Tallinn Open 2017


Date
Apr 15, 2017
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Tallinn University of Applied Sciences

Address
Pärnu mnt 62, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2017 website
Organizer
Ivo Kruusamägi
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Entry Fee
€5
Information
Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 10.46 11.28 Lithuania 10.8512.0715.3110.9110.46
2 Alfred Saidlo 9.95 11.84 Estonia 18.2612.439.9510.7312.36
3 Anti Ingel 11.09 14.17 Estonia 11.0915.6814.2015.4912.82
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 12.88 14.31 Latvia 14.8812.8814.99DNF13.05
5 Andreas Pung 13.42 14.54 Estonia 13.4214.0919.6914.4915.05
6 Erik Kippus 12.36 14.73 Estonia 15.2021.9913.8115.1912.36
7 Jēkabs Janovs 13.36 15.78 Latvia 17.3713.3615.8616.0915.39
8 Boriss Benzerruki 13.76 17.54 Latvia 16.6817.6321.5118.3113.76
9 Tarmo Pungas 15.26 17.94 Estonia 17.4815.2617.88DNF18.46
10 Mihkel Ilves 15.52 19.08 Estonia 18.0818.4420.71DNF15.52
11 Kert Jalukse 15.44 19.26 Estonia 24.0219.2218.8919.6815.44
12 Richard-Mattias Prints 16.31 20.64 Estonia 21.0520.2820.7320.9016.31
13 Uku Kruusamägi 15.94 20.73 Estonia 23.5022.1122.2115.9417.86
14 Rio Truija 18.25 21.96 Estonia 23.9218.9838.6722.9818.25
15 Allar-Joel Möldre 21.73 23.59 Estonia 27.3422.0324.2221.7324.51
16 Daniels Dambitis 19.05 23.82 Latvia 23.1219.05DNF25.5922.74
17 Jan Erik Soosaar 16.91 24.20 Estonia 25.6023.3123.69DNF16.91
18 Paul Kaspar Nurk 18.98 24.28 Estonia 23.5118.9826.2226.5823.10
19 Roberts Meisītis 24.08 26.72 Latvia 24.8228.9526.3924.0836.95
20 Paulis Janovs 25.52 27.11 Latvia 27.6325.5225.9027.80DNF
21 Mārtiņš Smilga 24.57 27.51 Latvia 30.3130.1426.1626.2324.57
22 Marks Cimermanis 27.29 29.21 Latvia 28.9331.0727.6227.2931.36
23 Mikk Maasik 29.94 31.92 Estonia 32.2032.2829.9436.5731.29
24 Ralf Marcus Veedler 26.39 32.05 Estonia 29.2734.5126.3933.2833.60
25 Rokko Kippus 34.28 35.64 Estonia 36.6034.7037.6235.6234.28
26 Rohan Pilt 33.01 37.43 Estonia 33.1938.5641.5633.0140.55
27 Ilja Kuzmits Ger 27.05 37.90 Estonia 33.5027.0553.9452.0528.16
28 Martti Elvisto 33.19 38.05 Estonia 35.7338.0233.1940.4143.82
29 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 41.96 45.67 Estonia 45.5942.4948.931:01.2041.96
30 Jasper Rebane 51.00 54.89 Estonia 56.0056.7651.0057.3251.91
31 Taniel Voogne 41.51 55.90 Estonia 56.9758.8659.3251.8641.51
32 Joonas Lass 59.95 1:31.16 Estonia 1:28.4259.951:44.781:27.851:37.22

Rubik's Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 10.22 11.58 Lithuania 11.7110.5710.2215.7712.47
2 Anti Ingel 11.67 13.28 Estonia 12.7811.6713.1716.4113.90
3 Erik Kippus 11.15 13.62 Estonia 13.1615.3911.1513.6514.04
4 Alfred Saidlo 12.69 13.87 Estonia 13.9313.2812.6919.9814.39
5 Andreas Pung 12.86 14.82 Estonia 14.0217.7312.8614.5815.86
6 Ivans Gorbunovs 13.19 15.22 Latvia 13.1919.0717.8514.0113.80
7 Tarmo Pungas 13.78 16.37 Estonia 13.7816.3317.8316.2916.48
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 16.45 18.26 Estonia 19.5719.1816.4517.6317.98
9 Mihkel Ilves 16.50 18.26 Estonia 17.0816.5018.2019.5124.96
10 Kert Jalukse 11.75 19.06 Estonia 17.5320.3511.7526.7519.29
11 Boriss Benzerruki 16.61 21.06 Latvia 21.1018.9032.3516.6123.18

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 9.77 12.25 Lithuania 10.9311.229.7714.60DNF
2 Alfred Saidlo 9.84 13.26 Estonia 9.8411.5715.0613.1419.49
3 Anti Ingel 12.21 13.42 Estonia 12.2413.7914.2224.6912.21
4 Erik Kippus 11.68 13.75 Estonia 11.6813.8115.8413.9613.48
5 Andreas Pung 12.51 13.97 Estonia 12.5115.0217.2413.3213.57

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 3.01 3.33 Lithuania 3.143.013.343.503.73
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 2.81 4.37 Latvia 5.482.816.583.813.82
3 Erik Kippus 3.15 4.54 Estonia 3.153.156.573.906.66
4 Rio Truija 4.56 4.93 Estonia 5.216.825.014.564.57
5 Allar-Joel Möldre 4.00 5.08 Estonia 4.005.055.884.317.32
6 Jēkabs Janovs 4.88 5.39 Latvia 6.154.886.035.085.06
7 Uku Kruusamägi 3.12 5.41 Estonia 5.504.466.283.126.95
8 Mihkel Ilves 4.56 5.77 Estonia 7.314.564.765.259.37
9 Andreas Pung 5.09 6.06 Estonia 6.256.025.095.926.29
10 Jan Erik Soosaar 4.78 6.16 Estonia 5.757.465.284.789.65
11 Kert Jalukse 5.40 6.19 Estonia 5.576.686.315.408.03
12 Richard-Mattias Prints 5.62 6.76 Estonia 8.075.627.645.696.95
13 Roberts Meisītis 5.70 7.30 Latvia 7.338.325.706.288.29
14 Anti Ingel 3.24 7.47 Estonia 7.477.243.247.7013.22
15 Mārtiņš Smilga 6.30 7.91 Latvia 7.187.7318.058.836.30
16 Tarmo Pungas 6.89 8.24 Estonia 9.207.466.8911.958.05
17 Boriss Benzerruki 6.88 8.54 Latvia 9.496.888.737.749.16
18 Paul Kaspar Nurk 7.29 9.10 Estonia 8.917.299.419.259.13
19 Paulis Janovs 6.40 9.59 Latvia 9.409.619.756.409.95
20 Alfred Saidlo 6.44 9.65 Estonia 6.4410.5516.469.299.10
21 Marks Cimermanis 6.79 10.08 Latvia 10.189.5613.666.7910.51
22 Ralf Marcus Veedler 9.38 10.58 Estonia 10.709.4512.4111.599.38
23 Rokko Kippus 9.46 11.84 Estonia 9.4616.7311.8812.3611.28
24 Daniels Dambitis 5.29 12.98 Latvia 13.265.2911.7017.6313.97
25 Gert Kevin Aamisepp 11.21 13.38 Estonia 11.2113.0212.3224.0414.79
26 Joonas Lass 18.87 29.63 Estonia 36.111:02.8326.4626.3218.87
27 Rohan Pilt 13.22 DNF Estonia 16.9213.22DNFDNF14.30

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 3.61 4.17 Lithuania 4.634.063.824.783.61
2 Rio Truija 3.65 4.46 Estonia 4.924.613.654.724.06
3 Andreas Pung 3.34 4.77 Estonia 4.604.924.795.683.34
4 Erik Kippus 3.44 5.10 Estonia 9.614.365.815.143.44
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 3.85 5.28 Latvia 5.005.105.73DNF3.85
6 Jan Erik Soosaar 5.70 6.43 Estonia 5.7013.336.155.967.19
7 Allar-Joel Möldre 5.80 6.62 Estonia 5.815.806.177.898.56
8 Jēkabs Janovs 4.65 6.94 Latvia 8.215.826.794.6514.89
9 Uku Kruusamägi 4.27 7.63 Estonia 4.276.367.509.049.97
10 Mihkel Ilves 7.12 8.98 Estonia 7.9110.928.1213.507.12

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 3.22 3.54 Lithuania 3.443.493.763.223.68
2 Andreas Pung 4.12 4.50 Estonia 4.124.404.984.125.63
3 Rio Truija 4.28 4.66 Estonia 4.696.234.284.374.92
4 Erik Kippus 3.97 5.33 Estonia 5.155.6510.275.183.97
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.17 5.81 Latvia 4.867.195.3710.744.17

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 40.33 46.72 Lithuania 50.1641.3051.7140.3348.70
2 Mihkel Ilves 50.05 53.99 NR Estonia 50.051:05.7856.0354.9451.00
3 Erik Kippus 52.68 57.57 Estonia 1:01.3858.0456.4558.2352.68
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 54.73 1:01.49 Latvia 1:03.111:06.201:03.4854.7357.88
5 Jēkabs Janovs 1:01.42 1:03.82 Latvia 1:06.781:01.421:14.161:02.011:02.66
6 Boriss Benzerruki 1:05.18 1:10.07 Latvia 1:11.161:05.181:19.021:11.351:07.69
7 Uku Kruusamägi 59.55 1:15.91 Estonia 1:14.811:11.5659.551:21.351:27.25
8 Richard-Mattias Prints 1:10.53 1:16.78 Estonia 1:14.721:12.811:10.531:22.801:26.99
9 Andreas Pung 1:12.32 1:21.38 Estonia 1:22.321:33.791:17.111:12.321:24.71
10 Rio Truija 1:28.82 1:31.03 Estonia 1:46.631:33.831:28.821:29.351:29.90
11 Kert Jalukse 1:22.45 1:36.71 Estonia 1:22.451:30.341:42.68DNF1:37.12
12 Mārtiņš Smilga 1:48.36 1:56.83 Latvia 1:56.531:48.362:08.571:53.652:00.32
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 1:57.62 2:12.70 Estonia 3:53.262:09.412:16.071:57.622:12.62
14 Paul Kaspar Nurk 1:50.72 2:12.80 Estonia 2:21.302:26.961:50.722:04.482:12.63
15 Roberts Meisītis 2:06.92 2:14.08 Latvia 2:08.072:18.432:21.662:15.752:06.92
16 Paulis Janovs 1:54.23 2:15.88 Latvia 1:54.232:02.393:52.112:20.312:24.94
17 Daniels Dambitis 2:17.29 2:43.06 Latvia 2:27.672:17.292:48.722:52.802:52.78
18 Rohan Pilt 3:08.81 3:30.31 Estonia 3:20.733:08.813:53.324:14.653:16.89
19 Marks Cimermanis 2:29.38 3:33.74 Latvia 3:48.702:29.384:26.353:29.803:22.71

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 43.30 49.58 Lithuania 50.4048.2150.5850.1243.30
2 Mihkel Ilves 49.84 NR 54.55 Estonia 49.8454.5752.181:04.7656.91
3 Erik Kippus 52.81 57.14 Estonia 1:01.1952.811:03.0953.5556.68
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 56.57 59.95 Latvia 59.6156.571:02.60DNF57.64

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 3:09.28 DNF Estonia 3:09.28DNF3:09.72
2 Paul Kaspar Nurk 5:42.74 DNF Estonia DNF5:42.747:05.27
3 Boriss Benzerruki DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNSDNS
3 Vilius Ribinskas DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 19.69 25.35 Lithuania 26.0419.6930.6122.4527.57
2 Jēkabs Janovs 23.54 26.78 Latvia 27.9824.9223.5427.4528.99
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 24.54 27.41 Latvia 31.0236.8524.5424.8726.35
4 Erik Kippus 22.69 27.58 Estonia 26.1030.3022.6926.9429.69
5 Andreas Pung 26.15 30.66 Estonia 34.4733.3729.7426.1528.88
6 Tarmo Pungas 28.19 31.30 Estonia 34.2430.2729.3936.5128.19
7 Alfred Saidlo 26.31 32.79 Estonia 26.3134.6330.7136.1433.04
8 Boriss Benzerruki 29.83 32.82 Latvia 36.0129.8330.6231.8337.75
9 Jan Erik Soosaar 27.98 34.48 Estonia 41.4134.5940.0627.9828.79
10 Anti Ingel 31.15 35.02 Estonia 33.2337.0634.7843.4331.15
11 Kert Jalukse 30.83 35.05 Estonia 32.6830.8356.7236.4636.02
12 Richard-Mattias Prints 33.48 45.32 Estonia 56.5746.6937.3151.9633.48
13 Daniels Dambitis 52.18 54.93 Latvia 57.1054.731:38.1552.9652.18
14 Marks Cimermanis 51.77 55.40 Latvia DNF55.6851.7757.7552.77
15 Rio Truija 50.33 56.24 Estonia 50.3358.051:24.2754.3856.30
16 Allar-Joel Möldre 44.30 56.92 Estonia 1:01.4247.961:01.3844.30DNF
17 Mārtiņš Smilga 47.47 1:02.05 Latvia 1:10.471:27.8556.5747.4759.11
18 Roberts Meisītis 53.99 1:03.85 Latvia 1:10.221:03.061:06.3253.991:02.18
19 Paulis Janovs 1:12.46 1:31.32 Latvia 1:41.491:44.201:12.461:25.281:27.18

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vilius Ribinskas 22.90 24.68 Lithuania 26.5823.4424.5026.1022.90
2 Andreas Pung 18.75 25.09 Estonia 26.3818.7527.2821.6129.30
3 Jēkabs Janovs 23.45 29.42 Latvia 29.4831.1231.5123.4527.66
4 Tarmo Pungas 27.08 29.69 Estonia 29.7531.1029.8229.4927.08
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 26.12 30.49 Latvia 27.8333.0832.6626.1230.98
6 Erik Kippus 23.34 31.21 Estonia 23.3428.9535.8228.8538.63
7 Boriss Benzerruki 31.64 35.10 Latvia 39.1135.2431.6433.8036.26
8 Alfred Saidlo 33.33 38.08 Estonia 37.4133.3335.2142.6141.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 5.43 5.64 Latvia 5.565.625.755.437.10
2 Ivans Gorbunovs 5.12 5.78 Latvia 8.706.015.175.126.15
3 Vilius Ribinskas 4.17 6.57 Lithuania 6.105.824.177.8014.82
4 Jēkabs Janovs 4.30 6.65 Latvia 8.466.744.307.076.15
5 Andreas Pung 5.02 7.29 Estonia 9.877.195.028.086.61
6 Roberts Meisītis 7.60 8.36 Latvia 7.607.688.4911.498.91
7 Erik Kippus 7.49 9.83 Estonia 15.578.5711.859.077.49
8 Daniels Dambitis 7.40 10.38 Latvia 10.767.4014.588.8211.57
9 Uku Kruusamägi 7.98 11.29 Estonia 10.359.567.9813.9716.81
10 Kert Jalukse 8.49 12.16 Estonia 10.188.4912.3313.9814.26
11 Mārtiņš Smilga 9.89 13.88 Latvia 9.8913.2812.5316.7815.84
12 Paulis Janovs 13.08 14.24 Latvia 13.0813.6114.5914.5217.05
13 Jan Erik Soosaar 10.32 15.45 Estonia 11.1110.3218.1817.0524.65
14 Ralf Marcus Veedler 13.49 16.30 Estonia 17.4617.5216.9914.4413.49
15 Marks Cimermanis 17.31 21.37 Latvia 18.6529.1219.5525.9117.31
16 Rohan Pilt 19.03 22.11 Estonia 21.5025.5719.0319.8724.95

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boriss Benzerruki 3.94 4.79 NR Latvia 5.503.944.484.395.63
2 Andreas Pung 4.10 5.67 NR Estonia 7.594.2410.025.194.10
3 Vilius Ribinskas 3.69 6.11 Lithuania 8.373.696.546.794.99
4 Ivans Gorbunovs 5.34 6.41 Latvia 7.895.345.75DNF5.58
5 Erik Kippus 6.72 8.67 Estonia 6.7210.917.617.5013.43