Tallinn Open 2013


Date
May 17, 2013
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Gustav Adolf Grammar School

Address
Suur-Kloostri 16, Tallinn
Website
Tallinn Open 2013 website
WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

Information

Registration fee is 5 €.

Events

Rubik's Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 11.16 13.37 Finland 11.1621.7113.7513.8412.53
2 Andreas Pung 12.16 13.38 Estonia 12.1612.8314.4012.9118.46
3 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 12.84 14.00 NR Latvia 12.8414.0314.8515.5613.11
4 Niko Ronkainen 13.96 14.51 Finland 14.1616.1813.9614.3115.06
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 11.46 NR 14.59 Latvia 14.2111.4613.4616.09DNF
6 Kim Jokinen 13.51 17.56 Finland 17.7917.5913.5117.3117.90
7 Boriss Benzerruki 17.61 18.93 Latvia 17.6127.1818.8418.3119.65
8 Uku Kruusamägi 15.65 20.79 Estonia 17.0126.4315.6518.9334.49
9 Herman Õunapuu 19.40 21.99 Estonia 21.7521.2019.4050.4723.01
10 Jass Murutalu 18.81 22.03 Estonia 21.7522.5018.8121.8422.72
11 Ott Vahtrik 25.44 26.56 Estonia 25.4427.8325.5926.2531.22
12 Tarvo Reinpalu 23.82 30.58 Estonia 37.6948.5228.5123.8225.53
13 Allar Oll 40.24 49.31 Estonia 46.8747.181:05.0453.8840.24
14 Mairon Lepik 53.83 1:14.68 Estonia 1:21.031:18.681:22.581:04.3353.83
15 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 2:00.97 3:45.76 Estonia 4:16.882:00.974:15.962:44.45DNS

Rubik's Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 10.95 12.43 Finland 11.9410.9514.2117.7711.13
2 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 11.38 NR 12.85 NR Latvia 13.0611.3812.8116.6612.69
3 Ivans Gorbunovs 11.96 14.86 Latvia 14.9126.0611.9614.7714.91
4 Niko Ronkainen 13.36 15.65 Finland 18.7713.3616.8614.0216.06
5 Andreas Pung 11.86 15.90 Estonia 16.9815.8119.7011.8614.90
6 Boriss Benzerruki 13.81 16.20 Latvia 16.2816.6615.6518.3613.81
7 Uku Kruusamägi 13.20 16.62 Estonia 18.5313.2015.3116.0225.11
8 Kim Jokinen 14.28 17.29 Finland 14.2819.7814.4917.5920.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.93 4.32 Finland 3.935.584.723.974.27
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.02 4.56 Finland 4.815.054.024.554.33
3 Andreas Pung 4.31 5.53 Estonia 4.316.255.855.305.45
4 Boriss Benzerruki 4.53 5.89 Latvia 5.616.416.135.934.53
5 Niko Paavilainen 5.31 5.96 Finland 5.755.696.435.317.16
6 Uku Kruusamägi 6.13 6.49 Estonia 6.196.136.756.538.32
7 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 5.69 7.27 Latvia 7.175.697.906.7326.26
8 Ott Vahtrik 5.68 7.77 Estonia 7.365.687.278.688.83
9 Herman Õunapuu 7.62 8.20 Estonia 7.917.6212.868.228.48
10 Jass Murutalu 8.81 16.27 Estonia 14.5922.4411.798.8123.94
11 Tarvo Reinpalu 14.48 18.75 Estonia 15.0242.0222.9418.3014.48
12 Jari Paavilainen 19.12 22.09 Finland 21.6530.6223.2719.1221.35
13 Mairon Lepik 24.84 35.00 Estonia 24.8429.0036.0754.5539.93
14 Ivans Gorbunovs 4.78 DNF Latvia 4.785.53DNFDNF6.43

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.48 3.83 Finland 3.554.093.863.484.74
2 Andreas Pung 3.82 4.79 Estonia 5.215.003.824.564.82
3 Boriss Benzerruki 4.61 5.39 Latvia 7.095.585.054.615.55
4 Niko Paavilainen 4.33 5.53 Finland 4.336.785.885.695.03
5 Niko Ronkainen 3.61 5.57 Finland 4.009.443.616.056.65
6 Uku Kruusamägi 4.27 6.00 Estonia 4.274.817.695.509.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 40.02 NR 49.43 Finland 40.0244.1056.6647.5359.21
2 Kim Jokinen 59.68 1:04.12 Finland 1:05.4059.681:03.881:15.151:03.08
3 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 1:02.19 1:04.59 Latvia 1:02.191:10.131:04.301:02.411:07.05
4 Boriss Benzerruki 1:06.08 1:08.36 Latvia 1:06.081:07.811:06.631:10.651:12.61
5 Niko Ronkainen 58.88 1:11.48 Finland 1:16.001:43.4758.881:08.771:09.68
6 Andreas Pung 1:08.06 1:14.88 NR Estonia 1:11.151:08.061:24.961:16.071:17.42
7 Herman Õunapuu 1:20.52 1:25.97 Estonia 1:31.221:35.701:20.521:20.831:25.86
8 Uku Kruusamägi 1:11.77 1:26.68 Estonia 1:17.431:34.431:36.831:28.191:11.77
9 Jass Murutalu 1:55.84 2:15.53 Estonia 2:17.562:56.052:11.721:55.842:17.30

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:16.25 1:18.33 Finland 1:16.251:19.901:16.771:25.281:18.31
2 Niko Ronkainen 1:39.97 1:48.12 Finland 1:39.971:52.881:56.401:46.081:45.40
3 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 1:59.71 2:07.23 Latvia 2:08.182:05.182:22.691:59.712:08.34
4 Kim Jokinen 2:17.84 2:34.88 Finland 2:35.052:17.842:41.472:28.402:41.18
5 Uku Kruusamägi 2:37.08 2:56.59 Estonia 3:05.943:08.722:55.282:48.552:37.08
6 Andreas Pung 2:44.37 3:04.90 Estonia 2:44.373:20.523:13.592:57.683:03.43
7 Jass Murutalu 4:17.88 4:22.27 Estonia 4:20.154:27.564:32.804:19.114:17.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 1:46.25 DNF Finland DNF1:46.25DNF
2 Uku Kruusamägi 3:13.83 3:23.28 Estonia 3:35.313:13.833:20.69
3 Ott Vahtrik 4:11.56 DNF Estonia 4:11.564:23.84DNF
4 Reiko Teepere 4:18.69 DNF Estonia DNFDNF4:18.69

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 19.61 22.32 Latvia 21.5522.4319.6122.9738.72
2 Andreas Pung 21.06 24.26 Estonia 21.0623.2525.8229.6423.72
3 Niko Paavilainen 20.66 26.64 Finland 20.6629.6322.0932.6128.19
4 Niko Ronkainen 17.80 28.22 Finland 32.1617.8033.1322.5629.94
5 Boriss Benzerruki 27.56 31.28 Latvia DNF29.4036.1828.2527.56
6 Ivans Gorbunovs 26.34 31.69 Latvia 26.8026.3441.1127.1657.56
7 Herman Õunapuu 34.19 37.32 Estonia 34.1937.9539.4134.5940.20
8 Kim Jokinen 38.88 41.81 Finland 39.2246.6342.8043.4038.88
9 Ott Vahtrik 56.11 1:08.90 Estonia 1:11.121:11.971:40.5356.111:03.62
10 Jass Murutalu 1:38.25 1:43.26 Estonia 1:40.861:38.252:00.751:40.041:48.87

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 19.61 22.15 Latvia 20.8023.15DNF19.6122.51
2 Niko Paavilainen 18.47 22.47 Finland 25.4420.4318.4724.6022.37
3 Andreas Pung 19.38 22.66 NR Estonia 21.2319.3823.8825.6522.87
4 Niko Ronkainen 21.93 24.70 Finland 29.9727.7722.3024.0321.93
5 Ivans Gorbunovs 26.00 32.21 Latvia 35.8230.7726.0030.0536.28
6 Boriss Benzerruki 29.94 32.73 Latvia 32.2733.0629.9440.8032.86

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andreas Pung 5.96 7.09 Estonia 5.967.8712.826.097.32
2 Uku Kruusamägi 4.80 7.14 Estonia 5.639.577.218.594.80
3 Niko Ronkainen 5.30 7.16 Finland 6.838.869.655.805.30
4 Kim Jokinen 5.55 7.90 Finland 5.5512.938.696.188.84
5 Boriss Benzerruki 7.13 7.98 Latvia 9.03DNF7.557.137.36
6 Niko Paavilainen 4.75 8.09 Finland 7.787.319.194.7511.40
7 Ivans Gorbunovs 6.05 9.40 Latvia 6.8812.1310.316.0511.00
8 Herman Õunapuu 7.36 10.47 Estonia 9.6814.5312.439.307.36
9 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 19.58 29.36 Latvia 33.0335.3019.5828.2126.83

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 4.60 6.71 Finland 8.855.474.608.386.28
2 Kim Jokinen 5.94 7.30 Finland 5.946.687.368.537.86
3 Boriss Benzerruki 6.16 7.42 Latvia 7.286.168.568.276.71
4 Andreas Pung 5.77 7.74 Estonia 8.005.777.907.957.36
5 Niko Ronkainen 4.80 9.97 Finland 8.6510.364.8010.9014.71
6 Uku Kruusamägi 9.48 10.15 Estonia 29.3911.129.839.489.50