Tårnby Cube Træf 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Kastrup Curlinghal

Address
Røllikevej 3 2770 Kastrup
Details

Indgangen er til højre for hovedindgangen // The entrance is to the right of the main entrance

Organizer
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Contact
mjorgensen@worldcubeassociation.org, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

Så er der konkurrence på AMAGER!
Konkurrencen vil følge WCA reglementet så husk at læs op på det inden, så der ikke sker misforståelser mellem judges og competitors.

We are having a competition on AMAGER!
The competition will follow the WCA regulations so remember to read up on them so that there will be no misunderstandings between judges and competitors.

Kontakt:
WCA delegeret Matias Rasmussen Matias.kbr@gmail.com
Tlf 31655598

Organizer Mikela Elleby Jørgensen: Mikela98@gmail.com tlf: 51366695

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.51 9.51 Denmark 9.539.589.439.698.51
2 Milán Baticz 9.41 10.64 Hungary 10.459.4111.7713.309.69
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.15 10.72 Denmark 10.6611.4510.069.1511.96

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.57 2.30 Denmark 2.113.141.571.663.21
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.76 3.52 Denmark 4.352.993.732.763.83
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.76 3.84 Denmark 3.776.762.431.765.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.30 40.34 Denmark 44.2944.2437.3039.4337.36
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.44 44.49 Denmark 49.0746.4744.2940.4442.71
3 Oliver Brookes 42.31 46.19 Sweden 42.3146.6446.1751.1645.75

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.02 NR 1:07.70 NR Denmark 1:07.601:05.241:10.271:14.681:05.02
2 Oliver Brookes 1:16.57 1:23.20 Sweden 1:32.031:16.571:20.151:25.351:24.09
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:13.38 1:25.60 Denmark 1:34.321:13.381:40.041:20.181:22.29

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Brookes 3:15.68 NR 3:27.76 Sweden 3:38.213:29.403:15.68
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:44.69 3:57.54 Denmark 3:58.754:09.183:44.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:43.68 3:58.24 Denmark 4:00.404:10.633:43.68

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:27.16 1:45.41 Denmark 2:11.231:37.841:27.16
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:40.14 DNF Denmark 3:22.381:40.14DNF
3 Callum Goodyear 1:41.82 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:41.82DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 47.14 49.24 Denmark 49.7747.8947.1450.0652.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99 53.56 Denmark 48.9958.4851.4057.6051.67
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:00.90 1:05.40 Denmark 1:07.341:05.861:00.901:03.011:07.39

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.51 3.34 Denmark 3.052.512.94DNF4.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.16 4.01 Denmark 3.166.973.954.473.60
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.86 4.77 Denmark 4.914.353.868.035.05

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:52.40 DNF Denmark DNF8:52.40DNF
2 Callum Goodyear 17:04.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF17:04.00DNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3/4 29:49 Denmark 3/4 29:49
2 Callum Goodyear 2/3 12:50 United Kingdom 2/3 12:50
3 Darja Makurina 3/5 40:44 Latvia 3/5 40:44