Tallinn Open 2011


Date
Jun 18, 2011
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

Rotermann Quarter

Address
5 Rotermanni St. / 10 Roseni St.
Website
Tallinn Open 2011 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegates
Ivo Kruusamägi and Petri Vanhala
Information

The registration fee is 5 €.

Events
Main event
Competitors
19
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 12.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (12.98) and Uku Kruusamägi finished third (18.55).

Aleksei Zelenkov - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 39.03 44.50 Latvia 44.7558.2839.0343.3645.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 2:41.15 2:58.28 Latvia 3:22.003:56.062:51.332:41.152:41.50

Allar Oll - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 55.84 1:05.36 Estonia 1:00.941:09.9755.841:05.161:11.84
Pyraminx Final 8 28.52 33.37 Estonia 35.2728.5246.2233.0331.80

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 16.02 19.57 Estonia 33.2818.5819.8416.0220.30
First round 4 14.75 18.25 Estonia 14.7516.9319.0619.9118.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 5.00 5.71 NR Estonia 5.285.005.387.916.46
First round 4 3.91 6.84 Estonia 8.156.523.917.336.66
Pyraminx Final 4 9.72 14.20 Estonia 15.5812.3614.6516.659.72

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.91 12.15 Finland 9.9113.3812.8010.2813.88
First round 1 11.19 12.48 Finland 13.7211.1912.5812.2112.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.40 5.44 Finland 4.904.406.366.615.05
First round 1 3.50 5.04 Finland 4.783.505.814.815.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.71 59.42 Finland 1:02.0359.111:07.7757.1143.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 2:08.28 2:12.38 Finland 2:11.942:10.362:14.842:08.282:39.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.63 19.03 Finland 16.6318.3319.3820.2519.38
First round 1 13.65 NR 18.52 NR Finland 20.2119.3013.6518.3617.90

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.31 12.98 NR Estonia 13.9415.9013.5611.3111.44
First round 2 10.72 NR 16.08 Estonia 20.9412.1115.1825.0610.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.18 8.32 Estonia 8.8010.967.754.188.40
First round 5 3.28 NR 7.89 Estonia 3.2810.638.945.139.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 29.50 NR 42.06 Estonia 29.5048.1542.9335.0957.81
First round 4 38.34 49.34 Estonia 47.901:01.9456.0044.1138.34
Magic Final 6 1.96 3.20 Estonia 2.061.964.223.713.83

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 16.02 18.89 Latvia 16.0218.09DNF17.2521.34
First round 3 14.50 NR 17.80 NR Latvia 15.4014.5020.7517.2523.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 7.03 11.39 Latvia 9.9413.837.0310.4114.43
First round 6 5.65 NR 8.64 NR Latvia 10.717.637.5912.415.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:59.65 3:16.27 Latvia 3:19.083:33.653:19.113:10.632:59.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 42.69 53.02 Latvia 59.4356.5342.6951.1151.41
First round 6 40.15 49.96 Latvia 1:03.7141.191:02.7245.9640.15
Pyraminx Final 2 10.83 NR 11.57 NR Latvia 11.8013.6511.5911.3110.83

Erik Mänd - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 50.61 1:00.00 Estonia 1:14.9650.611:03.051:00.4156.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 3:54.97 4:15.30 Estonia 4:10.274:36.224:05.024:30.613:54.97

Gints Aleksandrs Dreimanis - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 7 18.83 20.44 Latvia 22.8327.1119.4118.8319.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 11.41 15.76 Latvia 18.2822.3317.1911.8111.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Latvia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 31.40 32.61 NR Latvia 32.2238.3631.4031.5834.03
First round 2 29.83 NR 35.96 NR Latvia 42.5036.4335.7135.7529.83
Pyraminx Final 6 17.22 23.03 Latvia 23.2120.5517.2239.6625.33

Karl Hendrik Haavandi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 3:36.78 DNF Estonia 3:36.78DNFDNFDNSDNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 17.83 27.05 Estonia DNF29.3417.8322.3129.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 5:15.19 DNF Estonia 6:19.945:15.19DNFDNSDNS
Magic Final 2 1.61 2.33 Estonia 3.721.612.131.683.19

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 9 20.06 21.89 Latvia 26.0820.0623.4020.8121.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 9.11 10.97 Latvia 21.1910.979.119.2512.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 2:10.44 NR 2:26.15 NR Latvia 2:49.842:10.442:27.472:16.432:34.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:41.21 NR 4:20.99 NR Latvia 4:29.933:41.214:29.584:03.465:09.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 39.78 58.89 Latvia 58.7239.7847.65DNF1:10.30
Pyraminx Final 7 16.18 24.85 Latvia 30.4322.5316.1833.3321.59
Magic Final 4 2.16 NR 2.94 NR Latvia 3.432.782.612.169.27

Lukas Vaitkevičius - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 8 18.66 NR 20.50 NR Lithuania 22.4619.6922.1919.6118.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 7 8.78 NR 9.25 NR Lithuania 9.1811.668.789.089.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:22.63 NR 1:35.45 NR Lithuania 1:41.271:30.751:34.34DNF1:22.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:27.66 NR 2:47.08 NR Lithuania 2:50.722:44.052:27.662:53.432:46.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 8 46.33 55.89 Lithuania 46.3356.8454.6156.2158.02
Pyraminx Final 3 9.43 NR 12.19 NR Lithuania 9.4310.7212.41DNF13.43

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 25.71 28.28 Lithuania 26.84DNF29.1125.7128.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 2:33.27 2:42.60 Lithuania 2:58.412:33.912:33.272:48.962:44.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 10:01.00 NR DNF Lithuania 10:01.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 33.19 NR 38.52 NR Lithuania 50.7137.3836.8641.3133.19
First round 3 34.72 NR 39.18 NR Lithuania 43.4134.7238.1138.0341.40

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 59.59 1:03.51 Latvia 1:03.661:03.271:03.591:06.9159.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 2:24.63 2:47.53 Latvia 2:47.634:29.432:47.842:24.632:47.11

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 45.22 47.98 Estonia 45.2247.6949.0847.4748.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 5:54.09 6:23.34 Estonia 5:54.096:21.136:41.846:55.816:07.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 2:10.36 2:20.42 Estonia 2:10.362:22.592:19.092:32.302:19.58

Otto von Hellens - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 17.09 19.70 Finland 19.9422.1520.8418.3117.09
First round 6 18.21 20.19 Finland 25.0818.9321.7818.2119.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.33 7.05 Finland 5.336.788.096.2714.75
First round 3 5.77 6.81 Finland 9.365.937.255.777.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:35.43 1:55.47 Finland 2:00.271:57.041:50.971:35.431:58.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 3:19.61 3:56.97 Finland 3:31.183:39.465:36.253:19.614:40.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 7:19.58 DNF Finland 7:19.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 7 48.78 54.50 Finland 1:02.1848.7853.9753.1556.38
Pyraminx Final 1 8.96 10.55 Finland 16.188.9611.0011.069.58
Magic Final 5 2.78 2.95 Finland 2.912.783.032.903.90

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 36.18 39.49 Finland 41.1540.7236.5936.1844.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 6:28.04 6:43.47 Finland 6:29.366:28.046:52.476:48.59DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 1:03.21 1:16.40 Finland 2:43.091:32.521:03.501:13.181:03.21

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 10 24.00 26.20 Estonia 26.5225.9324.0026.1627.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 11.02 14.15 Estonia 11.0225.0815.2114.7712.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 3:09.44 3:26.21 Estonia 5:02.933:36.033:18.283:09.443:24.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 5:18.03 6:48.59 Estonia 5:54.617:17.165:18.037:14.00DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:33.46 NR DNF Estonia DNF3:33.46DNF

Tarvo Reinpalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 31.59 36.00 Estonia 32.0942.3337.1531.5938.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 8.36 13.85 Estonia 26.0015.6112.338.3613.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 1:22.71 2:15.59 Estonia 2:31.911:22.714:24.362:39.961:34.91
Magic Final 3 1.97 2.76 Estonia 1.973.552.254.802.47

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.68 18.55 Estonia 15.9614.6820.2120.5819.47
First round 5 17.11 19.20 Estonia 18.7117.1153.0818.1320.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.63 6.39 Estonia 7.037.695.506.633.63
First round 2 4.90 6.60 NR Estonia 4.906.935.7810.367.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:11.19 NR 1:26.43 NR Estonia 2:43.751:28.751:24.081:11.191:26.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:28.19 2:36.52 Estonia 2:28.192:37.772:37.583:03.782:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 7:41.18 DNF Estonia DNFDNF7:41.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 41.22 43.78 Estonia 45.3842.5241.2247.7143.43
First round 5 42.19 49.53 Estonia 1:01.9742.2244.4142.191:18.44
Pyraminx Final 5 8.77 17.82 Estonia 8.7712.71DNF22.6618.08
Magic Final 1 1.46 NR 1.84 NR Estonia 1.561.462.381.612.34