The Hague Open 2017


Date
Mar 25, 2017
City
The Hague, Netherlands
Venue

Stichting Don Bosco Rijswijk

Address
Julialaantje 26, 2283 TB Rijswijk
Details

Room : ontmoetingsruimte

Organizers
Maria Oey, Rama Temmink, and Ton Dennenbroek
WCA Delegate
Ton Dennenbroek
Contact

Ton Dennenbroek

Information

Entrance fee for the competition will be probably be €10, this includes lunch
Registration will be closed on sunday March 22th. or when we reach 50 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
60
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 8.86 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Quinten Andelhofs finished second (9.92) and Reinier Schippers finished third (10.50).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.81 8.86 Greece 7.818.678.5711.159.33
2 Quinten Andelhofs 8.81 9.92 Belgium 11.928.958.8111.719.09
3 Reinier Schippers 8.20 10.50 Netherlands 11.5311.838.209.2510.71
4 Mika Smulders 9.12 11.03 Netherlands 9.1211.4010.4111.5211.27
5 Olivier Vos 10.04 12.55 Netherlands 11.7414.5511.3714.8410.04
6 Daan Baartmans 11.53 12.87 Netherlands 11.5312.2513.2215.6713.13
7 Robert Antal 12.36 13.34 Netherlands 14.3912.5413.1012.3615.40
8 Rama Temmink 11.47 14.04 Netherlands 14.4513.1611.4714.5114.62

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 7.18 7.82 NR Greece 7.387.768.319.917.18
2 Reinier Schippers 7.27 8.66 Netherlands 7.277.729.1510.689.10
3 Quinten Andelhofs 7.81 8.78 NR Belgium 7.857.819.699.818.79
4 Mika Smulders 9.74 11.35 Netherlands 11.569.7410.9115.9511.58
5 Olivier Vos 11.15 11.40 Netherlands 11.5011.1511.3811.8811.33
6 Daan Baartmans 10.40 11.48 Netherlands 12.4310.4011.1511.6211.67
7 Robert Antal 10.60 11.66 Netherlands 10.6011.2511.9811.7512.29
8 Rama Temmink 10.39 11.73 Netherlands 11.7913.2312.7810.3910.61
9 Daniël Kassab 9.95 11.92 Netherlands 13.4310.159.9514.3112.18
10 Midas Kiebert 9.93 12.53 Netherlands 9.9317.0412.7914.1310.67
11 Tijmen van der Ree 9.07 12.62 Netherlands 9.0714.4911.40DNF11.96
12 Pim Kloet 11.28 13.18 Netherlands 12.2612.7614.9111.2814.53
13 Jaric Wiegman 11.98 13.30 Netherlands 13.9812.3513.5820.1111.98
14 Bas Verseveldt 11.12 13.36 Netherlands 13.9311.1214.6413.4412.70
15 Arthur Valk 10.97 13.66 Netherlands 10.9714.0613.5513.3615.02
16 Ron van Bruchem 10.46 13.85 Netherlands 12.7810.4617.2317.3911.53
17 Harrie Cuijpers 13.02 13.88 Netherlands 13.0213.8114.6120.3613.23
18 Robin Verstraten 12.84 14.38 Netherlands 13.1615.1214.9012.8415.07
19 Jeremy Geels 11.53 14.45 Netherlands 11.5314.3413.8516.2415.17
20 Carmen Liu 13.87 NR 14.54 NR Suriname 14.0715.6118.8413.9413.87
21 Wiljan Verkuil 9.91 15.24 Netherlands 15.8413.5716.3116.529.91
22 Mattheo de Wit 12.92 15.35 Netherlands 19.9613.0514.2018.8012.92
23 Jan van Dorst 13.56 15.93 Netherlands 15.6213.5618.1816.3215.85
24 Rico Lucken 11.74 16.63 Netherlands 14.3117.3118.2711.7418.80
25 Michael Fung 15.05 16.79 Netherlands 15.6215.8318.9615.0518.91
26 Menno Velthuis 15.97 17.29 Netherlands 17.8215.9716.3817.8517.67
27 Job Feikens 15.23 17.32 Netherlands 27.3617.2315.2315.8118.92
28 Ton Dennenbroek 14.93 17.83 Netherlands DNF14.9319.2417.9616.28
29 Thijs Rondaan 14.37 18.21 Netherlands 15.0918.9520.9220.5914.37
30 Yannick Nefkens 17.33 18.77 Netherlands 20.4619.2319.0717.3318.00
31 Sander Kaspers 16.61 18.78 Netherlands 16.6122.5922.4416.6517.24
32 Cederic van Rossum 17.04 19.07 Netherlands 25.1218.6621.1817.3617.04
33 Lisa Rengers 15.36 19.30 Netherlands 21.6725.7215.3619.9516.27
34 Radu Făciu 17.30 19.43 Romania 20.5219.6619.6717.3018.96
35 Maksim Chen 17.13 20.06 Netherlands 17.1321.4222.6918.1420.61
36 Sietze Riemersma 20.22 20.90 Netherlands 20.2827.2221.5020.9120.22
37 Dylan Bernabela 17.02 21.26 Netherlands 37.4717.2621.7824.7517.02
38 Thomas Lampe 20.87 22.27 Netherlands 21.5520.8723.0022.2623.39
39 Kasper Koster 20.06 22.40 Netherlands 22.3523.30DNF21.5620.06
40 Seb van den Beemt 17.99 22.44 Netherlands 21.3724.06DNF21.9017.99
41 Gagik Avetisyan 18.31 24.14 Armenia 26.0923.0527.8018.3123.29
42 Frank de Vries Jr. 23.41 24.99 Netherlands 25.8626.5823.4125.5823.54
43 Jurre Groenendijk 22.50 25.77 Netherlands 26.1927.5823.5431.3522.50
44 Tim Vergeer 18.75 28.66 Netherlands 32.9729.0123.9933.9318.75

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 NR 8.09 Greece 8.677.637.974.8910.41
2 Reinier Schippers 7.98 10.38 Netherlands 10.407.9812.6411.509.23
3 Quinten Andelhofs 10.03 10.48 Belgium 10.0310.4610.1811.6810.81
4 Mika Smulders 9.43 10.93 Netherlands 9.4311.0411.2410.5211.36
5 Daan Baartmans 10.46 11.85 Netherlands 11.0712.6111.8610.46DNF
6 Daniël Kassab 10.28 12.27 Netherlands 10.2813.5110.9817.2512.33
7 Olivier Vos 9.24 12.42 Netherlands 14.5812.1411.459.2413.68
8 Robert Antal 11.57 12.60 Netherlands 11.8211.5713.6212.3714.13
9 Pim Kloet 12.76 13.01 Netherlands 12.7612.8512.8615.0313.31
10 Tijmen van der Ree 11.30 13.16 Netherlands 11.3012.2815.8011.4118.39
11 Arthur Valk 11.58 13.45 Netherlands 12.8315.3313.3211.5814.20
12 Midas Kiebert 12.24 13.64 Netherlands 12.2416.6712.9914.5513.39
13 Rama Temmink 12.73 13.77 Netherlands 13.4515.2314.8812.9712.73
14 Wiljan Verkuil 12.68 13.89 Netherlands 19.7112.6814.9813.4013.30
15 Bas Verseveldt 12.35 14.52 Netherlands 14.0715.6820.7712.3513.82
16 Jaric Wiegman 11.94 14.66 Netherlands 11.9413.2915.0715.6316.00
17 Robin Verstraten 13.10 14.79 Netherlands 14.7113.1016.3614.3415.31
18 Mattheo de Wit 13.36 15.16 Netherlands 16.7113.3614.1316.2715.09
19 Harrie Cuijpers 13.62 15.51 Netherlands 15.4215.4613.6215.6515.67
20 Ron van Bruchem 11.34 15.70 Netherlands 17.6215.2511.3415.0916.76
21 Rico Lucken 14.74 15.79 Netherlands 15.5816.7120.6215.0914.74
22 Carmen Liu 14.29 16.29 Suriname 14.9717.3116.5914.2922.66
23 Jeremy Geels 12.97 16.69 Netherlands 12.9718.9516.9814.1318.99
24 Jan van Dorst 15.85 17.31 Netherlands 19.3116.9418.5115.8516.47
25 Sander Kaspers 14.36 17.43 Netherlands 23.1515.4414.3616.8919.95
26 Radu Făciu 15.35 17.82 Romania 17.3118.5820.4917.5615.35
27 Lisa Rengers 16.51 17.83 Netherlands 18.9217.4317.1319.7816.51
28 Menno Velthuis 14.99 17.84 Netherlands 14.9918.5322.3318.4416.56
29 Job Feikens 15.37 17.85 Netherlands 17.9319.65DNF15.9715.37
30 Michael Fung 16.45 18.12 Netherlands 17.6820.1820.5416.4516.49
31 Yannick Nefkens 16.81 18.45 Netherlands 17.3618.2228.2416.8119.77
32 Sietze Riemersma 18.08 19.04 Netherlands 18.0819.4218.8622.8518.83
33 Cederic van Rossum 18.23 19.33 Netherlands 18.8519.5536.1119.5918.23
34 Ton Dennenbroek 18.15 19.58 Netherlands 22.4718.1521.8118.5518.38
35 Thijs Rondaan 18.59 19.95 Netherlands 20.3020.8018.5920.6518.89
36 Thomas Lampe 17.50 20.01 Netherlands 20.3521.8017.5017.8726.43
37 Maksim Chen 15.25 20.85 Netherlands 18.6123.0722.6115.2521.33
38 Seb van den Beemt 20.35 23.57 Netherlands 24.8225.1424.7121.1820.35
39 Kasper Koster 18.50 23.61 Netherlands 26.6120.9518.5023.2626.75
40 Gagik Avetisyan 20.34 23.95 Armenia 26.8322.0922.9320.3428.69
41 Dylan Bernabela 17.66 24.95 Netherlands 21.4847.9617.6626.1427.23
42 Tim Vergeer 21.61 25.87 Netherlands 39.9721.6130.6724.8022.13
43 Jurre Groenendijk 23.23 26.01 Netherlands 26.3428.2830.9423.2323.42
44 Frank de Vries Jr. 21.44 26.03 Netherlands 27.1224.5128.7626.4721.44
45 Maria Oey 24.39 26.88 Indonesia 24.4924.3932.4430.9425.22
46 Rick Verhoeven 24.19 28.53 Netherlands 30.7024.8032.4824.1930.09
47 Yinte Dik 27.74 30.38 Netherlands 27.7431.4630.9928.6847.17
48 Lars Kuijpers 25.26 31.12 Netherlands 34.0429.9325.2629.3937.62
49 Olivier van Luijk 30.91 31.45 Netherlands 30.9232.2136.0731.2230.91
50 Jonathan van Es 30.13 32.96 Netherlands 32.2030.1332.77DNF33.91
51 Ada Yan 34.09 39.50 Suriname 34.0951.0246.5835.0936.83
52 Dirk Aten 31.10 40.29 Netherlands 47.4136.7545.0031.1039.11
53 Robin Tukker 36.65 44.10 Netherlands 41.7847.3743.2747.2436.65
54 David van der Linden 37.22 45.62 Netherlands 53.8339.6753.6243.5837.22
55 Boet Waterlander 40.16 45.79 Netherlands 40.1640.5046.1650.8250.70
56 Matej Schouren 47.46 52.97 Netherlands 56.0253.861:16.6549.0347.46
57 Henk Yip 47.72 53.76 Netherlands 54.3050.5656.4347.721:00.31
58 Colleen Kenney 1:02.66 1:11.27 United States 1:05.831:11.271:02.661:19.481:16.71
59 Hayk Avetisyan 1:27.75 1:38.00 Armenia DNF1:27.751:28.521:28.631:56.85

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 33.37 35.29 Greece 33.3733.8136.6635.4143.87
2 Reinier Schippers 36.35 40.00 Netherlands 48.0338.1841.2636.3540.56
3 Quinten Andelhofs 41.91 43.05 Belgium 42.4647.2441.9144.4042.28
4 Daniël Kassab 44.42 49.12 Netherlands 44.4247.9349.8049.6256.75
5 Bas Verseveldt 47.00 51.03 Netherlands 55.0047.89DNF47.0050.20
6 Ron van Bruchem 46.51 51.66 Netherlands 49.2246.5158.0749.4456.31
7 Daan Baartmans 46.11 54.75 Netherlands 1:01.3551.2046.1155.0258.04
8 Mattheo de Wit 51.32 55.39 Netherlands 54.7753.141:03.7851.3258.27

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 32.31 34.75 NR Greece 32.3140.3235.5135.0533.69
2 Quinten Andelhofs 34.23 39.17 Belgium 38.8539.7938.8645.5034.23
3 Reinier Schippers 35.21 41.20 Netherlands 38.4537.1649.1135.2148.00
4 Daan Baartmans 41.72 49.09 Netherlands 45.691:04.1741.7259.7141.86
5 Daniël Kassab 48.50 50.63 Netherlands 49.8252.9448.5049.1454.50
6 Bas Verseveldt 45.85 50.80 Netherlands 49.1653.8545.8554.6849.38
7 Ron van Bruchem 52.50 54.62 Netherlands 52.8055.5359.5555.5252.50
8 Mattheo de Wit 45.33 55.03 Netherlands 45.3358.53DNF52.7753.80
9 Pim Kloet 54.38 56.48 Netherlands 55.2259.4554.7754.381:30.55
10 Olivier Vos 48.77 59.71 Netherlands 1:01.6958.7448.77DNF58.71
11 Tijmen van der Ree 52.03 1:00.76 Netherlands 52.031:05.131:04.7457.6159.92
12 Wiljan Verkuil 1:01.33 1:02.74 Netherlands 1:03.361:01.331:02.151:02.721:03.94
13 Michael Fung 55.80 1:03.29 Netherlands 1:07.4555.801:05.5257.561:06.80
14 Mika Smulders 58.76 1:03.89 Netherlands 1:00.3358.761:04.881:15.861:06.45
15 Robin Verstraten 59.30 1:04.80 Netherlands 59.301:02.511:13.581:07.711:04.19
16 Harrie Cuijpers 56.41 1:06.64 Netherlands 1:08.5356.411:13.641:05.301:06.09
17 Radu Făciu 1:02.99 1:08.00 Romania 1:06.461:09.621:07.921:02.991:12.95
18 Robert Antal 51.70 1:10.83 Netherlands 51.701:11.591:05.851:15.04DNF
19 Yannick Nefkens 1:09.59 1:15.27 Netherlands 1:12.171:09.591:16.731:16.911:23.54
20 Lisa Rengers 1:02.62 1:16.02 Netherlands 1:19.601:15.591:16.561:15.921:02.62
21 Carmen Liu 1:02.02 NR 1:16.99 NR Suriname 1:22.111:11.971:32.631:02.021:16.89
22 Rama Temmink 1:14.15 1:19.53 Netherlands 1:14.941:22.481:21.161:14.151:34.69
23 Jan van Dorst 1:09.40 1:19.85 Netherlands 1:20.691:30.591:14.161:09.401:24.69
24 Midas Kiebert 1:11.60 1:20.08 Netherlands 1:19.861:19.111:11.602:03.881:21.26
25 Thijs Rondaan 1:12.74 1:23.32 Netherlands 1:27.681:19.041:23.231:12.741:30.21
26 Menno Velthuis 1:19.14 1:25.01 Netherlands 1:19.141:26.061:29.081:22.951:26.03
27 Maksim Chen 1:19.50 1:26.97 Netherlands 1:20.041:32.521:19.50DNF1:28.35
28 Thomas Lampe 1:14.37 1:28.33 Netherlands 1:31.681:27.421:26.621:14.371:30.94
29 Rico Lucken 1:29.31 1:34.72 Netherlands 1:30.741:29.311:39.521:33.911:41.52
30 Sietze Riemersma 1:28.48 1:48.22 Netherlands 1:45.601:28.48DNF1:33.112:05.95

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 31.24 35.04 Greece 40.9633.9432.0131.2439.16
2 Reinier Schippers 36.63 40.98 Netherlands 38.2236.6348.3442.2442.47
3 Quinten Andelhofs 33.10 41.39 Belgium 33.1044.4143.6640.7739.74
4 Bas Verseveldt 42.12 45.73 Netherlands 52.1743.6546.5542.1247.00
5 Daniël Kassab 45.52 47.30 Netherlands 50.1846.1745.5245.541:03.15
6 Ron van Bruchem 46.91 51.26 Netherlands 54.0246.9149.2552.5851.95
7 Mattheo de Wit 51.00 54.70 Netherlands 53.7251.001:10.4458.0452.34
8 Daan Baartmans 46.27 57.16 Netherlands 54.3554.481:06.2846.271:02.65
9 Pim Kloet 52.59 59.57 Netherlands 1:02.6359.0058.441:01.2652.59
10 Robert Antal 52.04 59.88 Netherlands 1:36.431:04.0957.2352.0458.33
11 Harrie Cuijpers 54.52 1:00.32 Netherlands 1:07.4654.861:04.421:01.6854.52
12 Olivier Vos 52.12 1:02.62 Netherlands DNF1:04.6952.121:02.141:01.03
13 Robin Verstraten 1:02.81 1:04.81 Netherlands 1:09.881:02.811:04.061:06.311:04.06
14 Wiljan Verkuil 1:00.69 1:07.16 Netherlands 1:01.341:13.331:57.851:00.691:06.80
15 Radu Făciu 1:01.12 1:07.16 Romania 1:05.411:01.121:21.111:07.591:08.49
16 Midas Kiebert 1:04.31 1:08.38 Netherlands 1:10.781:04.311:17.941:07.201:07.16
17 Tijmen van der Ree 58.41 1:09.58 Netherlands 1:13.561:09.3558.411:21.911:05.84
18 Lisa Rengers 58.20 1:09.73 Netherlands 1:07.091:23.861:07.0058.201:15.09
19 Mika Smulders 58.89 1:11.95 Netherlands 58.8959.201:22.061:14.60DNF
20 Jan van Dorst 1:06.51 1:15.45 Netherlands 1:08.481:27.421:20.321:17.541:06.51
21 Yannick Nefkens 1:09.11 1:16.41 Netherlands 1:26.281:16.581:09.111:11.931:20.72
22 Michael Fung 1:06.83 1:17.41 Netherlands 1:24.871:06.831:10.111:17.261:28.16
23 Rama Temmink 1:13.95 1:18.92 Netherlands 1:17.121:19.731:19.901:13.951:21.67
24 Maksim Chen 1:16.87 1:22.07 Netherlands 1:16.871:18.541:46.421:24.191:23.48
25 Thomas Lampe 1:09.64 1:24.10 Netherlands 1:41.791:22.971:22.551:09.641:26.78
26 Thijs Rondaan 1:20.14 1:24.24 Netherlands 1:33.891:25.551:20.141:22.211:24.97
27 Carmen Liu 1:15.58 1:25.23 Suriname 1:34.571:49.881:17.741:15.581:23.39
28 Menno Velthuis 1:20.13 1:26.08 Netherlands 1:34.991:22.021:20.131:37.811:21.22
29 Sietze Riemersma 1:17.36 1:29.68 Netherlands 1:52.641:17.361:21.081:26.691:41.28
30 Rico Lucken 1:28.26 1:37.21 Netherlands 1:57.001:32.201:44.941:28.261:34.48
31 Tim Vergeer 1:27.09 1:42.30 Netherlands 1:45.191:42.371:43.311:41.231:27.09
32 Ton Dennenbroek 1:23.84 1:43.24 Netherlands 1:23.841:51.661:31.85DNF1:46.22
33 Frank de Vries Jr. 1:21.56 1:43.60 Netherlands 2:15.051:21.561:36.102:03.411:31.28
34 Arthur Valk 1:31.02 1:45.58 Netherlands 1:53.932:23.111:37.231:31.021:45.59
35 Seb van den Beemt 1:47.91 1:54.82 Netherlands 1:54.131:59.922:26.271:47.911:50.40
36 Cederic van Rossum 1:46.97 2:06.12 Netherlands 2:03.212:09.492:05.662:21.371:46.97
37 Jurre Groenendijk 1:53.83 2:12.71 Netherlands 2:25.452:17.002:18.871:53.832:02.27
38 Dirk Aten 2:35.77 2:51.79 Netherlands DNF2:50.203:02.722:35.772:42.45
39 Yinte Dik 2:37.27 3:18.14 Netherlands 3:48.052:37.273:25.432:56.743:32.26
40 David van der Linden 3:00.40 3:42.35 Netherlands 3:59.59DNF3:00.403:38.473:28.99

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 31 NR Greece 31
1 Daan Baartmans 31 Netherlands 31
1 Daniël Kassab 31 Netherlands 31
1 Mattheo de Wit 31 Netherlands 31
1 Midas Kiebert 31 Netherlands 31
1 Olivier Vos 31 Netherlands 31
1 Quinten Andelhofs 31 Belgium 31
1 Ton Dennenbroek 31 Netherlands 31
9 Mika Smulders 33 Netherlands 33
9 Wiljan Verkuil 33 Netherlands 33
11 Robin Verstraten 42 Netherlands 42
12 Radu Făciu 45 Romania 45
13 Jan van Dorst 46 Netherlands 46
14 Lars Kuijpers DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Reinier Schippers DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Ron van Bruchem DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Seb van den Beemt DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Thijs Rondaan DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Tijmen van der Ree DNF Netherlands DNF
14 Yannick Nefkens DNF Netherlands DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Robin Verstraten 3.43 4.08 NR Netherlands 3.895.243.434.154.20
2 Antonie Paterakis 3.92 4.55 Greece 4.873.923.944.849.28
3 Daniël Kassab 3.98 5.73 Netherlands 6.385.355.46DNF3.98
4 Olivier van Luijk 5.51 6.30 Netherlands 10.456.106.745.516.07
5 Jan van Dorst 5.99 7.02 Netherlands 6.657.187.787.235.99
6 Quinten Andelhofs 6.08 7.26 Belgium 8.047.026.736.088.23
7 Daan Baartmans 5.50 7.29 Netherlands 5.509.217.158.316.41
8 Mattheo de Wit 5.31 7.79 Netherlands 9.9310.176.836.605.31
9 Wiljan Verkuil 7.17 8.39 Netherlands 9.2112.337.178.507.46
10 Robert Antal 7.62 9.26 Netherlands 10.459.0812.617.628.25
11 Midas Kiebert 8.86 9.58 Netherlands 8.8610.0912.399.339.32
12 Yannick Nefkens 6.05 9.97 Netherlands 9.7310.496.059.7012.02
13 Harrie Cuijpers 7.10 10.04 Netherlands 10.4712.3615.427.297.10
14 Pim Kloet 8.25 10.05 Netherlands 11.058.2518.509.0410.06
15 Ron van Bruchem 9.36 10.40 Netherlands 10.2910.4110.5116.119.36
16 Menno Velthuis 8.06 10.63 Netherlands 12.319.4711.108.0611.33
17 Seb van den Beemt 8.43 10.80 Netherlands 11.379.9811.0512.168.43
18 Thomas Lampe 9.44 11.60 Netherlands 16.4410.4411.459.4412.90
19 Olivier Vos 9.16 11.71 Netherlands 9.1611.8010.6212.7016.20
20 Thijs Rondaan 8.91 12.04 Netherlands 12.8535.5612.608.9110.67
21 Maksim Chen 10.02 12.63 Netherlands 11.4713.9910.0212.4314.85
22 Gagik Avetisyan 11.69 12.98 Armenia 12.8512.0215.1614.0611.69
23 Lars Kuijpers 9.83 13.33 Netherlands 9.8315.7013.1219.2311.18
24 Bas Verseveldt 8.68 14.02 Netherlands 25.0815.5810.1316.358.68
25 Mika Smulders 12.07 14.42 Netherlands 18.9112.0716.2114.8612.19
26 Kasper Koster 11.70 14.45 Netherlands 17.3514.0812.5816.7011.70
27 Rico Lucken 12.77 16.69 Netherlands 15.3424.0816.5012.7718.24
28 Jonathan van Es 11.68 16.87 Netherlands 17.4716.0726.6817.0611.68
29 Matej Schouren 9.98 17.12 Netherlands 18.0419.409.9813.9319.54
30 Boet Waterlander 12.56 17.78 Netherlands 28.3217.1012.5614.6421.61
31 Sander Kaspers 15.79 17.94 Netherlands 22.1515.9015.7919.8118.12
32 Frank de Vries Jr. 15.34 18.94 Netherlands 20.1023.8915.3419.8316.90
33 Michael Fung 16.51 20.46 Netherlands 23.6423.5316.6521.1916.51
34 Desa Kiebert 18.36 20.95 Netherlands 21.0622.5418.3620.1121.69
35 Tim Vergeer 18.56 22.99 Netherlands 21.7321.3418.5625.9131.33
36 Maria Oey 12.12 23.42 Indonesia 32.7012.1225.5924.0920.57
37 David van der Linden 17.97 24.27 Netherlands 17.9726.7223.1925.9223.70
38 Cederic van Rossum 18.00 27.25 Netherlands 18.0042.4428.8227.4125.53
39 Yinte Dik 19.50 27.25 Netherlands 28.8024.2328.7231.3319.50

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mattheo de Wit 4.50 5.29 Netherlands 4.675.924.506.095.27
2 Lisa Rengers 4.65 5.38 Netherlands 6.295.184.654.678.39
3 Quinten Andelhofs 4.58 5.44 Belgium 5.194.584.968.136.16
4 Antonie Paterakis 4.97 6.20 Greece 4.975.407.865.3411.33
5 Midas Kiebert 5.30 6.67 Netherlands 5.307.616.308.986.11
6 Pim Kloet 4.96 7.15 Netherlands 6.648.364.966.808.01
7 Daan Baartmans 4.31 7.16 Netherlands 7.634.318.616.257.60
8 Jan van Dorst 6.65 8.02 Netherlands 9.7211.956.656.977.38
9 Wiljan Verkuil 8.47 9.32 Netherlands 8.4711.148.7310.009.24
10 Daniël Kassab 5.05 9.74 Netherlands 8.6810.739.815.0511.23
11 Harrie Cuijpers 7.38 9.96 Netherlands 9.867.389.3410.6811.88
12 Robin Verstraten 9.26 11.32 Netherlands 11.0614.949.2611.8111.09
13 Olivier Vos 7.79 11.55 Netherlands 11.5515.647.799.4313.68
14 Arthur Valk 8.27 12.34 Netherlands 12.8411.0957.718.2713.10
15 Maksim Chen 4.68 13.24 Netherlands 16.1218.0616.284.687.33
16 Yannick Nefkens 11.85 13.85 Netherlands 15.9811.8519.2513.6411.93
17 Thomas Lampe 5.58 14.10 Netherlands DNF24.655.588.459.21
18 Kasper Koster 12.47 14.26 Netherlands 12.4712.54DNF13.8216.43
19 Robert Antal 11.18 14.56 Netherlands 15.0917.0418.3511.5511.18
20 Tijmen van der Ree 11.57 14.68 Netherlands 11.5716.6216.9112.3815.03
21 Thijs Rondaan 11.28 14.79 Netherlands 11.2816.3814.0019.4113.99
22 Olivier van Luijk 13.46 14.99 Netherlands 13.4613.58DNF17.7113.67
23 Gagik Avetisyan 9.57 17.95 Armenia 16.52DNF19.409.5717.93
24 Seb van den Beemt 13.89 17.97 Netherlands 18.1324.0413.9113.8921.86
25 Boet Waterlander 15.34 18.45 Netherlands 23.4015.3415.3820.3919.59
26 Lars Kuijpers 15.19 19.24 Netherlands 15.3124.2718.1315.1933.08
27 Tim Vergeer 14.59 21.77 Netherlands 21.6721.5425.8922.0914.59
28 Maria Oey 20.18 22.09 Indonesia 22.3920.54DNF20.1823.34
29 David van der Linden 21.54 23.39 Netherlands 24.1221.5422.0024.6624.05
30 Ton Dennenbroek 20.67 27.73 Netherlands 33.0420.6720.8030.6031.78
31 Sander Kaspers 17.44 29.14 Netherlands 20.4739.9717.4445.7626.98
32 Bas Verseveldt 23.55 30.25 Netherlands 46.1423.5530.7031.5028.54
33 Cederic van Rossum 27.78 30.33 Netherlands 32.7227.7827.9531.3631.69
34 Michael Fung 20.64 30.69 Netherlands 24.8320.6426.5849.1340.65