Tallinn Open 2018


Date
Jun 30, 2018
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu maantee 62, 10135 Tallinn, Estonia
Details

On the third floor in main hall.

Website
Tallinn Open 2018 website
Organizers
Alfred Saidlo, Andreas Pung, and Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegates
Andreas Pung and Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Organization team

Entry Fee
€10 (Euro)
Information

Please have a look at the registration requirements field and other tabs.

Events
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

To participate you must:
1. Register on the WCA website. No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
2. Follow the instructions found in the confirmation email which you will receive a couple of weeks before the competition.
3. Pay your registration fee after arriving to the venue. Registration fee is 5€ for those registering before the 9th of June and 10€ otherwise.
4. You are also expected to pay the registration fees for previous competitions in Estonia where you failed to attend but confirmed your registration.


Et osaleda võistlusel peate:
1. Registreerima võistlusele WCA lehel. Kohapeal registreerumine ei ole lubatud.
2. Järgima kinnitusmeilis toodud juhiseid, mis saadetakse teile mõni nädal enne võistlust.
3. Maksma osavõtutasu võistluskohta saabudes. Osavõtutasu on 5 € neile, kes registreerusid enne 9. juunit ning 10 € teistele.
4. Te peate ka maksma osavõtutasud eelnevatelt Eesti võistlustelt, kus te kinnitasite oma registreeringu, kuid kohale ei ilmunud.

For more information, have a look at this tab.

Aigar Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 48 14.74 24.74 Estonia 20.1440.5734.4114.7419.67

Aleksandr Tepljakov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.04 14.74 Estonia 14.6414.0416.6814.5715.00
First 9 12.28 14.17 Estonia 13.6915.5514.1412.2814.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.74 6.43 Estonia 6.735.746.625.957.16
First 11 3.43 5.08 Estonia 5.397.553.786.063.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.72 33.25 Estonia 36.3023.7226.2437.2238.60
First 10 25.97 30.94 Estonia 27.7325.9733.3231.7636.25
Pyraminx Final 20 9.56 17.70 Estonia 19.8320.4314.6318.639.56
First 19 8.73 11.96 Estonia 16.648.7312.2013.879.82

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.69 12.48 Estonia 12.3412.5812.5311.6912.69
First 6 11.25 12.66 Estonia 12.9311.2513.8613.2311.82
2x2x2 Cube First 16 4.22 6.30 Estonia 6.155.027.724.229.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 14 28.07 35.14 Estonia 1:05.3930.0228.0737.8237.58

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.76 14.03 Estonia 12.9810.7615.1915.9513.93
First 8 11.02 13.38 Estonia 14.6115.1011.1211.0214.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.15 4.64 Estonia 4.664.155.814.564.69
First 7 2.95 4.68 Estonia 4.943.655.442.957.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.71 21.50 Estonia 25.2518.1916.7121.0525.78
First 4 20.51 22.48 Estonia 22.8222.5322.1020.5126.25
Pyraminx Final 3 4.57 5.42 NR Estonia 8.976.284.574.945.05
First 4 6.27 7.11 Estonia 6.277.926.746.667.92

Andreas Trink - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 53 46.05 54.40 Estonia 53.091:01.8846.0552.7257.39
2x2x2 Cube First 28 7.34 8.57 Estonia 12.809.678.597.347.46
Pyraminx First 33 13.40 20.02 Estonia 23.3431.7819.3917.3213.40

Andrei Solntsev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 23 18.55 22.01 Estonia 18.6023.5218.5525.5323.91
2x2x2 Cube First 49 17.63 27.08 Estonia 18.7738.97DNF17.6323.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:18.13 DNF Estonia DNF2:18.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 15 30.13 37.52 Estonia 46.6442.1639.9030.1330.51
Pyraminx First 32 12.20 18.66 Estonia 24.0416.7712.2023.2615.95

Anrijs Sarakovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 35 23.87 29.04 Latvia 23.8729.2130.23DNF27.68
2x2x2 Cube First 35 7.33 11.60 Latvia DNF7.3317.268.688.85
Pyraminx First 28 8.84 16.16 Latvia 21.428.8411.15DNF15.91

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.36 13.56 Estonia 12.3613.4412.6617.5314.57
First 7 11.76 13.26 Estonia 13.5513.8015.3411.7612.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First 13 28.53 35.12 Estonia 37.9735.7033.8335.8328.53

Artūrs Smiltnieks - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 41 30.70 35.31 Latvia 30.7035.8338.0532.0546.20
2x2x2 Cube First 38 8.40 12.90 Latvia 11.4918.348.878.40DNF
Pyraminx First 25 11.97 14.53 Latvia 16.2214.7311.9715.1413.71

Arvo-Mart Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 59 1:16.00 1:24.88 Estonia 2:03.251:37.211:17.501:19.921:16.00

Cordelia Violet Paap - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 46 34.05 40.76 Estonia 43.5644.3434.3934.0555.74
2x2x2 Cube First 40 11.46 15.30 Estonia 11.4613.2118.2714.4518.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First 27 1:18.72 1:57.23 Estonia 1:18.722:56.831:59.501:39.052:13.13
Pyraminx Final 19 9.09 12.34 Estonia 11.2313.7318.589.0912.06
First 15 10.20 11.17 Estonia 16.2110.3512.2710.8910.20

Daniil Mudrov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 56 44.98 1:05.35 Russia 1:09.651:04.161:08.721:03.1844.98
2x2x2 Cube First 47 15.03 24.01 Russia 59.9919.4119.2615.0333.36
Pyraminx First 38 18.18 42.17 Russia 39.2136.89DNF18.1850.42

David Nugis - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 28 15.97 24.09 Estonia 26.6815.9725.9528.3519.65
2x2x2 Cube First 26 6.15 8.09 Estonia 6.157.758.168.508.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First 22 52.76 55.77 Estonia 56.8454.3752.761:14.6956.10
Pyraminx Final 16 8.58 10.75 Estonia 11.3012.028.938.5816.81
First 20 10.80 12.47 Estonia 12.1111.1910.8014.1115.16

David Olenevitš - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 49 42.17 48.19 Estonia 1:00.2647.0646.5850.9342.17

Dmitry Piir - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 43 26.00 37.01 Russia 36.1042.8139.4326.0035.49
2x2x2 Cube First 39 10.74 13.75 Russia 10.7414.0320.2814.5412.68
Pyraminx First 37 14.70 26.82 Russia 25.8828.6514.7025.9336.81

Edvinas Tamašauskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 48 40.29 44.74 Lithuania 48.9441.7655.1540.2943.52

Emils Gaujenietis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 31 23.66 26.69 Latvia 27.8423.6623.9932.6828.23
2x2x2 Cube First 19 4.72 6.73 Latvia 4.726.149.1311.044.91
Pyraminx First 27 11.76 15.78 Latvia 15.9717.0911.7614.2718.34

Frederiks Rūdolfs Kronbergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 13.72 16.22 Latvia 17.4617.8215.2815.9313.72
2x2x2 Cube First 15 4.65 6.15 Latvia 6.094.657.066.375.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First 16 31.34 40.60 Latvia 45.7045.6937.5031.3438.60
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59 9.15 Latvia 9.4311.307.598.779.24
First 8 5.09 9.08 Latvia 8.9910.755.098.469.79

Fyodor Fedyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 55 52.00 1:02.59 Russia 1:00.211:05.471:02.081:06.8452.00

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.08 14.96 Estonia 14.5014.6816.9512.0815.71
First 4 11.58 12.29 Estonia 11.5816.3611.6612.7212.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.15 4.52 Estonia 4.614.384.794.154.56
First 5 3.60 4.37 Estonia 3.604.634.304.204.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.66 20.04 Estonia 18.6619.2020.1021.8420.81
First 3 21.25 21.92 Estonia 22.5321.5122.7021.7321.25
Pyraminx Final 18 8.93 11.29 Estonia 11.1011.50DNF11.288.93
First 14 8.56 11.17 Estonia 11.038.5610.0114.6912.46

Henrijs Lācis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 42 32.20 36.71 Latvia 36.9144.8432.2037.8935.34

Ilja Nardjužev - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 54 44.51 54.72 Estonia 1:00.161:04.7151.5552.4444.51
2x2x2 Cube First 43 13.48 19.69 Estonia 55.4925.3718.7613.4814.93

Ivans Nazarovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 38 25.53 32.84 Latvia 45.4533.5925.5329.1035.84
2x2x2 Cube First 33 7.25 11.37 Latvia 7.2514.639.1514.0310.92
Pyraminx First 34 18.41 20.30 Latvia 19.4022.8021.0218.4120.49

Ivo Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First 36 13.27 24.67 Estonia 35.5513.2726.5615.6231.84

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.22 16.50 Estonia 17.0218.0914.6517.8314.22
First 12 15.20 16.13 Estonia 15.2016.2618.2116.6215.50
2x2x2 Cube First 17 5.15 6.33 Estonia DNF5.565.155.438.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.76 29.00 Estonia 33.8730.4523.7631.8824.68
First 9 24.54 30.68 Estonia 31.8634.8432.8927.2824.54
Pyraminx Final 11 7.15 8.21 Estonia 8.218.179.597.158.24
First 12 9.35 10.54 Estonia 13.5210.709.359.7111.22

Kaur Kenk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 25 21.51 22.22 Estonia 21.7123.9621.5122.8622.09
2x2x2 Cube First 25 5.90 7.83 Estonia 7.158.195.908.168.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First 24 56.56 1:22.03 Estonia 1:15.512:28.6056.561:44.821:05.77
Pyraminx First 24 11.41 13.87 Estonia 12.9511.4116.71DNF11.96

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 22 16.08 20.78 Estonia 19.7923.6524.0818.9016.08
2x2x2 Cube First 14 5.21 5.95 Estonia 5.895.3713.545.216.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.86 30.12 Estonia 30.8028.7523.8633.3030.81
First 6 25.32 29.56 Estonia 27.1928.0625.3235.9033.44

Kristians Kisis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 47 41.10 43.58 Latvia DNF45.4543.8041.1041.48
2x2x2 Cube First 34 6.60 11.60 Latvia 34.596.6010.8311.2612.72
Pyraminx First 30 13.86 17.11 Latvia 18.0716.7816.4913.8618.34

Kristofers Balodis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 45 31.92 40.05 Latvia 31.9240.7541.0043.1538.39
2x2x2 Cube First 42 6.34 17.84 Latvia 21.3826.8910.716.3421.43

Krišjānis Martins Ivanovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 57 40.78 1:05.46 Latvia 1:08.481:11.2340.781:05.941:01.95
2x2x2 Cube First 41 13.21 17.47 Latvia 20.2021.8614.9513.2117.27
Pyraminx Final 14 7.81 10.43 Latvia 10.60DNF7.8110.969.73
First 16 9.99 11.24 Latvia 13.4612.4910.2011.049.99

Krišjānis Nurža - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 39 27.99 33.23 Latvia 29.0834.6735.9327.99DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 32 9.21 10.66 Latvia 9.219.6012.4714.469.91
Pyraminx First 26 9.20 14.56 Latvia 18.6612.239.2017.1514.30

Leho Hiienurm - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.35 14.42 Estonia 12.4813.7117.4217.0712.35
First 5 11.75 12.51 Estonia 14.3812.3712.8711.7512.28
2x2x2 Cube First 20 4.71 7.17 Estonia 6.688.256.904.717.94

Leonid Antonov (Леонид Антонов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 15.73 17.85 Russia 19.0717.9418.1815.7317.43
2x2x2 Cube First 27 5.14 8.46 Russia 9.708.118.089.195.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First 23 47.48 57.84 Russia 53.081:00.9059.5347.481:26.53
Pyraminx Final 10 4.49 8.18 Russia 10.9010.194.497.666.70
First 11 7.96 9.99 Russia 7.9617.8710.0710.099.80

Linus Mayer Nordström - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 52 41.76 52.68 Sweden 1:05.9941.7649.5953.4854.97
Pyraminx First 31 13.78 17.97 Sweden 13.7819.7516.4025.9817.77

Luka Puumets - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 40 26.93 35.10 Estonia 33.5239.8431.9426.9344.82
2x2x2 Cube First 45 15.38 20.17 Estonia 22.6225.7117.3320.5615.38

Mark Nedashkovski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 16.79 18.26 Estonia 18.4618.3826.9517.9316.79
2x2x2 Cube First 12 4.00 5.10 Estonia 4.725.385.205.974.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First 19 34.92 44.29 Estonia 43.511:10.7243.8834.9245.47
Pyraminx First 23 8.77 13.59 Estonia 8.7716.3110.2516.2114.31

Markus Muzikants - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 36 27.25 29.32 Latvia 29.7228.7729.4727.2535.02
2x2x2 Cube First 37 9.25 12.52 Latvia 9.2516.9318.829.2511.37

Martti Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 24 19.93 22.22 Estonia 20.8223.5022.3425.8819.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.19 7.04 Estonia 7.435.195.848.657.86
First 10 3.86 4.73 Estonia 3.864.745.238.014.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 17 29.73 40.68 Estonia 40.9038.9642.1729.7354.64

Mikus Lembergs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.46 12.07 Latvia DNF14.1312.419.469.67
First 3 8.48 NR 11.48 Latvia 11.6111.5711.278.4813.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.99 4.02 Latvia 3.835.204.622.993.62
First 1 1.81 2.74 Latvia 2.232.623.381.813.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 8:23.97 DNF Latvia 8:23.97DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.86 21.48 Latvia 21.7623.2422.3820.3116.86
First 5 15.58 25.76 Latvia 26.8915.5829.8921.0829.31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.22 6.39 Latvia 6.485.226.925.768.30
First 7 6.75 8.92 Latvia 11.257.886.7510.218.66

Miķelis Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 50 30.83 33.49 Latvia 30.8332.7244.0632.9634.78

Nikita Slavinski - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 34 23.47 28.49 Estonia 33.4123.4731.1927.4526.82
2x2x2 Cube First 46 11.23 20.54 Estonia 11.2324.1616.2523.6421.73
Pyraminx Final 15 7.16 10.63 Estonia 16.267.1613.9610.527.41
First 9 7.00 9.41 Estonia 9.0010.587.0011.438.66

Oscar Robin Uusna - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 50 41.07 50.02 Estonia 52.3350.1655.8447.5641.07

Ralf Kaljumäe - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 58 52.39 1:08.98 Estonia 52.391:15.261:14.401:04.621:07.93

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 30 23.80 25.44 Estonia 23.8023.9726.5825.7827.15
2x2x2 Cube First 29 5.43 8.90 Estonia 8.525.439.549.788.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First 21 46.78 49.61 Estonia 46.7848.8548.3053.9851.67

Reinis Keiselis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 26 19.68 22.43 Latvia 21.7723.5524.8319.6821.97
2x2x2 Cube First 36 8.65 12.01 Latvia DNF8.6512.3714.519.14
Pyraminx Final 9 6.15 8.12 Latvia 11.686.158.577.947.86
First 18 10.21 11.90 Latvia 13.5110.9110.2115.8211.29

Remo Pihel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 14.51 17.62 Estonia 21.3224.3616.5614.5114.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.00 5.14 Estonia 3.004.166.444.83DNF
First 8 4.27 4.68 Estonia 4.294.669.414.275.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 29 37.13 DNF Estonia 44.08DNFDNF37.13DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.74 5.52 Estonia 8.376.365.284.744.91
First 5 6.57 7.84 Estonia 10.528.806.577.197.52

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 21 19.62 20.73 Estonia 20.1321.1120.9529.8319.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.32 4.72 Estonia 4.375.268.984.324.54
First 4 2.61 4.35 Estonia 3.175.534.362.618.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First 18 35.15 42.19 Estonia 36.2748.0735.1547.9642.33
Pyraminx Final 13 6.00 10.27 Estonia 11.149.6010.0720.136.00
First 13 8.55 10.65 Estonia 10.9710.948.5510.0313.52

Roberts Dreijers - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 27 21.46 22.63 Latvia 22.0822.9826.6221.4622.84
2x2x2 Cube First 23 3.21 7.76 Latvia 9.178.066.043.2111.23

Rohan Pilt - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.14 15.84 Estonia 15.1915.1417.9716.2816.06
First 11 14.67 15.75 Estonia 14.6715.3816.1818.8115.69
2x2x2 Cube First 21 5.94 7.31 Estonia 6.348.18DNF7.405.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First 28 33.93 DNF Estonia 33.931:12.47DNF39.81DNF

Rūdolfs Vīnkalns - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.74 15.57 Latvia 12.7420.6013.0416.6117.06
First 10 11.12 15.70 Latvia 15.1216.7316.0015.9711.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.13 4.95 Latvia 6.994.694.924.135.23
First 9 3.51 4.71 Latvia 6.473.515.054.244.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 5:04.60 DNF Latvia DNF5:04.605:11.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.99 27.24 Latvia 29.8723.9930.8225.2026.65
First 7 22.51 29.77 Latvia 33.0626.5022.5137.2729.74
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11 5.27 Latvia 5.688.004.695.433.11
First 1 4.75 5.25 Latvia 6.864.794.755.585.38

Saveliy Fedyaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 60 37.13 DNF Russia 43.0537.13DNFDNF37.56

Sten Vällo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 37 27.29 30.02 Estonia 38.5232.1628.8029.0927.29

Taniel Voogne - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 33 25.85 27.94 Estonia DNF25.8830.0125.8527.93
2x2x2 Cube First 30 5.99 8.92 Estonia 9.476.71DNF5.9910.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First 20 42.41 46.00 Estonia 43.5052.3046.7742.4147.72
Pyraminx First 35 19.88 22.30 Estonia 21.0821.7519.8833.7224.07

Tarmo Pungas - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 15.15 17.37 Estonia 17.5618.8017.0317.5315.15
2x2x2 Cube First 31 7.04 9.64 Estonia 8.1510.4111.7810.357.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.58 37.13 Estonia 36.9437.7746.5236.6827.58
First 12 21.95 33.17 Estonia 27.1721.9529.4542.8950.81

Taylor McLaughlin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 12.00 17.78 United States 12.0015.80DNF21.4716.07

Ting Sheng Bao Yang - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.64 12.41 Spain 11.9012.0513.2911.6418.06
First 2 10.59 11.23 Spain 12.7111.2511.6710.7810.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.12 3.72 Spain 4.873.573.443.124.15
First 3 1.99 3.65 Spain 2.712.815.431.995.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:27.18 4:15.83 Spain 2:27.182:55.277:25.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.93 DNF Spain 2:23.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.56 20.49 Spain 20.5419.9225.0419.5621.02
First 2 19.52 21.09 Spain 26.5520.6220.7619.5221.90
Pyraminx Final 2 4.07 5.42 Spain 5.636.414.236.664.07
First 2 4.23 5.58 Spain 7.256.784.234.765.19

Tobias Nikopensius - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 44 29.22 38.55 Estonia 34.5638.9442.1444.6229.22
2x2x2 Cube First 24 4.98 7.77 Estonia 7.734.987.448.488.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First 26 1:11.47 1:29.96 Estonia DNF1:29.481:19.661:11.471:40.75
Pyraminx First 29 10.75 16.54 Estonia 17.1719.1810.7515.4916.96

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 19 15.16 18.54 Estonia 15.1615.4124.0918.4321.77
2x2x2 Cube First 13 3.10 5.24 Estonia 8.473.615.976.153.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:20.33 DNF Estonia 3:26.61DNF3:20.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 29.36 39.07 Estonia 30.3029.3641.2746.0845.63
First 11 31.57 33.07 Estonia 33.3134.0331.8831.5738.55
Pyraminx First 21 9.66 12.48 Estonia 10.5615.7411.2815.609.66

Valeri Kozlov - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 51 40.81 51.40 Estonia 40.811:11.4049.3353.0851.79
2x2x2 Cube First 44 14.80 20.09 Estonia 14.8021.6320.0118.6427.44
Pyraminx Final 17 8.40 10.92 Estonia 9.898.4012.6012.0510.82
First 17 10.40 11.87 Estonia 10.4010.8513.1315.1211.64

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.30 10.74 Lithuania 9.9512.019.3011.9210.34
First 1 9.52 10.94 Lithuania 12.489.8411.8611.119.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.76 3.56 Lithuania 2.763.963.154.953.56
First 2 2.07 2.80 Lithuania 2.752.952.712.074.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:17.72 NR 2:21.71 NR Lithuania 2:28.522:18.892:17.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:31.78 DNF Lithuania 3:34.24DNF3:31.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.88 20.17 Lithuania 21.4722.2519.5919.4618.88
First 1 17.36 19.60 Lithuania 17.3624.0318.0820.7819.93
Pyraminx Final 4 4.15 5.43 Lithuania 6.124.156.475.844.33
First 3 5.41 5.92 Lithuania 5.835.416.366.025.91

Vladislav Arinenko - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 29 20.80 24.38 Estonia 24.4420.8023.2225.4828.49
2x2x2 Cube First 22 4.13 7.40 Estonia 8.837.277.754.137.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First 25 1:05.97 1:22.39 Estonia 1:39.041:19.891:41.201:08.241:05.97
Pyraminx Final 6 4.49 6.16 Estonia 7.9811.554.635.884.49
First 6 6.08 7.94 Estonia 8.2410.747.158.426.08

Yaani Shah - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 20 14.84 18.76 United States 19.6224.5714.8420.0516.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.41 4.25 United States 4.064.614.753.414.09
First 6 3.33 4.45 United States 3.334.586.464.274.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.90 29.39 United States 26.9028.7329.1530.2931.51
First 8 24.57 30.65 United States 24.5731.4830.8329.6332.92
Pyraminx First 22 11.31 13.52 United States 14.2513.2111.3115.4313.10

Ādams Ādamsons-Pedčenko - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 32 24.81 27.65 Latvia 24.9824.8129.3629.8528.61
2x2x2 Cube First 18 5.63 6.58 Latvia 6.126.185.63DNF7.44
Pyraminx Final 8 5.91 7.91 Latvia 9.097.158.438.155.91
First 10 8.91 9.85 Latvia DNF9.689.508.9110.37