Tallinn Open 2011


Date
Jun 18, 2011
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Rotermann Quarter

Address
5 Rotermanni St. / 10 Roseni St.
Website
Tallinn Open 2011 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegates
Ivo Kruusamägi and Petri Vanhala
Information

The registration fee is 5 €.

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 12.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (12.98) and Uku Kruusamägi finished third (18.55).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 9.91 12.15 Finland 9.9113.3812.8010.2813.88
2 Anti Ingel 11.31 12.98 NR Estonia 13.9415.9013.5611.3111.44
3 Uku Kruusamägi 14.68 18.55 Estonia 15.9614.6820.2120.5819.47

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 4.40 5.44 Finland 4.904.406.366.615.05
2 Andreas Pung 5.00 5.71 NR Estonia 5.285.005.387.916.46
3 Uku Kruusamägi 3.63 6.39 Estonia 7.037.695.506.633.63

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 43.71 59.42 Finland 1:02.0359.111:07.7757.1143.71
2 Uku Kruusamägi 1:11.19 NR 1:26.43 NR Estonia 2:43.751:28.751:24.081:11.191:26.46
3 Lukas Vaitkevičius 1:22.63 NR 1:35.45 NR Lithuania 1:41.271:30.751:34.34DNF1:22.63

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 2:08.28 2:12.38 Finland 2:11.942:10.362:14.842:08.282:39.52
2 Uku Kruusamägi 2:28.19 2:36.52 Estonia 2:28.192:37.772:37.583:03.782:34.22
3 Lukas Vaitkevičius 2:27.66 NR 2:47.08 NR Lithuania 2:50.722:44.052:27.662:53.432:46.47

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reiko Teepere 3:33.46 NR DNF Estonia DNF3:33.46DNF
2 Otto von Hellens 7:19.58 DNF Finland 7:19.58DNFDNF
3 Uku Kruusamägi 7:41.18 DNF Estonia DNFDNF7:41.18

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anssi Vanhala 16.63 19.03 Finland 16.6318.3319.3820.2519.38
2 Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis 31.40 32.61 NR Latvia 32.2238.3631.4031.5834.03
3 Mantas Sidabras 33.19 NR 38.52 NR Lithuania 50.7137.3836.8641.3133.19

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Otto von Hellens 8.96 10.55 Finland 16.188.9611.0011.069.58
2 Boriss Benzerruki 10.83 NR 11.57 NR Latvia 11.8013.6511.5911.3110.83
3 Lukas Vaitkevičius 9.43 NR 12.19 NR Lithuania 9.4310.7212.41DNF13.43

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uku Kruusamägi 1.46 NR 1.84 NR Estonia 1.561.462.381.612.34
2 Karl Hendrik Haavandi 1.61 2.33 Estonia 3.721.612.131.683.19
3 Tarvo Reinpalu 1.97 2.76 Estonia 1.973.552.254.802.47