Tartu Open 2017


Date
Dec 9, 2017
City
Tartu, Estonia
Venue

Fraternity Ugala

Address
Julius Kuperjanovi 16, 50409 Tartu, Estonia
Details

On the second floor in main hall.

Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Ivo Kruusamägi, and Mihkel Ilves
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Refer to tabs for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 35 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €3 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Imants Liepiņš won with an average of 10.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vilius Ribinskas finished second (11.77) and Anti Ingel finished third (11.80).

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 11.46 15.72 Russia 11.4615.9914.8219.7616.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.43 5.14 Russia 4.434.7712.215.814.84
First round 4 3.93 4.57 Russia 5.444.184.083.935.85
Pyraminx First round 12 6.96 8.96 Russia 10.3011.229.016.967.56
Skewb Final 6 5.40 7.45 Russia 7.695.408.725.9312.03
First round 5 4.83 8.02 Russia 10.979.064.836.638.38

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.34 12.55 Estonia 12.6212.0010.3413.3113.04
First round 4 10.04 11.82 Estonia 12.5210.0418.7711.8011.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.02 6.12 Estonia 4.464.026.228.987.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 28.41 40.11 Estonia DNF28.4155.5835.4329.33
Skewb First round 22 22.30 24.68 Estonia 22.3026.6624.7022.6829.25

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.44 13.90 Estonia 14.3114.6012.7812.4418.16
First round 8 12.34 13.80 Estonia 12.3413.0414.4816.6413.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.37 5.87 Estonia 5.457.026.084.376.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:33.40 2:45.43 Estonia 3:00.582:53.782:41.932:40.582:33.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.74 22.21 Estonia 17.7421.4923.0223.2622.12
First round 1 17.01 19.07 NR Estonia 18.7825.2719.8717.0118.57
Megaminx First round 7 2:22.08 2:33.06 Estonia 2:22.082:38.832:26.552:33.802:55.45
Pyraminx Final 5 6.65 8.02 Estonia 6.6510.777.599.277.21
First round 4 4.71 6.45 Estonia 9.407.494.715.836.04
Skewb First round 14 8.36 12.94 Estonia 18.6012.3813.138.3613.31

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.46 11.80 Estonia 10.4613.5011.0011.6112.80
First round 3 9.96 11.44 Estonia 11.7511.339.9611.2516.05

Artūrs Nummurs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 29.39 33.16 Latvia 31.1429.3936.1935.8132.52
Pyraminx Final 7 8.66 9.70 Latvia 11.839.8710.169.088.66
First round 6 5.73 7.17 Latvia 10.466.825.737.427.27
Skewb First round 10 6.46 10.11 Latvia 9.9710.2811.366.4610.08

Daniel Osokin - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 34.09 44.12 Estonia 42.9534.0952.211:01.0337.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 11.03 13.79 Estonia 12.2511.0314.6614.4619.83

Emiliano Pasos Torres - Mexico WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.63 14.13 Mexico 13.8817.1214.9212.6313.60
First round 6 10.90 13.27 Mexico 15.4914.9610.9011.2513.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.07 24.20 Mexico 24.3323.6318.0724.6525.31
First round 5 19.16 24.30 Mexico 26.3126.2522.8423.8019.16

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 30.12 39.59 Latvia 48.0830.1240.7042.8135.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.55 8.01 Latvia 10.899.318.386.335.55
Pyraminx First round 23 9.30 16.15 Latvia 19.7118.7210.019.3022.06
Skewb First round 21 12.63 21.77 Latvia 12.6325.3045.4416.1223.88

Erik Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 11.82 14.61 Estonia 15.8517.2513.0814.9111.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.65 5.15 Estonia 4.775.624.655.056.09
First round 7 3.26 5.01 Estonia 4.396.346.563.264.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:54.88 2:00.35 Estonia 2:04.322:05.971:54.881:58.831:57.91
First round 5 1:49.18 2:04.29 Estonia 1:58.931:49.182:10.862:29.542:03.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 4:45.30 6:11.61 Estonia 4:45.307:52.335:57.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 25.31 28.63 Estonia 25.3131.7530.9726.2228.71
Megaminx Final 5 1:47.49 NR 2:04.94 NR Estonia 1:47.492:03.392:11.162:00.27DNF
First round 4 1:52.73 2:06.59 Estonia 1:56.642:22.852:57.391:52.732:00.28
Pyraminx First round 10 6.61 8.42 Estonia 10.53DNF7.136.617.60
Skewb First round 11 7.59 10.66 Estonia 8.41DNF7.5913.0110.55

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 13.85 15.79 Estonia 15.7013.8515.2616.4017.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.82 5.48 Estonia 4.863.826.365.236.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 4:05.73 Estonia 5:58.434:05.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 27.69 33.64 Estonia 27.6937.4135.5542.3627.95
Megaminx First round 15 DNF Estonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 24 11.87 16.65 Estonia 17.3415.7116.9118.9711.87
Skewb First round 23 28.04 DNF Estonia 28.0448.18DNF57.50DNF

Imants Liepiņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.69 10.44 NR Latvia 10.0210.5010.809.6912.90
First round 5 9.59 12.19 Latvia 12.8212.4711.689.5912.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50 4.04 Latvia 2.534.245.342.505.44
First round 2 1.61 3.31 Latvia 2.861.614.997.742.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:34.97 1:41.28 Latvia 1:41.731:42.971:34.971:39.141:43.30
First round 2 1:34.86 1:43.89 Latvia 1:44.921:39.181:50.201:34.861:47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.36 19.05 Latvia 23.6821.4616.1119.5815.36
First round 2 11.98 NR 20.12 Latvia 21.2011.9820.6219.6320.11
Megaminx Final 2 1:27.47 1:33.30 Latvia 1:37.631:39.971:28.291:33.991:27.47
First round 1 1:07.80 NR 1:31.24 Latvia 1:29.421:44.971:28.771:35.521:07.80
Pyraminx First round 26 10.02 17.78 Latvia 17.3311.9326.2710.0224.07
Skewb Final 4 4.94 6.19 Latvia 6.535.756.294.9411.55
First round 3 5.16 6.10 Latvia 5.166.775.725.819.27

Ivan Korochkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 11.38 14.62 Russia 15.4711.3817.4412.2916.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.81 5.62 Russia 3.876.357.633.816.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:27.00 2:41.75 Russia 2:46.842:47.412:27.002:31.012:51.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91 20.18 Russia 21.0619.3616.9123.3420.11
First round 3 18.78 20.38 Russia 19.7121.3022.0418.7820.13
Pyraminx Final 6 6.84 9.46 Russia 10.146.8410.369.468.78
First round 5 5.78 7.04 Russia 9.957.555.867.725.78

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 15.84 20.32 Estonia 27.9718.8618.6315.8423.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.58 6.26 Estonia 4.585.076.1914.147.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 24.55 29.95 Estonia 34.5930.2924.9724.5538.43
Megaminx First round 6 2:03.92 2:11.82 Estonia 2:07.202:03.922:35.812:16.262:12.01
Pyraminx First round 14 7.66 9.75 Estonia 12.2120.888.448.617.66
Skewb First round 9 9.61 10.02 Estonia 9.8410.909.8210.419.61

Jānis Zirnis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 14.45 15.01 Latvia 14.4514.5015.1915.3418.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.64 5.77 Latvia 3.645.554.107.65DNF
First round 5 3.95 4.88 Latvia 3.954.037.575.515.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.21 1:44.95 Latvia 1:34.211:35.641:46.431:53.121:52.78
First round 3 1:37.64 1:51.45 Latvia 1:47.392:02.262:08.531:37.641:44.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 31.52 48.14 Latvia 1:14.6934.751:08.5541.1131.52
Megaminx First round 10 2:58.17 3:06.77 Latvia 5:43.742:58.463:02.292:58.173:19.56
Pyraminx First round 21 6.42 14.04 Latvia 14.0822.6017.506.4210.55
Skewb First round 19 12.54 17.87 Latvia 19.6214.5412.5426.0019.44

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 10.11 14.18 Latvia DNF11.9514.6310.1115.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.05 4.19 Latvia 4.414.084.094.054.40
First round 3 4.05 4.24 Latvia 4.054.098.524.414.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:02.62 2:12.71 Latvia 2:14.612:08.902:14.632:02.622:15.17
First round 6 1:52.87 2:07.44 Latvia 1:52.872:04.852:01.112:16.362:18.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 23.88 29.41 Latvia 28.5825.3934.2723.8835.06
Megaminx Final 4 1:44.63 1:57.97 Latvia 1:44.632:03.272:02.412:18.361:48.22
First round 5 1:52.80 2:09.81 Latvia DNF1:58.832:19.782:10.831:52.80
Pyraminx Final 2 3.73 5.69 Latvia 4.265.147.6817.823.73
First round 3 3.80 6.37 Latvia DNF3.813.8010.404.89
Skewb Final 2 4.23 5.33 NR Latvia 4.235.187.375.295.51
First round 4 3.22 6.45 Latvia 3.227.185.708.336.48

Kalvis Spruga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 19.69 20.63 Latvia 19.6919.7220.2221.9423.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 4.56 5.33 Latvia 4.565.384.806.265.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:47.63 3:07.77 Latvia 3:17.053:32.942:47.633:01.863:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 42.81 57.76 Latvia 1:01.1551.3342.811:00.811:02.40
Megaminx First round 12 3:15.88 3:29.31 Latvia 3:27.383:29.973:30.583:15.88DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 5.85 6.46 Latvia 6.375.858.056.596.43
First round 7 4.07 7.49 Latvia 6.094.07DNF8.557.84
Skewb Final 8 7.97 9.93 Latvia 8.6110.6610.527.97DNF
First round 7 6.14 9.68 Latvia 9.2210.2016.766.149.63

Karel Udras - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 18.49 21.09 Estonia 23.0220.2718.4922.2120.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.08 6.63 Estonia 5.225.088.697.087.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 36.67 40.58 Estonia 38.6245.9839.9236.6743.19
Pyraminx First round 15 4.84 11.10 Estonia 11.3711.604.8410.3312.07
Skewb First round 16 10.77 15.04 Estonia 29.4112.1116.8510.7716.15

Kert Jalukse - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 13.56 18.50 Estonia 18.52DNF13.6613.5623.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.55 6.56 Estonia 5.725.557.318.066.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:28.65 2:49.60 Estonia 2:36.722:56.133:19.102:55.962:28.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.49 23.87 Estonia 24.3626.7022.4923.9923.27
First round 7 22.43 26.75 Estonia 28.7031.0922.4327.5424.02
Pyraminx First round 18 10.11 11.62 Estonia 13.6713.2310.3011.3310.11

Kristaps Kārkliņš - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 25.81 28.01 Latvia 27.6628.4525.8133.9727.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.52 7.87 Latvia 8.567.707.558.367.52

Kristiāns Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.56 15.08 Latvia 15.7615.1212.5614.35DNF
First round 7 12.90 13.40 Latvia 13.0713.8012.9017.3113.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.67 7.04 Latvia 7.325.917.889.834.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:35.50 2:51.07 Latvia 2:43.912:35.502:55.003:33.902:54.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.73 37.18 Latvia DNF34.9144.7127.7331.92
Megaminx Final 1 1:29.09 1:33.08 Latvia 1:33.351:46.401:29.091:36.361:29.52
First round 2 1:23.40 1:33.04 Latvia 1:41.031:23.401:31.471:39.861:27.78
Pyraminx First round 20 8.19 13.99 Latvia 14.6918.3215.0812.198.19
Skewb Final 5 5.88 7.28 Latvia 8.657.305.905.888.68
First round 8 7.31 9.94 Latvia 7.3110.3316.178.5810.90

Mark Nedashkovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 15.52 17.94 Estonia 18.7819.9415.5215.8419.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.74 5.27 Estonia 4.745.185.158.075.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 38.97 59.87 Estonia 1:37.3338.971:09.6958.0851.84
Pyraminx First round 13 5.25 9.18 Estonia 10.7233.035.259.287.55
Skewb Final 1 4.08 4.87 NR Estonia 4.354.715.564.085.85
First round 1 3.96 5.38 Estonia 3.965.065.765.635.45

Markuss Pietkuns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 17.83 22.46 Latvia 17.8322.2925.7126.5619.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.27 6.07 Latvia 14.976.096.815.305.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 37.51 47.96 Latvia 48.4046.0649.4252.4537.51
Megaminx First round 8 2:29.72 2:40.40 Latvia 2:29.722:44.502:41.892:34.803:14.54
Pyraminx Final 1 4.34 5.22 Latvia 5.184.656.095.834.34
First round 1 4.21 5.24 Latvia 8.275.114.215.834.79
Skewb Final 7 7.12 8.10 Latvia 7.127.347.499.4712.60
First round 6 8.15 8.91 Latvia 10.828.388.159.099.26

Martti Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 30.10 34.02 Estonia 37.1334.7630.1630.1041.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.38 6.82 Estonia 6.386.5115.097.476.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:20.71 Estonia 1:20.71DNF
Megaminx First round 11 2:56.10 3:18.13 Estonia 3:56.672:56.103:41.383:09.183:03.83
Pyraminx First round 25 9.05 17.78 Estonia 25.4418.019.0520.3814.96

Mihkel Ilves - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 17.34 18.19 Estonia 20.5217.3418.0217.9718.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.97 6.17 Estonia 7.024.097.398.613.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 2:10.88 2:21.81 Estonia 2:17.912:18.662:10.882:28.862:31.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 39.69 47.87 Estonia 48.6340.611:05.9154.3839.69
Pyraminx First round 22 10.00 15.05 Estonia 19.1846.3210.0010.8115.16

Mihkel Müürsepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 22.51 25.84 Estonia 28.1925.2724.2222.5128.03

Mikk Maasik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 19.30 21.26 Estonia 23.5019.3021.1520.0522.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.49 9.36 Estonia 9.568.936.4911.569.59
Pyraminx First round 27 12.46 18.56 Estonia 19.7812.4617.9617.9423.56

Ott Rahuvarm - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 42.27 48.55 Estonia DNF47.8042.2744.7753.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 16.88 19.14 Estonia 16.8816.8820.64DNF19.90

Reinis Grīnbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.59 12.23 Latvia 12.7212.6911.2812.7210.59
First round 2 10.50 11.35 Latvia 10.5010.5714.8711.1312.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.25 6.48 Latvia 7.185.0110.407.264.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:43.63 2:06.71 Latvia 2:01.082:17.682:18.002:01.361:43.63
First round 7 2:00.31 2:12.62 Latvia 2:09.282:00.312:20.062:10.342:18.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.55 24.83 Latvia 23.7525.6522.5525.0828.58
First round 6 24.00 25.39 Latvia 29.4024.5527.5024.1324.00
Megaminx First round 14 4:27.03 Latvia 4:27.034:32.80
Pyraminx First round 11 6.69 8.47 Latvia 7.856.699.9710.967.59
Skewb First round 17 7.10 15.79 Latvia 7.1012.30DNF14.1820.88

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 18.53 25.08 Latvia 27.5226.1618.5322.6026.48
Pyraminx First round 19 8.27 11.96 Latvia 15.6113.1412.468.2710.28
Skewb First round 20 13.78 18.80 Latvia 18.2616.8521.2923.1413.78

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 33.18 38.11 Estonia 41.5336.77DNF36.0433.18

Richard-Mattias Prints - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.69 16.64 Estonia 18.9215.6918.4612.6915.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.28 5.76 Estonia 4.28DNF6.176.304.82
First round 6 4.64 4.93 Estonia 4.644.665.105.355.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:54.10 2:04.44 Estonia 2:08.091:54.101:59.322:09.962:05.91
First round 4 1:48.40 NR 1:59.65 NR Estonia 1:48.402:14.011:59.752:10.641:48.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:34.11 DNF Estonia DNFDNF5:34.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.24 24.35 Estonia 22.3930.6925.3522.2425.32
First round 8 23.85 27.81 Estonia 29.1527.6623.8531.4926.61
Megaminx First round 15 DNF Estonia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 9 5.80 7.97 Estonia 8.127.957.8517.315.80
Skewb First round 15 13.01 14.52 Estonia 13.5945.9813.0113.7216.26

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.72 21.57 Estonia 19.7719.7221.7523.1825.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.80 4.69 Estonia 4.684.94DNF4.463.80
First round 8 4.46 5.01 Estonia 5.664.945.444.654.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 35.47 46.66 Estonia DNF51.8435.4745.9342.22
Megaminx First round 13 4:00.02 Estonia 4:00.754:00.02
Pyraminx First round 17 11.06 11.57 Estonia 15.3611.7011.5411.0611.46
Skewb First round 13 9.48 12.45 Estonia 14.1613.2910.979.4813.10

Rokko Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 20.77 31.35 Estonia 36.6629.4020.7728.00DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.13 7.09 Estonia 6.138.16DNF6.156.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:20.50 Estonia DNF1:20.50
Pyraminx First round 16 9.54 11.39 Estonia 11.9310.5011.759.5416.75
Skewb First round 18 11.49 16.22 Estonia DNF18.8418.2211.4911.61

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.32 16.76 Estonia 19.7318.6616.7014.9114.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.06 5.61 Estonia 5.194.297.517.354.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:17.02 2:20.23 Estonia 2:17.022:26.032:21.002:20.342:19.36
First round 8 2:06.88 2:17.04 Estonia 2:19.802:06.882:19.882:17.312:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 26.64 31.13 Estonia 49.0126.6427.9532.9232.53
Megaminx First round 9 2:36.59 2:47.84 Estonia 2:42.853:02.782:50.932:36.592:49.75
Pyraminx Final 8 7.18 10.27 Estonia 12.277.188.8110.7211.28
First round 8 5.46 7.56 Estonia 7.907.255.469.297.52
Skewb First round 12 7.65 11.61 Estonia 10.757.6512.7011.3813.21

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.63 11.77 Lithuania 10.8313.7610.6310.7113.77
First round 1 9.67 10.77 Lithuania 10.309.6710.6511.3514.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84 3.56 Lithuania 3.333.184.554.162.84
First round 1 2.63 2.80 Lithuania 2.632.862.713.712.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:29.46 1:41.92 Lithuania 1:46.371:49.631:29.461:37.771:41.62
First round 1 1:24.46 1:32.04 Lithuania 1:44.371:32.131:37.341:24.461:26.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.84 21.86 Lithuania 19.4822.4818.8423.6325.37
First round 4 19.55 22.49 Lithuania 29.0519.5520.9623.3623.14
Megaminx Final 3 1:27.90 1:33.46 Lithuania 1:32.851:33.071:27.901:36.621:34.47
First round 3 1:36.21 1:41.72 Lithuania 1:50.491:44.621:36.211:39.661:40.89
Pyraminx Final 4 4.58 7.05 Lithuania 4.587.647.066.448.77
First round 2 5.61 6.36 Lithuania 7.786.305.985.616.80
Skewb Final 3 4.94 6.03 Lithuania 4.945.487.165.457.41
First round 2 5.32 5.99 Lithuania 5.325.895.518.156.56