Thailand Championship 2014


Date
Jun 21 - 22, 2014
City
Bangkok, Thailand
Venue

Fortune Town

Address
1 Rachadaphisek Rd., Dindaeng
Details

2rd Floor, Activity Area

Website
Thailand Championship 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล)
Contact

Thailandcube Team

Information
Events
Competitors
51
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 7.10 8.53 Thailand 8.349.0210.778.247.10
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 7.99 8.98 Thailand 8.1210.097.998.859.96
3 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 8.99 9.38 Thailand 8.9910.839.469.489.19
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 9.16 9.66 Thailand 9.269.679.1610.7210.04
5 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.36 9.93 Indonesia 11.778.3610.949.549.30
6 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 9.48 12.06 Thailand 11.0013.8613.1112.089.48
7 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 11.37 12.34 Thailand 11.3712.1912.9412.4012.43
8 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 11.04 12.83 Thailand 11.0414.1317.3711.4112.95
9 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 11.24 12.83 Thailand 14.5414.0611.7011.2412.72
10 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.50 13.22 Japan 13.6313.7412.4211.5013.62
11 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 11.88 13.30 Thailand 12.9711.8813.4913.4513.61
12 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 12.27 13.45 Thailand 14.3214.7613.6812.2712.34
13 Ben Adcock 10.70 13.49 Australia 10.7017.6114.0114.1312.34
14 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 12.49 13.80 Thailand 16.3413.1112.5512.4915.74
15 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 11.89 13.93 Thailand DNF13.3713.9311.8914.49
16 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 12.41 13.95 Thailand 15.6717.2313.5112.4112.67
17 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 12.13 13.98 Thailand 14.16DNF14.3412.1313.44
18 Pawin Preedanont (ปวินท์ ปรีดานนท์) 10.83 14.13 Thailand 14.2014.5316.1910.8313.65
19 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 10.45 14.55 Thailand 14.1110.4520.7813.7515.80
20 Patrick Kelly 12.56 14.91 United States 15.1114.9714.6418.4812.56
21 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 12.81 15.36 Thailand 15.8314.4419.9115.8012.81
22 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 14.67 16.10 Thailand 16.7014.6715.7015.8916.88
23 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 16.24 16.64 Thailand 16.2421.7816.4217.0516.45
24 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 14.53 16.90 Thailand 17.0215.8714.5320.2117.82
25 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 14.44 16.91 Thailand 20.8916.7214.4416.9317.07
26 Richard Meyer 13.80 17.08 United States 17.05DNF17.2016.9913.80
27 Phongsakorn Tansawad (พงศกร แทนสวัสดิ์) 14.83 17.09 Thailand 14.8317.6817.6217.4716.18
28 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 14.28 17.71 Thailand 22.5226.6314.4316.1714.28
29 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 15.32 18.62 Thailand 20.6822.1115.3215.9319.25
30 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 14.87 18.72 Thailand 21.9416.2717.9514.8724.28
31 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 14.56 19.02 Thailand 14.5620.8318.6017.6428.04
32 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 17.43 19.07 Thailand 17.4319.9919.2020.8018.03
33 Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) 14.49 19.31 Thailand 23.9417.6214.4920.3319.99
34 Eksiri Kulwuthivilas (เอกสิริ กุลวุฒิวิลาศ) 17.36 20.69 Thailand 24.4317.3617.6520.0024.79
35 Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) 19.74 21.62 Thailand 19.8124.9521.9319.7423.12
36 Itsaya Jaruwattanakun (อิษยา จารุวัฒนกุล) 21.63 23.48 Thailand 23.3525.3721.7121.6327.55
37 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 22.05 24.22 Thailand 25.5929.6623.6323.4522.05
38 Porpieng Susom (พอเพียง สุสม) 22.96 26.24 Thailand 24.8830.6026.0322.9627.80
39 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 17.57 26.89 Thailand 42.3421.0126.0233.6317.57
40 Guy Sirithong (กาย ศิริธง) 31.89 33.62 Thailand 33.6040.2933.4733.8031.89
41 Phurinat Zawraphan 30.28 39.02 Thailand 49.2331.011:33.3030.2836.83
42 Pataratorn Yimtae (ภัทรธร ยิ้มแต้) 38.05 39.41 Thailand 38.0940.3339.8138.0549.94
43 Karin Kanokvaliwongse (กรินทร์ กนกวลีวงศ์) 38.90 43.00 Thailand 50.7744.1338.9044.5940.28
44 Jirutkom Marovya (จิรัฐคม มารวย) 42.04 47.76 Thailand 42.0456.9844.6353.2145.43
45 Punnaporn Chunyarat (ปัณณภร จรรยารัตน์) 42.09 49.61 Thailand 45.0942.0957.32DNF46.42
46 Ponlapat Phataraphruk 1:02.63 1:14.55 Thailand 1:15.391:23.121:11.891:16.381:02.63
47 Vasin Santivitoonvongs (วศิน สันติวิฑูรวงศ์) 56.57 1:18.71 Thailand 1:17.9456.571:36.98DNF1:01.22

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 7.99 9.50 Indonesia 7.9910.149.099.3310.08
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.43 9.87 Thailand 9.5710.069.979.4311.85
3 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 9.11 10.05 Thailand 9.119.8110.439.9211.52
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 8.77 10.11 Thailand 8.7710.3910.099.8412.41
5 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 9.05 11.82 Thailand 11.329.059.3814.7519.71
6 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 10.42 12.23 Thailand 13.0617.3410.4211.4012.24
7 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 11.30 12.23 Thailand 12.3111.3012.8513.6011.53
8 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 10.70 12.61 Thailand 13.0510.7012.5513.1112.22
9 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.06 12.94 Japan 14.9113.4411.0613.5411.83
10 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 12.17 13.25 Thailand 12.9413.7812.1713.0414.05
11 Ben Adcock 12.53 13.32 Australia 13.8012.5312.5913.8513.56
12 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 12.78 14.02 Thailand 12.7816.7613.6712.9015.50
13 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 12.49 14.09 Thailand 14.5629.8812.4913.6214.10
14 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 13.00 14.32 Thailand 13.0013.0215.2314.7117.46
15 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 13.44 14.89 Thailand 13.4414.9613.5416.6716.18
16 Pawin Preedanont (ปวินท์ ปรีดานนท์) 13.02 14.96 Thailand 13.0214.1714.5016.2218.25
17 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 14.61 15.09 Thailand 14.9614.6115.5714.74DNF
18 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 13.48 15.20 Thailand 16.0414.5213.4817.7915.03
19 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 12.38 15.44 Thailand 12.3814.5118.3416.0115.80
20 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 13.77 15.73 Thailand 17.0115.4813.7723.8214.70
21 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 13.05 15.76 Thailand 15.6316.4313.0518.0515.21
22 Richard Meyer 15.42 16.38 United States 17.1715.6415.4220.3316.34
23 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 15.16 16.71 Thailand 18.0117.4915.1616.6516.00
24 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 15.55 16.84 Thailand 16.0915.5517.3918.2917.05
25 Patrick Kelly 13.59 16.85 United States 17.0413.5918.01DNF15.51
26 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 11.29 17.15 Thailand 11.2912.2225.3013.92DNF
27 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 14.79 18.14 Thailand 20.9515.0614.7918.6120.75
28 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 16.80 18.98 Thailand 17.8818.8716.8021.0420.18
29 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 15.59 20.09 Thailand 21.7915.5917.1322.6421.35

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 7.94 9.21 Thailand 9.458.957.9410.899.22
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 8.39 9.66 Thailand 11.638.3910.0110.118.86
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 9.19 10.21 Indonesia 10.179.279.1911.8011.20
4 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 10.06 10.74 Thailand 11.9910.0611.2610.7910.17
5 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 9.26 10.96 Thailand 9.789.2610.4112.7017.62
6 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 11.90 12.55 Thailand 12.0811.9013.1318.6412.45
7 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 9.67 13.04 Thailand 16.799.6714.7612.5411.81
8 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 11.50 13.08 Thailand 16.4512.3012.5514.4011.50
9 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 11.05 13.11 Thailand 14.6313.2111.0513.9412.19
10 Ben Adcock 11.94 14.46 Australia 15.1611.9415.4013.1715.06
11 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 12.18 14.74 Thailand 33.6516.8013.9912.1813.44
12 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.11 14.88 Japan 20.4713.8116.0613.1114.77

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2.01 3.62 Thailand 3.952.012.973.944.30
2 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1.74 3.67 Thailand 2.836.682.935.241.74
3 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 3.53 3.89 Thailand 4.303.653.7310.603.53
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 2.82 3.90 Thailand 3.822.823.114.785.66
5 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 2.49 4.18 Thailand 3.7210.462.495.832.99
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.63 4.27 Indonesia 5.653.833.342.639.95
7 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 2.81 4.50 Thailand 4.674.702.814.134.70
8 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 4.31 4.93 Thailand 5.157.644.585.074.31
9 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3.66 4.94 Thailand 4.475.435.285.083.66
10 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 3.62 5.11 Thailand 5.175.655.524.653.62
11 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 2.92 5.14 Thailand 6.684.292.925.006.13
12 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 3.95 5.25 Thailand 5.416.183.954.166.48
13 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 4.29 5.31 Thailand 7.445.534.295.864.55
14 Ben Adcock 2.53 5.54 Australia 6.642.536.486.393.74
15 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 5.00 5.68 Thailand 5.006.105.6512.735.30
16 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 4.71 5.74 Thailand 4.714.885.057.2813.53
17 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 5.01 6.08 Thailand 6.416.455.385.0116.00
18 Richard Meyer 4.78 6.16 United States 4.787.226.467.564.79
19 Patrick Kelly 4.78 6.18 United States 5.545.164.787.8312.05
20 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 5.13 6.54 Thailand 5.749.127.965.915.13
21 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 5.14 6.77 Thailand 6.7115.225.148.025.58
22 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 4.87 6.95 Thailand 6.407.394.877.077.84
23 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 5.36 7.04 Thailand 8.515.469.287.155.36
24 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 6.02 7.27 Japan 6.678.556.026.5813.63
25 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 6.96 7.52 Thailand 9.997.107.536.967.93
26 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 4.03 7.78 Thailand 10.055.869.617.864.03
27 Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) 6.08 7.90 Thailand 8.436.2112.679.066.08
28 Wuttiwat Sritanisarakorn (วุฒิวัฒน์ ศรีฐานิศรากร) 5.06 8.44 Thailand 10.9111.255.067.796.62
29 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 3.26 8.65 Thailand 4.743.2618.7810.9510.27
30 Phongsakorn Tansawad (พงศกร แทนสวัสดิ์) 8.93 12.35 Thailand 11.0113.8312.728.9313.32
31 Tanatorn Chowvanayotin (ธนธร เชาวนโยธิน) 9.83 12.71 Thailand DNF13.879.8312.0212.23
32 Ponlapat Phataraphruk 7.65 20.86 Thailand 15.3420.717.6528.9726.53

2x2x2 Cube Final

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 31.22 32.61 AsR Indonesia 35.3532.8932.2732.6831.22
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 28.99 NR 37.00 Thailand 41.3434.7641.7234.8928.99
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 33.73 37.40 Thailand 42.7733.7340.4837.6034.11
4 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 33.37 41.19 Thailand 40.7043.6646.4939.2033.37
5 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 39.43 42.41 Thailand 42.5443.5841.1243.8039.43
6 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 41.30 45.51 Thailand 45.8951.6347.3041.3043.33
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 45.77 46.70 Japan 46.9747.1645.9647.7845.77
8 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 47.15 49.90 Thailand 47.1655.9647.4555.1047.15
9 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 47.05 53.24 Thailand 53.6847.0550.5855.451:01.99
10 Richard Meyer 51.04 56.64 United States 54.8751.0457.6257.42DNF
11 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 49.53 58.45 Thailand 1:00.011:01.16DNF49.5354.19
12 Ben Adcock 51.18 59.10 Australia DNF51.181:01.4555.121:00.74
13 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 56.31 1:00.90 Thailand 1:00.171:05.9659.0356.311:03.51
14 Patrick Kelly 53.00 1:05.42 United States 53.001:01.031:18.5859.691:15.55
15 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 1:05.74 1:06.72 Thailand 1:05.74DNF1:06.121:06.071:07.97
16 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 1:05.89 1:12.55 Thailand 1:20.051:06.961:05.891:10.641:21.38
17 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 1:11.49 1:15.64 Thailand 1:14.491:11.491:16.611:29.601:15.83
18 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:15.58 1:21.15 Thailand 1:20.101:15.791:27.551:36.791:15.58
19 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 1:15.31 1:26.67 Thailand 1:15.311:21.221:27.321:31.46DNF
20 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 1:17.75 1:30.69 Thailand 1:23.06DNF1:26.461:42.551:17.75
21 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 1:21.37 1:31.97 Thailand 1:46.801:25.721:23.381:21.372:44.54
22 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 1:25.28 1:34.54 Thailand 1:59.361:25.281:26.021:51.681:25.92
23 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 1:38.57 1:45.84 Thailand 1:45.872:05.701:38.571:51.111:40.54
24 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:42.59 2:07.90 Thailand 1:42.591:55.242:32.031:56.42DNF
25 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 46.74 DNF Thailand 1:07.4256.08DNFDNF46.74
26 Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) 2:10.68 Thailand 2:13.002:10.68

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 31.57 35.04 Indonesia 40.0436.3634.0134.7631.57
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 32.40 39.67 Thailand 40.6838.7432.4042.3039.59
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 31.18 39.85 Thailand 31.1840.9436.6941.9244.25
4 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 41.09 43.80 Thailand 42.4146.9842.0141.0955.18
5 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 37.03 44.49 Thailand 41.1850.5941.7037.0355.19
6 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 43.56 48.34 Thailand 49.2847.5848.1750.1543.56
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 44.42 48.94 Japan 45.5249.9652.3544.4251.34
8 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 44.24 52.89 Thailand 44.2455.5252.4758.5550.69
9 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 49.93 56.70 Thailand 59.7757.8659.8452.4749.93
10 Richard Meyer 52.92 57.37 United States 1:07.6756.7652.9255.8959.47

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 56.81 NR 1:05.08 NR Thailand 1:01.531:06.911:06.791:10.5056.81
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:07.40 1:11.37 Indonesia 1:07.401:18.151:12.281:14.341:07.50
3 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:12.74 1:15.08 Thailand 1:13.621:12.741:16.881:19.121:14.73
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:13.34 1:21.49 Thailand 1:19.511:26.761:29.251:18.211:13.34
5 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 1:17.93 1:22.67 Thailand 1:22.761:22.721:17.931:22.531:29.66
6 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:12.08 1:25.58 Thailand 1:20.501:27.951:31.071:28.291:12.08
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:24.19 1:27.28 Japan 1:24.191:26.301:37.661:26.431:29.10
8 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:19.39 1:31.12 Thailand 1:19.391:33.551:30.301:29.521:35.25
9 Richard Meyer 1:32.80 1:37.14 United States 2:07.751:32.801:37.281:39.711:34.44
10 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:37.54 1:40.91 Thailand 1:43.241:39.871:58.211:37.541:39.62
11 Patrick Kelly 1:38.08 1:44.37 United States 1:41.912:03.131:42.331:48.861:38.08
12 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:40.20 1:45.95 Thailand 1:40.201:41.891:47.441:48.521:50.65
13 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:40.03 1:46.25 Thailand 1:45.661:49.291:40.031:47.701:45.39
14 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:40.32 1:47.64 Thailand 1:45.112:02.361:50.251:47.551:40.32
15 Ben Adcock 1:49.59 2:02.05 Australia 1:56.582:22.431:49.591:57.102:12.46
16 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:56.74 2:17.60 Thailand 2:30.622:21.582:15.182:16.041:56.74
17 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2:21.41 2:26.16 Thailand DNF2:23.112:25.662:29.722:21.41
18 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 2:22.83 2:33.08 Thailand 2:50.522:38.192:32.012:29.052:22.83
19 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 2:41.79 2:56.48 Thailand 2:48.883:21.052:54.182:41.793:06.38

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:05.58 1:07.11 Thailand 1:11.941:05.581:06.731:05.981:08.61
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:09.56 1:13.17 Indonesia 1:16.351:22.681:09.731:09.561:13.42
3 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:11.79 1:18.08 Thailand 1:12.321:28.961:21.691:20.221:11.79
4 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:15.66 1:22.06 Thailand 1:22.801:21.491:31.761:15.661:21.90
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.25 1:24.15 Japan 1:23.531:29.711:19.211:37.371:17.25
6 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 1:16.53 1:25.43 Thailand 1:16.531:21.191:35.551:24.451:30.65
7 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 1:23.10 1:30.48 Thailand 1:31.101:23.101:39.921:28.121:32.21
8 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:28.61 1:35.76 Thailand 1:30.351:47.091:32.781:44.161:28.61
9 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:26.97 1:41.88 Thailand 1:39.411:58.101:26.971:45.521:40.71
10 Richard Meyer 1:41.06 1:42.75 United States 1:53.961:43.351:43.311:41.601:41.06

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:13.24 NR 2:24.94 Thailand 2:13.242:14.342:47.24
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 3:02.26 3:10.33 Thailand 3:13.143:15.603:02.26
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:25.33 3:35.02 Japan 3:42.223:25.333:37.51
4 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 3:27.34 3:38.14 Thailand 3:27.343:44.063:43.03
5 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 3:35.97 3:41.43 Thailand 3:48.173:35.973:40.14
6 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 3:35.29 3:51.86 Thailand 3:46.843:35.294:13.46
7 Ben Adcock 3:59.17 4:21.80 Australia 4:37.683:59.174:28.55
8 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4:33.44 4:47.01 Thailand 5:11.504:36.084:33.44
9 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 4:24.16 4:58.86 Thailand 4:24.165:58.584:33.84

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3:20.95 NR 3:36.91 Thailand 3:36.243:20.953:53.53
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4:29.71 4:55.68 Thailand 5:13.584:29.715:03.75
3 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:19.08 5:26.71 Japan 5:19.085:19.815:41.25
4 Richard Meyer 5:41.59 5:51.76 United States 5:58.105:55.605:41.59
5 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 5:24.26 5:53.65 Thailand 6:20.025:24.265:56.66
6 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 5:54.05 6:15.46 Thailand 6:15.556:36.785:54.05
7 Ben Adcock 6:59.56 7:42.96 Australia 6:59.568:55.897:13.44
8 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 7:33.04 8:15.29 Thailand 7:33.049:05.988:06.84
9 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) DNF Thailand DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 32.63 NR DNF Thailand DNFDNF32.63
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 58.56 DNF Indonesia 58.561:08.85DNF
3 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 1:46.06 DNF Thailand 1:46.06DNF2:07.78
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 2:26.81 2:47.96 Thailand 3:08.742:26.812:48.34
5 Patrick Kelly 3:07.32 DNF United States 3:07.32DNFDNF
6 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:29.41 DNF Japan DNF3:29.41DNF
7 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 3:35.26 DNF Thailand 3:39.283:35.26DNF
8 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
8 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
8 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 13.03 14.22 Thailand 15.6613.4014.3614.8913.03
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.74 14.68 Thailand 12.5311.7419.5915.2016.31
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 15.27 16.51 Indonesia 18.2115.6516.4917.3815.27
4 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 16.10 17.10 Thailand 26.8317.9816.8216.1016.50
5 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 14.76 17.15 Thailand 16.3114.7617.2417.9917.91
6 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 13.87 17.28 Thailand 13.8718.5419.6215.8017.51
7 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 15.61 17.40 Thailand 18.5620.3216.9116.7415.61
8 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 16.95 19.91 Thailand 19.3522.5316.9528.2417.85
9 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 16.57 20.86 Thailand 22.3619.9521.5121.1316.57
10 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 17.16 21.17 Thailand 19.7222.3324.8717.1621.47
11 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 21.51 22.80 Thailand 22.4421.5123.6525.2322.32
12 Patrick Kelly 23.50 26.40 United States 24.8928.0726.2437.8623.50
13 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 23.93 27.10 Thailand 26.7223.9324.8029.7831.25
14 Ben Adcock 21.93 27.28 Australia 27.2431.2923.3121.9334.19
15 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 23.37 27.85 Thailand 29.0623.3724.7139.9629.77
16 Nattasit Phaisalrittiwong (ณัฐสิทธิ์ ไพศาลฤทธิวงศ์) 26.37 31.30 Thailand 43.8932.6426.3734.4126.84
17 Chisanupong Chulasareekul (ชิษณุพงศ์ จุฬาเสรีกุล) 26.76 31.97 Thailand 27.3637.1431.5426.7637.00
18 Tinnapop Suparjak (ติณณภพ สุภาจักร์) 19.17 32.03 Thailand 30.1533.5219.1734.0132.41
19 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 30.99 33.99 Thailand 36.0734.0530.9931.8546.59
20 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 33.66 36.57 Thailand 34.6045.0333.6638.1536.96
21 Chanathron Santiworakul (ชนาทร ศานติวรกุล) 24.05 36.59 Thailand 42.0724.0531.9835.7143.46
22 Wachirawit Chatwiriyacharoen (วชิรวิทย์ ฉัตรวิริยะเจริญ) 28.48 37.75 Thailand 36.3944.9741.5935.2628.48
23 Richard Meyer 33.22 38.31 United States 42.6739.7437.0833.2238.11
24 Pantita Sandusadee (ปัณฑิตา สันดุษฎี) 33.01 49.21 Thailand 1:05.9440.151:04.4033.0143.07
25 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 40.47 50.61 Thailand DNF44.451:02.8840.4744.49
26 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 30.11 DNF Thailand 38.7040.5730.11DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 13.21 15.14 Thailand 15.2314.7615.4313.2116.00
2 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 13.36 16.03 Thailand 16.2220.2013.3617.8913.99
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 14.14 16.85 Thailand 16.4221.9414.1415.6918.45
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 15.01 16.99 Thailand 18.4717.2215.2715.0119.58
5 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 15.18 17.46 Thailand 18.3415.1819.3916.7717.27
6 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 16.21 19.21 Indonesia 22.1424.2719.0216.4716.21
7 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 17.21 21.27 Thailand 19.6324.0817.2125.2720.09
8 Suchakree Ladavarn (สุชาครีย์ ลดาวรรษ์) 17.97 22.31 Thailand 19.8021.6025.5327.7017.97
9 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 18.62 23.88 Thailand 26.2718.6223.9821.3928.51
10 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 20.31 26.07 Thailand 35.2123.3021.9820.3132.94

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 1:21.43 1:24.16 Thailand 1:21.431:26.871:24.18
2 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 1:18.72 1:31.40 Thailand 1:19.571:18.721:55.92
3 Ben Adcock 1:24.98 OcR 1:34.58 OcR Australia 1:24.981:47.351:31.42
4 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 2:01.29 2:30.18 Thailand 2:01.292:10.743:18.52
5 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:00.02 DNF Indonesia 1:00.021:22.06DNF
6 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 5:25.17 DNF Thailand DNF5:25.17DNS

Clock Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 6.28 7.87 Thailand 6.287.5310.037.178.90
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 8.06 9.91 Indonesia 10.328.0610.349.2910.11
3 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 16.25 18.96 Thailand 16.25DNF17.6920.5718.62
4 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 35.30 Thailand 35.30DNF

Megaminx Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 55.32 1:01.05 Thailand 1:01.9659.341:04.2255.321:01.85
2 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.58 1:11.42 Indonesia 1:04.581:13.591:06.321:15.211:14.35
3 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:10.75 1:15.03 Thailand 1:10.751:22.251:15.661:14.951:14.49
4 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 1:16.51 1:20.80 Thailand 1:28.451:17.471:16.511:18.821:26.10
5 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:11.55 1:21.34 Thailand 1:24.721:15.371:11.551:27.551:23.93
6 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 1:20.10 1:27.45 Thailand 1:26.051:30.581:45.581:20.101:25.71
7 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:14.37 1:31.26 Thailand 1:38.101:14.371:34.451:30.571:28.77
8 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:22.32 1:43.44 Thailand 1:22.321:56.681:42.131:40.341:47.84
9 Ben Adcock 1:48.26 1:59.62 Australia 1:56.802:00.421:48.262:01.652:02.34
10 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 2:52.49 3:03.65 Thailand 3:08.352:54.833:10.643:07.772:52.49
11 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 3:23.61 Thailand 3:26.903:23.61

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 2.51 4.06 Indonesia 4.934.504.742.952.51
2 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 5.03 6.65 Thailand 6.128.947.915.035.92
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 3.86 7.57 Thailand 11.107.728.746.243.86
4 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 4.75 7.58 Thailand 21.528.378.715.664.75
5 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 4.31 7.64 Thailand 6.786.619.544.31DNF
6 Narongsak Moradokpermpoon (ณรงค์ศักดิ์ มรดกเพิ่มพูล) 5.32 7.97 Thailand 23.768.655.328.826.44
7 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 4.45 8.53 Thailand 7.067.43DNF11.114.45
8 Bannawit Pimpanuwat (บรรณวิชญ์ พิมพานุวัตร) 5.35 9.23 Thailand 9.309.065.359.3412.00
9 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 5.84 9.87 Thailand 8.6813.837.115.84DNF
10 Ben Adcock 5.84 9.95 Australia 10.8410.235.8412.428.77
11 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 6.34 10.88 Thailand 16.0010.2016.606.346.45
12 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 4.21 11.50 Thailand 9.6512.0413.9612.814.21
13 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 10.13 14.08 Thailand 23.8014.7013.2914.2610.13
14 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.55 15.68 Japan 16.0916.9018.1014.0412.55
15 Boriwat Chanleang (บริวัตร จันทร์เรือง) 8.52 15.77 Thailand DNF11.288.5212.3023.72
16 Chanvit Rodpao (ชาญวิทย์ รอดเภา) 13.42 16.80 Thailand 22.4315.9713.4217.6416.78

Skewb Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 10.05 NR 10.86 NR Thailand 11.1314.0810.0510.9910.46
2 Ben Adcock 13.12 15.73 Australia 13.1215.6817.9314.1517.36
3 Theethat Jaruwattanakun (ธีธัช จารุวัฒนกุล) 10.15 18.73 Thailand 21.4537.9815.7610.1518.97
4 Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) 15.98 20.61 Thailand 15.9823.0717.9421.7122.19
5 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 19.08 24.72 Thailand 33.1119.0822.2823.6528.24
6 Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) 19.77 32.48 Thailand 32.9719.7738.9825.5043.57
7 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 10.74 34.08 Thailand 41.5928.1944.3710.7432.46
8 Sasin Treeratana (ศศินทร์ ตรีรัตน์) 32.55 43.51 Thailand 46.5840.9432.5543.00DNF
9 Tawanporn Laovanichvit (ธวัลพร เหล่าวณิชย์วิทย์) 53.44 Thailand 53.441:14.05

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Teera Tareesuchevakul (ธีรา ธารีสุชีวกุล) 13.42 18.76 Thailand 23.1817.5413.4215.5523.64
2 Anukun Supcharoenkun (อนุกูล ทรัพย์เจริญกุล) 22.10 22.94 Thailand 22.1022.2224.8023.7222.88
3 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 21.31 23.98 Indonesia 31.2821.9224.5825.4421.31
4 Patrick Kelly 26.70 34.11 United States 34.0546.3129.4226.7038.87
5 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 29.92 37.23 Thailand 35.9234.4758.7829.9241.31
6 Ben Adcock 53.57 1:13.91 Australia 53.571:17.0057.601:50.201:27.12

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final