Tårnby Cube Træf 2016


Date
Nov 19 - 20, 2016
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Kastrup Curlinghal

Address
Røllikevej 3 2770 Kastrup
Details

Indgangen er til højre for hovedindgangen // The entrance is to the right of the main entrance

Organizer
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegate
Matias Rasmussen
Contact
mjorgensen@worldcubeassociation.org, matias.kbr@gmail.com
Information

Så er der konkurrence på AMAGER!
Konkurrencen vil følge WCA reglementet så husk at læs op på det inden, så der ikke sker misforståelser mellem judges og competitors.

We are having a competition on AMAGER!
The competition will follow the WCA regulations so remember to read up on them so that there will be no misunderstandings between judges and competitors.

Kontakt:
WCA delegeret Matias Rasmussen Matias.kbr@gmail.com
Tlf 31655598

Organizer Mikela Elleby Jørgensen: Mikela98@gmail.com tlf: 51366695

Events
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Milán Baticz 9.32 9.93 Hungary 12.069.3210.529.369.90
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.73 10.14 Denmark 10.2210.359.7310.369.85
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.07 10.96 Denmark 10.958.0714.008.9712.95
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.57 11.05 Denmark 10.579.5711.4411.1513.22
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.41 11.20 Denmark 10.8111.6612.3911.1310.41
6 Peter Nielsen 9.93 11.21 Denmark 10.969.9310.6312.0414.61
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.17 11.76 Denmark 11.1711.9812.6611.7511.54
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.00 12.78 Denmark 11.2410.0012.0815.5915.01
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.72 12.83 Denmark 12.2111.7213.1013.9913.18
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 10.72 13.21 Denmark 13.8913.9212.2713.4810.72
11 Theo Lyholm 11.58 13.33 Denmark 18.9413.9613.5511.5812.48
12 Carl Fiig Jarner 10.58 13.36 Denmark 11.9511.6816.4422.9510.58
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.81 13.46 Denmark 15.8115.1311.9010.8113.35
14 Oliver Brookes 11.22 13.61 Sweden 17.7713.3213.1714.3511.22
15 Sebastian Barfod 11.22 14.01 Denmark 19.9511.2213.3114.9613.75
16 Darja Makurina 14.07 15.06 Latvia 14.9814.8514.0719.8315.36
17 Callum Goodyear 13.86 15.19 United Kingdom 14.6215.5515.9913.8615.41
18 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 14.31 16.65 Denmark 17.0715.0620.1714.3117.81
19 Rasmus Guldager 14.93 17.27 Denmark 17.6918.1616.4314.9317.68
20 Axel Östling 16.29 17.60 Sweden 17.1618.3119.9116.2917.34
21 Laurids Abelsen Holm 15.76 17.63 Denmark 18.5816.5419.3115.7617.77
22 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 16.14 17.87 Denmark 16.9218.3421.0016.1418.36
23 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 15.87 18.28 Denmark 18.7421.0818.5717.5215.87
24 Elvin Thorsen 14.43 18.54 Sweden 16.8419.1722.5719.6114.43
25 Zoé de Moffarts 16.81 19.58 Belgium 20.0720.1620.2916.8118.51
26 Klaus Andersen 17.84 19.86 Denmark 22.7724.6118.1917.8418.63
27 Frederik Emerson Bremer 18.22 20.36 Denmark 18.2221.2421.8319.1420.70
28 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.41 21.17 Denmark 19.67DNF17.5926.2616.41
29 Jeppe Villum Hansen 17.82 21.17 Denmark 21.9125.2817.8222.6119.00
30 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.60 21.24 Sweden 25.5221.2821.5120.9219.60
31 Gábor Szabó 19.30 22.34 Hungary 22.1719.3023.0922.1222.74
32 Ben Ridley 18.96 22.63 United Kingdom 23.3023.4918.9621.3523.23
33 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 22.91 25.04 Denmark 32.2924.7023.3927.0422.91
34 Johs Hollænder 23.61 25.87 Denmark 27.2931.5223.6125.8824.45
35 Lucas Arendal Flink 25.51 28.47 Denmark 25.5125.8231.8627.8531.74
36 Marcus Møller Antonisen 25.97 28.83 Denmark 30.2529.6328.5125.9728.35
37 Malkolm Sundén 26.56 32.05 Sweden 30.1136.7831.0534.9926.56
38 David Makari 29.07 32.20 Lithuania 34.4529.0731.8341.2530.31
39 Frederik Vase Haraldsson 27.03 32.50 Denmark 27.0340.7132.8733.0731.57
40 Linea Elleby Jørgensen 25.72 34.35 Denmark 37.2034.5825.7231.2838.31
41 Kristoffer Vasehus 31.56 35.29 Denmark 39.6534.5139.4531.5631.90
42 Peder Steen Henriksen 36.36 42.62 Denmark 45.3736.3641.9945.8240.50
43 Malthe Lauritsen 34.81 43.51 Denmark 45.8234.8139.1549.5845.57
44 Mads Claussen 1:05.67 1:16.32 Denmark 1:27.001:05.671:11.661:10.291:45.00
45 Matias Rasmussen 14.35 DNF Denmark 19.1414.3514.80DNFDNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.94 9.83 Denmark 8.689.3311.487.9412.73
2 Milán Baticz 8.67 10.53 Hungary 13.868.918.6710.1312.56
3 Peter Nielsen 8.48 11.09 Denmark 8.4810.4311.8410.9911.91
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.69 11.11 Denmark 10.5212.799.6911.6111.20
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.84 11.47 Denmark DNF9.8410.6611.7012.05
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.57 11.78 Denmark 12.0612.0411.2410.5712.58
7 Oliver Brookes 10.27 12.23 Sweden 12.3511.9713.2312.3610.27
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.06 13.16 Denmark 11.90DNF9.0612.5515.03
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.87 13.61 Denmark 12.8715.5512.9614.4313.43
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 13.40 14.09 Denmark 15.2515.0713.7213.4013.47
11 Carl Fiig Jarner 13.00 14.30 Denmark 15.1513.26DNF13.0014.48
12 Theo Lyholm 12.07 14.36 Denmark 12.0717.0515.2312.1715.67
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.30 14.46 Denmark 13.3017.9614.8914.6613.83
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.63 14.71 Denmark 16.1214.0611.6313.9417.92
15 Rasmus Guldager 14.38 15.97 Denmark 14.3814.6315.9517.3422.17
16 Elvin Thorsen 15.13 16.17 Sweden 15.7316.8715.1317.8115.92
17 Darja Makurina 13.63 16.31 Latvia 18.4113.6317.0414.9116.99
18 Axel Östling 13.59 16.60 Sweden 17.8413.5915.69DNF16.27
19 Callum Goodyear 16.04 16.98 United Kingdom 16.6016.9720.3816.0417.36
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 15.16 17.03 Denmark 16.7416.0818.2721.2815.16
21 Sebastian Barfod 14.07 18.36 Denmark 47.1214.2414.0718.2322.60
22 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 15.92 18.49 Denmark 23.3619.4019.9215.9216.16
23 Laurids Abelsen Holm 17.71 18.69 Denmark 20.6418.4718.6418.9617.71
24 Zoé de Moffarts 16.67 19.34 Belgium 16.67DNF20.2419.1318.64
25 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 13.98 20.23 Denmark 13.9818.9417.0826.8824.68
26 Klaus Andersen 16.84 20.81 Denmark 19.2316.8432.9620.9522.24
27 Frederik Emerson Bremer 16.84 21.23 Denmark 23.3321.0316.8430.4319.32
28 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 17.40 21.30 Denmark 17.4018.5918.7826.5326.96
29 Jeppe Villum Hansen 15.70 21.45 Denmark 23.4523.1121.5119.7415.70
30 Gábor Szabó 20.53 22.09 Hungary 22.2322.0823.6721.9620.53
31 Amir Wihrén Raja 19.56 24.25 Sweden 19.56DNF23.7623.0425.96
32 Ben Ridley 21.81 26.45 United Kingdom 26.3521.8128.3927.0925.92
33 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 21.46 27.99 Denmark 25.0933.9336.4524.9421.46

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.51 9.51 Denmark 9.539.589.439.698.51
2 Milán Baticz 9.41 10.64 Hungary 10.459.4111.7713.309.69
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.15 10.72 Denmark 10.6611.4510.069.1511.96
4 Peter Nielsen 8.89 10.76 Denmark 8.8913.088.9011.2512.14
5 Oliver Brookes 9.77 11.44 Sweden 11.5313.409.7710.8211.96
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.41 11.72 Denmark 12.5110.4111.2111.6512.29
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.88 12.21 Denmark 12.5113.6914.999.8810.42
8 Theo Lyholm 10.67 12.71 Denmark 15.3811.8513.4012.8710.67
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.71 13.02 Denmark 10.7113.7913.2212.6813.16
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.75 13.14 Denmark 10.7513.2411.1815.8315.01
11 Carl Fiig Jarner 11.63 13.22 Denmark 13.8211.6317.7511.6714.17
12 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.77 13.34 Denmark 13.0911.1415.7810.7717.27
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.16 13.42 Denmark 13.4710.1612.7320.0214.06
14 Sebastian Barfod 12.46 13.47 Denmark 12.9513.8114.0312.4613.65
15 Darja Makurina 11.78 13.93 Latvia 13.2312.8416.2511.7815.72
16 Callum Goodyear 12.93 14.15 United Kingdom 12.9313.7717.4013.5715.12
17 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.99 15.46 Denmark DNF16.3716.0812.9913.93
18 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 14.83 16.79 Denmark 18.6614.8316.3017.4716.59
19 Rasmus Guldager 14.06 16.89 Denmark 19.2116.1715.7014.0618.79
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 12.86 16.92 Denmark 16.4712.8617.9116.3928.24
21 Elvin Thorsen 15.16 17.51 Sweden 15.8515.1621.9715.4421.24
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.91 17.89 Denmark 19.3716.0821.1812.9118.23
23 Axel Östling 17.41 18.46 Sweden 19.1218.3919.8317.8717.41
24 Zoé de Moffarts 17.47 20.25 Belgium 19.9117.4719.2222.1221.62

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.62 2.03 Denmark 2.801.741.631.622.71
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.06 2.95 Denmark 4.613.392.062.782.67
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.77 3.50 Denmark 3.443.522.773.534.51
4 Sebastian Barfod 2.06 3.76 Denmark 4.062.942.06DNF4.27
5 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 3.08 3.85 Denmark 3.893.403.08DNF4.27
6 Jeppe Villum Hansen 3.76 4.36 Denmark 6.073.765.093.854.14
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.17 4.71 Denmark 5.184.176.924.234.71
8 Axel Östling 3.90 4.80 Sweden 4.734.908.764.763.90
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.33 4.89 Denmark 5.333.335.014.326.91
10 Callum Goodyear 4.12 5.11 United Kingdom 5.226.064.125.095.03
11 Peter Nielsen 2.68 5.16 Denmark 6.982.685.043.458.98
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.74 5.21 Denmark 5.185.355.415.104.74
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.03 5.23 Denmark 11.774.034.794.806.11
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4.38 5.28 Denmark 6.726.305.084.384.46
15 Elvin Thorsen 4.81 5.75 Sweden 5.334.816.196.475.73
16 Frederik Emerson Bremer 5.53 6.05 Denmark 5.995.536.395.78DNF
17 Klaus Andersen 5.18 6.23 Denmark 5.775.1810.216.456.48
18 Theo Lyholm 5.34 6.28 Denmark 5.637.718.295.345.49
19 Matias Rasmussen 4.31 6.32 Denmark 4.317.716.375.567.04
20 Rasmus Guldager 5.12 6.44 Denmark 5.126.887.675.287.17
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 4.19 6.67 Denmark 7.844.196.176.008.86
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 5.78 6.71 Denmark 7.235.786.037.496.86
23 Johs Hollænder 3.25 7.01 Denmark 8.113.25DNF5.887.04
24 Amir Wihrén Raja 4.85 7.08 Sweden 5.168.457.634.85DNF
25 Oliver Brookes 6.73 7.13 Sweden 13.266.996.736.907.51
26 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 5.18 7.59 Denmark 14.708.945.185.658.17
27 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 4.68 7.61 Denmark 14.948.184.687.607.06
28 Malkolm Sundén 8.06 8.42 Sweden 8.588.538.678.068.15
29 Ben Ridley 8.04 8.48 United Kingdom 8.938.858.088.048.52
30 Lucas Arendal Flink 8.07 9.84 Denmark 11.7510.679.098.079.77
31 Aron Wigelius 6.83 11.16 Sweden 10.1112.846.8313.2810.53
32 David Makari 10.40 11.60 Lithuania 17.7810.4010.7810.6413.37
33 Laurids Abelsen Holm 9.97 12.57 Denmark 19.2211.8314.999.9710.88
34 Kristoffer Vasehus 10.87 12.75 Denmark 10.8715.7411.1612.2414.84
35 Peder Steen Henriksen 15.20 18.03 Denmark 17.1325.9315.7915.2021.18
36 Malthe Lauritsen 9.27 23.91 Denmark 24.8758.6526.099.2720.76

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.57 2.30 Denmark 2.113.141.571.663.21
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.76 3.52 Denmark 4.352.993.732.763.83
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1.76 3.84 Denmark 3.776.762.431.765.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.11 3.85 Denmark 3.666.783.963.113.93
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.28 4.25 Denmark 6.454.703.284.343.70
6 Sebastian Barfod 4.11 4.28 Denmark 5.024.144.114.444.26
7 Rasmus Guldager 2.91 4.44 Denmark 4.272.916.604.764.28
8 Peter Nielsen 3.54 4.86 Denmark 4.445.735.463.544.69
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 2.94 5.03 Denmark 5.426.135.212.944.46
10 Axel Östling 4.62 5.08 Sweden 5.167.735.254.834.62
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 4.18 5.19 Denmark 4.185.376.624.425.79
12 Oliver Brookes 3.04 5.20 Sweden 5.503.045.045.056.56
13 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.00 5.37 Denmark 5.286.655.084.005.75
14 Jeppe Villum Hansen 2.37 5.42 Denmark 4.912.375.585.776.86
15 Elvin Thorsen 2.55 5.51 Sweden 5.332.557.345.415.80
16 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 4.13 5.58 Denmark 4.137.626.954.385.40
17 Johs Hollænder 4.75 6.07 Denmark 7.345.794.755.267.17
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4.57 6.46 Denmark 5.834.576.996.559.42
19 Callum Goodyear 4.70 6.56 United Kingdom 7.096.486.104.707.50
20 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 5.52 6.62 Denmark 5.525.545.868.469.08
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 5.79 6.71 Denmark 5.797.697.046.476.63
22 Frederik Emerson Bremer 3.86 7.01 Denmark 6.503.8610.418.526.00
23 Theo Lyholm 5.46 7.30 Denmark 6.316.729.855.468.88
24 Amir Wihrén Raja 3.90 7.75 Sweden 9.443.908.635.19DNF
25 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 4.25 7.99 Denmark 8.634.257.557.998.43
26 Klaus Andersen 6.23 8.15 Denmark 7.498.0314.046.238.94

4x4x4 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 38.32 40.68 Denmark 40.1638.3239.01DNF42.88
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.97 42.48 Denmark 43.7640.9741.7042.3343.42
3 Oliver Brookes 34.94 42.70 Sweden 41.5134.9440.0446.5453.55
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.78 46.21 Denmark 41.4549.2340.7847.9650.93
5 Peter Nielsen 47.51 48.58 Denmark 47.64DNF47.5148.5649.54
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 44.44 49.00 Denmark 49.0054.4948.8744.4449.14
7 Matias Rasmussen 45.19 50.57 Denmark 50.3050.8850.5345.1959.85
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.10 50.64 Denmark 43.1053.1748.0150.7557.63
9 Callum Goodyear 45.37 54.13 United Kingdom 52.5258.2545.3751.621:03.01
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 50.56 54.77 Denmark 50.5654.271:03.6451.5858.45
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.65 56.45 Denmark 58.0153.8657.7057.7853.65
12 Theo Lyholm 50.48 1:00.42 Denmark 58.2058.731:04.321:10.0250.48
13 Sebastian Barfod 49.69 1:05.18 Denmark 1:06.651:03.911:05.8849.691:05.76
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:03.43 1:11.05 Denmark 1:06.781:15.761:10.601:03.431:15.89
15 Elvin Thorsen 1:14.24 1:24.33 Sweden 2:51.691:23.531:30.611:18.841:14.24
16 Axel Östling 1:10.86 1:24.62 Sweden 1:10.861:22.451:22.65DNF1:28.76
17 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:08.24 1:27.48 Denmark 1:34.331:31.741:16.361:08.242:12.52
18 Frederik Emerson Bremer 1:39.96 1:47.01 Denmark 1:45.01DNF1:46.871:49.141:39.96
19 Marcus Møller Antonisen 1:41.88 1:54.92 Denmark DNF2:01.141:48.551:55.071:41.88
20 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 1:43.91 1:56.15 Denmark 2:07.601:43.911:47.411:58.122:02.92
21 Amir Wihrén Raja 1:57.32 2:03.60 Sweden 2:02.593:10.982:05.022:03.181:57.32
22 Lucas Arendal Flink 1:58.68 2:07.89 Denmark 2:11.832:03.072:08.781:58.68DNS
23 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 2:07.48 2:21.60 Denmark 2:37.652:25.272:30.692:07.482:08.85
24 Malkolm Sundén 2:05.39 2:22.86 Sweden 2:05.392:26.60DNF2:31.382:10.60
25 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:00.37 2:31.95 Denmark 3:21.432:12.403:07.622:00.372:15.83
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 2:26.89 2:51.87 Denmark 2:31.373:26.352:37.882:26.89DNF
27 Darja Makurina 1:10.70 DNF Latvia 1:16.751:10.70DNFDNSDNS
28 Klaus Andersen 3:25.29 Denmark DNF3:25.29

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.30 40.34 Denmark 44.2944.2437.3039.4337.36
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.44 44.49 Denmark 49.0746.4744.2940.4442.71
3 Oliver Brookes 42.31 46.19 Sweden 42.3146.6446.1751.1645.75
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.69 47.01 Denmark 52.5040.6950.3049.3741.37
5 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 46.62 48.34 Denmark 47.5646.6248.6756.2548.78
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 45.66 48.53 Denmark 45.6657.4449.7846.5749.23
7 Peter Nielsen 44.60 49.01 Denmark 44.6045.4352.2249.7851.82
8 Matias Rasmussen 48.01 52.28 Denmark 52.7255.2448.8848.0157.23
9 Callum Goodyear 50.47 56.69 United Kingdom 56.951:04.9150.4752.621:00.49
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.28 58.69 Denmark 1:10.1253.401:00.7451.281:01.92
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 49.94 1:00.61 Denmark DNF1:16.2751.1049.9454.46
12 Theo Lyholm 52.19 1:04.23 Denmark 52.191:06.3656.571:11.511:09.75
13 Sebastian Barfod 54.70 1:06.49 Denmark 54.701:00.501:19.871:10.351:08.61
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:08.13 1:17.41 Denmark 1:14.951:08.131:25.691:13.191:24.09
15 Axel Östling 1:13.85 1:21.09 Sweden 1:13.851:22.451:30.611:24.741:16.09
16 Elvin Thorsen 1:18.97 1:22.52 Sweden 1:18.971:29.021:37.331:19.291:19.25
17 Frederik Emerson Bremer 1:29.29 1:40.89 Denmark DNF1:37.351:29.291:52.411:32.90
18 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:31.06 1:42.64 Denmark 2:45.731:38.711:35.811:53.411:31.06
19 Amir Wihrén Raja 1:28.24 1:46.78 Sweden 2:04.201:54.081:37.351:48.901:28.24
20 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 1:31.45 1:47.38 Denmark 1:52.201:31.451:45.932:30.731:44.02
21 Marcus Møller Antonisen 1:35.63 1:50.34 Denmark 1:35.633:03.891:53.191:51.041:46.78

5x5x5 Cube Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.10 1:10.73 Denmark 1:08.191:12.311:08.101:12.821:11.68
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:10.52 1:14.85 Denmark 1:25.861:10.521:12.611:13.621:18.33
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:24.76 1:26.53 Denmark 1:26.841:27.181:25.561:38.021:24.76
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:23.85 1:28.64 Denmark 1:45.991:23.851:28.271:32.241:25.41
5 Oliver Brookes 1:29.70 1:30.74 Sweden 1:29.701:31.511:29.751:30.951:37.37
6 Callum Goodyear 1:27.10 1:36.40 United Kingdom 1:27.101:37.551:38.171:33.492:04.94
7 Darja Makurina 1:32.74 1:36.87 Latvia 1:34.191:32.741:33.111:43.311:48.17
8 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:32.60 1:38.03 Denmark 1:32.601:40.101:41.011:44.091:32.97
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.75 1:41.39 Denmark 1:43.581:39.991:37.751:40.611:59.95
10 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:41.34 1:51.06 Denmark 1:41.342:12.731:52.271:47.991:52.92
11 Theo Lyholm 1:39.19 1:53.74 Denmark 1:39.192:01.881:52.051:57.541:51.64
12 Peter Nielsen 1:46.85 1:55.20 Denmark 2:00.101:57.931:46.851:47.582:00.29
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.04 1:55.95 Denmark 1:48.041:59.441:56.941:51.462:10.04
14 Sebastian Barfod 1:51.62 1:57.25 Denmark 2:01.341:56.401:54.431:51.622:00.92
15 Axel Östling 2:36.51 2:51.15 Sweden 2:51.012:48.273:18.162:36.512:54.17
16 Elvin Thorsen 2:39.79 2:59.70 Sweden 2:39.793:04.372:58.493:02.032:58.57
17 Rasmus Guldager 2:58.07 3:14.90 Denmark 3:21.442:58.073:23.69DNF2:59.58
18 Marcus Møller Antonisen 3:22.35 3:46.33 Denmark DNF3:36.204:13.583:29.223:22.35
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3:32.86 3:52.43 Denmark 3:32.863:58.474:00.653:41.723:57.09
20 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:42.31 4:02.74 Denmark 4:34.653:42.314:14.343:46.424:07.47
21 Amir Wihrén Raja 3:30.03 4:14.55 Sweden 3:30.035:28.493:57.994:06.074:39.60
22 Klaus Andersen 5:18.38 5:49.22 Denmark 6:24.615:27.655:35.405:18.38DNS
23 Malkolm Sundén 5:01.89 6:38.89 Sweden 5:01.89DNF7:10.696:24.886:21.10
24 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF Denmark DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.02 NR 1:07.70 NR Denmark 1:07.601:05.241:10.271:14.681:05.02
2 Oliver Brookes 1:16.57 1:23.20 Sweden 1:32.031:16.571:20.151:25.351:24.09
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:13.38 1:25.60 Denmark 1:34.321:13.381:40.041:20.181:22.29
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:18.84 1:25.74 Denmark 1:18.841:30.051:20.251:29.621:27.35
5 Callum Goodyear 1:24.97 1:36.05 United Kingdom 1:53.951:33.841:24.971:43.731:30.58
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:24.90 1:36.37 Denmark 1:35.491:24.901:32.281:41.33DNF
7 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:28.72 1:39.88 Denmark 1:48.081:38.771:33.891:46.971:28.72
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:35.38 1:41.78 Denmark 1:53.221:42.161:46.161:37.031:35.38
9 Darja Makurina 1:33.18 1:50.43 Latvia 2:02.031:33.181:52.211:43.771:55.31
10 Theo Lyholm 1:35.98 1:51.29 Denmark 1:37.082:01.731:35.981:55.072:04.13
11 Peter Nielsen 1:45.36 1:54.19 Denmark 1:45.361:48.802:03.401:50.372:04.43
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:50.97 1:54.74 Denmark 1:52.232:00.102:09.111:50.971:51.88
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.59 1:56.41 Denmark 1:55.531:48.592:01.541:54.011:59.69
14 Sebastian Barfod 1:55.88 2:02.33 Denmark 1:55.882:12.042:08.191:55.932:02.88
15 Rasmus Guldager 2:41.00 2:50.11 Denmark 2:44.452:41.003:13.053:02.892:42.98
16 Axel Östling 2:27.45 2:51.01 Sweden 3:12.502:37.352:27.452:54.833:00.84
17 Elvin Thorsen 2:38.46 2:58.37 Sweden 2:38.463:00.252:59.08DNF2:55.77
18 Marcus Møller Antonisen 3:01.65 3:36.50 Denmark 3:44.923:19.013:45.563:55.943:01.65

7x7x7 Cube Combined Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Brookes 3:15.68 NR 3:27.76 Sweden 3:38.213:29.403:15.68
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:44.69 3:57.54 Denmark 3:58.754:09.183:44.69
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:43.68 3:58.24 Denmark 4:00.404:10.633:43.68
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:52.43 4:12.47 Denmark 4:16.174:28.813:52.43
5 Darja Makurina 4:00.19 4:15.82 Latvia 4:37.754:00.194:09.52
6 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 4:42.91 4:59.45 Denmark 4:42.914:54.495:20.94
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:51.18 5:03.53 Denmark 5:09.055:10.354:51.18
8 Callum Goodyear 5:01.01 5:05.61 United Kingdom 5:01.625:01.015:14.19
9 Theo Lyholm 5:32.56 6:05.87 Denmark 6:15.585:32.566:29.48
10 Sebastian Barfod 7:01.97 Denmark 7:01.97
11 Matias Rasmussen DNF Denmark DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:31.59 DNF Denmark 1:31.59DNFDNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:43.61 DNF Denmark DNF1:43.611:50.74
3 Callum Goodyear 1:50.70 DNF United Kingdom 1:50.70DNFDNF
4 Ben Ridley 2:03.86 DNF United Kingdom DNF2:03.862:20.58
5 Darja Makurina 4:39.62 DNF Latvia DNFDNF4:39.62
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:27.82 DNF Denmark 5:27.82DNFDNF
7 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 5:37.90 DNF Denmark 5:58.395:37.90DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
8 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:27.16 1:45.41 Denmark 2:11.231:37.841:27.16
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:40.14 DNF Denmark 3:22.381:40.14DNF
3 Callum Goodyear 1:41.82 DNF United Kingdom DNF1:41.82DNF
4 Ben Ridley 2:27.33 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF2:27.33
5 Darja Makurina 2:34.46 DNF Latvia DNF2:34.462:45.27
6 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 5:29.71 DNF Denmark 5:29.71DNFDNF

Megaminx Combined First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.95 49.48 Denmark 48.2851.9846.9548.19DNF
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 49.30 55.40 Denmark 55.891:01.3451.0859.2349.30
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:05.63 1:10.59 Denmark 1:06.031:10.151:05.631:15.581:16.70
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.06 1:11.76 Belgium 1:12.391:14.101:14.511:08.061:08.78
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:06.96 1:12.22 Denmark 1:09.591:15.321:23.611:11.751:06.96
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:05.19 1:17.60 Denmark 1:23.981:05.191:12.211:16.611:24.60
7 Oliver Brookes 1:12.29 1:26.23 Sweden 1:12.291:28.221:21.971:41.681:28.49
8 Callum Goodyear 1:22.49 1:28.75 United Kingdom 1:32.371:41.791:24.541:29.341:22.49
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:27.23 1:41.43 Denmark 1:57.031:39.421:27.231:35.901:48.97
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:48.97 1:59.13 Denmark 1:54.721:55.101:48.972:07.572:08.26
11 Theo Lyholm 1:42.21 2:05.83 Denmark 1:42.211:50.052:10.242:17.212:26.02
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:59.52 2:06.81 Denmark 2:03.861:59.523:00.022:05.232:11.34
13 Peder Steen Henriksen 2:52.53 3:07.92 Denmark 3:16.372:57.142:52.533:10.26DNS
14 Sebastian Barfod 3:15.96 Denmark 3:32.013:15.96
15 Amir Wihrén Raja 3:19.37 Sweden 4:07.773:19.37
16 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 3:48.97 Denmark 3:48.97DNF
17 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 4:36.95 Denmark 4:36.954:44.22

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 47.14 49.24 Denmark 49.7747.8947.1450.0652.30
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99 53.56 Denmark 48.9958.4851.4057.6051.67
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:00.90 1:05.40 Denmark 1:07.341:05.861:00.901:03.011:07.39
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.66 1:16.76 Denmark 1:16.031:16.321:20.591:17.941:03.66
5 Callum Goodyear 1:14.88 1:22.16 United Kingdom 1:24.161:29.661:14.881:19.671:22.65
6 Oliver Brookes 1:18.17 1:22.28 Sweden 1:21.361:21.051:24.441:40.571:18.17
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:31.58 1:46.06 Denmark 1:48.221:31.582:03.391:38.141:51.82
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:26.68 1:49.18 Denmark 1:51.591:53.531:42.421:54.661:26.68
9 Theo Lyholm 1:52.99 2:10.59 Denmark 2:02.381:52.992:24.622:22.032:07.36
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:59.40 2:20.23 Denmark 2:01.842:42.522:16.33DNF1:59.40
11 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.35 DNF Belgium DNF1:08.351:11.34DNFDNS
12 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:25.92 DNF Denmark 1:25.981:25.92DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.47 3.08 Denmark 2.472.973.492.793.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.47 4.30 Denmark 4.165.385.023.722.47
3 Sebastian Barfod 4.66 5.31 Denmark 5.454.664.975.505.87
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.84 6.24 Denmark 6.075.377.294.8417.33
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.66 6.57 Denmark 5.775.6619.025.967.99
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.70 6.79 Denmark 4.7016.407.585.017.79
7 Elvin Thorsen 5.24 6.84 Sweden 6.369.647.645.246.52
8 Callum Goodyear 5.32 7.29 United Kingdom 7.459.065.369.485.32
9 Axel Östling 6.01 8.12 Sweden 8.268.177.9410.636.01
10 Zoé de Moffarts 6.56 8.29 Belgium 9.987.418.259.206.56
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.45 8.55 Denmark 8.288.8012.048.565.45
12 Jeppe Villum Hansen 5.67 8.92 Denmark 8.425.6711.507.6010.73
13 Rasmus Guldager 6.16 9.20 Denmark 9.146.1613.8910.997.47
14 Oliver Brookes 7.86 9.22 Sweden 9.6010.768.399.667.86
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.01 10.18 Denmark 7.018.8813.6913.797.97
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.58 10.43 Denmark 10.738.7411.817.5812.31
17 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 7.66 10.94 Denmark 9.3115.117.6612.1811.33
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.89 10.94 Denmark 18.429.8910.2711.3211.23
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 10.25 11.50 Denmark 11.6010.2511.7711.1412.09
20 Johs Hollænder 10.34 11.74 Denmark 12.9112.3010.9911.9310.34
21 Peder Steen Henriksen 8.03 12.14 Denmark 14.339.8715.4212.228.03
22 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 8.50 12.18 Denmark 13.2910.4615.618.5012.79
23 Theo Lyholm 8.90 12.80 Denmark 14.6910.0213.7021.028.90
24 Matias Rasmussen 10.61 13.04 Denmark 12.8112.0710.6123.9514.23
25 Frederik Emerson Bremer 9.80 13.07 Denmark 14.0510.4720.2114.699.80
26 Marcus Møller Antonisen 9.57 14.74 Denmark 15.769.5716.4314.6313.82
27 Klaus Andersen 9.95 15.53 Denmark 9.9518.1213.6318.9014.85
28 David Makari 7.83 15.68 Lithuania 18.9519.747.8313.6314.47
29 Lucas Arendal Flink 9.66 15.78 Denmark 9.6616.3915.2615.6817.63
30 Peter Nielsen 11.29 17.06 Denmark 11.2920.0314.9716.1729.12
31 Malkolm Sundén 15.14 17.26 Sweden 15.1418.5519.9216.4416.80
32 Amir Wihrén Raja 13.27 17.29 Sweden 13.2720.6117.3224.3813.94
33 Olivia Persson 14.26 17.38 Sweden 16.3825.0914.2617.3218.44
34 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.41 20.33 Denmark 24.3820.1721.4419.3912.41
35 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 14.63 20.35 Denmark 14.6323.8143.5015.3121.94
36 Ludwig Palmér 17.52 28.52 Sweden 17.5223.0034.6829.7232.84
37 Kristoffer Vasehus 23.23 28.66 Denmark 26.4952.6533.3823.2326.12
38 Lasse Arendal Flink 18.70 31.02 Denmark DNF43.9226.9218.7022.23

Pyraminx Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.80 3.48 Denmark 3.782.803.113.653.69
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.04 3.69 Denmark 4.772.982.045.653.33
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.30 4.44 Denmark 4.624.122.306.144.57
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.15 6.33 Denmark 6.277.293.156.835.89
5 Callum Goodyear 5.69 6.80 United Kingdom 7.108.835.696.366.93
6 Oliver Brookes 6.49 7.29 Sweden 6.498.316.846.898.14
7 Elvin Thorsen 4.76 7.43 Sweden 8.9910.174.765.407.89
8 Axel Östling 4.96 7.46 Sweden 10.998.124.965.918.35
9 Sebastian Barfod 5.00 7.54 Denmark 6.997.685.007.9611.44
10 Zoé de Moffarts 5.98 7.66 Belgium 9.356.0411.295.987.58
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.91 7.67 Denmark 6.999.027.0115.806.91
12 Jeppe Villum Hansen 3.86 8.47 Denmark 10.839.573.865.0111.84
13 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 6.74 8.70 Denmark 6.749.849.759.087.27
14 Rasmus Guldager 4.07 9.58 Denmark 8.0710.224.0710.4614.20
15 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.15 9.63 Denmark 7.1512.959.0410.509.36
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.28 9.64 Denmark 9.289.399.2810.2511.54
17 Peder Steen Henriksen 9.26 9.98 Denmark 9.2710.07DNF10.599.26
18 Theo Lyholm 6.88 10.09 Denmark 6.8812.188.4415.969.66
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.75 10.21 Denmark 5.7511.2611.268.1311.24
20 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.43 10.76 Denmark 7.439.9913.338.95DNF
21 Johs Hollænder 6.82 11.88 Denmark 6.8215.7213.0211.0211.59
22 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 6.72 12.59 Denmark 6.7214.2014.669.3114.26
23 Frederik Emerson Bremer 10.20 13.35 Denmark 12.5611.5910.2015.91DNF
24 Marcus Møller Antonisen 12.66 15.45 Denmark 16.3120.8813.8212.6616.23
25 David Makari 12.57 15.60 Lithuania 13.9418.8212.5718.5114.36
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 14.62 15.73 Denmark 14.6817.0814.6217.6615.44
27 Klaus Andersen 8.22 16.40 Denmark 23.1215.5418.0915.588.22
28 Matias Rasmussen 12.40 DNF Denmark 17.7712.40DNSDNSDNS

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.51 3.34 Denmark 3.052.512.94DNF4.03
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.16 4.01 Denmark 3.166.973.954.473.60
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.86 4.77 Denmark 4.914.353.868.035.05
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.10 5.14 Denmark 4.695.484.105.245.52
5 Callum Goodyear 4.58 6.68 United Kingdom 5.176.424.588.4611.89
6 Elvin Thorsen 5.55 6.89 Sweden 7.385.559.096.646.65
7 Sebastian Barfod 3.78 6.97 Denmark 5.476.293.789.16DNF
8 Axel Östling 4.95 7.25 Sweden 4.957.278.168.816.32
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.08 8.35 Denmark 8.147.897.0821.029.03
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.73 8.82 Denmark 6.7312.4211.337.587.56
11 Zoé de Moffarts 5.93 9.29 Belgium 6.0112.785.939.09DNF
12 Oliver Brookes 7.11 9.55 Sweden 7.1111.078.9111.358.67
13 Jeppe Villum Hansen 7.88 10.56 Denmark 17.4011.247.888.2512.18
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.16 10.89 Denmark 9.549.867.1617.2513.26
15 Alex Tilgreen Mogensen 8.03 11.06 Denmark 9.8812.668.0312.3910.90
16 Rasmus Guldager 8.71 11.09 Denmark 9.5611.2012.508.7113.15
17 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.37 11.58 Denmark 18.098.507.37DNF8.16
18 Johs Hollænder 7.60 11.90 Denmark 9.41DNF7.6011.3514.94
19 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.40 12.78 Denmark 14.029.889.4014.4429.95
20 Peder Steen Henriksen 10.03 13.54 Denmark 16.3312.5310.0311.7718.10
21 Theo Lyholm 11.23 15.31 Denmark 15.2211.6911.2319.0119.98

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:52.40 DNF Denmark DNF8:52.40DNF
2 Callum Goodyear 17:04.00 DNF United Kingdom DNF17:04.00DNF
3 Ben Ridley DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3/4 29:49 Denmark 3/4 29:49
2 Callum Goodyear 2/3 12:50 United Kingdom 2/3 12:50
3 Darja Makurina 3/5 40:44 Latvia 3/5 40:44
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 5/9 46:02 Denmark 5/9 46:02
5 Ben Ridley DNF United Kingdom DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF Denmark DNF
5 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF Denmark DNF