9.86 11.47 Italy 13.1511.3213.729.949.86
4 Theo Mayer 10.66 11.47 Switzerland 11.9712.1710.6611.3911.05
5 Luca Rizzi 10.72 11.86 Switzerland 16.4811.0711.4410.7213.06
6 Tobias Peter 11.72 12.33 Switzerland 12.7413.5812.2412.0011.72
7 Lorenzo Guazzo 10.81 13.03 Switzerland 10.8114.6211.6324.1612.84
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.28 13.65 Italy 12.2815.5312.5813.4214.96
9 Matteo Colombo 12.31 14.21 Italy 14.8612.3113.5718.0414.19
10 Yannick Balsiger 12.25 14.52 Switzerland 12.2515.8214.0913.6617.01
11 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 14.00 14.59 Portugal 14.7714.7314.0014.9714.27
12 Oleg Gritsenko 13.53 15.01 Russia 14.0518.6113.5315.7115.27
13 Marco Syfrig 13.18 15.27 Switzerland 17.1215.3513.3913.1817.07
14 Marcel Kälin 13.61 15.65 Switzerland 14.2316.9617.2713.6115.76
15 Matteo Provasi 12.56 15.87 Italy 12.56DNF20.1613.9313.53
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 12.75 16.55 Greece 15.7612.7517.1116.7917.15
17 Felice Rossetti 12.09 17.48 Switzerland 18.0117.2212.0924.2517.22
18 Adriano Pallares 16.09 19.05 Spain 16.0918.7119.2019.2331.57
19 Alberto Cimmino 16.55 19.14 Italy 21.3518.4716.5519.1319.81
20 Vincenzo Sampietro 19.62 22.49 Italy 27.8119.6223.1220.5823.77
21 Hannah Minas 18.86 23.34 Switzerland 18.8624.6523.4321.9331.20
22 Luca Alexandru-Teodo 23.91 25.32 Romania 23.9125.7024.0627.1226.21
23 Francesco Nasce' 25.49 38.28 Italy 25.4944.04DNF34.6736.13
24 Thomas Faggiano 36.38 44.86 Switzerland 36.3838.6852.9750.0845.83
25 Liam Caccetta 41.06 45.46 Switzerland 41.3952.4842.501:06.0041.06
26 Yulia Gritsenko 46.25 58.11 Russia 1:14.4546.25DNF47.4352.46
27 Samuel Faggiano 1:01.39 1:10.04 Switzerland 1:09.441:14.911:05.781:01.391:26.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 8.14 9.26 Switzerland 10.528.149.519.049.24
2 Reto Bubendorf 9.30 9.87 Finland 9.919.3010.8610.409.30
3 Simone Cantarelli 8.83 9.94 Italy 10.089.5311.398.8310.20
4 Tommaso Raposio 9.09 9.94 Italy 10.3210.1014.169.099.40
5 Theo Mayer 8.94 11.48 Switzerland 8.9411.7011.1512.1911.60
6 Lorenzo Guazzo 11.13 11.92 Switzerland 11.5312.2911.9411.1312.82
7 Luca Rizzi 11.00 12.51 Switzerland 12.9511.0012.2512.3413.86
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.02 12.94 Italy 15.3412.0612.0213.0413.73
9 Matteo Provasi 10.40 13.97 Italy 14.7415.9110.4014.6012.58
10 Felice Rossetti 10.16 14.26 Switzerland 17.0110.1619.5812.2013.58
11 Yannick Balsiger 11.71 14.31 Switzerland 11.7115.0112.8515.0615.17
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 12.02 14.81 Portugal 15.5914.0418.1214.8112.02
13 Matteo Colombo 13.16 15.77 Italy 14.0216.1417.1613.1618.11
14 Marco Syfrig 13.63 15.97 Switzerland 18.5316.7014.9313.6316.29
15 Marcel Kälin 13.57 16.01 Switzerland 18.7413.5715.1314.1721.59
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.75 16.20 Greece 15.0216.8416.7517.9114.75
17 Alberto Cimmino 12.81 16.72 Italy 17.6918.2314.2518.3312.81
18 Oleg Gritsenko 14.45 16.76 Russia 16.0016.3818.6017.8914.45
19 Adriano Pallares 14.65 17.75 Spain 20.4719.3514.6518.8315.07
20 Vincenzo Sampietro 24.38 27.41 Italy 27.4428.0824.3826.7029.79

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 8.00 9.17 Switzerland 8.0011.398.278.5210.71
2 Reto Bubendorf 7.79 9.38 Finland 10.2810.588.357.799.52
3 Tommaso Raposio 9.10 10.36 Italy 9.1311.029.1011.3210.92
4 Simone Cantarelli 9.25 10.62 Italy 9.5211.079.2511.2711.37
5 Lorenzo Guazzo 9.96 10.69 Switzerland 11.659.9810.439.9613.85
6 Luca Rizzi 9.62 12.04 Switzerland 11.8212.719.6211.5813.62
7 Theo Mayer 10.07 12.62 Switzerland 11.0516.3015.6711.1410.07
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10.85 12.65 Italy 10.8513.0112.6513.6512.29
9 Yannick Balsiger 10.27 13.08 Switzerland 13.3413.3712.5423.9810.27
10 Felice Rossetti 10.49 13.24 Switzerland 10.6713.5310.4915.5319.03
11 Matteo Provasi 12.27 13.66 Italy 16.7012.6913.4714.8312.27
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 11.41 14.38 Portugal 15.6811.4113.7513.7116.32

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luca Rizzi 1.68 2.40 Switzerland 4.172.081.682.582.54
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.33 2.58 Finland 2.872.362.524.942.33
3 Felice Rossetti 2.05 3.81 Switzerland 3.713.922.054.793.79
4 Matteo Provasi 3.64 4.20 Italy 3.885.833.844.893.64
5 Lorenzo Guazzo 2.23 4.38 Switzerland 5.295.482.234.553.30
6 Simone Cantarelli 3.09 4.55 Italy 6.024.894.853.923.09
7 Tommaso Raposio 1.98 4.64 Italy 7.484.541.985.194.20
8 Tobias Peter 2.94 4.83 Switzerland 6.005.334.654.522.94
9 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2.28 4.94 Italy 4.674.502.286.965.64
10 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 2.53 5.18 Portugal 7.608.782.535.222.71
11 Oleg Gritsenko 3.39 5.31 Russia 6.994.513.395.475.95
12 Marcel Kälin 2.75 5.36 Switzerland 6.455.762.755.524.79
13 Theo Mayer 3.16 5.59 Switzerland 3.164.308.1810.404.29
14 Luca Alexandru-Teodo 3.99 5.91 Romania 7.227.755.734.793.99
15 Marco Syfrig 4.64 6.30 Switzerland 5.856.456.60DNF4.64
16 Yannick Balsiger 4.52 6.49 Switzerland 8.175.166.754.527.55
17 Alberto Cimmino 4.65 6.51 Italy 6.414.658.866.926.21
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 3.43 6.90 Greece 8.107.227.476.013.43
19 Matteo Colombo 5.94 6.99 Italy 5.947.5017.446.097.38
20 Hannah Minas 3.03 7.51 Switzerland 8.306.763.038.237.54
21 Adriano Pallares 3.06 7.82 Spain 7.788.917.857.843.06
22 Thomas Faggiano 7.84 10.28 Switzerland 8.6010.857.8411.3912.24
23 Samuel Faggiano 9.40 14.01 Switzerland 15.4512.469.4014.1118.67
24 Liam Caccetta 12.83 14.52 Switzerland 33.7114.3612.8314.8314.36
25 Yulia Gritsenko 16.48 22.59 Russia 17.2416.4829.1825.5724.96

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.05 2.33 Finland 2.055.042.422.142.43
2 Luca Rizzi 2.45 3.06 Switzerland 2.452.606.493.413.16
3 Matteo Provasi 3.24 3.90 Italy 3.423.245.624.154.12
4 Theo Mayer 2.77 4.06 Switzerland 4.026.232.825.332.77
5 Felice Rossetti 3.07 4.25 Switzerland 7.443.076.183.083.48
6 Oleg Gritsenko 3.12 4.55 Russia 6.243.124.653.975.03
7 Tobias Peter 2.96 4.66 Switzerland 6.015.873.712.964.40
8 Yannick Balsiger 3.44 4.69 Switzerland 4.813.465.817.753.44
9 Marco Syfrig 3.66 4.97 Switzerland 5.054.946.294.923.66
10 Luca Alexandru-Teodo 4.70 5.16 Romania 5.444.746.755.314.70
11 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 3.93 5.33 Portugal 6.284.545.685.783.93
12 Marcel Kälin 4.85 5.43 Switzerland 7.535.615.704.974.85
13 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 4.65 5.53 Italy 5.366.254.655.096.14
14 Simone Cantarelli 3.50 5.63 Italy 5.953.505.497.805.44
15 Lorenzo Guazzo 3.37 5.64 Switzerland 5.635.206.093.37DNF
16 Tommaso Raposio 4.14 5.92 Italy 6.114.146.906.635.01
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.20 6.18 Greece 5.357.186.02DNF5.20
18 Alberto Cimmino 3.51 6.91 Italy 7.014.898.833.519.63

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.82 2.72 Finland 3.071.824.182.222.88
2 Luca Rizzi 2.48 2.90 Switzerland 3.272.482.713.832.72
3 Tobias Peter 3.13 3.92 Switzerland 4.713.295.373.133.76
4 Theo Mayer 2.29 3.95 Switzerland 4.033.705.472.294.12
5 Matteo Provasi 3.71 4.11 Italy 4.514.013.714.383.94
6 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 4.01 4.43 Portugal 6.154.014.384.664.26
7 Felice Rossetti 3.88 4.78 Switzerland 5.634.594.133.88DNF
8 Marcel Kälin 3.61 5.11 Switzerland 5.625.395.284.653.61
9 Marco Syfrig 3.49 5.35 Switzerland 4.395.446.213.496.28
10 Oleg Gritsenko 3.39 5.51 Russia 3.395.225.046.636.26
11 Luca Alexandru-Teodo 4.79 5.51 Romania 5.594.799.124.896.04
12 Yannick Balsiger 4.72 7.34 Switzerland 4.7211.408.397.606.02

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Mayer 35.08 37.81 Switzerland 36.8639.4537.1235.0842.99
2 Reto Bubendorf 34.88 38.84 Finland 40.9534.8839.1636.4042.19
3 Tobias Peter 32.47 40.18 Switzerland 41.5732.4741.1337.8544.71
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 39.80 42.07 Italy 39.8045.0540.4740.6947.86
5 Simone Cantarelli 33.46 42.89 Italy 49.0433.4638.5853.3741.06
6 Tommaso Raposio 37.88 43.22 Italy 48.3337.8843.0841.6144.98
7 Luca Rizzi 40.14 44.59 Switzerland 45.3044.7340.1443.7348.13
8 Lorenzo Guazzo 40.85 49.44 Switzerland 47.7054.0852.0648.5640.85
9 Yannick Balsiger 48.79 58.48 Switzerland 54.6857.131:27.071:03.6248.79
10 Matteo Provasi 52.14 59.39 Italy 1:15.7852.1456.791:05.9855.41
11 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 58.60 1:08.07 Portugal 1:09.1358.601:12.271:10.881:04.19
12 Oleg Gritsenko 1:00.82 1:08.57 Russia 1:05.561:00.821:12.861:12.671:07.47
13 Hannah Minas 58.85 1:11.19 Switzerland 1:05.691:13.731:45.101:14.1558.85
14 Marco Syfrig 1:05.57 1:15.69 Switzerland 1:44.411:21.631:09.851:05.571:15.60
15 Marcel Kälin 1:05.48 1:16.15 Switzerland 1:26.681:05.481:19.291:19.321:09.83
16 Alberto Cimmino 1:03.81 1:18.07 Italy 1:03.811:31.201:15.791:22.581:15.84
17 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:12.02 1:25.20 Greece 1:19.851:29.761:12.021:26.261:29.49
18 Felice Rossetti 1:18.87 1:36.29 Switzerland 1:36.561:32.632:10.131:39.671:18.87
19 Thomas Faggiano 2:32.38 Switzerland 2:55.332:32.38

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 34.86 38.59 Finland 34.8636.8640.8646.3038.05
2 Tobias Peter 35.83 38.72 Switzerland 40.7745.8835.8338.3237.06
3 Theo Mayer 38.18 39.75 Switzerland 40.4038.1838.6346.5340.22
4 Luca Rizzi 38.87 41.87 Switzerland 40.8938.8740.6953.9644.02
5 Simone Cantarelli 36.91 45.81 Italy DNF39.6747.9236.9149.84
6 Tommaso Raposio 43.17 48.43 Italy 46.2343.1746.6455.4252.43
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 39.52 49.75 Italy 43.8839.5255.2450.1455.93
8 Lorenzo Guazzo 46.65 50.89 Switzerland 52.3248.2153.4552.1446.65
9 Yannick Balsiger 51.34 57.71 Switzerland 58.0551.341:51.761:03.6451.44
10 Matteo Provasi 53.69 1:01.79 Italy 1:10.621:03.4353.6959.761:02.18
11 Marco Syfrig 1:00.46 1:04.82 Switzerland 1:05.341:05.361:05.431:00.461:03.76
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 1:02.30 1:05.20 Portugal 1:08.611:02.301:04.421:29.941:02.57
13 Hannah Minas 55.04 1:08.56 Switzerland 1:16.9455.041:19.611:04.651:04.10
14 Oleg Gritsenko 1:05.29 1:11.72 Russia 1:09.711:16.09DNF1:09.351:05.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 33.02 37.38 Switzerland 33.0240.4038.1433.59DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf 36.77 37.96 Finland 36.7737.8543.7437.7638.26
3 Theo Mayer 35.53 39.74 Switzerland 37.3442.5839.6835.5342.21
4 Luca Rizzi 36.39 43.73 Switzerland 39.9046.6536.3944.6447.11
5 Simone Cantarelli 40.26 45.09 Italy 47.1746.0540.2642.0549.93
6 Tommaso Raposio 37.61 45.43 Italy 47.0237.6144.4345.5146.35
7 Lorenzo Guazzo 40.61 46.12 Switzerland 44.1047.5147.9346.7440.61
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47.11 49.36 Italy 49.6148.6647.1149.8252.63

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 1:04.38 1:08.68 Switzerland 1:15.691:16.771:04.381:04.501:05.86
2 Theo Mayer 1:04.70 1:10.32 Switzerland 1:04.701:13.121:09.611:11.221:10.13
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.48 1:22.88 Finland 1:20.201:25.281:08.481:25.211:23.23
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:16.82 1:24.69 Italy 1:16.821:27.431:21.631:25.021:32.71
5 Luca Rizzi 1:22.71 1:29.05 Switzerland 1:22.711:28.131:31.651:27.371:37.42
6 Simone Cantarelli 1:32.42 1:38.14 Italy 1:35.041:40.921:38.471:32.421:53.41
7 Tommaso Raposio 1:15.68 1:40.06 Italy 1:15.681:35.191:42.451:42.531:43.76
8 Yannick Balsiger 1:35.56 1:41.30 Switzerland 1:35.561:36.951:43.721:52.211:43.23
9 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:35.47 1:44.43 Switzerland 1:35.471:51.941:38.751:44.541:50.00
10 Matteo Provasi 1:37.29 1:56.72 Italy 1:50.182:12.772:04.401:55.591:37.29
11 Oleg Gritsenko 2:06.83 2:16.82 Russia 2:16.172:06.832:47.362:24.212:10.09
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:06.44 2:17.56 Greece 2:14.452:17.412:20.832:06.442:21.83
13 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 2:04.23 2:19.00 Portugal 2:25.842:19.932:42.962:11.222:04.23
14 Hannah Minas 2:11.40 2:19.28 Switzerland 2:11.402:16.862:19.962:25.082:21.03
15 Alberto Cimmino 2:34.53 Italy 2:45.712:34.53
16 Marco Syfrig 3:24.19 Switzerland 3:24.19DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Theo Mayer 1:03.22 1:10.17 Switzerland 1:11.611:07.251:03.221:12.611:11.66
2 Tobias Peter 1:02.93 1:10.67 Switzerland 1:10.471:11.031:10.621:10.931:02.93
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:08.78 1:13.68 Finland 1:16.231:14.701:13.661:08.781:12.69
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:14.37 1:20.54 Italy 1:14.371:21.731:22.671:19.411:20.48
5 Luca Rizzi 1:17.89 1:21.44 Switzerland 1:25.281:19.581:33.531:19.471:17.89
6 Tommaso Raposio 1:21.04 1:32.27 Italy 1:21.041:38.231:28.491:35.021:33.30
7 Lorenzo Guazzo 1:23.78 1:35.08 Switzerland 1:28.721:44.161:44.011:32.521:23.78
8 Simone Cantarelli 1:19.59 1:38.06 Italy 1:34.891:43.061:36.221:46.611:19.59
9 Yannick Balsiger 1:38.14 1:43.12 Switzerland 1:41.841:43.411:45.771:38.141:44.11
10 Matteo Provasi 1:32.95 1:45.37 Italy 2:16.611:43.011:36.911:56.191:32.95
11 Oleg Gritsenko 1:56.97 2:15.25 Russia 2:19.361:56.972:19.382:07.022:29.25
12 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 2:12.33 2:26.03 Portugal 2:15.902:12.332:27.352:43.792:34.84

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 32.17 54.86 Russia 32.171:03.051:09.35
2 Tobias Peter 40.39 NR DNF Switzerland DNF1:22.9340.39
3 Matteo Colombo 47.06 DNF Italy 47.06DNFDNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:31.92 DNF Finland 1:31.921:35.39DNF
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:32.29 DNF Italy DNF2:18.561:32.29
6 Hannah Minas 1:43.17 DNF Switzerland DNF1:43.17DNF
7 Theo Mayer 1:53.01 DNF Switzerland 1:53.01DNF2:22.91
8 Luca Rizzi 2:43.91 DNF Switzerland DNF2:43.91DNF
9 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 42.31 44.55 Russia 42.3145.1646.17
2 Matteo Colombo 49.91 DNF Italy 52.98DNF49.91
3 Tobias Peter 50.45 DNF Switzerland DNF50.45DNF
4 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:41.82 DNF Italy DNF1:41.82DNF
5 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 26 Finland 26
2 Tobias Peter 29 Switzerland 29
2 Tommaso Raposio 29 Italy 29
4 Oleg Gritsenko 31 Russia 31
5 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 32 Italy 32
6 Luca Rizzi 35 Switzerland 35
7 Simone Cantarelli 41 Italy 41
7 Theo Mayer 41 Switzerland 41
9 Yannick Balsiger 42 Switzerland 42
10 Matteo Provasi 46 Italy 46
11 Ioannis Papadopoulos 47 Greece 47
12 Marco Syfrig 49 Switzerland 49
13 Hannah Minas DNF Switzerland DNF
13 Marcel Kälin DNF Switzerland DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 11.68 12.82 Switzerland 11.7713.7014.6712.9911.68
2 Tommaso Raposio 14.02 16.91 Italy 16.9817.4914.0216.2528.37
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.06 18.45 Finland 18.6517.6925.1419.0214.06
4 Matteo Provasi 16.27 20.49 Italy 23.1220.7525.0616.2717.59
5 Luca Rizzi 17.93 21.50 Switzerland 25.4225.7117.9319.4319.64
6 Yannick Balsiger 19.83 23.05 Switzerland 38.7123.7820.8719.8324.51
7 Simone Cantarelli 20.37 23.14 Italy 21.9028.1120.3722.8724.64
8 Theo Mayer 19.68 24.23 Switzerland 30.5739.8422.2919.8419.68
9 Oleg Gritsenko 19.40 30.28 Russia 31.9730.4030.2430.2119.40
10 Marco Syfrig 30.96 37.13 Switzerland 35.7951.6832.2230.9643.39
11 Hannah Minas 30.49 37.61 Switzerland 30.4939.4457.3434.1439.26
12 Marcel Kälin 35.64 42.40 Switzerland 1:13.1235.6439.0040.4947.70
13 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 31.81 42.57 Portugal 37.45DNF31.8153.1837.08
14 Felice Rossetti 35.85 46.20 Switzerland 51.1235.8539.0648.4359.93
15 Alberto Cimmino 1:00.13 Italy 1:00.13DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tobias Peter 12.11 14.64 Switzerland 13.7712.1117.2318.1312.91
2 Tommaso Raposio 14.22 16.06 Italy 14.2227.7416.6915.7415.76
3 Reto Bubendorf 15.81 16.62 Finland 16.8416.2818.8316.7415.81
4 Theo Mayer 15.85 19.91 Switzerland 15.8518.9120.2430.4220.59
5 Matteo Provasi 18.90 21.20 Italy 19.6427.1124.7819.1918.90
6 Luca Rizzi 19.23 22.38 Switzerland 23.2321.5824.1219.2322.32
7 Yannick Balsiger 22.33 25.23 Switzerland 22.3322.5526.7737.5826.37
8 Simone Cantarelli 24.52 26.99 Italy 29.8725.2525.8424.52DNS
9 Oleg Gritsenko 29.07 34.85 Russia 47.7230.7238.1235.7129.07
10 Marco Syfrig 29.64 36.04 Switzerland 33.1543.9245.5431.0629.64
11 Hannah Minas 28.73 36.52 Switzerland 28.7333.1542.5848.4633.84

Pyraminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.49 3.31 Finland 3.682.493.542.705.25
2 Hannah Minas 5.36 5.65 Switzerland 5.365.775.769.215.42
3 Tobias Peter 3.43 5.92 Switzerland 3.438.166.755.325.68
4 Theo Mayer 5.03 6.22 Switzerland 5.036.725.566.399.32
5 Marcel Kälin 5.04 6.54 Switzerland 5.526.115.047.998.58
6 Luca Rizzi 4.97 6.55 Switzerland 8.494.975.365.809.89
7 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 5.02 7.39 Portugal 7.285.027.1710.677.73
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 5.88 7.46 Italy 7.815.886.687.927.89
9 Yannick Balsiger 7.79 8.85 Switzerland 9.328.7111.047.798.51
10 Simone Cantarelli 6.98 9.70 Italy 10.837.6310.6410.906.98
11 Oleg Gritsenko 8.34 9.97 Russia 10.388.3410.2022.689.34
12 Marco Syfrig 8.35 11.59 Switzerland 9.198.359.8022.0315.79
13 Matteo Provasi 8.60 11.84 Italy 8.6014.369.8611.3115.63
14 Alberto Cimmino 9.73 13.24 Italy 12.549.7325.2012.9414.25
15 Felice Rossetti 9.55 13.84 Switzerland 16.2313.3311.979.5531.77
16 Tommaso Raposio 8.74 15.71 Italy 17.058.7411.5218.5629.96
17 Thomas Faggiano 41.60 Switzerland 41.60DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.94 4.12 Finland 2.943.904.655.983.81
2 Theo Mayer 3.04 5.46 Switzerland 3.046.675.355.995.03
3 Tobias Peter 3.43 5.66 Switzerland 3.436.166.064.756.79
4 Hannah Minas 3.91 6.66 Switzerland 3.916.168.078.565.75
5 Marcel Kälin 5.40 6.92 Switzerland 5.407.325.807.6410.97
6 Luca Rizzi 6.51 8.75 Switzerland 6.518.849.618.179.25
7 Yannick Balsiger 7.33 9.29 Switzerland 7.877.339.0910.9113.73
8 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 6.32 9.56 Italy 6.328.9019.4610.439.34
9 João Filipe dos Santos Pinheiro 6.43 9.61 Portugal 6.4312.227.8612.918.75
10 Simone Cantarelli 9.91 11.42 Italy 9.9111.9810.8311.4512.74
11 Oleg Gritsenko 8.04 12.46 Russia 8.0410.839.47DNF17.07
12 Marco Syfrig 6.47 12.79 Switzerland 6.4713.4114.8411.9413.02

Square-1 Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marco Syfrig 13.34 14.06 Switzerland 13.6513.3413.4315.0924.02
2 Tobias Peter 11.99 17.03 Switzerland 19.6017.5719.8413.9311.99
3 Reto Bubendorf 14.08 17.43 Finland 20.3519.8814.2214.0818.19
4 Luca Rizzi 17.38 24.48 Switzerland 43.9327.1817.9617.3828.31
5 Simone Cantarelli 22.06 31.46 Italy 31.2324.7822.06DNF38.36
6 Hannah Minas 26.35 33.73 Switzerland 32.4426.3532.9251.3035.84
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 26.35 39.04 Italy 39.84DNF26.3536.2940.98
8 Oleg Gritsenko 30.51 42.98 Russia 30.5137.4253.7053.3138.22
9 Theo Mayer 30.04 45.90 Switzerland 58.2241.3030.041:07.3038.17
10 Alberto Cimmino DNF Italy DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reto Bubendorf 12.97 15.77 Finland 18.9514.3224.1212.9714.05
2 Marco Syfrig 13.26 16.30 Switzerland 15.5017.6218.4013.2615.77
3 Tobias Peter 15.85 18.00 Switzerland 17.4815.9315.8538.4320.59
4 Luca Rizzi 18.36 23.14 Switzerland 18.3622.7743.9423.6922.97
5 Hannah Minas 29.30 34.00 Switzerland 32.0929.3052.6038.0531.86
6 Simone Cantarelli 28.02 38.83 Italy 41.1336.4645.1528.0238.89
7 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 31.25 39.04 Italy 38.5931.2535.73DNF42.80

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:21.67 DNF Russia 4:55.99DNF4:21.67
2 Luca Rizzi 10:16.00 DNF Switzerland DNF10:16.00DNF
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12:59.00 DNF Italy DNFDNF12:59.00
3 Reto Bubendorf 12:59.00 DNF Finland DNF12:59.00DNS
5 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
5 Theo Mayer DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNSDNS
5 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hannah Minas DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
1 Lorenzo Vigani Poli DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
1 Luca Rizzi DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNS
1 Oleg Gritsenko DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
1 Reto Bubendorf DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
1 Tobias Peter DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 17/18 57:36 Russia 17/18 57:36
2 Tobias Peter 15/17 57:17 Switzerland 15/17 57:17
3 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 10/15 57:26 Italy 10/15 57:26
4 Reto Bubendorf 5/8 52:07 Finland 5/8 52:07
5 Luca Rizzi 7/13 57:27 Switzerland 7/13 57:27
6 Hannah Minas DNF Switzerland DNF
6 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF Greece DNF
6 Theo Mayer DNF Switzerland DNF