Teletón Salamá 2019


Date
Jul 13, 2019
City
Salamá, Baja Verapaz, Guatemala
Venue

Salón de Capacitaciones de la Municipalidad

Address
5a. Avenida 2-17, Barrio El Centro, zona 1
Details

Frente a Funeraria 'El Sagrado Corazón'

Organizer
Mynor Guzman
WCA Delegate
Adrián Ramírez
Contact

Mynor Guzmán

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition aims to raise funds for Teletón 2019

Esta competición tiene el propósito de recaudar fondos para la Teletón 2019

Events
Competitors
20
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Q40 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Q40 (Guatemalan Quetzal).
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of Q5 (Guatemalan Quetzal).

Efectuar el pago respectivo, el costo es de Q 40.00 de base que incluye participación en 2 categorías a elección.

Q5.00 por categoría extra

Se debe depositar el monto total a la cuenta de Banrural:

Nombre: Mynor Humberto Guzman Fernandez
No: 3151026784

Enviar a "mynorguz123@gmail.com" un correo que incluya:

-Nombre del Registro:
-Fecha de nacimiento:
-Categorías registradas:
-Foto de la boleta de depósito adjunta
-Telefono de Contacto

Esperar respuesta y verificar que el registro aparezca en el listado de la WCA.

ENGLISH

To make the respective payment, the cost is of Q 40.00 of base that includes participation in 2 events of your choice.

Q5.00 per extra event.

The total amount must be deposited to the Banrural account:

Name: Mynor Humberto Guzman Fernández
No: 3151026784

Send to "mynorguz123@gmail.com" an email that includes:

-Name of the Registry:
-Birthdate:
-Categories registered:
-Photo of the attached deposit slip
-Telephone contact

Wait for an answer and verify that your name appears in the WCA list of approved registrations.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Alexander Batz 10.54 12.24 Guatemala 13.1910.8812.6813.1710.54
2x2x2 Cube Eder Alberto Samayoa Lopez 2.95 3.46 Guatemala 2.953.553.674.093.17
4x4x4 Cube Juan Jose Ajcam 44.29 49.39 Guatemala 44.2949.9950.4947.8250.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Mynor Guzman 1:08.21 DNF Guatemala DNFDNF1:08.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Juan Jose Ajcam 13.77 17.63 Guatemala 18.0116.7413.7719.5318.15
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 5:00.00 Top 70% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 70% advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 20:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Salón de Capacitaciones de la Municipalidad.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone America/Guatemala.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (July 13, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
Salón principal
From 09:00 AM
To 09:30 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
Salón principal
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Salón principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 70% advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 11:15 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Salón principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:15 PM
3x3x3 Cube Combined First round
Salón principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 5:00.00
Proceed
Top 70% advance to next round
From 12:15 PM
To 01:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final
Salón principal
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
Lunch
Salón principal
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Salón principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Salón principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Salón principal
Format
Bo3
Time limit
20:00.00 cumulative *
From 04:00 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Salón principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
4x4x4 Cube
Salón principal
From 05:00 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Salón principal
Format
Ao5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
Salón principal

Efectuar el pago respectivo, el costo es de Q 40.00 de base que incluye participación en 2 categorías a elección.

Q 10.00 por categoría extra

Se debe depositar el monto total a la cuenta de Banrural:

Nombre: Mynor Humberto Guzman Fernandez
No: 3151026784

Enviar a "mynorguz123@gmail.com" un correo que incluya:

-Nombre del Registro:
-Fecha de nacimiento:
-Categorías registradas:
-Foto de la boleta de depósito adjunta
-Telefono de Contacto

Esperar respuesta y verificar que el registro aparezca en el listado de la WCA.

ENGLISH

To make the respective payment, the cost is of Q 40.00 of base that includes participation in 2 events of your choice.

Q 10.00 per extra event.

The total amount must be deposited to the Banrural account:

Name: Mynor Humberto Guzman Fernández
No: 3151026784

Send to "mynorguz123@gmail.com" an email that includes:

-Name of the Registry:
-Birthdate:
-Categories registered:
-Photo of the attached deposit slip
-Telephone contact

Wait for an answer and verify that your name appears in the WCA list of approved registrations.

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.