Tallinn Open 2017


Date
Apr 15, 2017
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2017 website
Organizer
Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vilius Ribinskas won with an average of 12.25 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alfred Saidlo finished second (13.26) and Anti Ingel finished third (13.42).

Alfred Saidlo - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.84 13.26 Estonia 9.8411.5715.0613.1419.49
Second round 4 12.69 13.87 Estonia 13.9313.2812.6919.9814.39
First round 2 9.95 11.84 Estonia 18.2612.439.9510.7312.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.44 9.65 Estonia 6.4410.5516.469.299.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.33 38.08 Estonia 37.4133.3335.2142.6141.63
First round 7 26.31 32.79 Estonia 26.3134.6330.7136.1433.04

Allar-Joel Möldre - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 21.73 23.59 Estonia 27.3422.0324.2221.7324.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.80 6.62 Estonia 5.815.806.177.898.56
First round 5 4.00 5.08 Estonia 4.005.055.884.317.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 44.30 56.92 Estonia 1:01.4247.961:01.3844.30DNF

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.51 13.97 Estonia 12.5115.0217.2413.3213.57
Second round 5 12.86 14.82 Estonia 14.0217.7312.8614.5815.86
First round 5 13.42 14.54 Estonia 13.4214.0919.6914.4915.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.12 4.50 Estonia 4.124.404.984.125.63
Second round 3 3.34 4.77 Estonia 4.604.924.795.683.34
First round 9 5.09 6.06 Estonia 6.256.025.095.926.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:12.32 1:21.38 Estonia 1:22.321:33.791:17.111:12.321:24.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.75 25.09 Estonia 26.3818.7527.2821.6129.30
First round 5 26.15 30.66 Estonia 34.4733.3729.7426.1528.88
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10 5.67 NR Estonia 7.594.2410.025.194.10
First round 5 5.02 7.29 Estonia 9.877.195.028.086.61

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.21 13.42 Estonia 12.2413.7914.2224.6912.21
Second round 2 11.67 13.28 Estonia 12.7811.6713.1716.4113.90
First round 3 11.09 14.17 Estonia 11.0915.6814.2015.4912.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.24 7.47 Estonia 7.477.243.247.7013.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 31.15 35.02 Estonia 33.2337.0634.7843.4331.15

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 16.61 21.06 Latvia 21.1018.9032.3516.6123.18
First round 8 13.76 17.54 Latvia 16.6817.6321.5118.3113.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.88 8.54 Latvia 9.496.888.737.749.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 6 1:05.18 1:10.07 Latvia 1:11.161:05.181:19.021:11.351:07.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.64 35.10 Latvia 39.1135.2431.6433.8036.26
First round 8 29.83 32.82 Latvia 36.0129.8330.6231.8337.75
Pyraminx Final 1 3.94 4.79 NR Latvia 5.503.944.484.395.63
First round 1 5.43 5.64 Latvia 5.565.625.755.437.10

Daniels Dambitis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 19.05 23.82 Latvia 23.1219.05DNF25.5922.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.29 12.98 Latvia 13.265.2911.7017.6313.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:17.29 2:43.06 Latvia 2:27.672:17.292:48.722:52.802:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 52.18 54.93 Latvia 57.1054.731:38.1552.9652.18
Pyraminx First round 8 7.40 10.38 Latvia 10.767.4014.588.8211.57

Erik Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.68 13.75 Estonia 11.6813.8115.8413.9613.48
Second round 3 11.15 13.62 Estonia 13.1615.3911.1513.6514.04
First round 6 12.36 14.73 Estonia 15.2021.9913.8115.1912.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.97 5.33 Estonia 5.155.6510.275.183.97
Second round 4 3.44 5.10 Estonia 9.614.365.815.143.44
First round 3 3.15 4.54 Estonia 3.153.156.573.906.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 52.81 57.14 Estonia 1:01.1952.811:03.0953.5556.68
First round 3 52.68 57.57 Estonia 1:01.3858.0456.4558.2352.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.34 31.21 Estonia 23.3428.9535.8228.8538.63
First round 4 22.69 27.58 Estonia 26.1030.3022.6926.9429.69
Pyraminx Final 5 6.72 8.67 Estonia 6.7210.917.617.5013.43
First round 7 7.49 9.83 Estonia 15.578.5711.859.077.49

Gert Kevin Aamisepp - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 41.96 45.67 Estonia 45.5942.4948.931:01.2041.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 11.21 13.38 Estonia 11.2113.0212.3224.0414.79

Ilja Kuzmits Ger - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 27.05 37.90 Estonia 33.5027.0553.9452.0528.16

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 6 13.19 15.22 Latvia 13.1919.0717.8514.0113.80
First round 4 12.88 14.31 Latvia 14.8812.8814.99DNF13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.17 5.81 Latvia 4.867.195.3710.744.17
Second round 5 3.85 5.28 Latvia 5.005.105.73DNF3.85
First round 2 2.81 4.37 Latvia 5.482.816.583.813.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.57 59.95 Latvia 59.6156.571:02.60DNF57.64
First round 4 54.73 1:01.49 Latvia 1:03.111:06.201:03.4854.7357.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.12 30.49 Latvia 27.8333.0832.6626.1230.98
First round 3 24.54 27.41 Latvia 31.0236.8524.5424.8726.35
Pyraminx Final 4 5.34 6.41 Latvia 7.895.345.75DNF5.58
First round 2 5.12 5.78 Latvia 8.706.015.175.126.15

Jan Erik Soosaar - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 16.91 24.20 Estonia 25.6023.3123.69DNF16.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 5.70 6.43 Estonia 5.7013.336.155.967.19
First round 10 4.78 6.16 Estonia 5.757.465.284.789.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:57.62 2:12.70 Estonia 3:53.262:09.412:16.071:57.622:12.62
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 27.98 34.48 Estonia 41.4134.5940.0627.9828.79
Pyraminx First round 13 10.32 15.45 Estonia 11.1110.3218.1817.0524.65

Jasper Rebane - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 51.00 54.89 Estonia 56.0056.7651.0057.3251.91

Joonas Lass - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 59.95 1:31.16 Estonia 1:28.4259.951:44.781:27.851:37.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 18.87 29.63 Estonia 36.111:02.8326.4626.3218.87

Jēkabs Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 13.36 15.78 Latvia 17.3713.3615.8616.0915.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 4.65 6.94 Latvia 8.215.826.794.6514.89
First round 6 4.88 5.39 Latvia 6.154.886.035.085.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 5 1:01.42 1:03.82 Latvia 1:06.781:01.421:14.161:02.011:02.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.45 29.42 Latvia 29.4831.1231.5123.4527.66
First round 2 23.54 26.78 Latvia 27.9824.9223.5427.4528.99
Pyraminx First round 4 4.30 6.65 Latvia 8.466.744.307.076.15

Kert Jalukse - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 11.75 19.06 Estonia 17.5320.3511.7526.7519.29
First round 11 15.44 19.26 Estonia 24.0219.2218.8919.6815.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 5.40 6.19 Estonia 5.576.686.315.408.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:22.45 1:36.71 Estonia 1:22.451:30.341:42.68DNF1:37.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 30.83 35.05 Estonia 32.6830.8356.7236.4636.02
Pyraminx First round 10 8.49 12.16 Estonia 10.188.4912.3313.9814.26

Marks Cimermanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 27.29 29.21 Latvia 28.9331.0727.6227.2931.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.79 10.08 Latvia 10.189.5613.666.7910.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:29.38 3:33.74 Latvia 3:48.702:29.384:26.353:29.803:22.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 51.77 55.40 Latvia DNF55.6851.7757.7552.77
Pyraminx First round 15 17.31 21.37 Latvia 18.6529.1219.5525.9117.31

Martti Elvisto - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 33.19 38.05 Estonia 35.7338.0233.1940.4143.82

Mihkel Ilves - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 16.50 18.26 Estonia 17.0816.5018.2019.5124.96
First round 10 15.52 19.08 Estonia 18.0818.4420.71DNF15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 7.12 8.98 Estonia 7.9110.928.1213.507.12
First round 8 4.56 5.77 Estonia 7.314.564.765.259.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.84 NR 54.55 Estonia 49.8454.5752.181:04.7656.91
First round 2 50.05 53.99 NR Estonia 50.051:05.7856.0354.9451.00

Mikk Maasik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 29.94 31.92 Estonia 32.2032.2829.9436.5731.29

Mārtiņš Smilga - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 24.57 27.51 Latvia 30.3130.1426.1626.2324.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.30 7.91 Latvia 7.187.7318.058.836.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:48.36 1:56.83 Latvia 1:56.531:48.362:08.571:53.652:00.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 47.47 1:02.05 Latvia 1:10.471:27.8556.5747.4759.11
Pyraminx First round 11 9.89 13.88 Latvia 9.8913.2812.5316.7815.84

Paul Kaspar Nurk - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 18.98 24.28 Estonia 23.5118.9826.2226.5823.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 7.29 9.10 Estonia 8.917.299.419.259.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:50.72 2:12.80 Estonia 2:21.302:26.961:50.722:04.482:12.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 5:42.74 DNF Estonia DNF5:42.747:05.27

Paulis Janovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 25.52 27.11 Latvia 27.6325.5225.9027.80DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.40 9.59 Latvia 9.409.619.756.409.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:54.23 2:15.88 Latvia 1:54.232:02.393:52.112:20.312:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:12.46 1:31.32 Latvia 1:41.491:44.201:12.461:25.281:27.18
Pyraminx First round 12 13.08 14.24 Latvia 13.0813.6114.5914.5217.05

Ralf Marcus Veedler - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 26.39 32.05 Estonia 29.2734.5126.3933.2833.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.38 10.58 Estonia 10.709.4512.4111.599.38
Pyraminx First round 14 13.49 16.30 Estonia 17.4617.5216.9914.4413.49

Richard-Mattias Prints - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 16.45 18.26 Estonia 19.5719.1816.4517.6317.98
First round 12 16.31 20.64 Estonia 21.0520.2820.7320.9016.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.62 6.76 Estonia 8.075.627.645.696.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 1:10.53 1:16.78 Estonia 1:14.721:12.811:10.531:22.801:26.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 33.48 45.32 Estonia 56.5746.6937.3151.9633.48

Rio Truija - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 18.25 21.96 Estonia 23.9218.9838.6722.9818.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.28 4.66 Estonia 4.696.234.284.374.92
Second round 2 3.65 4.46 Estonia 4.924.613.654.724.06
First round 4 4.56 4.93 Estonia 5.216.825.014.564.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:28.82 1:31.03 Estonia 1:46.631:33.831:28.821:29.351:29.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 50.33 56.24 Estonia 50.3358.051:24.2754.3856.30

Roberts Meisītis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 24.08 26.72 Latvia 24.8228.9526.3924.0836.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.70 7.30 Latvia 7.338.325.706.288.29
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:06.92 2:14.08 Latvia 2:08.072:18.432:21.662:15.752:06.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 53.99 1:03.85 Latvia 1:10.221:03.061:06.3253.991:02.18
Pyraminx First round 6 7.60 8.36 Latvia 7.607.688.4911.498.91

Rohan Pilt - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 33.01 37.43 Estonia 33.1938.5641.5633.0140.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 13.22 DNF Estonia 16.9213.22DNFDNF14.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 3:08.81 3:30.31 Estonia 3:20.733:08.813:53.324:14.653:16.89
Pyraminx First round 16 19.03 22.11 Estonia 21.5025.5719.0319.8724.95

Rokko Kippus - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 34.28 35.64 Estonia 36.6034.7037.6235.6234.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.46 11.84 Estonia 9.4616.7311.8812.3611.28

Taniel Voogne - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 41.51 55.90 Estonia 56.9758.8659.3251.8641.51

Tarmo Pungas - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 13.78 16.37 Estonia 13.7816.3317.8316.2916.48
First round 9 15.26 17.94 Estonia 17.4815.2617.88DNF18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.89 8.24 Estonia 9.207.466.8911.958.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.08 29.69 Estonia 29.7531.1029.8229.4927.08
First round 6 28.19 31.30 Estonia 34.2430.2729.3936.5128.19

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 15.94 20.73 Estonia 23.5022.1122.2115.9417.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.27 7.63 Estonia 4.276.367.509.049.97
First round 7 3.12 5.41 Estonia 5.504.466.283.126.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 59.55 1:15.91 Estonia 1:14.811:11.5659.551:21.351:27.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:09.28 DNF Estonia 3:09.28DNF3:09.72
Pyraminx First round 9 7.98 11.29 Estonia 10.359.567.9813.9716.81

Vilius Ribinskas - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.77 12.25 Lithuania 10.9311.229.7714.60DNF
Second round 1 10.22 11.58 Lithuania 11.7110.5710.2215.7712.47
First round 1 10.46 11.28 Lithuania 10.8512.0715.3110.9110.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.22 3.54 Lithuania 3.443.493.763.223.68
Second round 1 3.61 4.17 Lithuania 4.634.063.824.783.61
First round 1 3.01 3.33 Lithuania 3.143.013.343.503.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.30 49.58 Lithuania 50.4048.2150.5850.1243.30
First round 1 40.33 46.72 Lithuania 50.1641.3051.7140.3348.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 22.90 24.68 Lithuania 26.5823.4424.5026.1022.90
First round 1 19.69 25.35 Lithuania 26.0419.6930.6122.4527.57
Pyraminx Final 3 3.69 6.11 Lithuania 8.373.696.546.794.99
First round 3 4.17 6.57 Lithuania 6.105.824.177.8014.82