Tallinn Open 2013


Date
May 17, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Gustav Adolf Grammar School

Address
Suur-Kloostri 16, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 5 €.

Events
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.

Allar Oll - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 40.24 49.31 Estonia 46.8747.181:05.0453.8840.24

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.86 15.90 Estonia 16.9815.8119.7011.8614.90
First 2 12.16 13.38 Estonia 12.1612.8314.4012.9118.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.82 4.79 Estonia 5.215.003.824.564.82
First 3 4.31 5.53 Estonia 4.316.255.855.305.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:08.06 1:14.88 NR Estonia 1:11.151:08.061:24.961:16.071:17.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:44.37 3:04.90 Estonia 2:44.373:20.523:13.592:57.683:03.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.38 22.66 NR Estonia 21.2319.3823.8825.6522.87
First 2 21.06 24.26 Estonia 21.0623.2525.8229.6423.72
Pyraminx Final 4 5.77 7.74 Estonia 8.005.777.907.957.36
First 1 5.96 7.09 Estonia 5.967.8712.826.097.32

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.81 16.20 Latvia 16.2816.6615.6518.3613.81
First 7 17.61 18.93 Latvia 17.6127.1818.8418.3119.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.61 5.39 Latvia 7.095.585.054.615.55
First 4 4.53 5.89 Latvia 5.616.416.135.934.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:06.08 1:08.36 Latvia 1:06.081:07.811:06.631:10.651:12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 29.94 32.73 Latvia 32.2733.0629.9440.8032.86
First 5 27.56 31.28 Latvia DNF29.4036.1828.2527.56
Pyraminx Final 3 6.16 7.42 Latvia 7.286.168.568.276.71
First 5 7.13 7.98 Latvia 9.03DNF7.557.137.36

Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.38 NR 12.85 NR Latvia 13.0611.3812.8116.6612.69
First 3 12.84 14.00 Latvia 12.8414.0314.8515.5613.11
2x2x2 Cube First 7 5.69 7.27 Latvia 7.175.697.906.7326.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:02.19 1:04.59 Latvia 1:02.191:10.131:04.301:02.411:07.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:59.71 2:07.23 Latvia 2:08.182:05.182:22.691:59.712:08.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.61 22.15 Latvia 20.8023.15DNF19.6122.51
First 1 19.61 22.32 Latvia 21.5522.4319.6122.9738.72
Pyraminx First 9 19.58 29.36 Latvia 33.0335.3019.5828.2126.83

Herman Õunapuu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 9 19.40 21.99 Estonia 21.7521.2019.4050.4723.01
2x2x2 Cube First 9 7.62 8.20 Estonia 7.917.6212.868.228.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:20.52 1:25.97 Estonia 1:31.221:35.701:20.521:20.831:25.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First 7 34.19 37.32 Estonia 34.1937.9539.4134.5940.20
Pyraminx First 8 7.36 10.47 Estonia 9.6814.5312.439.307.36

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.96 14.86 Latvia 14.9126.0611.9614.7714.91
First 5 11.46 14.59 Latvia 14.2111.4613.4616.09DNF
2x2x2 Cube First 14 4.78 DNF Latvia 4.785.53DNFDNF6.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.00 32.21 Latvia 35.8230.7726.0030.0536.28
First 6 26.34 31.69 Latvia 26.8026.3441.1127.1657.56
Pyraminx First 7 6.05 9.40 Latvia 6.8812.1310.316.0511.00

Jari Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First 12 19.12 22.09 Finland 21.6530.6223.2719.1221.35

Jass Murutalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 10 18.81 22.03 Estonia 21.7522.5018.8121.8422.72
2x2x2 Cube First 10 8.81 16.27 Estonia 14.5922.4411.798.8123.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:55.84 2:15.53 Estonia 2:17.562:56.052:11.721:55.842:17.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 4:17.88 4:22.27 Estonia 4:20.154:27.564:32.804:19.114:17.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First 10 1:38.25 1:43.26 Estonia 1:40.861:38.252:00.751:40.041:48.87

Karl Hendrik Haavandi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 2:00.97 3:45.76 Estonia 4:16.882:00.974:15.962:44.45DNS

Kim Jokinen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.28 17.29 Finland 14.2819.7814.4917.5920.00
First 6 13.51 17.56 Finland 17.7917.5913.5117.3117.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.48 3.83 Finland 3.554.093.863.484.74
First 1 3.93 4.32 Finland 3.935.584.723.974.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 59.68 1:04.12 Finland 1:05.4059.681:03.881:15.151:03.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:17.84 2:34.88 Finland 2:35.052:17.842:41.472:28.402:41.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:46.25 DNF Finland DNF1:46.25DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 8 38.88 41.81 Finland 39.2246.6342.8043.4038.88
Pyraminx Final 2 5.94 7.30 Finland 5.946.687.368.537.86
First 4 5.55 7.90 Finland 5.5512.938.696.188.84

Mairon Lepik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 53.83 1:14.68 Estonia 1:21.031:18.681:22.581:04.3353.83
2x2x2 Cube First 13 24.84 35.00 Estonia 24.8429.0036.0754.5539.93

Niko Paavilainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.95 12.43 Finland 11.9410.9514.2117.7711.13
First 1 11.16 13.37 Finland 11.1621.7113.7513.8412.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.33 5.53 Finland 4.336.785.885.695.03
First 5 5.31 5.96 Finland 5.755.696.435.317.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.02 NR 49.43 Finland 40.0244.1056.6647.5359.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:16.25 1:18.33 Finland 1:16.251:19.901:16.771:25.281:18.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.47 22.47 Finland 25.4420.4318.4724.6022.37
First 3 20.66 26.64 Finland 20.6629.6322.0932.6128.19
Pyraminx Final 1 4.60 6.71 Finland 8.855.474.608.386.28
First 6 4.75 8.09 Finland 7.787.319.194.7511.40

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.36 15.65 Finland 18.7713.3616.8614.0216.06
First 4 13.96 14.51 Finland 14.1616.1813.9614.3115.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.61 5.57 Finland 4.009.443.616.056.65
First 2 4.02 4.56 Finland 4.815.054.024.554.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.88 1:11.48 Finland 1:16.001:43.4758.881:08.771:09.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.97 1:48.12 Finland 1:39.971:52.881:56.401:46.081:45.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.93 24.70 Finland 29.9727.7722.3024.0321.93
First 4 17.80 28.22 Finland 32.1617.8033.1322.5629.94
Pyraminx Final 5 4.80 9.97 Finland 8.6510.364.8010.9014.71
First 3 5.30 7.16 Finland 6.838.869.655.805.30

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 11 25.44 26.56 Estonia 25.4427.8325.5926.2531.22
2x2x2 Cube First 8 5.68 7.77 Estonia 7.365.687.278.688.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:11.56 DNF Estonia 4:11.564:23.84DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First 9 56.11 1:08.90 Estonia 1:11.121:11.971:40.5356.111:03.62

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:18.69 DNF Estonia DNFDNF4:18.69

Tarvo Reinpalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 12 23.82 30.58 Estonia 37.6948.5228.5123.8225.53
2x2x2 Cube First 11 14.48 18.75 Estonia 15.0242.0222.9418.3014.48

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.20 16.62 Estonia 18.5313.2015.3116.0225.11
First 8 15.65 20.79 Estonia 17.0126.4315.6518.9334.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.27 6.00 Estonia 4.274.817.695.509.06
First 6 6.13 6.49 Estonia 6.196.136.756.538.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:11.77 1:26.68 Estonia 1:17.431:34.431:36.831:28.191:11.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:37.08 2:56.59 Estonia 3:05.943:08.722:55.282:48.552:37.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:13.83 3:23.28 Estonia 3:35.313:13.833:20.69
Pyraminx Final 6 9.48 10.15 Estonia 29.3911.129.839.489.50
First 2 4.80 7.14 Estonia 5.639.577.218.594.80